Midland Men's 12-Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Sutton Coldfield
31 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
8.663KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:25Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West-0.8 
226:28Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.5 
326:50Ander Russell SENMStroud/Birmingham Uni31.6 
427:04David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS12.2 
527:14Adrian Holliday SENMTipton0.6 
627:34Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke2.3 
727:36Chris Rainsford U23MHeanor/Loughborough Students-4.5 
827:37Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC-2.7 
927:48Ryan Holroyd U20MStaffordshire Moorlands/Birmingham Uni8.9 
1027:53Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-1.5 
1127:56Chris Bannon U23MCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly0.6 
1227:59Stuart King SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.6 
1328:14Ed Banks SENMBRAT-3.7 
1428:51Christopher Curtis SENMCorby4.8 
1528:57Steven Abrahams U23MTipton20.3 
1628:59Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-1.2 
1729:03Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.3 
1829:14John Collier SENMWestbury-2.2 
1929:15Jamie Langley U23MLeamington9.7 
2029:17Paul Thompson V35MBournville Harriers-1.4 
2129:18Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force-2.4 
2229:28Richard Robinson SENMSutton-in-Ashfield1.1 
2329:29Simon Bentley SENMKnowle & Dorridge6.7 
2429:34Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston7.3 
2529:35Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.4 
2629:35Andrew Renfree V35MGloucester/Phoenix Racers38.6 
2729:43Paul Mountford SENMDudley & Stourbridge13.8 
2829:45Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen3.9 
2929:50Daniel Randell V35MBristol & West40.3 
3029:52Matt Atkins SENMSevern30.5 
3130:03Richard Dare SENMCLC Striders-1.4 
3230:19John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.4 
3330:32Carl Platt SENMTrentham8.3 
3430:48Douglas Talbot SENMCenturion/BRAT10.4 
3531:13Michael Morley V45MBirchfield H3.1 
3631:36Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon15.0 
3731:44Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police4.2 
3832:17Ian Lahart SENMBRAT52.2 
3932:19James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich7.2 
4032:22Matthew Driver U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)6.6 
4132:38Kevin Lanckham V45MBromsgrove & Redditch4.5 
4233:15Harry Redford SENMMassey Ferguson38.2 
4333:22Joshua Ryder U20MNuneaton52.9 
4433:38Nigel Arlidge V45MCoventry22.9 
4535:08Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers21.5 
4635:12Clive Horton V45MNorthbrook24.3 
4736:08Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.1 
4836:14John Saw SENMRugby & Northampton9.1 
4936:38Paul LlloydSENMSolihullSH  
5037:28Seth Atkin V45MCenturion/London FrontRunners11.6 
5138:30S MillingtonSENMHalesowen B  
5238:50Andrew Phillip Brown V50MStratford-upon-Avon/Run Alcester12.7 
5340:09Robert Shipp V45MBRAT40.7 
8.663KL SM L10
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:42Michael Aspinall SENMTipton17.9 
227:03Simon Tonui SENMBirchfield H/Kenya42.9 
327:24Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.9 
427:49Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni0.3 
528:12Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands-1.3 
628:57Alan Buckingham V40MTeam Bath43.0 
729:24Andrew Van Kints SENMCheltenham/Royal Air Force4.4 
829:37Nigel Marley SENMCoventry21.7 
929:42Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.8 
1029:43Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers37.7 
1129:48Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni0.4 
1230:24Jonathon Tune V35MBRAT46.7 
1330:37William Joyce SENMTelford AC12.5 
1430:41David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.4 
1531:00John Terry V35MYate/Westbury7.1 
1631:04Andrew Butler V35MHalesowen0.9 
1731:47Martin Dorrill V45MKenilworth Runners6.7 
1831:52Luke Herbert SENMGloucester20.7 
1931:56Ian Yates V35MTrentham41.2 
2031:58Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield34.8 
2131:59Andrew Allen V45MCity of Stoke7.5 
2232:09George Robinson SENMStroud14.1 
2332:11Mark Edwards V50MBRAT51.9 
2432:13Luke Marshall U23MMansfield/Birmingham Uni15.7 
2532:18Tony Weatherson V40MHeanor7.5 
2632:32Eoin O'Flynn SENMLeamington/Ireland19.5 
2732:45Matthew Tonks V35MNuneaton3.4 
2832:55Simon Taylor V40MStratford-upon-Avon51.9 
2933:20Nick Stringer V45MSparkhill6.6 
3033:23Neil Willsher V35MRugby & Northampton29.2 
3133:32Nathan Jones V35MCLC Striders53.3 
3234:25James Chorley SENMStratford-upon-Avon27.6 
3334:36Chris Webb V45MHarborough26.6 
3434:41Malcolm Carr V45MWest Bromwich53.0 
3534:49Jonathan Randell V40MKnowle & Dorridge4.4 
3635:00Tony F Haden V45MCenturion18.7 
3735:33Stephen Beddoe V35MBromsgrove & Redditch25.0 
3835:35Carl Semple V35MMassey Ferguson47.7 
3936:13Andrew Williams V40MTipton32.9 
4037:06Carl Morgan V40MWolverhampton & Bilston34.9 
4138:24Matt Allen V35MHalesowen7.8 
4239:03James Webber V35MCenturion7.5 
8.663KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:20Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-4.3 
226:20Tewodros Shiferaw SENMBirchfield H/Ethiopia33.7 
327:06Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-4.2 
427:36Harvey Speed SENMCoventry/UWE Bristol0.2 
528:23Luke Carroll U20MCheltenham25.5 
628:25Nigel Stirk V40MTipton/Fire Service/Leicester10.4 
728:43Joe Dalgleish U23MStroud/UWE Bristol30.0 
828:52Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield24.6 
929:08Steve Millward SENMGloucester-1.4 
1029:21Daniel Young SENMTelford AC35.8 
1129:30William Neill U20MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-0.5 
1229:33Dan Maskew U23MWolverhampton & Bilston-1.1 
1329:39Richard Darling SENMNotts0.5 
1429:40Orlando Corea V35MBournville Harriers-2.3 
1529:43Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-0.4 
1630:01Joe Rainsford U20MHeanor-3.3 
1730:08Tim Carter SENMBRAT/Birmingham City Uni1.9 
1830:13Darren Perry SENMTipton44.6 
1930:21Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen2.0 
2030:40Richard Malin V40MBromsgrove & Redditch10.2 
2130:51Oliver Starkey U20MSevern/Oxford Uni15.4 
2231:03Matthew Kingston-Lee V35MKenilworth Runners-0.1 
2331:04Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton33.2 
2431:06Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield34.6 
2531:15Stephan Walley SENMTrentham16.0 
2631:28Yousef Al-Lathaa U23MBirchfield H/Yemen16.3 
2731:38Jake Watson U20MHarborough10.2 
2831:54Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield36.2 
2932:01Mark Carwardine V45MCenturion4.9 
3032:01Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon49.2 
3132:31Gareth Cullen V35MBristol & West26.5 
3232:40Charlie Jones SENMWestbury25.6 
3332:41Allister Sheffield SENMTeam Bath23.4 
3432:48Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich-0.3 
3532:50Richard Dixon V45MKnowle & Dorridge4.2 
3633:45David Smeath V35MCLC Striders25.7 
3733:48Steve Howes V50MSolihull & Small Heath/Leamington6.9 
3834:08Chris Wood U20MLeamington47.0 
3934:29Ray Stanier V55MTipton13.4 
4034:33Nicholas Iliff V45MBRAT49.5 
4134:39Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.3 
4235:49Tony Hoy V45MNorthbrook/Massey Ferguson18.4 
4336:04Paul Waby V45MDudley & Stourbridge31.5 
4436:05Rob Ryan V45MBRAT13.0 
4536:25Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen12.3 
4637:16Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers15.8 
4737:59P FinneganSENMSparkhill  
4838:43Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion9.0 
4940:11A JacksonSENMStratford B  
5041:23Daniel Mills U20MNuneaton40.4 
5143:02Kevin Coughlan V45MNorthbrook11.8 
8.663KL SM L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
126:21James Trollope U23MBirchfield H/Coventry Uni31.5 
227:29Shaun Antell SENMBristol & West/North Devon RR-2.3 
327:32Phil Nicholls SENMTipton2.4 
428:04Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts42.0 
528:11Scott Hazell SENMCoventry-0.3 
629:24Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield21.3 
729:33Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni17.3 
829:50Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke-0.2 
929:51Daniel Owen U20MCheltenham-1.0 
1030:11David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.5 
1130:12Stuart Hopkins V35MKenilworth Runners4.7 
1230:21Richard White SENMBRAT-1.1 
1330:24Mark Bridges V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Wimbledon Windmilers3.7 
1430:25Stephen Ashmore SENMHeanor5.1 
1530:30Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands29.1 
1630:40Michael Romanienko SENMNotts3.3 
1731:13Tom Randles SENMGloucester29.1 
1831:39Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen7.8 
1931:47Jonny Lowe V45MMansfield2.5 
2031:56Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill18.0 
2131:59Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.6 
2232:04Christopher Collins SENMBournville Harriers7.9 
2332:07Steve Williams V40MBromsgrove & Redditch31.4 
2432:18Matthew Richards SENMWolverhampton & Bilston15.7 
2532:27 Lidgate-TaylorSENMKnowle & D  
2632:37Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders16.6 
2732:40Chris Talbot SENMTelford AC45.1 
2832:53Stephen Pitt V40MWest Bromwich20.0 
2933:00James Orme V40MStratford-upon-Avon40.6 
3033:01David Clarke V45MMassey Ferguson4.4 
3133:08Andrew Vickerman SENMTrentham9.1 
3233:10Ian Smith V50MSevern10.4 
3333:16William Kirk-Wilson V35MLeamington13.9 
3433:20Peter Blackwell V40MBRAT3.7 
3533:22Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton4.9 
3633:46Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough47.9 
3734:28Thomas Healy V50MCenturion6.6 
3834:49Stephen White V45MNuneaton10.4 
3934:55Richard Read SENMWolverhampton & Bilston48.9 
4034:58Stephen Milner SENMRugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni10.8 
4139:20Paul Hawkins V55MStratford-upon-Avon28.1 
4240:14Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen30.6 
4343:48Kevin Morris V40MCenturion15.6 
4444:50Mark Lynock V40MBournville Harriers52.6