BMAF Championships External Results
Bath
25 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:36   David Morwood V40MAnnadale31.6 
226:50   Andrew Morgan-Lee V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets-0.5 
327:03   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-1.1 
427:21   Michael Aldridge V35MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters-0.6 
527:28   Stuart Nelson V35MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters14.0 
627:38   Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.3 
727:42   Austin Davies V45MBrecon2.4 
827:45   Brian Thursby-Pelham V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland4.8 
927:46   Mike Causer V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Lewes26.8 
1027:47   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters2.2 
1127:49   Richard Burman V35MBirchfield H/Coventry26.0 
1228:03   Alec Woods V45MBristol & West/Team Bath2.7 
1328:10   Graeme Saker V50MTonbridge1.9 
1428:14   Andy RobinsonV45MThames Hare & Hounds  
1528:15   Julian Richardson V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.2 
1628:16   Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire-0.5 
1728:20   Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale4.9 
1828:31   Stewy Bell V40MChester-le-Street6.2 
1928:33   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.4 
2028:34   Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen1.6 
2128:36   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H-0.9 
2228:39   Adrian Williams V35MCirencester1.0 
2328:45   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston1.1 
2428:47   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.4 
2528:49   Seb Shepley V40MTipton35.9 
2628:51   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy4.1 
2728:53   Andrew Wright V45MTamworth8.9 
2828:54   Anthony Glover V35MYate/Westbury0.7 
2928:55   Malcolm Eustace V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford34.4 
3028:57   Orlando Corea V35MBournville Harriers-1.5 
3128:58   David Butler V55MBillericay/Eastern Masters5.6 
3228:59   Michael Moore V40MNene Valley5.7 
3329:02   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley9.2 
3429:11   Mike Jacobs V45MBristol & West35.2 
3529:12   Colin Ridley V50MWest Suffolk/St. Edmunds Pacers1.3 
3629:13   Andy Wilton V50MStaffordshire Moorlands16.3 
3729:15   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.1 
3829:17   Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC12.4 
3929:20   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Vets6.0 
4029:24   Dennis Walmsley V45MBourton6.4 
4129:26   John Terry V35MYate/Westbury15.2 
4229:28   Andy Howse V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Poole Runners3.6 
4329:34   John Atyeo V45MOxford City/Witney2.7 
4429:35   Andy Wetherill V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield2.9 
4529:38   John Knibb V45MDerby/Midland Masters3.0 
4629:50   Keith Ewing V50MBlackheath & Bromley33.0 
4730:05   Graham MacNeil V45MWilmslow10.7 
4830:09   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters3.2 
4930:13   Paul Rogers V45MTipton/Midland Masters2.9 
5030:14   Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry3.2 
5130:16   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley3.8 
5230:20   Darren Stevens V35MReading AC8.7 
5330:24   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets3.1 
5430:29   James Richards V35MWye Valley12.3 
5530:33   Paul Elliott V55MNorth Belfast/Ireland8.0 
5630:36   Matt Shields V55MNorth Belfast4.1 
5730:39   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury2.4 
5830:42   Steven Doxey V50MSwinton/Northern Vets5.2 
5930:49   Brian Gardner V55MSwindon/Scottish Vets H34.9 
6030:50   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon5.7 
6130:54   Steve Robinson V50MCheltenham30.0 
6230:57   John Shapland V55MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets5.7 
6330:59   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers29.8 
6431:05   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.6 
6531:06   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.2 
6631:09   Greg Spellman V45MRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough/Midland Masters2.7 
6731:13   David ParkinV40MLoftus and Whitby AC  
6831:15   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne6.0 
6931:21   Peter Ivens V50MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth14.8 
7031:30   David Vaudin V50MTeam Bath5.9 
7131:33   Heine Van Zyl V50MAbingdon/Oxford City12.7 
7231:40   David Bedwell V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters5.2 
7331:43   Peter Molloy V60MSwindon/South West Vets12.4 
7431:44   John Patience V50MNorth Belfast8.1 
7531:47   Timothy Wilkes V45MTadworth9.7 
7631:48   Martyn Brunt V40MCoventry6.7 
7731:51   David Hobbs V40MWestbury6.5 
7831:56   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale8.8 
7931:59   Jim Newberry V55MNorth Belfast11.0 
8032:03   David Wright V55MCirencester/Ranelagh5.1 
8132:07   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath12.0 
8232:09   Des Michael V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police6.8 
8332:12   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.4 
8432:13   Tom Hutchison V55MTeam Bath7.8 
8532:14   Terry O'NeilV55MBelgrave Harriers  
8632:15   Richard Grant V55MOxford City8.4 
8732:20   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.4 
8832:23   Howard AndersonV50MCoventry Godiva Harriers  
8932:26   Kevin Sparey V55MAvon Valley/South West Vets24.6 
9032:33   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers7.9 
9132:39   Peter Young V60MRyde/South West Vets7.3 
9232:45   Mike Quinn V55MSheffield RC10.0 
9332:47   Roy Treadwell V60MOxford City9.2 
9432:53   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers31.0 
9532:57   Ray Stanier V55MTipton10.4 
9633:02   Paul Jenkins V35MNorth Belfast27.9 
9733:04   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers9.8 
9833:12   Ewan Kilgour V40MWestbury18.4 
9933:20   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire10.3 
10033:21   Huw Roberts V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters7.5 
10133:27   Irwin Fairclough V55MNewbury6.5 
10233:28   Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport35.6 
10333:28   Sid Cordle V55MSheffield RC34.3 
10433:29   Martyn Blackwell V45MBedford & County20.5 
10533:29   Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate6.6 
10633:33   Nicholas Duggan V55MSheffield RC18.8 
10733:40   Mike Mann V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.4 
10833:45   Peter Rigler V35MTipton/North Devon RR36.0 
10933:46   Mike Peters V50MCoventry15.2 
11033:50   Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers25.1 
11133:52   Sean ButlerV50MSouth West Vets  
11233:55   Alan Newman V55MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets8.4 
11334:00   Walter Featherstone V35MSwindon36.0 
11434:07   Carey Gray V50MWoodstock11.7 
11534:10   Paul Blakeney V55MSheffield RC21.5 
11634:13   Tony Lintern V60MCrawley12.1 
11734:19   Ian Gower V45MCoventry7.4 
11834:34   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill35.2 
11934:36   Paul King V55MTeam Bath32.1 
12034:39   Peter Banks V60MCoventry/Midland Masters14.5 
12134:41   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers11.6 
12234:42   Michael Ede V55MCheltenham7.7 
12334:49   Bernard J Merron V55MSwindon16.4 
12434:50   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon12.8 
12534:58   Arthur Daley V60MGloucester7.9 
12635:00   Steve Plested V60MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans9.8 
12735:12   Christopher MarchiveV40MNice Triathlon  
12835:21   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC11.0 
12935:34   Stuart MacGregor V55MAvon Valley/South West Vets10.9 
13035:41   Mick Moorhouse V60MMatlock12.3 
13135:42   Geoffrey Davis V55MTeam Bath16.1 
13235:44   Louis BalshawV60M   
13335:50   Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland14.5 
13436:00   Derek Donaghy V55MNorth Belfast25.0 
13536:03   Dave Hoddell V55MSouth West Vets24.9 
13636:42   Michael Smedley V60MDerby/Midland Masters32.5 
13736:48   Alan Grice V55MTipton20.7 
13836:48   Stuart Mugridge V40MBournville Harriers18.6 
13936:50   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.2 
14037:28   Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury22.3 
14138:01   Simon Alexander V40MAvon Valley36.0 
14238:04   Frank Lamerton V60MAvon Valley10.4 
14338:11   Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners21.2 
14438:31   Arnold Bradshaw V60MManchester H16.7 
14538:49   Rob Sargent V55MDagenham 88/Loughton/Veterans19.8 
14639:31   Humphrey Phillips V60MGloucester35.9 
14739:55   Mark Doudican V35MBournville Harriers30.7 
14840:23   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets34.3 
14940:39   John McClean V60MGloucester36.0 
15042:24   Niall Hoskin V55MSouth West Vets20.1 
15142:50   Fred McCain V60MHaddington RC19.4 
15244:20   Mick Edwards V60MSparkhill16.6 
15345:26   Allan Webb V60MSwindon/South West Vets36.0 
15446:19   Charles Savage V35MSwindon36.0 
15546:20   Bill Valentine V60MTorbay/South West Vets30.7 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:05   Lucy Elliott V45WWinchester/Southern Counties Vets8.7 
220:03   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR9.0 
320:10   Wendy Nicholls V40WCirencester/Ranelagh7.5 
420:23   Cathy McCourt V35WNorth Belfast4.5 
520:31   Gwen Kinsey V35WStroud4.5 
620:48   Liz Hartney V45WReading RR11.5 
720:52   Jane Wassell V45WStroud/Cirencester6.4 
820:58   Kate Jacobs V35WSwindon7.1 
920:59   Louise Rudd V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Vets3.0 
1021:00   Nicci Blandford V35WSouthampton8.1 
1121:14   Jane Clarke V50WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters6.9 
1221:24   Jenny Carter V35WTeam Bath10.2 
1321:27   Clare Stevinson V35WBristol & West/Wilmslow34.8 
1421:32   Robyn Ellis V35WWestbury8.8 
1521:37   Lucy Walmsley V35WBourton12.4 
1621:40   Jane Gandee V40WWinchester12.7 
1721:54   Michaela McCallum V45WWinchester17.4 
1821:57   Malcolm Renyard V65MHardley/South West Vets10.4 
1922:00   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon/Welsh Masters28.7 
2022:01   Martin Ford V65MCheltenham/Midland Masters10.7 
2122:02   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.5 
2222:06   Adela Salt V35WStaffordshire Moorlands24.1 
2322:08   Cathy Ulliott V45WBrighton & Hove8.6 
2422:10   Clare Thompson V35WSheffield RC14.3 
2522:17   Nicola Jukes V40WParc Bryn Bach6.2 
2622:24   Susan Francis V40WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet7.2 
2722:29   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
2822:30   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth11.4 
2922:32   Helen Grant V45WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters16.4 
3022:39   Julia Taylor V50WBrighton & Hove20.7 
3122:41   Zoe West V35WEpsom & Ewell11.7 
3222:42   Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H15.0 
3322:44   David Rose V65MTeam Bath25.7 
3422:55   Jane Coker V50WLes Croupiers33.4 
3523:04   Peter Giles V65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans7.4 
3623:05   Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8019.2 
3723:06   Peter Hall V70MBarrow & Furness14.5 
3823:06   Allison Benton V45WBrighton & Hove36.0 
3923:07   Mike Smith V65MBingley/Northern Vets15.9 
4023:07   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen12.5 
4123:16   Lynne Whitaker V50WWinchester11.4 
4223:18   Nicky Morgan V40WNene Valley13.9 
4323:24   Sue True V35WWinchester7.8 
4423:30   Clare Jolliffe V45WBristol & West6.2 
4523:31   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets9.2 
4623:33   Emma Bowers V35WBristol & West32.6 
4723:35   Richard Bloom V65MHerts Phoenix11.6 
4823:38   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy16.9 
4923:39   Tony Jeffries V60MWestbury35.7 
5023:41   Sarah Everitt V45WBristol & West5.1 
5123:41   Angela Copson V60WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.6 
5223:42   Stephen Tanner V65MSheffield RC18.7 
5323:50   Fred Gibbs V70MBingley/Northern Vets17.9 
5424:00   Sue Ogilvie V55WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
5524:01   Jayne Mumford V45WCoventry/Midland Masters16.6 
5624:06   Karen Brooks V50WHarborough/Midland Masters10.1 
5724:08   Joanne Tucker V40WLes Croupiers22.4 
5824:09   Caroline Horne V55WCrawley/Veterans12.6 
5924:14   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Vets13.8 
6024:15   Barry Swindells V70MMalvern/Midland Masters26.2 
6124:18   Zina Marchant V60WTeam Bath25.0 
6224:20   Jane Georghiou V55WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth13.7 
6324:21   Walter Ryder V70MMorpeth30.7 
6424:23   Nicky Bromhall V50WBristol & West20.6 
6524:29   Glen Lock V65MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters17.8 
6624:31   Gail Nerurkar V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Brighton & Hove15.7 
6724:32   Neil Robson V65MBingley/Northern Vets23.9 
6824:33   Stephanie Robson V40WHercules Wimbledon12.5 
6924:35   Ros Tabor V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans11.8 
7024:39   Ann Ford V55WRedhill RR36.0 
7124:41   Cath Williams V50WRugby & Northampton25.8 
7224:50   Margaret Moody V60WVeterans/Handy Cross12.5 
7324:52   Kirsti Robertson V35WWestbury36.0 
7424:56   Roger Wilson V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters12.3 
7525:05   John Heywood V65MHuncote/Midland Masters36.0 
7625:08   Dot Fellows V65WCannock & Stafford14.5 
7725:10   Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR24.5 
7825:11   John Turner V65MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
7925:12   Russell Williams V65MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Canterbury36.0 
8025:20   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale22.0 
8125:21   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Vets12.9 
8225:24   Maria Hobbs V45WWestbury16.4 
8325:32   David Spencer V70MBarrow & Furness/Northern Vets17.8 
8425:38   Fred Murdoch V65MNorth Down33.3 
8525:42   Beryl Sampson V55WGloucester/Midland Masters14.1 
8625:46   Raymond Summerfield V65MSouth West Vets11.4 
8725:47   Walter Wessely V65MBurnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow25.5 
8825:49   Margaret Thompson V55WTeam Bath16.5 
8925:50   Sue James V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets17.2 
9025:53   Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11.0 
9125:56   Lesley Wright V55WCornwall AC/South West Vets18.3 
9225:58   Victoria Howlett V35WWestbury28.1 
9326:09   Yvonne Bullen V45WLes Croupiers15.1 
9426:18   Sirkka Love V55WHaverhill RC19.0 
9526:25   Ken Buckle V70MCheltenham/Welsh Masters25.5 
Page: 1 2