Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Wing
7 Jan 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:10   Tom Comerford SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni-3.4 
241:38   Fabian Downs SENMChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC-3.0 
341:47   Steven Tuttle U23MMarshall Milton Keynes-1.1 
442:03   Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern-2.6 
542:08   William Langley U23MWycombe7.9 
643:47   Eddie O'Gorman V35MChiltern5.3 
743:59   Charlie May SENMVale of Aylesbury-2.0 
844:22   Declan Hamblin V40MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside15.1 
944:29   Frank Fulcher V40MHandy Cross3.7 
1044:31   David Lipscomb SENMBedford & County/Olney3.0 
1145:00   Phil Holland SENMAmpthill & Flitwick/Olney1.6 
1245:05   Stephen Herring V40MMarshall Milton Keynes-0.3 
1345:18   Jack Hillier U23MWycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill3.3 
1445:32   Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London/Thames Valley10.1 
1545:50   Andrew Inchley V35MLeighton Buzzard1.5 
1645:51   David Maisey V40MVale of Aylesbury12.1 
1745:58   Derek Brown V50MChiltern10.3 
1846:02   Marcus Maxwell V40MOxford City/Royal Air Force9.0 
1946:05   Rob Taylor V35MVale of Aylesbury1.4 
2046:21   Sam Deathe U20MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni27.2 
2147:06   George Ashdown SENMMarshall Milton Keynes3.8 
2247:53   Ian Van Lokven V50MMarshall Milton Keynes9.2 
2347:59   Mark Dowson V35MMarshall Milton Keynes8.7 
2448:12   Greg O'Callaghan V35MTring RC5.1 
2548:17   Simon Beedell SENMChiltern0.1 
2648:39   Ed Dunn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Leeds City4.8 
2749:02   Philip Jones V45MWycombe/Datchet6.8 
2849:04   Gary Blaber V35MMarshall Milton Keynes0.6 
2949:30   Chris Nicholson V35MMarshall Milton Keynes16.8 
3049:30   Ross Threlfall SENMMarshall Milton Keynes10.4 
3149:36   Dave Roberts V40MFell Runners Association5.5 
3249:40   Chris Simms SENMVegan36.0 
3349:59   Robin Dowswell V45MMarshall Milton Keynes30.9 
3450:02   Andrew R Wasdell V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5.5 
3550:16   Mark Richards V40MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service21.4 
3650:51   Peter Wootton V40MChiltern/Civil Service/Guildford & Godalming8.9 
3751:04   Rob Palmer SENMBearbrook3.3 
3851:50   Alan Roberts V45MVale of Aylesbury9.5 
3952:43   David Breingan V45MChiltern16.7 
4053:42   Vlad Nebolsin V35MWycombe9.8 
4153:42   Simon North V50MWycombe14.1 
4253:43   Chris Mahon V45MMarshall Milton Keynes26.3 
4354:38   Joshua Lyman U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni23.0 
4454:48   Simon Allen V45MBearbrook30.6 
4555:19   Ian Thompson V45MVale of Aylesbury34.7 
4655:31   David Randall V45MWycombe/Ealing Southall & Middx28.0 
4755:35   Paul Dineen V45MHandy Cross9.0 
4855:58   Samuel James V40MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
4956:17   Martin McPheat V50MMarshall Milton Keynes20.5 
5057:48   Ian Higginson V40MBearbrook8.0 
5157:55   Peter Simpson V50MVegan11.7 
5258:21   Mark Childs V45MMarshall Milton Keynes33.5 
5359:54   Tony Barrows V55MBearbrook14.8 
5461:55   Alexander Pepper V50MChiltern36.0 
5562:37   Brendan Cradden V65MBearbrook22.5 
5667:11   Carl Baldwin V55MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
5768:15   Joe WhiteSENMHandy Cross Runners  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:58   Alex Goodall U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-0.1 
229:26   William Gurton U20MVale of Aylesbury22.1 
329:42   Daniel Gurton U20MVale of Aylesbury25.4 
431:02   Ryan Burling U20MMarshall Milton Keynes-1.9 
531:42   Thomas Atkins U20MVale of Aylesbury32.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Matthew Axe U17MWycombe30.9 
219:17   James Davis U17MVale of Aylesbury4.3 
319:27   Patrick Taylor U17MVale of Aylesbury-3.9 
419:29   Michael Goddard U17MChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs1.8 
520:03   Kieran Wye U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow0.1 
620:14   Ben Sutherland U17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton7.2 
720:15   Benjamin James U17MMarshall Milton Keynes34.4 
820:28   James Roberts U17MWycombe6.0 
920:29   George Langston U17MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
1020:46   Kieran Gilfedder U17MWycombe-2.0 
1121:08   Liam McDonald U17MChiltern36.0 
1221:42   Eli Bou-Gharios U17MChiltern36.0 
1322:22   George Gillingwater U17MChiltern6.8 
1422:58   Rory O'CallaghanU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:27   James McCarthy U15MChiltern-3.7 
214:16   Kieran Lindars U15MVale of Aylesbury1.1 
314:19   Tatenda Manjengwa U15MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
414:21   Bill Hughes U15MChiltern19.0 
514:33   Joseph Aherne U15MChiltern30.7 
614:53   Owen Seamark U15MMarshall Milton Keynes30.7 
714:56   Liam Canning U15MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
815:00   Joe Cochrane U13MChiltern/Warwick Uni3.0 
915:01   Louis Clarke U15MMarshall Milton Keynes29.9 
1015:05   Archie Rippin U15MMarshall Milton Keynes12.4 
1115:06   Bradley Lawrence U15MWycombe15.6 
1215:09   Harry Morton U15MMarshall Milton Keynes27.1 
1315:11   Sam Butcher U15MChiltern36.0 
1415:20   Toby Herdman-Smith U15MMarshall Milton Keynes33.5 
1515:36   Joe Thrush U15MWycombe36.0 
1615:43   Hugo Gilet U15MMarshall Milton Keynes  
1715:44   Jack Blyth U15MWycombe8.1 
1815:58   Luke Paulley U15M 36.0 
1916:04   Jack Treanor U15MHillingdon31.9 
2017:25   Will Oleksiuk U15MChiltern15.8 
2117:31   Ethan Luck U15MVale of Aylesbury27.0 
2218:21   Jacob North U15MWycombe36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:55   Samuel Henning U13MChiltern36.0 
211:03   Alfred Yabsley U13MMarshall Milton Keynes-0.5 
311:20   Will Perkin U13MChiltern-2.8 
411:47   Angus Denison-Smith U13MChiltern21.3 
511:55   Robert Hall U13MChiltern18.1 
611:58   Fred Sanders U13MChiltern36.0 
712:07   Harri Kane U13MVale of Aylesbury15.3 
812:10   Daniel Weathers U13MWycombe19.2 
912:11   Theo Kontos U13MChiltern36.0 
1012:19   Jack Murray U13MChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs36.0 
1112:25   Freddie Burrell U13MChiltern36.0 
1212:31   Jonathon Stenning U13MChiltern36.0 
1312:32   Calum Steer U13MChiltern-0.8 
1412:33   Richard Slade U13MChiltern-2.7 
1512:36   Cameron Beazley-Clarke U13MMarshall Milton Keynes31.3 
1612:50   Tom Swindlehurst U13MVale of Aylesbury32.4 
1713:02   Jacob Tresham U13MMarshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs36.0 
1813:05   William Ralston U13MVale of Aylesbury0.3 
1913:13   Edward Jennings U13MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
2013:14   Callum Hodson U13MChiltern33.2 
2114:43   Charlie Stevens U13MChiltern36.0 
2215:45   Richard ChappellU13MVale Of Aylesbury AC  
ZXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:01   John Skelton V60MMarshall Milton Keynes8.2 
234:17   Colin Steptoe V60MVale of Aylesbury36.0 
336:50   Mike Hollis V60MHandy Cross33.6 
438:02   Dave Findel-Hawkins V60MMarshall Milton Keynes11.4 
540:09   Kevin Connolly V60MMarshall Milton Keynes34.5 
640:32   Brian Layton V60MTring RC30.2 
744:09   Tony Molesworth V70MChiltern35.9 
849:31   Martyn Cartwright V70MChiltern30.1 
951:36   Jim McKellar V75MMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:58   Carolyn Boosey SENWVale of Aylesbury13.8 
221:28   Juliette Minter V35WOlney35.8 
321:33   Lucy Rogers U23WWycombe/Exeter Uni4.8 
422:06   Lara Bromilow SENWMarshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.8 
522:19   Samantha Amend SENWBelgrave3.1 
623:04   Julia Austin V45WVale of Aylesbury11.8 
723:42   Liz Tapper SENWOlney36.0 
823:46   Wendy Webber SENWMarshall Milton Keynes6.2 
923:52   Livvy Napier U23WOxford City34.6 
1024:11   Bernice Randall SENWOlney36.0 
1124:34   Grace Birch U20WChiltern/Manchester Uni33.4 
1225:25   Judith Orr V45WChiltern/Southern Counties Vets30.1 
1325:43   Kirstie Elliot SENWChiltern18.4 
1425:44   Natalie Chandler SENWNotts/Manchester Uni/Manchester TC18.9 
1525:48   Di Baldwin V50WMarshall Milton Keynes12.1 
1625:49   Ellen Fulcher V45WHandy Cross17.6 
1725:59   Helen Bennewith V50WVale of Aylesbury36.0 
1826:08   Michelle Simonds SENWMarshall Milton Keynes33.9 
1926:36   Maria Calleia V35WMarshall Milton Keynes22.4 
2026:40   Joanna Card SENWVale of Aylesbury32.3 
2127:14   Heather Fallaize V50WVale of Aylesbury21.5 
2228:00   Victoria Sheldon V45WVale of Aylesbury16.3 
2328:05   Leah Hartwell V35WMarshall Milton Keynes17.8 
2428:12   Katherine Loach V50WChiltern7.0 
2528:46   Barbara Ralph V55WChiltern24.3 
2629:32   Sandra Hall V45WVale of Aylesbury32.8 
2729:46   Julie Madry V45WVale of Aylesbury36.0 
2831:40   Deirdre Bethune V60WOlney21.9 
2935:12   Pat Card V55WVale of Aylesbury29.2 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:57   Pippa Woolven U20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni1.7 
219:01   Beth Swords U20WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
319:09   Maryse Haynes U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow7.9 
419:37   Gemma Threlfall U17WMarshall Milton Keynes19.0 
519:49   Elle Roche U20WMarshall Milton Keynes2.7 
620:03   Jasmine Finlay U17WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
721:12   Mary-Alice Davison U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow24.6 
821:14   Jess Hall U17WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
921:21   Emma Croft U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
1021:38   Emily Bousfield U17WMarshall Milton Keynes11.9 
1122:11   Sophie Street U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
1222:18   Anna Madry U20WVale of Aylesbury36.0 
1322:45   Leigh Inness U17WMarshall Milton Keynes27.2 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:07   Connie Lewis U15WChiltern36.0 
215:28   Rebecca Croft U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1.9 
316:05   Amy Radford U15WMarshall Milton Keynes9.4 
416:23   Alice Wright U15WVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs4.5 
516:23   Eloise Davison U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow24.2 
616:32   Emma Delgado U15WWycombe19.5 
717:03   Amy Botham U15WMarshall Milton Keynes35.9 
817:15   Katie Bench U15WChiltern36.0 
917:28   Rosanna Evans U15WVale of Aylesbury34.3 
1017:32   Amy Fawcett U15WChiltern36.0 
1117:47   Lucy Hacking U15WMarshall Milton Keynes12.3 
1218:07   Lucy McLaughlan U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow36.0 
1318:24   Amy Hosking U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow35.8 
1418:31   Emma Barraclough U15WChiltern22.1 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:35   Lauren Murphy U13WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
212:43   Hannah Thear U13WChiltern15.9 
313:12   Anna Croft U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow30.0 
413:23   Eliza Taswell-Fryer U13WVale of Aylesbury27.2 
513:24   Lauren Presswell U13WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
613:26   Sophie Botham U13WMarshall Milton Keynes10.5 
713:30   Natasha Finlay U13WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
813:36   Lizzie Barraclough U13WChiltern9.0 
1013:43   Rachel Padwick U13WChiltern24.2 
913:43   Katie McCartney U13WChiltern36.0 
1113:46   Megan Styles U13WWycombe24.9 
1214:06   Jasmine KobewkaU13WVale Of Aylesbury AC  
1314:08   Mimi Houlihan-Burne U13WChiltern24.8 
1414:17   Sandie Pohlman U13WChiltern/Cookham13.2 
1514:42   Charlotte Evans U13WVale of Aylesbury36.0 
1615:09   Alexandra Hughes-Morgan U13WChiltern36.0 
1715:15   Molly Adams U13WMarshall Milton Keynes36.0 
1815:19   Bronwen Reed U13WVale of Aylesbury32.6 
1915:21   Matilda O'CallaghanU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  
2015:36   Emily Bench U13WChiltern  
2115:38   Alice ThomsonU13WBeaconsfield High School  
2215:40   Lily DicksonU13WBeaconsfield High School  
2315:43   Iona MacKinnon U13WVale of Aylesbury  
2415:51   Kathryn Thornton U13WChiltern36.0 
2516:05   Lauren WetherallU13WChiltern Harriers AC