Welsh Inter-Regional Championships External Results
Builth Wells
10 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:35Phil Matthews SENMSwansea0.3 
233:49Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.4 
334:06Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.4 
434:32Richard Roberts SENMEryri10.1 
534:35Austin Davies V45MBrecon0.9 
635:05David Mountford U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC8.1 
735:19Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli-4.3 
836:01Matt CollinsSENMWales East  
936:06Llyr Pierce SENMEryri54.0 
1036:29Mark JenningsSENMWales East  
1136:36Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/Deeside AAC-2.3 
1236:41Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC34.7 
1336:46Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-1.4 
1436:57Matthew Symes SENMGriffithstown29.4 
1537:03Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers15.4 
1637:17Matthew Wells SENMBridgend17.0 
1737:30Jordan Evans SENMEryri35.1 
1837:48Andy WallingSENMWales North  
1937:57Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico9.5 
2038:04Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC1.8 
2138:19Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
2238:30Daniel BodmanSENMWales South  
2338:32Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-1.0 
2438:46Ifan RichardsSENMWales North  
2538:55Craig J Hudson U23MNewport/Bath Uni5.2 
2638:56Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.0 
2739:01Paul MurrinSENMWales East  
2839:21James Hockin SENMCeltic Tri26.5 
2939:57Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.9 
3040:00Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff8.6 
3140:11Matthew Gurmin V35MSwansea11.1 
3240:25John Morris SENMAmman Valley0.4 
3340:26Huw BrassingtonSENMWales North  
3440:30Daniel Hooper V35MSarn Helen11.1 
3540:31Owen Flage V35MOldham & Royton4.7 
3640:36Neil Jones V35MAmman Valley49.1 
3741:13Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers4.6 
3841:56David E Williams V45MLes Croupiers12.3 
3942:13Steven Richards SENMSwansea23.4 
4042:40Richard ThompsonSENMWales West  
4142:59Craig Sprod U23MAberdare Valley50.4 
4243:27Mark HarveySENMWales East  
4343:39Christopher Dixon SENMPembrokeshire42.8 
4443:51Vic BelshawSENMWales North  
4543:56Chris LewisSENMWales West  
4644:35James KingSENMWales East  
4745:26Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh34.4 
4848:12Stephen HughesSENMWales South  
4950:15Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC8.8 
5054:39Gareth ReesSENMWales South  
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:50Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-5.9 
222:59Liam Lloyd U20MSwansea/Llanelli0.9 
323:01Chris Carpanini U20MNewport-2.6 
423:24Joshua Griffiths U20MCarmarthen-6.0 
524:01James Roberts U20MWrexham26.0 
624:03Emrys Penny U20MNewport/Swansea Uni26.5 
724:25Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni20.7 
824:58Matthew Drury U20MCardiff21.9 
925:07Tom Davis U20MPorthcawl Runners35.5 
1025:19Paul Tobin U20MSwansea-2.3 
1125:34Luke Clements U20MSwansea45.4 
1226:08William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC27.2 
1326:18Rhys George U20MSchools Athletes49.0 
1426:54Sam Joseph U20MSwansea2.2 
1527:19Jacob Zennadi U20MCwmbran36.1 
1627:30Matthew O'Leary U20MNeath/West Wales22.0 
1727:55Joel Redman U20MCardiff1.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:43Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-3.9 
217:55Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen15.9 
318:02Michael Ward U17MCardiff-5.1 
418:10Connor Davies U17MSwansea37.5 
518:37Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay3.3 
618:44Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn12.2 
719:08Jack Gooch U17MCardiff1.4 
819:19Ronan Llyr U17MCarmarthen44.9 
919:27Samuel Longville U17MCardiff26.6 
1019:28Jack FearU17MWales East  
1119:29James Hunt U17MCardiff-6.1 
1219:46Laurie HanorthU17MWales West  
1319:48Ryan Foulkes U17MWrexham44.6 
1419:52Ieuan Cooke U17MPembrokeshire46.8 
1519:54Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-3.6 
1619:57Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC46.5 
1720:03Tom Bevan U17MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs52.3 
1820:18Owen Davies U17MCwmbran49.9 
1920:21Chris PriceU17MWales East  
2020:31Tom Harding U17MColwyn Bay29.9 
2120:32Jacob Preece U17MCardiff29.2 
2220:34Emlyn Lewis U17MCarmarthen44.7 
2320:37Rory Heslop U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs48.0 
2420:49Elliot Clissold U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs20.9 
2520:51Andy Greenslade U17MCwmbran54.0 
2621:12Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-2.8 
2721:25Jamie EvansU17MWales North  
2821:28Alistair DaviesU17MWales West  
2922:03Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay34.0 
3022:26Liam Price U17MWrexham47.2 
3122:49Aidan JonesU17MWales West  
3224:12Daniel Glen U17MCardiff11.7 
3324:15Jacob Jones U17MWrexham53.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:56Jac Hopkins U15MSwansea-4.5 
213:14Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-3.3 
313:18John Spill U15MEryri/Menai13.6 
413:24John Cove U15MCardiff3.0 
513:25Christian Lovatt U15MCarmarthen5.7 
613:30Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-4.9 
713:39Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen26.1 
813:51Ben Paxton U15MWrexham19.0 
913:56Aran Rees U15MSwansea34.0 
1013:59Danny Morgan U15MAberdare Valley46.6 
1114:03Alex Price U15MAberdare Valley-0.9 
1214:05Dafydd George U15MCardiff13.1 
1314:07Nicholas Jones U15MCardiff13.2 
1414:09Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire31.6 
1514:11Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff44.9 
1614:14Lewis Brunt U15MCardiff25.6 
1714:19Tristan Henry U15MDeeside AAC38.0 
1814:26Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea45.8 
1914:29Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran44.4 
2014:35Tyler PritchardU15MWales East  
2114:36Rhys Llywelyn James U15MMenai40.7 
2214:41Louie Bennett U15MMenai47.7 
2314:49Grant Leach U15MDeeside AAC47.1 
2414:56Kieran Harris U15MCardiff48.5 
2515:02Liam Hatch U15MCardiff36.3 
2615:04Elgan Roberts U15MPembrokeshire51.2 
2715:06Gareth Hurman U15MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs7.6 
2815:09Ieuan MercerU15MWales South  
2915:11Jacob O'DonnellU15MWales South  
3015:12Benjamin Williams U15MCarmarthen49.3 
3115:13Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon8.3 
3215:14Michael LewisU15MWales East  
3315:15Richard Evans U15MDeeside AAC53.8 
3415:17Tom Walters U15MCarmarthen46.8 
3515:23Callum Beare U15MLlanelli26.7 
3616:13Hendrik De Smet U15MCarmarthen51.0 
3716:40Finn Thompson U15MPembrokeshire27.8 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:08Jake HeywoodU13MWales South  
28:17Marinus Petersen U13MPembrokeshire22.9 
38:19Tomos Acreman U13MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Athletes49.7 
48:25Michael Roberts U13MColwyn Bay41.1 
58:29Aeron Evans U13MCardiff2.6 
68:30Joseph CritchleyU13MWales North  
78:37Callum Barry U13MCardiff & The Vale Schs42.7 
88:39Benjamine Edwards U13MBridgend42.7 
98:40Oliver Jones U13MSwansea26.0 
108:48Carwyn PennyU13MWales East  
118:50Thomas Evans U13MWrexham5.7 
128:51Matthew Willis U13MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-4.0 
138:54Elliot Lawrence U13MSwansea-1.8 
148:54William Marsh U13MBarry & Vale52.5 
158:57Liam Lees U13MMaldwyn54.0 
169:03Lawrence Henry U13MDeeside AAC15.1 
179:04Joshua Petersen U13MCardiff45.0 
189:05Joseph Alder U13MCardiff28.6 
199:06Aled Phillips U13MCarmarthen28.9 
209:07Euan Cox U13MPembrokeshire30.6 
219:07Lewis Daniels U13MCwmbran10.2 
229:08Matthew Catterall U13MBrecon53.0 
239:10Garn Jones U13MMenai54.0 
249:15Ben McCullaghU13MWales South  
259:16Samuel David Martin U13MSwansea19.7 
269:18Nathan Davies U13MLlanelli  
279:19Jac Smith U13MAberdare Valley-1.9 
289:20Elliot Dunn U13MCwmbran54.0 
299:33Joe ScammellU13MWales South  
309:35Jacob Seal U13MSwansea46.7 
319:38Samuelle Williams U13MBarry & Vale15.5 
329:41Ryan HarrisU13MWales South  
339:47Frazer Robertson U13MDyfed Schs54.0 
349:51Jamie Greenslade U13MCwmbran53.4 
3511:24Ryan Cain U13MMenai3.7 
3615:50Huw Cooke U13MPembrokeshire54.0 
ZXC M40
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:18Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.6 
231:20Stefan Simms V40M 0.1 
331:46Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.8 
432:07Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea1.6 
532:15Chris Fulcher V40MPort Talbot4.8 
632:20Pete WardV40MWales East  
732:25Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.2 
832:35Russell Owen V50MEryri7.9 
933:08Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans13.1 
1033:09Thomas Guest V45MSwansea3.2 
1133:10Stuart PennyV40MWales East  
1233:11Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
1333:12Stafford Rees V40MRhayader10.4 
1433:33Kevin JonesV40MWales North  
1533:38Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.2 
1633:46Rob Hunt V45MBridgend2.9 
1733:55Graham JonesV50MWales North  
1834:00Richard SelfV40MWales South  
1934:01Mike RobbinsV40MWales North  
2034:02David DaviesV50MWales East  
2134:06Peter SowerbyV40MWales East  
2234:16Richard JonesV40MWales North  
2334:24Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.1 
2434:26Micky HarvardV40MWales South  
2534:29Mark AthertonV40MWales North  
2634:41Stephen DaviesV50MWales North  
2734:42Martin WilliamsV40MWales South  
2834:43Anthony BethellV40MWales North  
2934:54Ian Webb V50MLlanelli6.5 
3034:59Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers41.9 
3135:03Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas45.9 
3235:08Elio LeporeV50MWales South  
3335:10Edward DaviesV50MWales North  
3435:19Stephen JonesV50MWales North  
3535:20Paul LidgettV40MWales East  
3635:21Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.5 
4535:23Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley12.5 
3735:25Dimitri VorresV40MWales East  
3835:28Laurie CarterV50MWales East  
3935:41Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.8 
4035:49Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen41.7 
4136:04Clive EdgingtonV50MWales North  
4236:05Steven WadleyV50MWales East  
4336:15Glyn SansomV40MWales South  
4436:17John MorganV40MWales South  
4636:27Mike TaborV50MWales South  
4736:42Mark EnglishV40MWales East  
4836:43Mike MurphyV50MWales South  
4936:44James Potts V40MSan Domenico47.9 
5036:57Jerry Cleall-HardingV50MWales South  
5137:19Ian McDonaldV40MWales South  
5237:20Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.3 
5337:46Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.8 
5437:48Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico7.1 
5537:57Roger Davis V55MPorthcawl Runners22.0 
5638:06Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.7 
5738:12Chris NellinsV50MWales South  
5838:21Dic EvansV50MWales West  
5938:24Martin DaviesV50MWales East  
6038:28Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers12.1 
6138:48Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
6238:53Howard MasonV40MWales East  
6338:59Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC13.7 
6439:31Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers42.2 
6539:43Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn24.3 
6639:45Neil GrantV50MWales East  
6739:50Mark KallenburgV50MWales West  
6840:06Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen23.4 
6940:16Geraint H Jenkins V40MAmman Valley14.1 
7040:29Jeff CoxV40MWales South  
7140:52David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach18.0 
7241:05Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot32.6 
7341:29Julian Maine V50MPorthcawl Runners10.9 
7441:54Paul AllenV40MHalesowen AC  
7542:09Dominic ShieldsV40MWales South  
7642:58Mike DaviesV50MWales South  
7743:09Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn15.9 
Page: 1 2