Essex County Championships External Results
Basildon
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:57   Paul Whittaker U23MChelmsford-2.9 
237:22   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-5.4 
338:12   James Tydeman SENMBasildon9.6 
438:39   Mark Sanford SENMChelmsford13.7 
539:14   Tom Phillips U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-0.7 
639:15   James Williams SENMChelmsford30.8 
739:22   Grant Twist U23MHavering/Canterbury Christ Church-2.9 
839:32   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-0.5 
939:39   Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni-3.5 
1039:42   Jonathan Briggs SENMBasildon27.4 
1139:43   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
1239:46   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-2.0 
1339:58   Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.8 
1440:23   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.2 
1540:32   Tom Frith U20MSouthend/Oxford Uni-3.0 
1640:41   Grant Webb U20MBasildon/Oaklands Col6.4 
1740:59   Darren Southcott U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.4 
1841:05   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford2.6 
1941:12   Will Wright SENMChelmsford15.6 
2041:15   Matthew Missen SENMSouthampton/Chelmsford-1.1 
2141:15   John Fryer SENMColchester H4.5 
2241:15   Wesley Benton SENMColchester H33.7 
2341:34   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-1.1 
2441:41   Steven Whittaker SENMChelmsford13.7 
2541:44   Alexander Houghton U23MThurrock/Warwick Uni10.0 
2641:48   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H0.7 
2741:52   David Smale U20MSouthend/Loughborough Students4.7 
2841:56   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers3.2 
2941:58   Matthew Bland V40MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club3.3 
3042:08   Nicholas Houghton U23MThurrock/Warwick Uni30.6 
3142:13   David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni23.0 
3242:14   David Butler V55MBillericay/Eastern Masters4.8 
3342:18   Ian Anthony SENMHavering4.9 
3442:25   Gavin Allen V35MBraintree2.3 
3542:37   John Barker V45MBrentwood Running Club3.1 
3642:53   Jez Mancer V40MBenfleet10.9 
3743:02   Gareth Cavell V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans7.3 
3843:10   Robert Reason SENMHarwich-0.1 
3943:25   Andrew Kearton SENMColchester H35.8 
4043:43   Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 415.7 
4144:02   David JohnsonSENMChelmsford  
4244:08   Peter Smale SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students7.4 
4344:14   James Smith SENMSpringfield0.9 
4444:17   Rob Gibby V35MColchester H/Fire Service11.1 
4544:25   Eric Paul V50MOrion6.0 
4644:28   David Allworthy V35MColchester H2.7 
4744:30   Nelson Wandasiewicz V35MBrentwood Running Club6.0 
4844:30   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford2.0 
4944:36   Graham Booty V35MBenfleet3.8 
5044:44   Adam Colgrave SENMChelmsford26.8 
5144:58   Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion23.1 
5245:04   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor2.6 
5345:08   Matthew Knowles V35MHarwich18.7 
5445:23   Simon Hart V45MHavering9.3 
5545:28   Simon Dale V35MGreat Bentley29.4 
5645:33   Nick Rankin V50MBenfleet4.9 
5746:14   Peter West V45MColchester H4.2 
5846:18   Michael Briggs SENMBenfleet15.8 
5946:30   Steve Dunn V35MEton Manor10.4 
6046:32   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield4.5 
6146:39   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge5.4 
6246:39   Paul Green V45MThurrock10.7 
6346:45   Tim Wright V40MOrion5.8 
6446:51   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield2.8 
6546:55   Scott Thrush SENMSouthend/Essex Uni36.0 
6646:58   Andrew Kennedy V45MBenfleet36.0 
6747:01   Paul Bumstead U23MThurrock36.0 
6847:06   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield2.9 
6947:11   Jonathan Metcalf V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters9.5 
7047:13   Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood Running Club16.6 
7147:14   Jamie Ash SENMGreat Bentley36.0 
7247:18   James Haskey-Jones V40MTiptree7.1 
7347:21   Neil Crisp V45MIlford6.3 
7447:26   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet18.3 
7547:40   Alan Clark V45MBenfleet6.5 
7647:43   Chris Smith V35MHavering/London FrontRunners30.8 
7747:48   Kevin Sexton V50MBenfleet/Rugby Triathlon Club31.1 
7847:58   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford2.7 
7948:04   Mark Waine V40MSouthend/Springfield0.7 
8048:15   Dean Skipper SENMHavering '90 Joggers17.2 
8148:18   Richard ManningSENMSpringfield S  
8248:23   Terence Spooner V35MBenfleet2.3 
8348:39   Greg Wisken V45MMid Essex10.0 
8448:40   David Melvyn CooperV50MThrift Green T  
8548:51   Christopher Snowdon SENMSpringfield27.6 
8648:59   Kevin Jacob V45MBillericay/Luton8.5 
8749:03   David Marchant V45MThurrock36.0 
8849:08   Barney McCarthy SENMBrentwood Running Club20.9 
8949:10   Gary Riches V40MColchester & Tendring25.0 
9049:34   Andrew Doig V35MPitsea RC3.9 
9149:38   Michael Cerny U23MBenfleet24.0 
9249:40   Adrian Frost V50MEton Manor8.6 
9349:55   David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans3.9 
9449:59   Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.4 
9550:05   Thomas Coen V35MSpringfield32.6 
9650:13   An UnknownV35MEast London  
9750:17   Peter Binns V60MSouthend10.2 
9850:26   Simon Smale SENMSouthend36.0 
9950:27   Craig Veall V45MLoughton28.4 
10050:28   Dave Daugirda V45MEton Manor7.7 
10150:29   Don Bennett V50MEast London29.7 
10250:34   Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies8.6 
10350:38   Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley9.4 
10450:41   Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex27.3 
10550:46   Phil Cooper V40MBrentwood Running Club24.0 
10650:57   Gavin Harper SENMLoughton31.8 
10751:10   Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield7.5 
10851:19   Graham Daniel V50MBrentwood Running Club36.0 
10951:32   Adam Gordon SENMPitsea RC34.7 
11051:39   Sam Rahman SENMDagenham 882.3 
11151:42   Andy Smith V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
11251:46   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H13.6 
11351:58   Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley15.1 
11452:05   Paul Stockings V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion10.5 
11552:12   Mick Judd V45MChelmsford31.0 
11652:23   Myles Coulson V40MBraintree10.4 
11752:30   Simon Morgan V40MTiptree8.3 
11852:35   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield22.3 
11952:39   Terry Noonan SENMThurrock36.0 
12052:41   Andre Besant V40MHarwich13.2 
12152:59   Derek Wright V40MEast London12.9 
12253:07   Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies26.7 
12353:47   Edward Skinner V55MTiptree12.8 
12453:52   Kieran O'Doherty SENMBillericay/Petts Wood1.7 
12553:57   Paul Bridges SENMSpringfield19.6 
12653:58   Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley15.4 
12754:33   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock12.8 
12854:37   Richard Hogg V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies28.6 
12954:43   James Russell V55MPitsea RC26.4 
13054:55   Tom Spanyol V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies22.4 
13155:01   Ian Cummins V40MDagenham 8815.0 
13255:20   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor13.3 
13355:24   Rob Sargent V55MDagenham 88/Loughton/Veterans17.3 
13455:26   Roger Green V60MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.7 
13556:05   Paul ThompsonV40MEast London  
13656:12   Jim Whiffin V55MLoughton36.0 
13756:18   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex18.2 
13857:03   James BoydSENMPhoenix S  
13957:07   Gary Cardnell V50MDagenham 8813.5 
14057:20   David Tyson V35MLoughton31.7 
14157:33   Stephen Rebel SENMBrentwood Running Club25.8 
14257:46   Mike Hayward V45MCastle Point Joggers14.2 
14357:49   Dave LaneV50MPhoenix S  
14458:14   Daniel Miller SENMDagenham 88/Havering36.0 
14558:30   Richard Lee V40MBillericay14.5 
14658:48   Duncan Rayney V40MLoughton20.0 
14758:50   Peter McLaughlin V55MPitsea RC21.1 
14858:51   Robert FrostSENMPhoenix S  
14958:57   Ian Burgess SENMThurrock36.0 
15059:00   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC20.1 
15159:21   Roy Bentley V35MDagenham 8836.0 
15259:34   David Mills V50MBrentwood Running Club36.0 
15359:46   George Smith V65MBrentwood Running Club26.9 
15460:21   Chris FooterSENMPhoenix S  
15560:47   Ray Vautier V60MUnattached22.4 
15661:57   George Georgiou V55MLoughton32.0 
15763:03   Richard Barker V55MSpringfield20.4 
15863:40   David Sawyer V45MGreat Bentley36.0 
15964:10   Nicholas Mccullagh V55MCastle Point Joggers22.6 
16065:00   Matthew TurnerSENMPhoenix S  
16165:13   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.0 
16265:53   Raymond Charlton V45MSpringfield18.1 
16366:02   Chris TurnerSENMPhoenix S  
16468:18   Malcolm Dennis V50MSerpentine/Dagenham 8836.0 
16568:24   Mervyn Beckwith V55MPitsea RC25.5 
16669:53   Pete Deadman V65MOrion36.0 
16770:12   Ernie Easterby V65MBillericay31.4 
16870:40   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC20.6 
16971:08   Robert Rant V55MDagenham 8836.0 
17071:31   Ronald Dobie V50MHavering '90 Joggers20.5 
17172:15   David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders26.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:54   Alex Short U20MChelmsford3.0 
227:59   Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon30.1 
328:03   Frankie Conway U20MOrion/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
428:35   Christopher Youell U20MChelmsford5.2 
528:56   Andrew Law U20MBasildon36.0 
629:30   Tommy Bower U20MNewham & Essex Beagles9.3 
729:50   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend-0.2 
829:58   Liam Blaikie U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies36.0 
930:49   Dennis Cross U20MThurrock19.9 
1030:52   Alex Richards U17MIlford-1.6 
1131:29   Adam Edwards U20MHavering36.0 
1231:34   Adam Dowman U20MThurrock7.9 
1331:42   Kurtis Swan U20MBillericay0.1 
1431:45   David Kail U20MNewham & Essex Beagles/Roehampton University11.9 
1532:41   Adam Crook U20MChelmsford36.0 
1634:58   Stephen Pidgeon U20MBillericay35.8 
1735:25   Christopher Donnellan U20MDagenham 88/Roehampton University32.9 
1837:49   Massi Dendani U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni5.3 
1940:11   Michael O'Callaghan U20MIlford22.1 
2044:29   Buddy Green U20MOrion7.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:19   Hoseah Gikungu U17MHavering34.0 
216:46   James Stockings U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-1.7 
316:53   Stephen Woodford U17MChelmsford2.6 
417:23   Tom Richardson U17MThurrock-1.9 
517:34   Ashley Capel U17MSouthend17.7 
617:43   Ben Franklin U17MSouthend28.2 
717:51   Steven Hancock U17MSouthend20.4 
817:55   Dean Frost U17MColchester & Tendring15.7 
918:10   James Hall U17MBenfleet35.0 
1018:12   Alec Finch U17MThurrock-2.1 
1118:18   George Jones U17MColchester & Tendring  
1218:23   George Hoy U17MOrion32.8 
1318:28   Jon Kerridge U17MSouthend23.8 
1418:30   Oliver Kyriakides U17MSouthend-0.1 
1518:33   Robert Clarke U17MColchester H34.0 
1618:44   Richard Stennett U17MSouthend36.0 
1718:50   Connor Price U17MColchester H28.3 
1819:10   Josh Conners U17MHavering33.2 
1919:22   Arran Rae U17MChelmsford29.4 
2019:32   Tate Baron U17MSouthend36.0 
2119:33   Thomas King U17MIlford27.3 
2219:38   Andrew Holland U17MHavering3.0 
2319:51   Joseph Gibbon U17MColchester & Tendring25.1 
2419:57   Jack Waller U17MOrion36.0 
2520:07   Thomas Brennan U17MHavering36.0 
2620:48   Alex Chrisostomou U17MOrion22.0 
2722:18   Sharmaarke Adan U17MIlford36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:18   George Elliott U15MChelmsford4.4 
215:22   Jordan Rowe U15MColchester & Tendring-2.7 
315:25   Callum Charleston U15MChelmsford-3.6 
415:37   James Nadin U15MSouthend20.7 
515:39   Perry Rowan U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.6 
616:09   Laurence Willmore U15MSouthend/Leigh on Sea21.0 
716:15   Adam Houchell U15MBasildon-0.4 
816:29   Daniel Ashley U15MBasildon1.9 
916:33   Adam Jordan U15MSouthend16.9 
1016:37   Oliver Swallow U15MChelmsford17.8 
1116:44   Christian Gray U15MBasildon7.8 
1216:53   Jonathan Rocha U15MNewham & Essex Beagles34.8 
1316:55   Cheyenne Antoine-Chagar U15MOrion28.7 
1416:57   Henry Blanks U15MChelmsford35.3 
1517:00   Josh Mann U15MSouthend33.4 
1617:04   Adam Foster U15MBenfleet34.4 
1717:09   William Deasy U15MColchester & Tendring31.3 
1817:11   Ben Pattison U15MOrion15.4 
1917:15   Gary Cahill U15MThurrock18.5 
2017:25   Joseph Ray U15MSouthend-1.9 
2117:39   Stephen Davies U15MBasildon19.9 
2217:58   Edward Thompson U15MHavering13.3 
2317:59   Charlie Weston U15MOrion12.8 
2618:00   Elliott Nunn U15MHavering33.0 
2418:28   Sean Wilson U15MHavering33.3 
2518:59   George Hart U15MOrion36.0 
2719:02   Zach Inwood U15MSouthend21.0 
2819:32   Dominic Le Mare U15MSouthend2.3 
2920:10   James Hiscock U15MBenfleet3.1 
3021:06   Matthew Boyce U15MOrion36.0 
3121:37   Sam Dell U15MHavering36.0 
32NT   Jim Fodder U15MNewham & Essex Beagles35.9 
Page: 1 2 3