Scottish Relays Championships External Results
Livingstone
31 Mar 12
3.1ML 5.8ML 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3.1ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:18Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central8.2 
215:22Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire45.5 
315:24Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.6 
415:39Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC1.3 
516:02Steven Cairns V40MAnnadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police1.6 
616:05Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan13.6 
716:14Allan Ramsay U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni6.1 
816:20Gary McBride U20MShettleston6.2 
916:22Iain Connell V40MKilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth45.0 
1016:24Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.0 
1116:26Gordon Robertson SENMCambuslang-1.7 
1216:31Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC41.6 
1316:39Zachary Delaney U20MFife41.6 
1416:43Graeme Murdoch SENMGala1.3 
1517:09Sean Gaffney U23MInverclyde3.4 
1617:17Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil4.1 
1717:30Andrew Smith U23MSt. Andrews Uni/Carnegie25.9 
1817:32Barry Sturrock SENMCentral46.3 
1917:34Dave Thom V50MCambuslang5.4 
2017:38Ian Stewart V55MCarnegie/Central6.3 
2117:52John Thomson V50MFife/Scottish Vets H3.9 
2217:55Alex Milne V45MCentral11.8 
2318:06Bill Breckenridge V45MShettleston7.2 
2418:21Benjamin Hands V50MMotherwell17.4 
2518:29Richard Connor SENMLasswade7.6 
2618:37Graeme Gow V45MCorstorphine53.1 
2718:48Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.2 
2818:55Ryan Nelson U20MClydesdale12.8 
2918:59Brian ODonnellSENMBellahouston RR "A"  
3019:18Takayuki Kurata SENMMetro Aberdeen/Japan3.0 
3119:35Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters8.6 
3219:38Derek Breen V45MGiffnock North53.5 
3319:53Alastair MacfarlaneSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3420:08Robert Watson V50MKirkintilloch14.1 
3520:12Brent VivenSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
3620:14Josephn Junior ChambeSENMSpringburn Harriers "A"  
3720:26Casey BoyneSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3820:26Peter Jardine V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.4 
3920:29Stuart WatsonSENMCentral AC "C"  
4020:31Roderick Quinn SENMMotherwell15.0 
4120:35John Malcolm SENMLothian18.9 
4220:35Doug FlintSENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4320:35George Stewart V45MCalderglen27.6 
4420:40Kenneth MacannaSENMGarscube H "A"  
4520:43Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers44.1 
4620:45Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen11.0 
4720:52Graham PogsonSENMGala Harriers "B"  
4820:59Neil Ramsay V35MKirkintilloch46.0 
4921:00Kenneth Wales V45MKilmarnock23.2 
5021:01Stephen OliverSENMFalkirk Victoria H "B"  
5121:03Joseph Fennessey V40MMotherwell48.3 
5221:22Paul DemarcoSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5321:38Thomas Mcpake V60MCambuslang54.0 
5421:51Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC14.1 
5522:30Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie21.5 
5622:35Watson Jones V70MClydesdale28.2 
5723:01Keith CopelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "F"  
5823:08Ian Leggett V70MLothian/Scottish Vets H32.6 
5923:25William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers54.0 
6023:29Kenneth McLeod V35MFife19.2 
6124:27Ian Sanders SENMFife54.0 
6225:03Donald Macleod V50MPitreavie22.4 
6325:20George Mchardy V60MCentral22.6 
6426:27Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti26.5 
 
5.8ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
127:57Derek Hawkins U23MKilbarchan-3.3 
229:16John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-2.9 
329:34Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine33.8 
429:43Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-1.4 
529:59Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States0.6 
629:59Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4.0 
730:06Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde3.4 
830:58Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-3.4 
931:02David Munro SENMCambuslang/Aberdeen41.2 
1031:04Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine16.0 
1131:04Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen29.8 
1231:22Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC10.9 
1331:34Kenny Richmond V40MShettleston3.4 
1431:40David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers1.0 
1531:54Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-5.0 
1632:07Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine44.9 
1732:34Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell4.4 
1832:37Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang16.4 
1932:47Adam Lee SENMShettleston/Strathclyde Uni32.4 
2032:48Mark Harris V40MFife45.3 
2133:04Rory Cartwright U23MGiffnock North41.3 
2233:34Roger Clark V40MCarnegie13.6 
2333:39Scott Martin V40MKilmarnock4.4 
2433:45Bruce Carse SENMBellahouston RR4.0 
2533:52Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.3 
2633:55Andrew Murphy SENMFife33.7 
2733:57Ryan Riddell SENMHarmeny32.0 
2833:58William Morgan U23MIrvine10.8 
2934:02Ismail KachoubSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
3034:06David Watt V50MCalderglen9.3 
3134:08Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds13.7 
3234:16Mark Bryson V45MGala33.2 
3334:25Michael Diver V45MClydesdale8.2 
3434:45Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral48.6 
3535:21Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen31.3 
3635:29Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube7.2 
3735:31Andrew Ronald V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H7.2 
3835:32R IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC "B"  
3935:32Colin Feechan V50MCambuslang6.3 
4035:39Mark Paterson V35MBellahouston Harriers9.0 
4135:43Alex Potter V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.4 
4236:53Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie11.8 
4337:00Douglas Findlay V40MCentral23.2 
4438:12Derrick Brydon SENMGala25.0 
4538:36Derek IrelandSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
4638:41Kevin Ferris V35MSpringburn46.9 
4738:57Phil Mestecky V40MStrathearn33.0 
4839:08Gerard Mccafferty V45MLothian24.6 
4939:27Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10.3 
5039:29Robert Mccourt V35MMotherwell51.9 
5139:31Robert MillerSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5239:52Steven Pennycook V50MFife23.5 
5340:10Colin SimpsonSENMKirkintilloch Oly "B"  
5440:58Brian James Darroch V40MKilmarnock25.0 
5541:11Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow45.8 
5641:37Colin Banks SENMCalderglen31.0 
5742:19William McAllister V45MBellahouston Harriers54.0 
5843:01Shaun Cavens V45MCorstorphine43.8 
5943:11Gerry KaneSENMClydesdale Harriers "B"  
6044:02Allan GallSENMCentral AC "E"  
6144:04Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell20.4 
6244:15Alan ForbesSENMPitreavie AAC "B"  
6346:15Ronnie Hunter-Blair V65MCarnegie25.5 
3.1ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:56Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine2.5 
216:09Michael Wright SENMCentral-1.3 
316:14Martin McLaughlin V35MCambuslang50.1 
416:33Derek Gibb SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni46.6 
516:40David BowersSENMFife AC "A"  
616:49Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley20.3 
716:53Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni1.1 
816:58Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang13.9 
917:03Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston2.1 
1017:07Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters0.9 
1117:15Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni3.2 
1217:31Craig Haxton U20MKilbarchan44.1 
1317:32James Wales U23MKilmarnock14.2 
1417:33William Coyle V45MShettleston12.8 
1517:40Colin Partridge V35MLothian4.4 
1617:50Graham Kirby V45MFife31.6 
1718:07Graeme Fletcher V50MCorstorphine9.7 
1818:10Shazad Hakeem SENMCambuslang20.8 
1918:13Graham Manczak SENMGala36.2 
2018:20Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen11.6 
2118:21Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell8.1 
2218:43Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde4.7 
2319:01Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch13.3 
2419:02Garry Robertson V50MEdinburgh AC24.5 
2519:03Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters19.1 
2619:07Paul Brennan SENMEdinburgh AC29.3 
2719:17Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers3.4 
2819:23Steven WalkerSENMPitreavie AAC "A"  
2919:32Ross Finlayson SENMLasswade/Edinburgh Uni1.3 
3019:34Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie13.3 
3119:39James SneddonSENMIrvine AC "A"  
3219:47Andrew Gibson SENMFalkirk4.9 
3320:01Alex Lawther SENMBellahouston RR53.7 
3420:08Craig AdamsSENMMotherwell AC "B"  
3520:31Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral9.2 
3620:33Scott Partyka SENMSpringburn8.0 
3720:34David McNab V55MGiffnock North40.9 
3820:44Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine11.5 
3920:48Tom Ord V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.8 
4020:51Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen21.7 
4120:58Pete Cartwright V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H20.1 
4221:03Archibald Duncan V65MPitreavie50.2 
4321:09Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie14.5 
4421:16Brian Mcmanus SENMKilmarnock54.0 
4521:30Walter EdgarSENMRon Hill Cambus "D"  
4621:49Jeff SweeneySENMStrathearn Harriers "A"  
4721:50Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine10.6 
4821:58Doug Gunstone V60MFife33.0 
4922:05Ewart ScottSENMLothian RC "B"  
5022:08William DaviesSENMCorstorphine AAC "E"  
5122:11David Bunyan V60MFalkirk34.3 
5222:21Christopher Craig V40MKirkintilloch/Victoria Park City of Glasgow25.9 
5323:08Stephen Cullen V50MGarscube/Helensburgh21.2 
5423:09Bobby Young V65MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11.8 
5524:40Douglas MacGregorSENMBellahouston H "B"  
5624:51Sandy MacLartySENMCentral AC "C"  
5725:27Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen21.7 
5829:06John GavinSENMFerranti AAC "A"  
5.8ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
128:31Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-2.8 
228:58Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea8.2 
329:24Joe Symonds SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.6 
429:46Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley20.4 
530:01David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni28.2 
630:04Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang/Thames Valley Triathletes0.2 
730:36Stephen Wylie V40MCambuslang/Girvan-1.4 
831:03Ross Milne SENMCorstorphine1.9 
931:17Stuart Kerr V40MKirkintilloch38.0 
1031:27Jamie Reid V35MCambuslang8.9 
1131:32Andrew Little V45MShettleston25.3 
1231:42Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached6.4 
1331:50Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.7 
1432:07Barry Paterson SENMFalkirk18.5 
1532:19Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube11.1 
1632:55Kieran Docherty SENMBellahouston RR31.0 
1732:58Daniel Macqueen SENMFife-0.1 
1833:14Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.3 
1933:20Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen49.9 
2033:22Paul Carroll V40MClydesdale13.3 
2133:30Damian McAuley V45MSpringburn27.9 
2233:56Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine28.4 
2334:04Marc McColl SENMShettleston4.9 
2434:15Jez Tomlinson V50MFife6.1 
2534:43Steven Martin V40MGala29.9 
2634:55David Millar V35MCarnegie13.4 
2735:00Ian McDonald SENMCentral52.2 
2835:00Colin Miller V50MIrvine8.8 
2935:11Steven King V40MCarnegie3.9 
3035:18Jon Rathjen V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.3 
3135:22Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen36.5 
3235:25Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk12.7 
3335:36David Mackintosh SENMKilbarchan0.4 
3435:36Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North12.7 
3535:47Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade6.0 
3635:54Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers2.6 
3736:23Mark Ashby V50MSouthport Waterloo/Victoria Park City of Glasgow9.0 
3836:32Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine16.9 
3937:01Scott Nelson V40MLothian10.2 
4037:05Leslie J Mcderment V40MKilmarnock19.2 
4137:07Philip Hendry V45MCentral49.7 
4237:10Daniel Newman V40MFife7.8 
4337:12Francis Hurley V55MCambuslang7.0 
4437:40Brian McLinden V55MMotherwell9.3 
4537:58Alex Cumming SENMCorstorphine25.7 
4637:59Tony Wayte V50MStrathearn11.6 
4738:46Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell50.3 
4840:05Christopher NorthamSENMLothian RC "B"  
4940:17Graham McleanSENMCorstorphine AAC "D"  
5041:43Richard Skillen V35MKilmarnock48.2 
5143:06Thomas Mcchord V55MKirkintilloch43.0 
5244:16Peter Rudzinski V60MClydesdale19.8 
5344:58Hugh SimpsonSENMCalderglen H "B"  
5445:13Michael Bisset V40MPitreavie/Netherlands10.7 
5546:20Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral11.4 
5647:13Tom Keenan V55MBellahouston Harriers18.7 
3.1ML SM L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:34Lewis Millar SENMCentral0.6 
215:57Stewart Orr U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire41.3 
316:15Matthew Turner U23MShettleston-1.1 
416:23Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine24.7 
516:47David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters0.8 
617:08Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC5.7 
717:13Gary Smith SENMFalkirk10.7 
817:15Graham Evans U20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni0.2 
917:16Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine25.1 
Page: 1 2