SEAA Championships Day 1 inc. U15 / U17 Pentathlon Championships External Results
Lee Valley
15 Jan 12
800 1000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.82   Rick Ward  SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.0624.1 
21:52.99   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.631.4 
31:56.53   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.851.7 
41:56.78   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:53.681:51.28.4 
51:58.47   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell  U23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55-3.9 
62:00.16   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-2.3 
800 SM h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.77   Rick Ward  SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:50.541:48.0624.1 
21:57.12   Jamie Taylor-Caldwell PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni1:56.91:53.55-3.9 
31:58.21   Tom Bowerman  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.10-3.5 
41:59.22   Craig Price SBSENMKingston & Poly1:59.221:54.5535.2 
51:59.68   Sam Poulton SBSENMStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni1:59.681:57.1531.1 
62:06.66   Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.319.1 
800 SM h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.33   Ben Wallis  U23MGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.631.4 
21:57.44   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-2.3 
31:58.68   Sam Deathe  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.6419.4 
41:58.72   Tom Pye SBU23MEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni1:55.191:51.4111.0 
51:59.29   Shaka Palmer  SENMEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79-1.8 
62:03.13   Peter Watkeys SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.222:00.28-1.7 
800 SM h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.15   Paul Laslett  SENMShaftesbury Barnet1:54.581:47.851.7 
21:57.61   Omar Mansour SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:57.611:53.2510.6 
31:58.73   Russell Osborn SBSENMSouthampton1:58.731:55.1827.0 
42:00.10   Daniel Poulton  SENMStevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.678.6 
52:01.88   Christian Roberts SBU23MHuntingdonshire/Cambridge Uni/Belgrave2:01.881:57.4136.0 
800 SM h4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50   James Tydeman  SENMBasildon1:53.681:51.28.4 
21:57.68   Davey Platt  U23MNorth Devon/St. Mary's Uni1:54.011:51.834.4 
31:58.17   Nick Bates  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Brunel Uni London1:55.131:54.5216.1 
42:00.60   Dan Pidgeon  U23MSwindon1:56.61:55.623.4 
52:05.92   Ross Threlfall  SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1:59.441:57.113.5 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.14   Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon1:50.191:48.12-4.0 
21:55.53   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-3.8 
31:56.68   Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.534.7 
41:57.45   Andrew Walshe PBU20MHerts Phoenix1:55.261:51.871.3 
52:06.39   Massi Dendani  U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:52.194.0 
62:09.16   Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock1:54.831:52.81-3.1 
800 U20M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.49   Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon1:50.191:48.12-4.0 
21:58.80   Andrew Walshe PBU20MHerts Phoenix1:55.261:51.871.3 
32:00.50   Massi Dendani  U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.71:52.194.0 
42:02.80   Daniel Brock  U20MReading AC1:59.261:59.2621.1 
52:03.25   Matthew Nicholson  U20MBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.7612.8 
800 U20M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-3.8 
21:59.94   Tom Richardson  U20MThurrock1:54.831:52.81-3.1 
32:07.34   Jack Benedickter PBU20MBedford & County/Ampthill & Flitwick2:07.342:05.2112.5 
42:11.24   Michael Porter  U20MColchester & Tendring2:01.401:58.6617.9 
800 U20M h3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.48   Christopher Youell  U20MChelmsford1:52.531:52.534.7 
22:01.96   Luke Conway  U20MTeam Kennet1:59.461:54.23-2.6 
32:05.77   Tom Butcher  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.1311.9 
42:07.66   Wesley Tilbury  U20MGuildford & Godalming2:06.102:02.4912.5 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.79   Adelle Tracey  U20WGuildford & Godalming/Bournemouth Uni/Herne Hill2:03.181:59.86-2.4 
22:14.77   Katja Blunden  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Finland2:11.402:07.225.8 
32:16.78   Catriona Witcombe  SENWSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.422.5 
42:20.05   Sophie Wilkins SBU23WMarshall Milton Keynes/Loughborough Students2:20.052:12.5536.0 
52:24.30   Kathrine Foy  U23WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.7931.3 
62:26.65   Louise Card  U23WVale of Aylesbury/UWE2:21.62:21.636.0 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.78   Laura Farrar  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo2:22.192:18.7712.6 
22:27.62   Jessica Jones  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:26.342:22.8317.8 
32:28.57   Lisa Crowhurst PBU20WColchester & Tendring2:28.572:28.5736.0 
42:29.14   Rebecca Goyder-Smith SBU20WMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.142:23.536.0 
52:29.66   Rachael Kelleher PBU20WWycombe2:29.662:27.2836.0 
62:34.27   Laura Seaman SBU20WSouthampton2:34.272:22.8712.3 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:38.02   Charlotte Head  U17WColchester H2:30.82:30.835.8 
P2:38.12   Georgia Green PBU17WEnfield & Haringey2:38.122:34.4135.9 
P2:38.88   Celia Quansah SBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:38.882:32.3231.8 
P2:39.12   Danielle Scott SBU17WCity of Salisbury2:39.122:22.632.1 
P2:39.62   Beth Crocker PBU17WCrawley2:34.732:23.5518.4 
P2:39.84   Katie Garland  U17WHastings AC2:34.322:22.519.2 
P2:39.88   Jade Harding PBU17WChelmsford2:37.152:36.3029.2 
P2:43.96   Imogen Marshall  U17WWorthing2:34.22:32.635.6 
P2:44.98   Amy Richards  U17WOrion2:36.632:31.9918.9 
P2:46.39   Alice Galloway SBU17WCambridge & Coleridge2:46.392:44.4536.0 
P2:46.40   Katie Healy  U17WBedford & County2:40.82:36.8336.0 
P2:50.43   Hannah Maher  U17WCity of Norwich2:48.42:37.111.8 
P2:52.01   Shirin Irving  U17WCroydon2:29.802:29.8036.0 
P3:01.05   Laura Nofer PBU17WSt. Albans AC3:01.053:01.0536.0 
P3:20.83   Emanuela Motta SBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes3:20.833:08.236.0 
P3:27.60   Joanne Ware  U17WMedway & Maidstone3:05.42:49.436.0 
PDNS   Amelia Sumun  U17WThurrock 3:13.336.0 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:34.49   Melissa Doran  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:31.142:27.531.7 
P2:39.64   Sian Keegan  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:32.852:24.9436.0 
P2:41.28   Devon Brimecome  U15WHavant2:37.492:27.833.4 
P2:41.68   Katya Oldfield  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:37.12:29.1032.3 
P2:45.46   Zoe Hughes PBU15WHavering2:43.22:19.698.3 
P2:46.87   Rhiannon Wallwork  U15WInvicta East Kent2:33.342:33.3436.0 
P2:47.38   Jessica Breach  U15WChichester2:47.282:39.9635.6 
P2:47.73   Rebecca Pickard PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:45.62:27.2116.1 
P2:50.91   Laura Armorgie PBU15WHerts Phoenix2:49.52:49.536.0 
P2:52.02   Coco Day  U15WDacorum & Tring2:44.52:40.9936.0 
P2:52.51   Sally Cowler  U15WHerts Phoenix2:44.352:38.925.6 
P2:56.31   Bethany Harley PBU15WStevenage & North Herts2:50.292:38.1516.9 
P2:56.90   Alison Crocker SBU15WCrawley2:56.902:44.0228.0 
P2:57.96   Fiona McQuire  U15WWatford2:56.02:40.636.0 
P2:59.24   Gemma Haines SBU15WSt. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Schs2:59.242:55.9136.0 
P3:03.95   Martha Huggins  U15WStevenage & North Herts2:47.02:47.036.0 
P3:04.31   Elizabeth Butler-Clack PBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:04.313:04.236.0 
P3:05.49   Alice Hopkins  U15WOxford City2:49.82:29.2118.1 
P3:09.39   Stacie Swift  U15WMedway & Maidstone2:52.82:52.836.0 
P3:13.65   Charlotte Williams  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Buckinghamshire Schs3:03.263:01.6736.0 
P3:17.68   Beth James PBU15WThurrock3:17.682:32.4735.8 
P3:19.46   Catherine Brooks  U15WSt. Albans AC3:11.53:00.8136.0 
 
1000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P2:51.35   Ryan Spivey PBU17MEast Grinstead2:51.352:44.8425.3 
P2:55.62   Alex O'Brien PBU17MChelmsford2:55.622:55.6233.4 
P3:00.00   Juvenal Iragaba PBU17MCambridge H3:00.003:00.0026.1 
P3:02.91   Bradley Fenn PBU17MLuton3:02.913:02.9136.0 
P3:04.46   Alex Law PBU17MHavering/Essex Schs3:04.463:04.4635.8 
P3:07.21   Stirling Gibbons PBU17MCroydon3:07.213:07.2134.8 
P3:15.27   Joe Clark PBU17MMedway & Maidstone3:15.273:15.2729.8 
P3:16.27   Justin Tarrant SBU17MCrawley3:16.273:00.427.9 
P3:16.65   Jake Shea PBU17MDiss3:16.653:16.6534.6 
P3:16.97   Max Schopp SBU17MStevenage & North Herts3:16.973:11.9835.4 
P3:17.23   George Clements PBU17MMedway & Maidstone3:17.233:17.2336.0 
P3:17.75   Sam Cunningham SBU17MCrawley3:17.753:09.5230.4 
P3:30.66   Matthew Hall PBU17MWatford3:30.663:30.6635.9 
P3:31.49   David Spicer PBU17MStevenage & North Herts3:31.493:31.4936.0 
P3:33.43   George Walker PBU17MPoole AC3:33.433:16.4625.3 
-DNS   Jamie Savage  U17MBrighton & Hove  36.0 
1000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
P3:16.43   Ocean Schwartz PBU15MHolland Sports AC3:16.433:16.4330.4 
P3:22.28   Max Price SBU15MStevenage & North Herts3:22.283:07.1627.6 
P3:26.80   Owen Lawrence PBU15MSouthampton3:26.803:26.8033.0 
P3:47.30   James Pearson PBU15MThurrock3:47.303:47.3036.0 
P3:59.45   Adam Jones PBU15MSouthampton3:59.453:59.4535.5 
PDNS   Toby Buchan  U15MLondon Heathside  36.0