Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Wakefield
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:51   Alistair Brownlee SENMBingley28.1 
234:55   Jonathan Brownlee U23MBingley/Leeds Uni4.5 
335:56   Jorge Thomas SENMCardiff/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Keighley & Craven36.0 
436:09   Ian Mitchell V35MTipton16.3 
536:27   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City-0.2 
636:38   John Heneghan SENMPudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC21.7 
736:40   James Smith SENMLeeds City21.6 
836:43   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham0.6 
936:52   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.1 
1036:55   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City29.9 
1137:04   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe1.2 
1237:11   David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth15.4 
1337:17   Oliver Ziff U23MLeeds City/Birmingham Uni34.0 
1437:17   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service10.8 
1537:22   Robert Baker SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak3.1 
1637:24   Tom Bean SENMCity of York/York Acorn17.7 
1737:25   Jacob Clark U20MCity of Sheffield/Leeds Uni34.1 
1837:27   Mike Burrett V35MLeeds City-2.1 
1937:43   Tom Jenkins V35MHallamshire15.8 
2037:51   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West0.1 
2137:52   Darran Bilton V45MLeeds City/Swaledale14.9 
2238:12   Tom Adams SENMIlkley2.5 
2338:16   Dave Archer SENMHallamshire3.3 
2438:22   Ian Holmes V45MBingley2.0 
2538:29   Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire1.9 
2638:36   Matthew Hobbs U23MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni7.0 
2738:41   Andy Peace V40MBingley32.1 
2838:43   Alexander Davy U23MLeeds City-2.2 
2938:50   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth-0.2 
3038:53   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City2.7 
3138:58   Andy Brown V35MBingley12.3 
3239:01   Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley19.4 
3339:02   Peter Hodges SENMHallamshire5.7 
3439:02   Darren Newbould V40MHallamshire9.8 
3539:03   Gavin Felton V40MBarnsley AC35.4 
3639:04   Daniel Fisher SENMValley Striders/Leeds City1.6 
3739:11   Iain Lynn U23MCity of York/Northumbria Uni28.2 
3839:24   Tom Crowley U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni1.0 
3939:25   Douglas Roberts U23MRichmond & Zetland4.7 
4039:27   Stewart MacDonald V45MBingley13.3 
4139:28   Paul Faulkner V40MHallamshire13.3 
4239:29   Scott Bennett V35MBarnsley AC30.1 
4339:35   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.8 
4439:36   Mark Bryant V40MLeeds City2.7 
4539:40   Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire0.4 
4639:42   Nigel Bedell V45MKeighley & Craven/Police35.1 
4739:48   Andy May V35MValley Striders13.5 
4839:54   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire1.5 
4940:03   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate0.0 
5040:06   Peter Branney SENMLeeds City2.8 
5140:15   Michael Sprot SENMHallamshire0.2 
5240:21   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.0 
5340:25   John Mason V45MWakefield6.6 
5440:28   Simon Newton SENMBarnsley H/Police-0.3 
5540:34   Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC-1.2 
6040:52   Sam Ellis SENMCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni33.9 
6141:07   Tim Crossland V35MLeeds City/Willowfield/Army7.2 
6241:11   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City22.3 
6341:18   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders1.3 
6441:20   Jamie Robinson V35MBingley27.8 
6541:23   Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.7 
6641:28   James Little SENMHolmfirth32.2 
6741:31   Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni31.3 
6841:32   David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC3.7 
5641:36   John Broom V40MBarnsley H5.6 
5741:39   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.7 
6941:41   Jon Holah V50MPudsey & Bramley3.5 
7041:42   Kevin Ogden V40MSpenborough2.8 
5841:44   Daniel Claus SENMSteel City35.8 
5941:50   Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale22.3 
7141:52   Ryan Barker V35MHalifax5.3 
7241:53   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale4.1 
7341:55   Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth33.8 
7441:57   Chris Ireland V50MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.0 
7542:03   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven11.6 
7642:08   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.5 
7742:12   James Michael Wilkinson SENMAckworth9.1 
7842:14   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley26.4 
7942:16   Laurence Hellawell V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
8042:19   David McGuire V40MHyde Park Harriers3.7 
8142:20   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City16.8 
8242:26   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley3.4 
8342:33   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders12.6 
8442:39   Andrew Normandale V55MYork Acorn17.8 
8542:50   Richard Spooner SENMBarnsley H-0.4 
8642:51   Christopher D Dove U23MSkyrac5.5 
8742:51   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.1 
8842:53   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.6 
8942:53   Dave Wilby SENMIlkley31.6 
9042:55   Steven Roebuck V35MBarnsley H9.1 
9142:59   Shaun Wright V35MSheffield RC1.5 
9243:03   Mark Flannery V40MRichmond & Zetland15.9 
9343:04   Matthew Pinnock U23MHyde Park Harriers1.8 
9443:06   Steve Webb V45MValley Striders/Civil Service9.6 
9543:06   Shane Ewen SENMHyde Park Harriers19.7 
9643:08   Tadeusz Zaranko V50MRichmond & Zetland32.6 
9743:13   Stephen Tilford SENMWakefield1.7 
9843:21   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough4.3 
9943:27   John Comrie V45MRotherham6.4 
10043:38   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn6.0 
10143:45   Paul Sutcliffe V35MHalifax11.1 
10243:53   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth13.4 
10344:04   Mark Tobin V35MWetherby8.0 
10444:05   James Capon SENMPontefract3.8 
10544:08   Jeremy Ladyman SENMValley Striders0.9 
10644:10   Tim Straughan V45MSkyrac4.5 
10744:13   Tristan Emptage V35MWetherby9.3 
10844:18   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire3.5 
10944:28   Keith Littlewood V40MBarnsley AC2.1 
11044:30   Mick Hill V35MTipton/Pudsey & Bramley-2.9 
11144:31   Tim Robinson V35MHallamshire35.7 
11244:32   Garry Keenan V45MWetherby20.3 
11344:33   David Broddle V45MSheffield RC32.1 
11444:38   Scott Henderson SENMHyde Park Harriers2.2 
11544:39   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield9.0 
11644:41   Tim Tett V50MDark Peak/Sheffield RC19.8 
11744:43   James Fulcher SENMMarch2.6 
11844:47   David Smith U23MRotherham10.8 
11944:49   Ian Legg V45MWetherby10.6 
12044:53   Stephen Whiteley V45MBarnsley H24.4 
12144:55   Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn19.0 
12244:58   Robert Elstone V45MBarnsley AC9.4 
12345:00   Louis Wood SENMSteel City4.3 
12445:03   Melvin Wallace V40MBarnsley AC5.2 
12545:06   Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn9.2 
12645:08   Dave Ansell V50MSteel City21.4 
12745:12   Steve Darby V45MBarnsley H3.7 
12845:13   Jed Turner V50MSheffield RC2.8 
12945:18   Pete Downes V45MKnavesmire7.9 
13045:21   Paul Stockburn V50MHarrogate6.0 
13145:25   Paul Altree V35MBarnsley AC20.2 
13245:25   Richard Bewell V45MWetherby10.2 
13345:26   Mark Iley V45MIlkley11.4 
13445:28   Nick Pearce V55MIlkley25.0 
13545:28   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn8.0 
13645:30   Ian Alexander-Barnes V45MSheffield RC22.3 
13745:31   Graeme Siddall V50MSteel City36.0 
13845:43   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.1 
13945:44   Peter Davison U23MPenistone/Durham Uni35.6 
14045:46   David Williams V50MHolmfirth26.0 
14145:50   Drew Taylor V50MValley Striders16.0 
14245:58   John Levick V45MHolmfirth/West Yorkshire Police9.9 
14346:02   Paul Render V50MHarrogate22.4 
14446:04   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.3 
14546:15   Michael Walker SENMPontefract1.5 
14646:16   Donald Kennedy V45MLongwood5.9 
14746:19   Paul Robinson V40MWakefield21.1 
14846:39   Glenn Hardy V45MCity of Sheffield10.0 
14946:40   Dave Askew V45MHarrogate11.3 
15046:44   Philip Hobbs V45MHolmfirth11.7 
15146:45   Martin James V35MDoncaster1.6 
15246:46   Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire5.1 
15346:47   Mark Mon-Williams V45MIlkley8.6 
15446:48   Iain Andrews V35MWetherby20.7 
15546:51   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.5 
15646:55   Steve Faulkner SENMWakefield35.8 
15747:09   Lee Smith V35MBarnsley H/Unattached12.9 
15847:13   Mark Whitehouse V50MWakefield17.0 
15947:23   James Bateson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
16047:24   Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield4.3 
16147:25   Richard Ballantine V45MKeighley & Craven13.5 
16247:28   Matt Jackson SENMHyde Park Harriers17.1 
16347:32   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V45MRichmond & Zetland9.6 
16447:34   Kevin Yewlett V55MHolmfirth12.7 
16547:41   Ian Stinson V40MSteel City8.3 
16647:42   Mark Higham V35MDoncaster19.0 
16747:43   Ian Ogden V40MSpenborough5.1 
16847:46   Gary Podmore V50MSheffield RC7.3 
16947:51   Tony Smith V40MWakefield10.7 
17048:03   Graham Bateson V55MBarnsley AC17.7 
17148:07   Tim Broomfield V55MHarrogate11.8 
17248:09   Steve Carter V60MKeighley & Craven13.3 
17348:15   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.6 
17448:29   Andrew Blades V45MCity of York33.0 
17548:37   Steven Guest V45MWakefield30.1 
17648:39   Robert Moon V35MSpenborough31.0 
17748:50   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby36.0 
17848:51   Jon Blane V50MHarrogate17.0 
17948:51   Nick Kennett V40MPontefract15.4 
18048:57   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
18149:03   Richard James Maxted SENMSteel City11.8 
18249:07   Andy Buck V50MSteel City5.9 
18349:15   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood12.5 
18449:19   George Harland SENMRichmond & Zetland36.0 
18549:21   Andrew Norgate V55MLongwood21.0 
18649:23   Adam Hopkinson SENMBarnsley AC36.0 
18749:31   Michael Dransfield V50MSpenborough22.8 
18849:35   David Palmer V40MSteel City15.3 
18949:55   Simon Reid SENMCity of Sheffield6.6 
19050:03   Mark Estienne V40MYork Acorn9.4 
19150:06   Liam Fletcher U20MRichmond & Zetland18.6 
19250:18   Jerry Barnes V50MYork Acorn/City of York13.3 
19350:23   Mark Hurrell V40MBarnsley AC8.6 
19450:24   Andrew Waters V50MBarnsley AC36.0 
19550:28   Carl Quinn V40MWakefield/Police23.2 
19650:33   John McCarthy V50MRodillian Runners5.2 
19750:39   Wayne Lancaster V35MPontefract  
19850:41   Ken Fox V50MHyde Park Harriers8.6 
19951:02   David Kidd SENMPontefract2.0 
20051:04   Alan Spurr V45MWakefield21.9 
20151:07   Tony Richards-Vardy V50MBarnsley AC13.2 
20251:14   Martin Hawkins V40MSkyrac10.7 
20351:35   Peter Brown V50MSteel City9.9 
20451:37   Stephen Green V40MKnavesmire19.5 
20551:46   John Field V35MHolmfirth24.4 
20652:12   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale31.6 
20752:21   David Brooksbank V50MBarnsley AC4.2 
20852:29   Rob Webster V40MBarnsley H36.0 
20952:34   Robert Gatenby SENMLeeds City13.1 
21053:06   Keith Jones V45MWakefield26.3 
21154:10   Andrew Moodie V50MWetherby27.4 
21255:18   Peter Shields V60MIlkley15.4 
21355:25   Ben ForewoodSENMHyde Park Harriers  
21456:11   Edward WilkinsonSENMSpenborough  
21556:17   James Scholes SENMLongwood16.8 
21656:36   Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate16.6 
21757:25   Daniel LimbSENMRodillion Runners  
21857:54   Darren Evans V40MPontefract36.0 
21958:25   Tony KenorickSENMYork Knavesmire H.  
22059:58   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire26.3 
22168:15   Richard Hardcastle V65MLongwood36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:16   Marc Scott U20MRichmond & Zetland-5.4 
229:51   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth28.4 
330:10   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth27.5 
430:48   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax30.6 
531:08   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
631:19   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough-0.1 
732:34   Nathan Parkin U20MLoftus & Whitby36.0 
832:36   George Robinson U20MRichmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni36.0 
933:16   Robert Torch U20MLeeds City/Durham Uni3.1 
1033:28   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
1135:04   Callum Crawford U20MCity of York-1.2 
1235:09   Nicholas Langan U20MCity of York/Knavesmire22.0 
1336:50   Kieran Royston U20MHalifax28.8 
1437:41   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth35.2 
1542:02   Stephen Bell U20MKeighley & Craven28.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:25   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-3.0 
219:31   Fergus Roberts U17MRichmond & Zetland5.0 
319:33   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley-0.4 
419:35   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax10.0 
519:41   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.7 
619:42   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax20.3 
719:52   Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-1.6 
820:16   Daniel Overin U17MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
920:21   Luke Cotter U17MRotherham-3.2 
1020:27   Liam Stedman U17MSpenborough26.5 
1120:35   Jack Robertson U17MScarborough16.9 
1221:00   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby29.2 
1321:05   Andrew Smith U17MPudsey & Bramley-5.3 
1421:10   Matthew O'Connor U17MWakefield-2.5 
Page: 1 2 3