England U15/U17/U20 Championships External Results
Birmingham
25-26 Feb 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.15   Ben Waterman  U20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-3.4 
21:56.52   Hugo Fleming  U20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-2.6 
31:56.85   Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:51.691:50.6826.8 
41:58.49   Tom O'Dowd SBU20MHarrow1:55.81:55.6329.3 
51:59.27   Matt Holmes PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.651:58.6535.0 
62:01.03   Luke Conway  U20MTeam Kennet1:59.461:54.23-0.1 
72:03.26   Abraham Brown  U20MHarrow2:00.251:57.6918.9 
800 U20M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.00   Jordan Bransberg  U20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8214.0 
21:53.88   Peter Loudon PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.5533.3 
31:54.91   Tom Graves SBU20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.5036.0 
41:57.47   Andrew Holliman PBU20MHarrow1:57.471:55.5621.0 
52:02.52   Jack Gleave  U20MWarrington AC1:56.731:53.2228.3 
62:04.45   Matthew Pontifex  U20MWarrington AC2:00.402:00.4036.0 
72:05.88   Michael Craven  U20MNene Valley2:01.02:01.034.2 
800 U17M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.66   Kyle Langford PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:44.97-6.5 
22:00.07   Rhys Granville  U17MCarmarthen1:54.721:54.7211.3 
32:01.33   Matthew Wigelsworth PBU17MWarrington AC1:58.191:50.02-4.7 
42:07.12   Nathan Udall  U17MCoventry2:00.472:00.4735.4 
52:09.64   Jim Fodder SBU17MNewham & Essex Beagles2:04.92:04.936.0 
800 U17M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.21   Dominic Chambers  U17MDerby1:55.011:51.3718.6 
22:01.70   Louis Rawlings  U17MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.729.2 
32:16.74   Kaine Walker SBU17MNene Valley2:16.742:12.6436.0 
800 U15M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.41   Essa Ahmed PBU15MHallamshire2:02.911:57.525.3 
22:04.59   Jamal Lewis PBU15MLuton1:59.321:52.4527.3 
32:12.63   Archie Rippin  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.231:58.3311.1 
42:12.87   Samuel Smith  U15MNene Valley/Unattached2:09.672:06.035.9 
800 U20W (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.39   Maddy Austin  U20WGuildford & Godalming2:08.042:07.3213.8 
22:13.43   Sarah McDonald  U20WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:09.291:59.91-2.2 
32:14.55   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U20WLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles2:13.482:01.74-1.4 
42:17.29   Sally Smith SBU20WWakefield2:10.952:05.3221.1 
52:17.90   Katherine Turner SBU20WTeam Bath2:15.412:12.3017.1 
62:19.43   Tyra Watson  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:16.262:13.3531.8 
800 U17W h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.92   Sophie Billington  U17WLuton2:09.92:07.9925.3 
22:19.81   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.142.1 
32:21.74   Laura Penrice SBU17WShettleston2:21.42:20.2733.8 
42:25.42   Eileen RAFTER U17WIRL    
52:27.19   Rebecca Parkin  U17WCity of Sheffield2:19.702:15.7233.9 
800 U17W h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.27   Loren Bleaken  U17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5935.8 
22:12.83   Mhairi Hendry PBU17WShettleston2:10.792:01.300.3 
32:13.73   Abigail Backshall PBU17WColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.7327.6 
42:13.86   Amy Cooper PBU17WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:13.862:13.8636.0 
52:14.99   Emily Jenkinson  U17WSouthampton2:11.792:05.722.7 
62:23.05   Georgia Hirst PBU17WShildon2:20.82:20.836.0 
800 U15W h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.33   Chelsea Nugent PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.8936.0 
22:22.39   Aimee Pratt  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.742:05.33-0.6 
32:23.04   Alex Barbour  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.762:17.256.2 
42:23.18   Chloe Thornton  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:19.62:19.629.6 
52:27.88   Emelia Berrisford  U15WCity of Stoke2:22.82:17.119.9 
62:31.18   Nastassja Allin  U15WEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.2236.0 
800 U15W h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.78   Ella Eadon PBU15WCity of York2:15.172:15.179.4 
22:20.11   Rosa Prideaux  U15WChelmsford2:16.802:12.431.5 
32:21.33   Amalia Edwards SBU15WLuton2:18.522:16.1332.4 
42:22.61   Niamh Casey  U15WFerrybank/Ireland2:21.642:21.6436.0 
52:27.11   Krista MEADE U15WIRL    
62:29.65   Rosie Marshall  U15WNene Valley2:25.232:22.032.0 
800 U20M (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.31   Jordan Bransberg PBU20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8214.0 
21:51.10   Ben Waterman PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57-3.4 
31:52.90   Peter Loudon PBU20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.5533.3 
41:55.52   Hugo Fleming SBU20MWalton1:53.761:51.37-2.6 
51:56.56   Tom Graves  U20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.5036.0 
61:57.61   Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:51.691:50.6826.8 
800 U17M (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.19   Dominic Chambers PBU17MDerby1:55.011:51.3718.6 
21:55.46   Rhys Granville PBU17MCarmarthen1:54.721:54.7211.3 
31:56.38   Louis Rawlings PBU17MCambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.729.2 
41:57.62   Kyle Langford PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:44.97-6.5 
52:02.60   Matthew Wigelsworth  U17MWarrington AC1:58.191:50.02-4.7 
800 U17W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.75   Loren Bleaken SBU17WTeam Bath2:04.592:04.5935.8 
22:14.01   Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:10.792:01.300.3 
32:14.30   Abigail Backshall  U17WColwyn Bay2:12.732:12.7327.6 
42:14.66   Amy Cooper  U17WMarlborough & District Junior/Millfield Sch2:13.862:13.8636.0 
52:15.06   Sophie Billington SBU17WLuton2:09.92:07.9925.3 
62:18.67   Rachael Scott  U17WPreston2:13.692:10.142.1 
800 U15W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.71   Chelsea Nugent PBU15WCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria2:11.892:11.8936.0 
22:16.51   Ella Eadon PBU15WCity of York2:15.172:15.179.4 
32:18.18   Rosa Prideaux PBU15WChelmsford2:16.802:12.431.5 
42:19.43   Amalia Edwards PBU15WLuton2:18.522:16.1332.4 
52:21.64   Niamh Casey PBU15WFerrybank/Ireland2:21.642:21.6436.0 
62:22.99   Aimee Pratt  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.742:05.33-0.6 
 
1500 U20M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.20   Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon3:45.933:43.712.3 
23:53.33   Luke Carroll SBU20MCheltenham3:46.033:46.0328.8 
33:53.85   Tom Purnell  U20MStroud3:48.773:47.9915.2 
43:58.11   Shane Fitzsimons  U20MMullingar/Ireland3:48.203:43.33-3.8 
53:58.54   Ben Akin PBU20MPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.473:57.4736.0 
64:00.07   Christopher Youell PBU20MChelmsford3:56.903:55.947.5 
74:00.82   David Sheldon  U20MCity of Stoke3:57.723:48.92-1.1 
84:02.38   Chris McGahan PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester3:57.373:57.3729.6 
94:09.51   Will Massey PBU20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni4:09.514:09.5130.8 
104:14.69   Tommy Bower  U20MNewham & Essex Beagles4:06.064:06.069.7 
114:17.56   Jack Derham  U20MCity of York4:13.594:02.8830.5 
1500 U17M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.08   Kyran Roberts  U17MCarmarthen3:53.383:45.18-3.4 
24:05.20   Patrick Dever PBU17MPreston4:02.423:44.36-4.4 
34:06.79   Ben Sutherland SBU17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton4:02.13:54.735.9 
44:24.12   Eoin Browne PBU17MIreland4:24.124:24.1236.0 
54:24.88   Cameron Marshall SBU15MNene Valley4:24.884:17.8633.1 
1500 U20W (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.09   Laura Farrar  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo4:42.294:34.976.4 
25:06.45   Rebecca Johnson  U20WEaling Southall & Middx4:47.394:23.600.7 
1500 U17W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36.91   Chelsea Jarvis  U17WStockport4:28.124:24.3110.9 
24:44.84   Aisling Quinn PBU17WFerrybank/Ireland4:34.964:34.9636.0 
34:52.33   Hollie Parker  U17WCambridge & Coleridge4:37.674:19.370.6 
45:00.10   Orla Quelly PBU17WFerrybank/Ireland5:00.105:00.1036.0 
55:04.22   Catrina Thomas  U17WLincoln Wellington4:46.294:25.08.7