Complete Runner West Yorkshire League External Results
Leeds
9 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:33   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City1.7 
230:22   Matthew Pierson SENMHolmfirth-1.8 
330:38   AN Other      
430:49   Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City0.2 
530:58   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-1.0 
631:08   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City30.0 
731:18   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni5.7 
831:24   Max Kaye U20MHolmfirth28.9 
931:49   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City3.8 
1031:54   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service9.4 
1132:01   Matt Lockyer SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Pudsey & Bramley-2.2 
1232:04   Joe Mercer SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford0.2 
1332:12   Kim Critchley V35MKnavesmire-0.7 
1432:14   Stephen Broadbent V35MBingley19.7 
1532:18   Andy Peace V40MBingley32.3 
1632:21   Ben Crowther SENMHalifax-0.6 
1732:23   Tim Midgley SENMBingley/Horsforth Harriers0.1 
1832:33   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth-0.6 
1932:35   Steve Body V35MBedford & County/Leeds City28.4 
2032:41   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax30.7 
2132:47   Billy Pinder U20MSkipton15.6 
2232:57   Fergus Meade SENMLeeds City/Ireland16.4 
2333:00   Quentin Lewis V35MBaildon2.9 
2433:01   Ryan Buck U20MCity of York8.7 
2533:05   Sam Bucknall U20MLeeds City36.0 
2633:07   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U20MSpenborough0.3 
2733:13   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate0.2 
2833:16   John Mason V45MWakefield6.8 
2933:18   Liam Dunne V35MOtley6.4 
3033:24   Thomas Traviss-Pollard U20MHolmfirth27.9 
3133:30   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.7 
3233:31   Gavin Chatterton V35MLeeds City5.9 
3333:38   John Convery V45MWakefield2.2 
3433:39   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City22.7 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
3533:42   Trevor Wilks V40MLeeds City2.0 
3633:54   Stephen Bailey V35MBingley7.7 
3733:58   Neil Armitage V40MPudsey Pacers/Pudsey & Bramley1.5 
3834:02   Martin Peace V40MBingley9.9 
3934:09   Alistair Rees V40MHolmfirth34.1 
4034:14   Philip Livermore SENMAbbey Runners Leeds6.2 
4134:24   Ryan Barker V35MHalifax4.8 
4234:28   Gwilym Thomas V35MValley Striders1.3 
4334:29   Niall Bourke SENMPudsey & Bramley3.6 
4434:30   Ross McClelland V35MDenby Dale3.5 
4534:31   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City17.0 
4634:32   Ryan Dransfield U20MSpenborough/Hull Uni/Kirklees22.2 
4734:33   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.0 
4834:37   Jacob Vezey U23MHarrogate36.0 
4934:42   Nick Hellewell V35MBridlington6.3 
5034:49   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
5134:50   James Little SENMSalford H32.3 
5234:51   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City36.0 
5334:53   James Senior V35MBingley12.0 
5434:55   Jason Newsome V40MLongwood3.5 
5534:57   Jonathan Johnson U23MHarrogate-2.2 
5635:00   Jerry Watson V50MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders7.0 
5735:04   Giles Hawking V35MKnavesmire3.7 
5835:07   Laurence Hellawell V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
5935:10   Ian Whitehouse V40MHalifax3.8 
6035:17   Richard Barrett V45MSkipton36.0 
6135:20   David Westhead V40MIlkley5.2 
6235:24   Leon Ricketts V35MWest Yorkshire Police36.0 
6335:34   Gerard Skippins V35MSpenborough4.3 
6435:38   Martin Farran V50MLeeds City7.9 
6535:45   Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale22.6 
6635:46   Mark Knowles V40MKeighley & Craven11.9 
6735:46   Ged Callan SENMBingley5.0 
6835:48   John Ewart V55MHolmfirth12.5 
6935:49   Paul Kaiser SENMValley Striders13.0 
7036:02   David Hunt SENMHalifax12.0 
7136:04   James Durrans V40MHolmfirth26.6 
7236:04   Carl Quinn V40MWakefield/Police19.3 
7336:08   Glen Johnson V45MTadcaster/Wetherby4.7 
7436:13   Tim Straughan V45MSkyrac4.5 
7536:15   Sean Thompson V45MBingley7.3 
7636:24   Jamie Hutchinson V40MIlkley/Leeds & Bradford TC26.3 
7736:30   Richard Walton SENMAbbey Runners Leeds36.0 
7836:34   Christopher D Dove U23MSkyrac5.5 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
7936:36   James Palmer U23MCity of York/York Acorn20.6 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
8036:37   Donald Kennedy V45MLongwood6.0 
8136:41   Jim Ryder V45MIlkley26.4 
8236:42   Mike Raynes V35MYork Acorn5.9 
8336:47   Simon Dearden U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
8436:53   Stephen King V40MTadcaster5.4 
8536:54   Ian Rowbotham V50MIlkley9.6 
8636:55   Simon Bolland U20MSpenborough/Kirklees-1.1 
8736:55   Peter McNamara V50MWakefield9.4 
8837:06   Mark Tobin V35MWetherby8.3 
8937:09   Paul Tiffany V35MBingley7.9 
9037:11   Stephen Coy V35MIlkley3.9 
9137:14   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth35.4 
9237:17   Wayne Byram V40MHolmfirth9.4 
9337:19   David Brailsford V55MWakefield36.0 
9437:20   Mark Iley V45MIlkley11.8 
9537:21   Simon Vallance V45MValley Striders7.8 
9637:25   David Cummings V45MIlkley36.0 
9737:27   Martin Kirby V45MYork Acorn19.4 
9837:28   Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire3.9 
10037:29   Darren Parker V40MSkyrac12.2 
9937:29   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.4 
10137:37   Tom McNally V45MStockport/Denby Dale19.2 
10237:40   Josh Elderfield U20MMedway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni3.4 
10337:49   Ben Grant V60MHarrogate9.5 
10437:51   Ross Blackburn U23MRothwell3.8 
10537:53   Richard Foster SENMAbbey Runners Leeds14.2 
10637:57   Ian Legg V45MWetherby10.7 
10737:57   Faisal Ismail U20MKeighley & Craven  
10837:59   Malcolm Pickering V55MIlkley11.2 
10938:01   Adam Worrallo SENMBingley18.2 
11038:03   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield4.9 
11138:04   Paul M Crabtree V40MWharfedale8.0 
11238:10   John McNerney V35MHarrogate36.0 
11338:13   Brandon Holroyd V35MHolmfirth2.7 
11438:18   Ben Whitehead SENMSkipton  
11538:20   Lloyd S Best V45MOtley36.0 
11638:24   Peter Kettleborough V45MOtley36.0 
11738:29   Dave Askew V45MHarrogate10.9 
11838:35   Jack Thorp U20MBingley/West Yorkshire Schs5.5 
11938:38   Dominic Nurse V40MAbbey Runners Leeds8.2 
12038:40   Andrew Nesom V45MCity of York/York Acorn35.5 
12138:47   Matthew Dodsworth V35MWakefield32.6 
12238:49   Steve Nesbitt V40MCity of York/Harrogate14.1 
12338:50   Rory Henderson SENMKnavesmire5.4 
12438:57   John ArmisteadV50MOtley A.C.   
12538:58   Graham Howatson V35MHolmfirth36.0 
12638:59   Rob Kersey V60MHolmfirth10.8 
12739:08   Christopher Payne V40MScunthorpe15.2 
12839:20   James Tarran V45MValley Striders4.5 
12939:21   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.5 
13039:22   Andrew Blades V45MCity of York33.1 
13139:23   Simon Claridge V45MHarrogate27.3 
13239:26   Peter Hill V50MPudsey & Bramley36.0 
13339:28   Kevin ScottV60MRothwell Harriers   
13439:32   Andy McCue V35MSkyrac3.8 
13539:33   Tahir Akhtar V50MValley Striders12.6 
13639:34   Glenn Shelley SENMWakefield4.3 
13739:43   Steve Carter V60MKeighley & Craven13.1 
13839:47   Philip Hobbs V45MHolmfirth11.7 
13939:49   Simon Toyne V35MCobra/Otley35.9 
14039:50   Mark Crabtree V50MHalifax5.6 
14139:51   Iain Manfield V45MAbbey Runners Leeds29.1 
14239:53   Scott Daly V40MPontefract2.2 
14339:54   Nick Kennett V40MPontefract15.6 
14439:57   Tony Andryszewski V45MWetherby36.0 
14539:58   Ben Whiting SENMWetherby36.0 
14639:59   Paul Minns V40MWakefield19.1 
14740:01   Andrew Norgate V55MLongwood21.3 
14840:10   Kevin Yewlett V55MHolmfirth13.0 
14940:23   Mark Whitehouse V50MWakefield17.2 
15040:23   Oliver Carter SENMSpenborough4.5 
15140:27   John Hampshire V45MSkipton36.0 
15240:34   Robert Moon V35MSpenborough31.3 
15340:39   Dene A Townend V50MHalifax30.4 
15440:40   Rory TranterV35MCity of York   
15540:43   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale12.6 
15640:46   Roger Tolson V60MDewsbury/Spenborough36.0 
15740:55   Matt BroughtV35MOtley A.C.   
15840:56   David Shepherd V50MHolmfirth36.0 
15941:15   Frank Glass V40MSkyrac32.0 
16041:18   Mick Collinson V50MDenby Dale10.8 
16141:20   Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven8.6 
16241:25   Stephen Green V35MKnavesmire19.7 
16341:30   Russell Ridge SENMKnavesmire/York Triathlon11.1 
16441:33   Richard WestheadV50MWakefield   
16541:37   Stewart Yates V50MDenby Dale10.3 
16641:44   Stephen Kirk V40MHarrogate/Unattached10.1 
16741:53   Michael Dransfield V50MSpenborough23.1 
16842:01   John Dennis V50MKeighley & Craven36.0 
16942:05   Michael Jeffrey V55MOtley15.0 
17042:14   Neil Robson V60MBingley31.8 
17142:19   Andrew Neale V35MKnavesmire36.0 
17242:20   Arthur Reilly V45MIlkley17.9 
17342:20   Steve Sayer V35MSkipton34.4 
17442:21   Jonathan Craig Hampton V35MKnavesmire35.3 
17542:23   Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland1.3 
17642:24   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.6 
17742:29   Keith Midgley V55MHalifax17.0 
17842:36   Mike Millar V55MWetherby36.0 
17942:44   David Drake V45MHolmfirth8.4 
18042:53   Craig Robson V35MBingley36.0 
18142:55   Ian Newbold V40MWharfedale36.0 
18243:00   David Dawson V40MWakefield36.0 
18343:09   Ian Mitchell V60MLongwood12.8 
18443:20   John Buddle V45MBaildon5.9 
18543:23   Duncan Chambers V50MKnavesmire14.3 
18643:27   George Elmes V45MIlkley34.7 
18743:29   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate36.0 
18843:42   Keith Jones V45MWakefield26.7 
18943:53   Peter Ellerton V60MBingley15.9 
19044:09   Richard Bradley V40MDenby Dale28.2 
19144:12   Alan Spurr V45MWakefield22.2 
19244:16   Rob Marsh V35MValley Striders5.3 
19344:17   Richard Kirwan V40MBaildon29.5 
19444:21   John Ward V55MAbbey AC10.7 
19544:37   Mark Seymour V50MHarrogate14.5 
19644:47   Tom Potter SENMOtley24.4 
19744:49   Bob Jackson V60MValley Striders16.4 
19844:51   David Barry Feasey V60MHull Springhead/Beverley27.4 
19945:01   Peter Shields V60MIlkley15.6 
20045:11   Ian Bithell V65MKnavesmire26.5 
20145:36   Peter Frankland SENMDenby Dale31.7 
20245:54   Andrew Rayner V45MOtley18.4 
20346:01   Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate16.9 
20446:06   Alan Bye V65MSkyrac36.0 
20546:51   Scott Baistow U20MWharfedale36.0 
20646:52   Tom Hannah V60MOtley27.9 
20746:54   Andrew Smithson V40MHolmfirth  
20846:55   Paul Halliday V35MWetherby/Harrogate25.0 
20947:53   Tom Reed V50MLongwood36.0 
21048:09   Jim Towers V60MIlkley36.0 
21148:25   Eric Morley V55MIlkley32.2 
21248:30   Reid Haddow V65MOtley29.0 
21349:43   David Beston V50MAbbey Runners Leeds27.3 
21450:53   Dave Jones V50MValley Striders24.8 
21551:22   Donald Buffham V50MOtley22.6 
21652:15   Matt Carney-WoodsSENMSkyrac   
21755:02   Richard Hardcastle V60MLongwood36.0 
21857:21   Steve Heslop V50MScunthorpe22.0 
21960:12   Peter Andrews V60MDenby Dale30.0 
22061:31   Antonio Cardinale V60MOtley30.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:35   Matthew O'Connor U17MWakefield-2.4 
215:51   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley-0.1 
315:56   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-4.4 
415:57   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax10.3 
515:59   Liam Stedman U17MSpenborough26.9 
616:12   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby29.4 
716:24   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax20.5 
816:37   Richard Powell U17MTrafford1.2 
916:51   Peter Franklin U17MHolmfirth36.0 
1016:59   Alex Gillies U17MHarrogate36.0 
1117:11   Steven Eastwood U17MWakefield30.0 
1217:14   Ellis Blades U17MCity of York25.3 
1317:21   Sam Haggar U17MIlkley/Wharfedale36.0 
1417:27   Declan Bulmer U17MWharfedale22.9 
1517:39   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U17MHalifax27.4 
1617:39   Jack Mitchell U17MWakefield15.5 
1717:50   Paul Davis U17MSpenborough7.2 
1818:03   Matthew Holt U17MWetherby36.0 
1918:04   Robert Morris U17MLongwood36.0 
2018:07   Jacob Hammond U17MScunthorpe11.1 
2118:29   Jonathan Dudley U17MWetherby/North Yorkshire Schs14.0 
2218:31   Robert Powell U17MLeigh/Trafford36.0 
2318:32   Stuart Fox U17MSelby9.1 
2419:08   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth13.4 
2519:31   Oliver Watson U17MPudsey & Bramley6.2 
2619:50   Ben Johnstone U17MWharfedale36.0 
2719:51   Daniel Harrison U17MLeeds City36.0 
2821:23   George Dennis U17MKeighley & Craven22.0 
2927:16   Joe Butcher U17MLongwood36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:14   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-0.9 
Page: 1 2 3