Bupa Great Yorkshire Run 10K External Results
Sheffield
9 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
128:45    Micah Kogo SBSENMKenya28:4527:0130.3 
229:03    Chris Thompson  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District28:2128:17-6.7 
329:57    Andrew Lemoncello  SENMFife29:3828:470.4 
429:57    Stuart Stokes  SENMSale Harriers Manchester29:4029:2929.4 
530:15    Sean Connolly SBSENMTallaght/Manchester Uni/Ireland30:1529:1921.1 
630:21    Marius Ionescu SBSENMAltrincham/Romania30:2129:517.3 
730:39    Ryan McLeod  SENMTipton/Loughborough Students29:0429:047.3 
830:55    Ian Hudspith  V40MMorpeth29:4229:08-1.9 
931:09    Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H31:0930:04-2.4 
1032:06    Steven Naylor  SENMWoodstock30:3930:393.4 
1132:22    Mark Dalkins  V40MTelford AC32:1931:01-0.4 
1232:33    Mike Burrett SBV35MLeeds City31:5430:53-2.2 
1332:38    Andrew Thake SBSENMHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe32:3831:297.8 
1432:49    Charles Coleman SBV40MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow32:3032:1110.2 
1532:50    John Franklin SBSENMMet Police32:5031:35-1.8 
1632:51    Dave Archer  SENMHallamshire31:1031:060.6 
 32:52    Gemma Steel  SENWCharnwood32:4831:26-1.2 
1733:08    Joshua Bull  U20MDerby/Nottingham Uni32:12 30:15-1.0 
1833:09    Paul Lockwood  SENMWakefield32:1930:3224.9 
 33:12    Jo Pavey  V35WExeter32:2231:471.4 
1933:21    Anthony Valentine  V35MBolton/City of Sheffield32:0231:272.4 
2034:03    Nick Beer  SENMCambridge & Coleridge32:3132:312.9 
2134:18    Josh Tighe SBSENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla34:1831:24-0.1 
2234:28    James Rodgers  U23MClevedon/Swansea Uni32:5531:16-1.1 
 34:39    Maria Mc Cambridge  V35WDundrum South Dublin/Letterkenny, IRL/Ireland33:4132:595.2 
2334:43    Paul Simons  V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet34:2030:394.8 
2434:47    Michael Sprot  SENMHallamshire33:3933:392.0 
2534:50    David Allinson  V45MUnattached34:1133:065.7 
2634:52    Abdul Aziz-Abdulrahman  SENMBirchfield H/Sudan29:5429:5128.1 
2734:55    Kev Lilley  V50MSheffield RC/Dark Peak34:1632:4315.9 
2834:58    Jonathan Marshall PBV40MShildon34:5834:588.1 
2935:01    Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:1834:0412.0 
 35:08    Rebecca Robinson  SENWKendal34:3933:090.8 
3035:24    James Williams  V35MSalford H33:4633:3717.2 
3135:30    Dean Furniss  V40MHallamshire/Northern Masters34:4334:277.3 
3235:31    Chris Millett PBSENMShelton34:2133:38-0.2 
 35:33    Lauren Jeska  V35WTodmorden35:2535:2520.8 
3335:53    Andrew Reynolds  SENMPort Talbot34:5433:510.2 
3436:08    Nick Baker SENM     
3536:17    Zak Mellard PBSENMKimberworth35:1133:00-0.4 
3636:17    Einar Bergsholm SBV45MUnattached36:1735:1934.0 
3736:36    Lee Smith PBV35MKillamarsh36:3636:3636.0 
3836:36    Steve Franklin SENM     
 36:37    Sarah Gaunt SBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students36:3736:049.5 
3936:40    Jake Barnes-Gott SENM     
4036:51    Gregory Sorby PBSENMSheffield TC36:1235:4711.0 
4136:59    Chris Cotton SBSENMKimberworth35:1134:153.0 
4237:01    Ross Flood SBSENMBeverley37:0134:4535.9 
4337:06    George Robinson SBU20MRichmond & Zetland/Sheffield Hallam Uni37:0635:5736.0 
 37:08    Felicity Milton  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students35:0933:5216.5 
 37:12    Nicola Squires PBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac37:1235:181.7 
4437:12    Simon Walker SENM     
4537:17    Stephen Bray PBSENMUnattached37:1736:5828.6 
4537:1737:17   Stephen Bray PBSENMUnattached37:1736:5828.6 
4637:33    Simon Hall  V40MEvesham36:1835:4121.9 
4737:33    Antony Robinson SBSENMDundee Hawkhill/Ryston37:3336:254.9 
4837:37    Oliver Kean SBSENMHighgate37:3733:171.4 
4937:37    Kevin Deakes  V50MNorthern (Isle of Man)/Isle of Man Veteran36:4036:095.3 
5037:38    Matthew O'Connor SENM     
5137:39    David Goy SENM     
5237:39    Christian Burley PBV35MCrystal Peaks36:3334:5310.7 
5337:46    Robert Stow SENM     
5437:58    Tom McNally SBV45MStockport/Denby Dale37:1536:2712.8 
5538:01    Trevor Neville  V35MSheffield RC37:1035:197.5 
5638:01    Ben Arnold SENM     
5738:04    Matthew James Badcock  SENMKillamarsh37:5737:5736.0 
5838:06    Mark Ketley  SENMCrook37:1835:5410.4 
5938:06    Russell White  V35MNorth Derbyshire36:4836:103.7 
6038:14    Hannah Howard PBSENWEastleigh RC38:1437:243.9 
6138:18    THOMAS HALL SENM     
6238:23    Mark Eric Dickinson PBV40MSteel City38:2338:2336.0 
6338:24    Stephen Whiteley  V45MBarnsley H37:3335:4218.4 
6438:25    Mike Schofield PBV40MCity of York/York Acorn38:2538:256.2 
6538:39    Jonathan Melia  V40MRossendale37:4637:4629.6 
6638:41    Jenny Horne  SENWSheffield RC38:2238:227.9 
6738:43    Rupert Holden PBV40MRavens City of London38:4338:4311.3 
6838:43    Chris Everett SBSENMSheffield Uni38:4336:4910.3 
6938:47    Mark Clews  V50MAldershot, Farnham & District36:5736:4426.9 
7038:48    andy clarke SENM     
7138:50    Jonathan Maxfield  SENMRotherham34:1834:097.1 
7238:50    Kieron White SENM     
7338:53    Richard Sellors PBSENMUnattached38:5338:5335.9 
7438:57    Mike Keen  SENMUnattached38:2938:1735.8 
7538:58    Chris Tarren SBSENMBournville Harriers38:5834:5525.5 
7639:00    John Middleton SENM     
7739:03    Peter Badger PBV35M 39:0335:10-0.3 
7839:05    jonathan fletcher SENM     
7939:06    Nick O'Sullivan PBV40MHallamshire38:1736:475.4 
8039:06    Adrian Land SENM     
8139:10    Luke Westwood PBSENMKnavesmire/Unattached39:1034:131.1 
8239:13    Joe Fowler SBV35MUnattached39:1333:518.1 
8339:14    PADDY CONNELL SENM     
8439:19    ainslee shafto SENM     
8539:19    James Nield SENM     
8639:21    Michael Smith SENM     
8739:23    Gareth Hughes SBSENMUnattached39:2337:2121.2 
8839:24    Oliver Frearson SENM     
8939:34    Adam Kelly SENM     
9039:36    Tim Knight SENM     
9139:37    david kay SENMGade Valley Harriers    
9239:37    David Redford  V35MHallamshire38:5838:5836.0 
9339:38    Ben Wilkinson SENM     
9439:41    Oliver Cook  SENMDurham Uni37:4835:420.0 
9539:43    Fraser Barker SENM     
9639:47    Lee Morgan SENM     
9739:47    James Pratt SBSENMSheffield RC39:4738:1936.0 
9839:48    Muhammad Hemmati SENM     
10039:51    Tara Spillings PBSENWUnattached39:5139:517.2 
9939:51    ian walker SENM     
10139:54    Pippa Wilkie SBV45WHallamshire/Dark Peak39:5439:1624.5 
10239:55    Stephen Mcguire  SENMDoncaster39:3035:2221.2 
10339:55    Lindsy James  SENWKimberworth39:4438:186.0 
10439:56    Andy Sly  V45MRetford36:2635:5034.8 
10539:57    Kevin Coe SENM     
10640:04    tim shaw SENM     
10740:07    Lee Nash SENM     
10840:11    Stefan Bramwell SENM     
10940:13    Stephen Higgins SENM     
11040:14    Graham Wardle SENM     
11140:16    Terry Byrne PBV45MValley Hill40:1639:445.0 
11240:17    Paul Davey PBSENMBRAT/Police/Peel39:2436:5021.2 
11340:18    Mark Harney  V45MYork Acorn/City of York38:4937:276.0 
11440:18    john johnson SENMAbbey AC    
11540:21    jason davies SENM     
11640:21    Stephen Oles SENM     
11740:22    David Cole SBV55MWolds Vets40:2238:3430.7 
11840:27    Jez Edwards  V35MLymm38:4738:4736.0 
11940:29    tony wilson SENM     
12040:32    Tom Rumboll  SENMUnattached38:2837:5235.1 
12140:35    ben wilson SENM     
12240:36    Oliver Sorby SENM     
12340:40    David Spillings PBV50MUnattached40:4040:4033.4 
12440:41    William Trugeon-Smith SENM     
12540:42    Glenn Ollivant SBSENMUnattached40:4239:2136.0 
12640:43    Marcus Dearns SENM     
12740:43    noah bunn SENM     
12840:43    Tristan Venus PBU20MTynedale/Barnsley AC40:4340:4316.3 
12940:44    Mark Hinds PBSENMUnattached40:4440:4418.5 
13040:44    David Timbers SBV40MUnattached40:4436:3315.4 
13140:49    Liam Somerfield  V35MAckworth39:0239:0236.0 
13240:49    John Bedford SENM     
13340:52    Glenn Hardy PBV45MCity of Sheffield39:1738:106.0 
13440:52    Martin Whalley SBSENMUnattached40:5237:4633.5 
13540:53    ben gent SENM     
13640:59    Ken Souyave  V60MIlkley/Harrogate39:4838:4511.0 
13740:59    Anthony Meenaghan  U23MSheffield Hallam Uni39:1034:317.0 
13841:00    daniel stephenson SENM     
13941:01    barry biondi SENMSerpentine Running Club    
14041:05    Clare Thompson PBSENWSheffield RC40:3638:2514.5 
14141:05    Daniel Phillis SENM     
14241:08    Nigel Cook  V45MRotherham40:5640:5631.5 
14341:08    Dave Fernley  V50MUnattached39:2539:025.3 
14441:08    James Maheswaran SENM     
14541:08    Jamie Darling SENM     
14641:09    Thomas Pritchett SENM     
14741:09    Catriona Welsh  V35WUnattached41:0138:5125.4 
14841:09    Andrew Aziz SENM     
14941:14    Gary Podmore SBV50MSheffield RC39:4837:1217.4 
15041:14    neal phillips SENM     
15141:17    Martin Smyllie SBV40MSheffield TC41:1738:5035.4 
15241:20    Jonathan Sewell PBV35MBuxton41:2038:094.4 
15341:22    nathan dunn SENM     
15441:25    Richard Docker PBV45MUnattached40:3738:589.2 
15541:25    Phillip Scully SENM     
15641:26    Jack Corbett SENM     
15741:28    Tim Dodkin SENM     
15841:30    Tony Lynn SENM     
15941:31    Sally Fawcett  SENWRacingTNT39:1838:2212.1 
16041:31    John Carter SENM     
16141:33    Laura Hales  V40WWoking/Sandhurst41:2740:047.3 
16241:33    Ryan Morton SENM     
16341:34    Nichola McNally SBV40WDenby Dale41:3438:4028.5 
16441:34    Stuart Scriven SENM     
16541:37    Terry Fowler  V45MStaffordshire Moorlands/Buxton40:0235:367.5 
16641:37    Tom Marsh  SENMOtley39:5139:5136.0 
16741:38    Alexander Robinson  V40MHallamshire/Sheffield RC38:2338:235.8 
16841:38    Dean Drayton SENM     
16941:40    michael walker SENM     
17041:40    Dale Parkinson SENMGainsborough & Morton Striders    
17141:40    Bozhidar Kasabov PBV35MHorwich40:0037:046.0 
17241:41    jason thorpe SENM     
17341:43    Lee Parker PBSENMUnattached41:4341:4336.0 
17441:45    Andrew Viggars SENM     
17541:45    Caroline Wheelhouse  V50WDoncaster40:3340:307.7 
17641:46    Jonathan Smith SENM     
17741:46    Edmund Dyson SENM     
17841:47    Peter Sumpton SENM     
17941:49    Russell Field SENM     
18041:49    Steven Pigott SENM     
18141:50    Ian Whale SENM     
18241:52    Andrew Pearson SBV45MBarnsley H41:5237:404.2 
18341:52    Nicolas Sykes SENM     
18441:53    chris guy SENMHailsham Harriers    
18541:53    Tom Rodgers SENM     
18641:53    Simon Holmes SENM     
18741:54    paul johnson SENM     
18841:54    Graham Ingham SBV40MPreston41:5439:4336.0 
18941:57    Jan Rogowski SENM     
19041:58    Kelly Candy  SENWHallamshire40:4340:4335.8 
19141:58    Melissa Oliver PBSENWEast Hull41:1140:1224.8 
19241:58    Ben Hodgson SENM     
19341:59    David Gregory SENM     
19441:59    George Nichol PBV60MAckworth41:5940:3422.7 
19542:01    Neil Robins SENM     
19642:03    Alex Plant SBSENMHallamshire42:0333:237.7 
19742:03    Daniel Taylor SENMTotley Athletics Club    
19842:06    Scott Feast SBSENMUnattached42:0638:2034.0 
19942:06    Richard Carter SENMBlack Combe Runners Club    
20042:09    Ray O'Keefe  V45MUnattached41:3339:145.4 
20142:10    Paul Mcclintock PBV45MKillamarsh40:5640:5020.2 
20242:10    john goodson SENM     
20342:11    Graeme Mccarthy PBV45MUnattached40:1540:159.6 
20442:13    Jon Waller SENM     
20542:13    robert ellis SENM     
20642:14    Sam Fox PBV40WSaddleworth42:0041:2836.0 
20742:14    Russell Williams SENM     
20842:15    damon harrison SENM     
20942:16    Michael Heafield SENM     
21042:16    Philip Cornall SENM     
21142:17    ibrahim Omer SENM     
21242:21    jordan davies SENM     
21342:22    alex cuttill SENM     
21442:25    David Forrest SENM     
21542:26    Scott Mcmillan SENM     
21642:27    Jasper South  V45MSteel City41:1641:1620.1 
21742:27    STEVEN HEMSLEY SENM     
21842:30    richard godden SENM     
21942:32    Iain MacLeod SENM     
22042:36    eddie black SENM     
22142:36    Jessica Mangham  U17WRotherham42:0442:0430.4 
22242:37    Samantha James PBSENWKimberworth42:3740:4119.5 
22342:39    Daniel Lownes SENM     
22442:39    Patrick Wright PBSENMMatlock42:3942:3935.8 
22542:39    J Blysniuk SENMHyndburn Athletic Club    
22642:41    laura daniel SENW     
22742:41    Samuel Donington SENM     
 42:5642:56   Stephen Cole PBV40MStockport41:1240:2612.1 
 42:5642:56   Paul Dagg PBSENMGainsborough & Morton41:4638:0021.2 
 43:0343:03   Andrew Roscamp SBV45MUnattached43:0339:066.9 
24643:03    Jayne Roscamp SENW     
 43:0643:06   Matthew Neal PBV45MTickhill R & AC43:0643:0613.4 
 43:1043:10   Chris Reid SBSENMDartford H/Nottingham Uni43:1041:268.2 
25443:10    Rachel Grainger PBV35WChapel Allerton/Valley Striders42:1442:1436.0 
 43:16    Ben Stanbury PBSENMUnattached43:1639:208.7 
27443:26    Penelope Ottewell SENW     
 43:3043:30   Saleem Patel  V35MUnattached40:3440:3436.0 
28443:35    Hannah Dye SENW     
28643:3743:37   Tony Davenport  SENM 43:0737:063.9 
 43:4443:44   James Ogden SBV35MUnattached43:4438:496.8 
29343:44    Sharon Marshall SBV40WWakefield43:4437:2935.1 
Page: 1 2