BMAF Championships External Results
Bath
25 Mar 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:36   David Morwood V40MAnnadale33.9 
226:50   Andrew Morgan-Lee V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets0.5 
327:03   Ben Reynolds V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Tonbridge-0.4 
427:21   Michael Aldridge V35MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters-2.3 
527:28   Stuart Nelson V35MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters16.4 
627:38   Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill-0.2 
727:42   Austin Davies V45MBrecon4.9 
827:45   Brian Thursby-Pelham V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland6.7 
927:46   Mike Causer V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Lewes29.2 
1027:47   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters1.7 
1127:49   Richard Burman V35MBirchfield H/Coventry28.3 
1228:03   Alec Woods V45MBristol & West/Team Bath0.5 
1328:10   Graeme Saker V50MTonbridge2.7 
1428:14   Andy RobinsonV45MThames Hare & Hounds  
1528:15   Julian Richardson V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets-0.2 
1628:16   Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire1.3 
1728:20   Andrew Buttery V40MRossendale1.0 
1828:31   Stewy Bell V40MChester-le-Street6.0 
1928:33   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters0.2 
2028:34   Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen2.4 
2128:36   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H-0.3 
2228:39   Adrian Williams V35MCirencester1.6 
2328:45   Gareth Briggs V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Wolverhampton & Bilston2.4 
2428:47   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.7 
2528:49   Seb Shepley V40MTipton36.0 
2628:51   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy3.9 
2728:53   Andrew Wright V45MTamworth10.6 
2828:54   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury2.2 
2928:55   Malcolm Eustace V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford35.6 
3028:57   Orlando Corea V35MBournville Harriers-1.6 
3128:58   David Butler V55MBillericay/Eastern Masters5.0 
3228:59   Michael Moore V40MNene Valley1.4 
3329:02   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley11.4 
3429:11   Mike Jacobs V45MBristol & West2.6 
3529:12   Colin Ridley V50MWest Suffolk/St. Edmunds Pacers2.2 
3629:13   Andy Wilton V50MStaffordshire Moorlands14.5 
3729:15   Dean Hill V35MTipton3.0 
3829:17   Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC14.7 
3929:20   Dean Furniss V40MHallamshire/Northern Masters8.3 
4029:24   Dennis Walmsley V45MBourton2.9 
4129:26   John Terry V35MYate/Westbury13.5 
4229:28   Andy Howse V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Poole Runners3.8 
4329:34   John Atyeo V45MOxford City/Witney4.3 
4429:35   Andy Wetherill V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield2.6 
4529:38   John Knibb V45MDerby/Midland Masters4.1 
4629:50   Keith Ewing V50MBlackheath & Bromley34.6 
4730:05   Graham MacNeil V45MWilmslow10.6 
4830:09   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters4.3 
4930:13   Paul Rogers V45MTipton/Midland Masters3.8 
5030:14   Emerson Combstock V35MCoventry3.9 
5130:16   Sean Beard V45MNene Valley3.4 
5230:20   Darren Stevens V35MReading AC11.0 
5330:24   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets4.4 
5430:29   James Richards V35MWye Valley14.7 
5530:33   Paul Elliott V55MNorth Belfast/Ireland10.4 
5630:36   Matt Shields V55MNorth Belfast4.2 
5730:39   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury2.7 
5830:42   Steven Doxey V50MSwinton/Northern Masters5.0 
5930:49   Brian Gardner V55MSwindon/Scottish Vets H35.9 
6030:50   Paul Lemmon V45MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.1 
6130:54   Steve Robinson V50MCheltenham28.0 
6230:57   John Shapland V55MNorth Devon RR/South West Vets5.1 
6330:59   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers7.0 
6431:05   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.1 
6531:06   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.7 
6631:09   Greg Spellman V45MRugby & Northampton/Wellingborough/Midland Masters3.4 
6731:13   David ParkinV40MLoftus and Whitby AC  
6831:15   Colin Oxlade V50MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne5.3 
6931:21   Peter Ivens V50MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth16.7 
7031:30   David Vaudin V50MTeam Bath6.6 
7131:33   Heine Van Zyl V50MAbingdon/Oxford City15.2 
7231:40   David Bedwell V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters5.2 
7331:43   Peter Molloy V60MSwindon/South West Vets14.9 
7431:44   John Patience V50MNorth Belfast8.5 
7531:47   Timothy Wilkes V45MTadworth6.2 
7631:48   Martyn Brunt V40MCoventry8.4 
7731:51   David Hobbs V40MWestbury9.0 
7831:56   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.4 
7931:59   Jim Newberry V55MNorth Belfast13.3 
8032:03   David Wright V55MCirencester/Ranelagh4.2 
8132:07   David Gunstone V55MTeam Bath10.2 
8232:09   Des Michael V60MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets/Police6.4 
8332:12   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.8 
8432:13   Tom Hutchison V55MTeam Bath6.9 
8532:14   Terry O'NeilV55MBelgrave Harriers  
8632:15   Richard Grant V55MOxford City8.2 
8732:20   Stewart Thorp V60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.5 
8832:23   Howard AndersonV50MCoventry Godiva Harriers  
8932:26   Kevin Sparey V55MAvon Valley/South West Vets27.0 
9032:33   Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers8.8 
9132:39   Peter Young V60MRyde/South West Vets8.7 
9232:45   Mike Quinn V55MSheffield RC12.5 
9332:47   Roy Treadwell V60MOxford City9.9 
9432:53   Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers33.5 
9532:57   Ray Stanier V55MTipton10.7 
9633:02   Paul Jenkins V35MNorth Belfast30.4 
9733:04   Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers7.3 
9833:12   Ewan Kilgour V40MWestbury15.6 
9933:20   Francis Day V60MEast Cheshire10.9 
10033:21   Huw Roberts V55MBridgend/Welsh Masters8.3 
10133:27   Irwin Fairclough V55MNewbury9.0 
10233:28   Bob Park V55MKidderminster & Stourport36.0 
10333:28   Sid Cordle V55MSheffield RC34.8 
10433:29   Martyn Blackwell V45MBedford & County16.9 
10533:29   Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate8.9 
10633:33   Nicholas Duggan V55MSheffield RC16.7 
10733:40   Mike Mann V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans9.9 
10833:45   Peter Rigler V35MTipton/North Devon RR36.0 
10933:46   Mike Peters V50MCoventry17.6 
11033:50   Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers27.5 
11133:52   Sean ButlerV50MSouth West Vets  
11233:55   Alan Newman V55MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets8.9 
11334:00   Walter Featherstone V35MSwindon36.0 
11434:07   Carey Gray V50MWoodstock10.6 
11534:10   Paul Blakeney V55MSheffield RC23.6 
11634:13   Tony Lintern V60MCrawley8.4 
11734:19   Ian Gower V45MCoventry7.0 
11834:34   Tim Ridley V45MHerne Hill36.0 
11934:36   Paul King V55MTeam Bath34.2 
12034:39   Peter Banks V60MCoventry/Midland Masters13.3 
12134:41   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers12.7 
12234:42   Michael Ede V55MCheltenham6.7 
12334:49   Bernard J Merron V55MSwindon18.0 
12434:50   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon14.2 
12534:58   Arthur Daley V60MGloucester7.9 
12635:00   Steve Plested V60MEaling Southall & Middx/Veterans11.8 
12735:12   Christopher MarchiveV40MNice Triathlon  
12835:21   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC10.4 
12935:34   Stuart MacGregor V55MAvon Valley/South West Vets9.2 
13035:41   Mick Moorhouse V60MMatlock13.1 
13135:42   Geoffrey Davis V55MTeam Bath16.9 
13235:44   Louis BalshawV60M   
13335:50   Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland15.1 
13436:00   Derek Donaghy V55MNorth Belfast27.3 
13536:03   Dave Hoddell V55MSouth West Vets27.3 
13636:42   Michael Smedley V60MDerby/Midland Masters34.8 
13736:48   Alan Grice V55MTipton23.1 
13836:48   Stuart Mugridge V40MBournville Harriers21.1 
13936:50   Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers10.5 
14037:28   Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury24.5 
14138:01   Simon Alexander V40MAvon Valley36.0 
14238:04   Frank Lamerton V60MAvon Valley10.9 
14338:11   Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners19.2 
14438:31   Arnold Bradshaw V60MManchester H15.7 
14538:49   Rob Sargent V55MDagenham 88/Loughton/Veterans17.1 
14639:31   Humphrey Phillips V60MGloucester36.0 
14739:55   Mark Doudican V35MBournville Harriers28.5 
14840:23   Mike Erith V60MTavistock/South West Vets34.8 
14940:39   John McClean V60MGloucester36.0 
15042:24   Niall Hoskin V55MSouth West Vets22.2 
15142:50   Fred McCain V60MHaddington RC20.2 
15244:20   Mick Edwards V60MSparkhill18.5 
15345:26   Allan Webb V60MSwindon/South West Vets36.0 
15446:19   Charles Savage V35MSwindon36.0 
15546:20   Bill Valentine V60MTorbay/South West Vets30.7 
ZXC W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:05   Lucy Elliott V45WWinchester/Southern Counties Vets9.7 
220:03   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR11.4 
320:10   Wendy Nicholls V40WCirencester/Ranelagh8.5 
420:23   Cathy McCourt V35WNorth Belfast5.3 
520:31   Gwen Kinsey V35WStroud6.1 
620:48   Liz Hartney V45WReading RR13.9 
720:52   Jane Wassell V45WStroud/Cirencester7.3 
820:58   Kate Jacobs V35WSwindon9.5 
920:59   Louise Rudd V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters2.1 
1021:00   Nicci Blandford V35WSouthampton5.5 
1121:14   Jane Clarke V50WCity of Norwich/Eastern Masters7.7 
1221:24   Jenny Carter V35WTeam Bath5.7 
1321:27   Clare Stevinson V35WBristol & West/Wilmslow35.7 
1421:32   Robyn Ellis V35WWestbury8.3 
1521:37   Lucy Walmsley V35WBourton14.8 
1621:40   Jane Gandee V40WWinchester10.4 
1721:54   Michaela McCallum V45WWinchester19.9 
1821:57   Malcolm Renyard V65MHardley/South West Vets11.0 
1922:00   Satu Haikala V40WBrecon/Welsh Masters31.0 
2022:01   Martin Ford V65MCheltenham/Midland Masters9.1 
2122:02   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.3 
2222:06   Adela Salt V35WStaffordshire Moorlands26.5 
2322:08   Cathy Ulliott V45WBrighton & Hove8.7 
2422:10   Clare Thompson V35WSheffield RC15.1 
2522:17   Nicola Jukes V40WParc Bryn Bach6.0 
2622:24   Susan Francis V40WReading AC/Compton/Team Kennet6.6 
2722:29   Stephanie Martin V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets36.0 
2822:30   Geoff Newton V65MTadworth13.9 
2922:32   Helen Grant V45WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters18.1 
3022:39   Julia Taylor V50WBrighton & Hove10.8 
3122:41   Zoe West V35WEpsom & Ewell14.1 
3222:42   Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H14.3 
3322:44   David Rose V65MTeam Bath22.6 
3422:55   Jane Coker V50WLes Croupiers35.6 
3523:04   Peter Giles V65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans8.8 
3623:05   Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8021.6 
3723:06   Peter Hall V70MBarrow & Furness12.2 
3823:06   Allison Benton V45WBrighton & Hove36.0 
3923:07   Mike Smith V65MBingley/Northern Masters15.4 
4023:07   Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen14.8 
4123:16   Lynne Whitaker V50WWinchester12.1 
4223:18   Nicky Morgan V40WNene Valley16.3 
4323:24   Sue True V35WWinchester6.3 
4423:30   Clare Jolliffe V45WBristol & West6.9 
4523:31   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets10.0 
4623:33   Emma Bowers V35WBristol & West22.1 
4723:35   Richard Bloom V65MHerts Phoenix11.9 
4823:38   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.8 
4923:39   Tony Jeffries V60MWestbury36.0 
5023:41   Sarah Everitt V45WBristol & West4.8 
5123:41   Angela Copson V60WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters9.6 
5223:42   Stephen Tanner V65MSheffield RC19.0 
5323:50   Fred Gibbs V70MBingley/Northern Masters20.3 
5424:00   Sue Ogilvie V55WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
5524:01   Jayne Mumford V45WCoventry/Midland Masters17.1 
5624:06   Karen Brooks V50WHarborough/Midland Masters8.8 
5724:08   Joanne Tucker V40WLes Croupiers24.9 
5824:09   Caroline Horne V55WCrawley/Veterans13.6 
5924:14   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Masters13.6 
6024:15   Barry Swindells V70MMalvern/Midland Masters28.7 
6124:18   Zina Marchant V60WTeam Bath27.4 
6224:20   Jane Georghiou V55WFarnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth14.9 
6324:21   Walter Ryder V70MMorpeth31.8 
6424:23   Nicky Bromhall V50WBristol & West23.0 
6524:29   Glen Lock V65MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters20.1 
6624:31   Gail Nerurkar V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Brighton & Hove17.9 
6724:32   Neil Robson V65MBingley/Northern Masters26.3 
6824:33   Stephanie Robson V40WHercules Wimbledon11.5 
6924:35   Ros Tabor V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12.3 
7024:39   Ann Ford V55WRedhill RR36.0 
7124:41   Cath Williams V50WRugby & Northampton19.9 
7224:50   Margaret Moody V60WVeterans/Handy Cross13.1 
7324:52   Kirsti Robertson V35WWestbury36.0 
7424:56   Roger Wilson V70MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters13.3 
7525:05   John Heywood V65MHuncote/Midland Masters36.0 
7625:08   Dot Fellows V65WCannock & Stafford14.4 
7725:10   Lesley Richardson V50WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR27.0 
7825:11   John Turner V65MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
7925:12   Russell Williams V65MCambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Canterbury36.0 
8025:20   Watson Jones V70MClydesdale24.5 
8125:21   Rod Scholes V65MBarnsley AC/Northern Masters12.2 
8225:24   Maria Hobbs V45WWestbury16.5 
8325:32   David Spencer V70MBarrow & Furness/Northern Masters16.3 
8425:38   Fred Murdoch V65MNorth Down34.2 
8525:42   Beryl Sampson V55WGloucester/Midland Masters14.8 
8625:46   Raymond Summerfield V65MSouth West Vets12.4 
8725:47   Walter Wessely V65MBurnham/Veterans/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow27.7 
8825:49   Margaret Thompson V55WTeam Bath17.7 
8925:50   Sue James V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets15.9 
9025:53   Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H10.7 
9125:56   Lesley Wright V55WCornwall AC/South West Vets17.7 
9225:58   Victoria Howlett V35WWestbury30.6 
9326:09   Yvonne Bullen V45WLes Croupiers12.3 
9426:18   Sirkka Love V55WHaverhill RC18.5 
9526:25   Ken Buckle V70MCheltenham/Welsh Masters25.4 
Page: 1 2