Chelmsford 10K External Results
Chelmsford
20 Nov 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:21   Jermaine Mays SBSENMKent31:2129:268.5 
231:33   Daniel Watts  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich31:3031:300.9 
331:39   Paul Molyneux SBSENMSpringfield31:3931:07-2.9 
432:00   John Holt PBSENMOxford Uni32:0032:0036.0 
532:40   Crispian Bloomfield SBV35MBillericay/Thurrock32:4031:14-2.7 
632:53   Jack Fitsall PBU20MBasildon32:5332:5335.7 
733:16   David Gibbon PBU23MSouthend/Essex Uni33:1633:1623.8 
833:20   Lee Pickering SBSENMChelmsford33:2033:090.8 
1033:22   Mark Newton PBSENMSpringfield/Ilford33:2232:23-2.3 
933:22   Andrew Law PBU20MBasildon33:2233:2236.0 
1133:40   Roy Scott PBSENMSouthend33:4033:4022.0 
1234:26   Stephen Woodford SBU17MChelmsford34:2633:290.0 
1334:53   Gavin Allen SBV35MBraintree34:5333:590.8 
1435:17   Steve Kemble SBV50MGarden City Runners35:1734:3736.0 
1535:39   Gary Chandler SBV40MSpringfield/Ilford35:3933:013.6 
1635:58   Sebastian Cirillo SBU20MBasildon/Essex Uni/Italy35:5833:20-1.7 
1736:00   Stephen Philcox  V45MIlford35:4635:152.2 
1836:09   Sarah Stradling SBV35WColchester H36:0935:025.2 
1936:15   Jonathan Nears PBV35MColchester H36:1534:521.6 
2036:34   Rob Gibby  V35MColchester H/Fire Service36:2935:389.8 
2136:42   Marc Jones SENM     
2236:45   David Johnson SBSENMBristol & West/Chelmsford/Cambridge & Coleridge/Sri Chinmoy36:4535:1910.9 
2336:47   Paul Preston SBV35MColchester H36:4735:043.2 
2436:57   David Johnson PBSENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge36:5734:0010.9 
2536:59   Robert White PBV40MDartford RR36:5936:103.8 
2637:00   Alan Reade SBV40MWitham (Essex)37:0036:2033.1 
2737:01   Andy Coleman PBV40MBillericay/Basildon37:0137:014.7 
2837:12   Keith Wilkinson SBV55MChelmsford37:1235:4836.0 
2937:15   Rob Lowe PBV40MHarlow RC37:1534:441.0 
3037:19   June Allen PBV35WSpringfield37:1936:2630.7 
3137:30   James Farren PBV35MWitham (Essex)37:3035:3325.7 
3237:36   Alan Clark SBV45MBenfleet37:3636:195.4 
3337:51   Thomas Coen PBV35MSpringfield37:5137:1436.0 
3437:52   Pete Johnson SBV55MNorfolk Gazelles37:5236:059.0 
3538:01   Adam Dowman PBU20MThurrock38:0136:286.7 
3638:02   Kevin Harper SBV35MWitham (Essex)38:0235:248.9 
3738:24   Steve Hewes PBV35MHarwich38:2435:105.4 
3838:37   Ian Cardy  V45MSpringfield38:1937:509.8 
3938:41   Natalie De Villiers PBSENWChelmsford38:4138:4136.0 
4038:52   Iain Knight  U23MIlford35:3134:5034.0 
4138:53   Martin Windsor V40M     
4238:54   Andrew Warley SBSENMUnattached38:5437:5536.0 
4338:56   Leo Cole  V40MWitham (Essex)38:0736:564.7 
4439:00   Neil S Bearwish PBV45MEast Essex TC39:0039:0036.0 
4539:07   John Russell  V40MThurrock38:5437:2322.7 
4639:10   Craig Sterling PBSENMBasildon/Benfleet39:1039:1021.4 
4739:31   Mark Porter V40M     
4839:33   Bradley Brown  V35MBarking39:1539:1511.6 
4939:35   Bernadine Pritchett SBV40WWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans39:3536:5723.7 
5039:37   Carla Brown PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge39:3736:086.7 
5139:47   James Wright  SENMSpringfield38:5734:510.6 
5239:52   Christopher Campos SENM     
5339:53   John Hills SENM     
5439:58   Richard Flutter PBV40MHarwich39:5837:305.2 
5539:58   Marie Shirley SBSENWColchester H39:5839:4010.2 
5640:05   Nick Hobbs SENM     
5740:12   Phoebe Thomas PBSENWEnfield & Haringey40:1240:1236.0 
5840:12   Nick Anderson SBV40MWinchester40:1231:274.0 
5940:12   Ken Hoye  V35MChelmsford35:4033:191.7 
6040:15   Lee Taylor  V35MSouthend39:5034:12-0.1 
6140:18   Terry Allen  SENMBrentwood Running Club39:5237:544.3 
6240:19   Katie-Ann Tuttlebury SBU20WChelmsford40:1939:4036.0 
6340:22   Andrew Doig PBV35MPitsea RC40:2239:063.9 
6440:23   Justin Renda T20/F20 PBSENMThurrock40:2338:3614.0 
6540:29   Simon Bowring PBV35MSpringfield40:2938:074.8 
6640:31   Adrian Stocks PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley40:3140:317.9 
6740:31   Matthew Crighton SENM     
6840:40   Richard Jones SBV45MBenfleet40:4039:038.7 
6940:42   Marc Underdown PBV35MWitham (Essex)40:4240:3116.3 
7040:52   Ashwin Shah SBV35MGrange Farm & Dunmow40:5238:003.9 
7141:02   Christine Howard PBV40WBillericay41:0239:4913.3 
7241:20   AN Other V40MThurrock    
7341:20   David R Norton PBSENMCornwall AC41:2041:2026.3 
7441:32   Ian Simes SENM     
7541:44   Paul Jackaman SBSENMCastle Point Joggers41:4438:1433.7 
7642:07   Paul Ellis SENM     
7742:09   Mike Erith  V60MTavistock/South West Vets42:0438:3336.0 
7842:11   Mark Jefferies V40M     
7942:30   Martin Watson SENM     
8042:39   Jason Taylor SENM     
8142:42   Adam Turner SENM     
8242:54   Chris Jones PBU15MBenfleet42:5440:1518.1 
8343:02   Matthew Oliver SENM     
8443:03   Gary Pitman PBSENMBenfleet43:0338:515.3 
8543:04   Nicholas Dobson U17MSpringfield    
8643:05   Rebecca O'Neill PBU20WChelmsford43:0543:0536.0 
8743:07   Lee Pembroke PBV35MWitham (Essex)43:0741:4710.6 
8843:11   Emily Neilan PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet43:1143:0513.6 
8943:13   Alexander Stuckey SBV35MWitham (Essex)43:1340:1311.0 
9043:14   Anne Norton PBSENWFetch Everyone/France43:1442:059.4 
9143:18   Phil Olson PBV50MBrentwood Running Club/Tri Sport Epping43:1840:466.8 
9243:39   John Nichol PBV40MBishops Stortford43:3943:3928.1 
9343:43   Liam Robinson V40M     
9443:43   Geraint Thomas SBV40MSpringfield43:4343:3035.1 
9543:45   Mike Quaye PBV40MUnattached43:4539:347.9 
9643:48   Bernard Johnson SBV55MThurrock43:4842:4812.3 
9744:01   Andrew Parker PBV50MSpringfield44:0142:3335.0 
9844:05   Peter Harridge PBV55MSt. Albans Striders44:0544:0536.0 
9944:07   Terence Turner PBV50MBenfleet44:0744:0715.4 
10044:09   Graeme Edwards PBV35MBenfleet44:0944:099.7 
10144:18   David Carter SENM     
10244:36   Patrick Dobbs SBV70MThurrock/Ireland44:3639:4622.5 
10344:38   Yas Randjiou PBV40MHercules Wimbledon40:5440:5436.0 
10444:40   Julie Beasant  SENWUnattached44:3142:5611.1 
10544:41   Daniel South PBU23MTiptree44:4144:4136.0 
10644:44   Flachra Barry SENMColchester & T`Nd.    
10744:45   Matt John Harper-Ward SBV40MBenfleet44:4544:3030.1 
10844:48   Jonathan Wyatt SENM     
10944:50   Katrina Finch PBV35WUnattached44:5042:5216.5 
11044:56   Seb Gwyn-Williams  V40MWitham (Essex)44:3144:3136.0 
11144:57   Tim Sumption SENM     
11245:07   David Enders PBV45MWitham (Essex)45:0745:0711.8 
11345:12   Paul Lowry PBSENMCastle Point Joggers45:1245:1233.5 
11445:12   David Wiles PBV35MBrentwood Running Club45:1245:1236.0 
11545:12   Jayne Pinne V35WThrift Green    
11645:13   Craig Bellamy SENM     
11745:13   Darren Yaxley SENM     
11845:15   Gary Brown V40MLeigh On Sea    
11945:21   Darren Fazackerley  V40M100 Marathon Club43:0543:0533.2 
12045:37   Amanda Child SENW     
12145:37   Jason Smith SENM     
12245:39   Victoria Curren PBV35WSpringfield45:3943:029.8 
12345:43   Lloyd Miles V40M     
12445:48   Matt Stenning  V35MBillericay43:5140:206.4 
12545:51   Philip Mastro SENM     
12645:52   Mark Richmond V40M     
12745:52   Barry Key PBV45MBenfleet45:5242:1112.3 
12845:58   Graham Bonney V50M     
12945:59   Mark Williams PBV50MWitham (Essex)45:5944:4326.8 
13046:06   David Lane SBV50MPhoenix Striders46:0644:4816.7 
13146:13   Michael Upton V40M     
13246:16   Terry Nippress SENM     
13346:20   David Wildgoose U17M     
13446:28   Wendy Aldridge V45W     
13546:30   Victoria Peacock  V35WThurrock45:5644:5711.8 
13646:55   Vincent Doran SENM     
13747:02   Wayne David Hazell  V45MWitham (Essex)46:4943:4316.3 
13847:05   Donna Burnett PBV35WBillericay47:0547:0536.0 
13947:05   Peter Gold SBV55MWitham (Essex)47:0545:5636.0 
14047:14   Pete Gibbons V40M     
14147:20   Joanne Jesney  V35WWymondham47:0447:0436.0 
14247:21   Ray Davies V60M     
14347:22   Paul Richardson SENM     
14447:24   Liz Stuckey PBV35WWitham (Essex)47:2442:5310.5 
14547:31   Graham Statter  V50MBishops Stortford46:4445:1113.5 
14647:53   Kate Rogers PBV50WTavistock/South West Vets47:5347:5320.6 
14747:54   Glen Taylor  V55MSouthend47:4844:1727.2 
14847:54   Nadine Jarvis PBSENWBenfleet47:5447:5436.0 
14948:06   Zoe Mack SENW     
15048:07   Alan Davidson  V60MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh46:2038:4321.9 
15148:08   Derren Peters PBV35MUnattached48:0848:0834.9 
15248:08   Angela Thompson PBV35WHavering48:0848:0828.2 
15348:13   Michael Parlour V40M     
15448:17   Karen Wills PBSENWSpringfield48:1748:1736.0 
15548:19   Darren Emmett PBV40MBenfleet48:1948:1929.9 
15648:21   Mark King V40M     
15748:27   Andrew Bullen SENM     
15848:29   Leigh Steggles V45WBenfleet    
15948:29   Kevin Sexton  V50MBenfleet/Rugby Triathlon Club41:3540:4632.3 
16048:39   Joanna Fitsall  V45WCastle Point Joggers48:2948:2927.1 
16148:39   Gerald Mcgovern V50M     
16248:55   Isla Louise Sinclair PBSENWBenfleet48:5546:1216.0 
16348:55   Morgan Reddfish V40MBenfleet    
16448:55   Robert Godfrey PBV35MBillericay48:5548:5535.4 
16548:57   Louise Jarvis SENW     
16649:11   Liz Martin V35W     
16749:11   Arran Salmon V40M     
16849:18   Joanne Ling SBV35WBillericay49:1847:4415.0 
16949:25   Daniel Snook U15M     
17049:30   Andy Dawbarn SBV45MEast Essex TC49:3043:3315.9 
17149:32   Liz Irvine PBV35WSpringfield49:3249:1117.5 
17249:41   Colin Short SBV60MWitham (Essex)49:4148:1921.8 
17349:42   Roy Guit SBV40MBenfleet49:4247:2836.0 
17449:44   Mark Avery  V45MIpswich Jaffa47:3945:3912.8 
17549:46   Angela Bent SBV55WPitsea RC49:4644:2821.9 
17649:48   Gemma Babbage SBSENWBillericay49:4849:2436.0 
17749:51   Steve Cuviello  V40MWymondham47:4047:4036.0 
17849:54   Harold Dobson  V75MKnavesmire47:1539:3936.0 
17949:56   Jane Harwood V35WDunmow Tri Club    
18050:03   Tony Hodgson V40M     
18150:03   Christopher Moulton SENM     
18250:18   Jessica Swain PBU17WChelmsford50:1850:1834.4 
18350:32   Ian St Ledger V40M     
18450:33   Nigel Williamson V40M     
18550:36   Martin Collier V60M     
18650:39   John Barrett SBV45MMid Essex50:3948:5829.0 
18750:40   Donna Hall-Fremont PBV35WSpringfield50:4048:5336.0 
18850:41   Tom Brown SENM     
18950:41   Michelle Foster SENW     
19050:44   Dee St Ledger V45W     
19150:54   Mohammed Shofiuzzaman SBV35MBenfleet50:5444:0914.8 
19251:00   Sally Gillam  V45WIlford50:1648:0219.5 
19351:05   Stuart Mazirel SENM     
19451:06   Gary Levey PBV45MWitham (Essex)51:0647:3618.2 
19551:08   Samantha Lake V35W     
19651:10   Gary Walsh  V50MLeigh on Sea50:2749:0617.5 
19751:10   Tony Corfield V40M     
19851:13   Simon Boyes SBV40MLeigh on Sea51:1348:5735.6 
19951:17   Steven Bywater SBV45MEast London51:1750:4016.4 
20051:21   Martin Hall V50M     
20151:23   Kathy Scourfield PBV45WBillericay51:2351:2320.1 
20251:24   Julian Allen V40M     
20351:25   Michelle Allen PBSENWBrentwood Running Club51:2549:4936.0 
20451:27   Pippa Rowe-Wakeling PBV45WSpringfield51:2751:2734.1 
20551:29   Louise Birke SBSENWSpringfield51:2948:5336.0 
20651:40   Mark Armitage PBV40MCastle Point Joggers/Leigh on Sea51:4047:1018.9 
20751:50   Sean Robins SENM     
20852:03   Loraine O`Neill V45W     
20952:03   Ian Tuttlebury V40M     
21052:27   Gary Johnson PBV45MBenfleet52:2752:2736.0 
21152:43   Clare Beadle V35W     
21252:50   Stephen Meter SENM     
21352:51   Sally King SBV45WWitham (Essex)52:5151:2836.0 
21452:52   Michael Roberts  V60MPlymouth H50:2849:1627.0 
21552:54   David Payne PBV55MWitham (Essex)52:5447:3536.0 
21653:00   Whelan Akpabio SENM     
21753:02   Sarah Adams V55W     
21853:03   Lorraine Gold PBV55WWitham (Essex)53:0353:0336.0 
21953:06   Alan Landeryou PBSENMUnattached53:0650:2635.0 
22053:17   Claire Kilminster PBV35WBillericay53:1753:1736.0 
22153:20   Alastair Kendrick  V55MCastle Point Joggers52:2652:2636.0 
22253:22   Maxine Kemp PBV40WBrentwood Running Club53:2253:2236.0 
22353:25   Jane Schuster SBV50WSpringfield53:2551:1235.6 
22453:27   Robert Shaw  V50MSaffron Striders53:0749:0817.7 
22553:29   Neil Kirsh SBV40MEast Essex TC53:2946:3610.4 
22653:29   Louise Moxxanica V35W     
22753:32   Neal Falcon V40M     
22853:34   Alison Norrington  V45WBrentwood Running Club52:1950:3836.0 
22953:37   Jenny Barrett V35W     
23053:43   Paul Weston SENM     
23153:47   Simon Fitsall PBV45MCastle Point Joggers53:4753:4726.8 
23253:50   Kirsty Williams  V35WSpringfield52:3648:4816.5 
23354:16   Victoria Hemsley SENW     
23454:16   Edward Brown SENM     
23554:16   Joanne Brown SENW     
23654:33   Ian Hessey V40M     
23754:34   Sarah Mapplebeck PBV35WSpringfield54:3454:3414.9 
23854:34   Becky Grimwood SBSENWWitham (Essex)54:3452:3422.8 
23954:41   Alex Stone V40M     
24055:07   Geoff Windus SBV60MSpringfield55:0751:3820.2 
24155:26   Patricia Dunning PBV45WSpringfield55:2655:2636.0 
24255:29   Meryl Dobson PBV40WSpringfield55:2955:2930.8 
24355:57   Karen Storey V35W     
24455:58   Yvonne James SBV45WUnattached55:5850:2636.0 
24556:13   David Cockrell V40M     
24656:20   Esla Smith V35W     
24756:32   Michael John Cottrell SBV65MBillericay56:3252:3336.0 
24856:33   Dave Fanning PBV40MWitham (Essex)56:3356:3336.0 
24956:37   Paula Ockendon V35W     
25056:50   Mark Cozens V40M     
Page: 1 2