Aviva Grand Prix External Results
Birmingham
18 Feb 12
800 1500 3000 2Miles 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:45.40   Mohamed AMAN SENMETH    
21:45.41   Marcin LEWANDOWSKI SENMPOL    
31:45.75   Boaz LALANG SENMKEN    
41:46.35   Joe Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.331:46.2016.6 
51:46.53   Andrew Osagie  SENMHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:43.771:43.77-6.4 
61:47.22   Richard Kiplagat SBSENMKenya1:47.221:46.3333.3 
71:47.53   Andreas RAPATZ SENMAUT    
81:47.84   Guy Learmonth PBU23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.141:45.10-4.7 
-DNF   Matt SCHERER SENMUSA    
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.90   Angelika Cichocka SBSENWPoland2:01.901:58.410.3 
22:01.99   Elisa CUSMA SENWITA    
32:02.62   Marilyn Okoro SBSENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.331:58.453.5 
42:03.01   Lenka MASNA SENWCZE    
52:04.57   Tara Bird SBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:02.542:02.5425.7 
62:05.26   Winny CHEBET SENWKEN    
-DQ   Morgan Uceny  SENWUnited States 1:59.3217.6 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:34.70   Nixon CHEPSEBA SENMKEN    
23:34.88   Bethwell Birgen PBU23MKenya3:34.883:34.88-3.4 
33:34.89   Gebremedhin MEKONNEN SENMETH    
43:36.20   Bernard Lagat SBV35MUnited States3:36.203:34.711.3 
53:37.16   Andy Baddeley  SENMHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:35.193:34.364.3 
63:37.61   Augustine Choge SBSENMKenya3:37.613:33.2314.7 
73:38.03   James Brewer SBSENMCheltenham3:38.033:37.175.4 
83:41.33   Lewis Moses PBSENMNew Marske/Loughborough Students/Gateshead3:41.333:41.33-5.3 
-DNF   Justus Koech  SENMKenya    
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.33   Genzebe Dibaba SBU23WEthiopia4:01.333:50.07-0.3 
24:09.79   Hannah England SBSENWOxford City4:04.054:01.89-1.1 
34:11.85   Anna PIERCE SENWUSA    
44:12.22   Wioletta FRANKIEWICZ SENWPOL    
54:13.43   Katarzyna BRONIATOWSKA SENWPOL    
64:14.79   Claire Gibson PBSENWKilbarchan4:13.564:13.5622.9 
74:16.74   Treniere MOSER SENWUSA    
-DNF   Sandra MICHALAK SENWPOL    
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
m7:37.4   Mohamed Farah SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles7:37.47:32.62-7.4 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.56   Meseret Defar SBSENWEthiopia8:31.568:23.7227.9 
28:35.35   Helen OBIRI SENWKEN    
38:36.59   Gelete Burka SBSENWEthiopia8:36.598:31.9430.5 
48:47.56   Meselech Melkamu PBSENWEthiopia8:47.568:47.5632.8 
58:48.58   Helen Clitheroe  V35WPreston8:45.598:39.818.6 
69:01.86   Gemma Steel PBSENWCharnwood9:01.869:01.86-1.5 
79:05.12   Elle Baker PBSENWStockport9:05.129:05.12-0.1 
89:08.06   Katrina Wootton  SENWBedford & County/Coventry Uni9:02.048:50.69-1.1 
-DNF   Roxana BARCA SENWROU    
-DNF   Emily Pidgeon  SENWStroud9:11.339:03.3926.7 
-DNF   Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland9:31.459:12.428.5 
 
2Miles SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.39   Eliud Kipchoge PBSENMKenya8:07.398:07.399.6 
28:08.07   Mohamed Farah PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles8:08.078:03.40-7.4 
38:08.16   Moses Kipsiro PBSENMUganda8:08.168:08.16-0.3 
48:08.27   Tariku Bekele PBSENMEthiopia8:08.278:08.2718.5 
58:10.78   Arne Gabius PBSENMGermany8:10.788:10.7821.5 
68:40.50   Jonathan Mellor PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni8:40.508:40.50-6.0 
-DNF   Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave  20.6 
-DNF   Remmy LIMO SENMKEN    
-DNF   Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H  2.9 
-DNF   Gideon Gathimba  SENMKenya  16.0