London U20/Senior Games External Results
Lee Valley
28-29 Jan 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.33Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53-6.8 
21:51.84Tim Burt SBSENMAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni1:51.841:50.4744.0 
31:52.51William Gurton SBU20MVale of Aylesbury1:52.511:51.4923.8 
41:53.24Oliver Heeks  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.3538.2 
51:53.25Conor Healy  SENMClonliffe/Ireland1:51.991:49.8918.6 
61:53.75Matt McLaughlin SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.9733.1 
800 SM 2 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.01Lee Hamilton SBU23MKent/St. Mary's Uni/Newquay & Par1:54.011:52.9743.2 
21:54.58Paul Laslett SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.850.2 
31:55.13Nick Bates SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:55.131:54.523.6 
41:55.14Richard Morrissey PBU23MHavering/Ireland1:55.141:55.1423.7 
51:56.58Josh Moss  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.4436.2 
61:57.19Chris Lamb  SENMRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86-2.1 
800 SM 3 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.57Stuart Ferguson  U23MRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.761.7 
21:57.24Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly1:54.591:54.59-2.7 
31:57.29Paul Adair PBU23MHavering1:55.21:55.237.0 
41:59.10Tom O'Dowd SBU20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6332.3 
51:59.46Luke Conway SBU20MTeam Kennet1:59.461:54.23-0.7 
62:00.04Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:58.141:58.1412.9 
800 SM 4 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.62Andrew Holliman PBU20MHarrow1:57.471:55.5619.5 
22:00.13Tim Prendergast  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/New Zealand1:56.221:54.4410.4 
32:00.25Abraham Brown PBU20MHarrow2:00.251:57.6921.8 
42:00.97Thomas Gifford  U20MColchester & Tendring1:58.401:50.941.2 
52:01.61Joseph Gill  U23MNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.3842.0 
62:02.42Edward Smith  U20MSt. Mary's Richmond1:56.961:55.6321.2 
800 SM 5 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.58Neil Brimmer SENMMLT    
22:02.64Toby Borthwick PBU20MGuildford & Godalming1:59.91:59.942.6 
32:05.03Michael Porter SBU20MColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.6619.7 
42:05.67James Foley SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:01.361:56.242.6 
52:07.18Jordan Aromasodu SBU23MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Brunel Uni London2:07.182:02.1749.9 
800 SM 6 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.65Daniel Yaxley  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.621:56.0142.2 
22:05.41Martin Broderick SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.3113.0 
32:06.18Chris Stanton SBSENMBexley2:06.182:05.652.8 
42:07.13Andy Eakins SBV35MFarnham Runners/Guildford & Godalming2:07.132:05.19.6 
52:07.43Alexander Pillow  SENMBath Uni1:59.361:59.3614.8 
-DQPeter Benedickter  V40MBedford & County/Dacorum & Tring/Eastern Masters/Luton/Bourn2:08.622:02.05.3 
800 SM 7 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.17Chris Ingram PBU23MHillingdon2:02.612:02.6118.9 
22:06.97Peter Downhill  V40MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:05.302:05.305.1 
32:07.43Lance Croft PBV45MEastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County2:07.42:07.415.3 
42:08.55John Morley  SENMCambridge & Coleridge2:07.21:58.80.3 
52:08.63Simon Basey  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:06.262:06.2624.6 
62:14.06Karl Lu PBSENMCambridge Uni2:14.062:14.0648.7 
800 SM 8 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.35Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge2:05.191:58.21-5.8 
22:09.46Mohamed Hashi PBU20MQueens Park2:05.561:56.81-3.8 
32:14.71Daniel Brown PBSENMHerne Hill2:14.712:14.7152.6 
42:16.33Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:13.02:09.174.7 
52:16.51Ray Daniel SBV55MCambridge H/Veterans2:16.512:01.6410.0 
62:18.74Neill Collins T20/F20 SBSENMHavering2:17.12:04.310.0 
800 SM 9 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.02Lewis Turner  U23MLewes/Sussex Uni2:18.22:18.240.0 
22:21.09Stephen Winter  V40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:15.82:15.0037.1 
32:22.03Sebastian Lambert PBSENMImperial College2:22.032:22.039.4 
42:22.76David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:22.762:09.469.5 
52:24.02Matthew Doherty  U23MOxford Brookes Uni2:05.772:05.7748.3 
62:30.29Malcolm Martin  V55MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets2:24.892:15.2748.5 
73:48.37David Hoben PBV55MSurrey WC/Veterans/Striders of Croydon3:48.373:48.3727.2 
800 SW 1 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.35Siobhan Eviston  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.7141.5 
22:09.40Sophie Tyers PBU23WRadley/Bath Uni2:05.012:05.0127.7 
32:12.46Katja Blunden SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:07.222.7 
42:16.06Emma Danby  SENWHillingdon/Thames Valley2:12.542:10.5339.8 
52:21.39Louise Bernard  SENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:19.822:19.8251.7 
62:24.27Caroline Ford  U23WCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.481.6 
800 SW 2 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.20Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:09.462:05.185.2 
22:16.69Grant Stenhouse  V40MJersey/Southern Counties Vets2:12.972:09.915.1 
32:17.68Kathrine Foy SBU23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7940.7 
42:18.04Catriona Witcombe  SENWSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:10.321.2 
52:22.70Rose Penfold  U23WMendip/Cambridge Uni2:15.752:15.322.4 
62:24.33Jo Locker  V35WWalton/Veterans2:21.82:17.410.0 
800 SW 3 (29 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.33Louise Douglass  SENWBasildon/Brunel Uni London/City of Portsmouth2:22.882:15.6912.8 
22:27.02Jessica Jones SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:26.342:22.8320.6 
32:30.15Lisa Crowhurst  U20WColchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.5754.0 
42:33.01Emma Robinson SENWLewes    
52:35.44Emilia Ewertowaka SENWUnatt    
62:43.72Martina Barber T20/F20 PBU20WStevenage & North Herts/Oaklands Col2:41.492:38.4446.1