Greater Manchester Championships External Results
Stockport
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:31   Andi Jones SENMSalford H8.6 
239:58   Andy Nixon SENMStockport4.9 
341:07   Chris Kays U20MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester31.4 
442:00   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester6.3 
542:09   Nick Leigh V35MAltrincham-1.5 
642:40   Matt Shaw SENMSalford H-2.7 
743:07   Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H15.9 
843:24   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H6.5 
943:33   Frazer Jardine U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni10.6 
1043:44   James Bleakley V35MTrafford35.1 
1143:52   James Kovacs V35MSalford H2.0 
1244:58   David Lockett V45MSalford H10.3 
1345:04   Tim Kennedy SENMSale Harriers Manchester-0.2 
1445:10   David Hudson V35MSalford H1.1 
1545:34   Adrian Nutter V35MStockport6.8 
1645:35   Howard Mead SENMSalford H30.1 
1746:04   Bashir Hussain V45MStockport2.5 
1846:24   Mike Grace V35MSalford H11.7 
1946:30   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H0.2 
2047:09   Peter Crawford SENMSale Harriers Manchester20.5 
2147:16   Paul Rowley SENMSale Harriers Manchester20.3 
2247:20   John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire35.9 
2347:31   Billy McCartney V35MSalford H0.7 
2447:36   James Moles V35MManchester FrontRunners2.1 
2547:50   John Howe SENMTrafford28.4 
2647:52   Tony Taylor V35MSalford H1.6 
2748:20   Phil Burns SENMStockport2.9 
2848:29   Philip Scowcroft SENMSale Harriers Manchester23.1 
2948:34   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire2.3 
3048:52   Jonathan Aust V35MEast Cheshire3.3 
3149:03   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh17.6 
3249:26   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh4.3 
3349:40   James O'Connor V40MSalford H9.5 
3449:52   Andy MillighanSENMBury AC  
3550:08   Paul Connolly SENMSalford Met3.5 
3650:27   Mark Seed V40MSalford H12.5 
3751:15   Paul Barrett SENMSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
3851:16   Saul Gallagher V45MEast Cheshire10.4 
3951:22   Steve RobinsonSENMECH & TAC  
4051:25   Sean Fletcher SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
4151:32   Jono Guildford V35MManchester FrontRunners4.1 
4251:36   Andrew Skitt SENMManchester H36.0 
4351:44   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham14.1 
4451:46   Tim Raffle V45MAltrincham7.1 
4552:04   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H7.2 
4652:11   Stuart Heaton V35MAltrincham36.0 
4752:14   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.9 
4852:35   Shane Wolstencroft V40MSalford Met4.3 
4952:37   Paul Nutter V40MStockport16.9 
5053:06   David MherSENMTrafford AC  
5153:17   Matt Whitehead V45MManchester H32.6 
5253:20   Andrew Farley V50MEast Cheshire36.0 
5353:46   Les Smalley V45MBury7.4 
5453:54   Steven Gavin V40MSale Harriers Manchester9.0 
5553:55   Stephen Pottage V35MManchester FrontRunners/Chorlton27.3 
5654:01   Roberto Raso V45MManchester FrontRunners7.8 
5754:24   Ian Roberts V35MManchester FrontRunners7.6 
5854:49   Frank Cordingley V50MSale Harriers Manchester7.7 
5954:54   Chris Hibbert V40MManchester H14.2 
6055:17   David Bartlett SENMRadcliffe19.8 
6155:32   Mark Walker V45MRochdale H11.5 
6255:41   David Shaw V45MSalford H36.0 
6355:46   John Mayall V45MRochdale H11.3 
6456:11   Michael Slater V45MStockport34.0 
6556:14   Dave Hedges SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
6656:31   Sadvid AshtonSENMMan YMCA H  
6756:37   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H13.0 
6856:45   Timothy Rainey V45MSale Harriers Manchester14.2 
6957:11   Paul Rutherford V45MSwinton11.7 
7057:27   Jim Brett V55MManchester H9.1 
7158:06   James Cashin SENMStockport28.5 
7258:08   Kristian Robinson V40MRochdale H14.1 
7358:29   Robert Kedian V35MManchester YMCA6.0 
7458:48   Richard Waring V45MSwinton14.8 
7558:56   Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester8.2 
7659:06   Tony Hillier V60MEast Cheshire15.1 
7759:16   Thomas Temple V55MSalford H14.1 
7859:37   Ged McDermott V40MSalford Met36.0 
7959:44   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.3 
8059:46   David Flood V45MBury15.7 
8159:58   David Grundy V45MBury36.0 
8261:00   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
8361:19   Nigel Harrison V45MStockport17.0 
8461:31   Mike Cunningham V65MManchester H/Northern Masters15.0 
8562:10   Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met10.0 
8662:13   Michael Jones SENMAltrincham36.0 
8762:20   David Fowler Gibbs V35MBury  
8862:34   Steve Lyons V45MEast Cheshire18.4 
8962:46   Jack Carney V55MSalford Met21.3 
9062:48   Kevin J Mcgilvray V55MRadcliffe20.0 
9162:53   Vincent Murphy V65MSalford H23.1 
9263:14   Nick Roberts V45MStockport17.6 
9363:37   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H16.2 
9463:58   Arnold Bradshaw V60MManchester H15.6 
9564:10   Ray Dalby V55MRochdale H13.2 
9664:58   Nigel Brady V40MBury25.4 
9766:47   William Staniard V45MManchester H21.0 
9867:53   Steve McCall V50MManchester H23.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:51   Jack Morris U20MStockport-3.4 
226:38   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-2.5 
327:02   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-2.3 
427:22   Callum Rowlinson U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-4.1 
527:30   Lewis Eccleston U20MAstley & Tyldesley0.9 
628:05   Josh McHugh U20MTrafford33.2 
729:05   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale15.8 
829:22   Matt Holmes U20MSale Harriers Manchester35.6 
929:43   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh12.2 
1029:58   Ryan Butler U20MLeigh/Loughborough Students30.4 
1131:17   Callum Corneille U20MSalford H36.0 
1234:32   Alex Hayes U20MLeigh36.0 
1334:41   Andrew Crickmore U20MBolton4.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:22   Ryan Moore U17MSale Harriers Manchester23.0 
221:51   Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire11.4 
322:10   James Bundred U17MTrafford33.9 
422:25   Alex Burchill U17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni36.0 
522:30   Adam Sixsmith U17MTrafford35.6 
622:48   Richard Powell U17MTrafford2.2 
723:23   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-0.8 
823:38   Liam Moore U17MLeigh13.7 
924:22   Christian Garvey U17MRossendale3.1 
1024:28   Kyle Conway U17MSale Harriers Manchester34.3 
1124:32   Joe Ardern U17MStockport29.8 
1224:33   Simon Chadwick U17MStockport28.7 
1324:46   Robert Powell U17MLeigh/Trafford36.0 
1424:59   Robert Ward U17MStockport36.0 
1525:16   Jack Garmory U17MBolton36.0 
1625:20   Khalid Absiyeh U17MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1725:47   Adam Jamson U17MLeigh21.3 
1825:56   Jonathon Stewart U17MManchester H27.7 
1925:58   Alex Hill U17MMoston36.0 
2026:25   Alex Bradford U17MSale Harriers Manchester-1.4 
2126:45   Dillon Bezzina U17MSale Harriers Manchester9.2 
2226:52   Pascal Fard U17MTrafford35.5 
2327:16   Nathan Milligan U17MBury28.6 
2427:53   Scott Healey U17MOldham & Royton36.0 
2529:15   Ellis Ryan Nevett U17MStockport34.1 
2629:36   Matthew Jacques U17MEast Cheshire36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:21   Jack Crabtree U15MTrafford-0.4 
210:22   Zak Miller U15MTrafford9.1 
310:43   Christopher Brown U15MOldham & Royton17.4 
410:46   Daniel Lawton U15MTrafford1.7 
510:52   Ryan Babcock U15MTrafford19.8 
610:56   Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire1.4 
711:09   Euan Gilchrist U15MSale Harriers Manchester-4.2 
811:14   Jay Hornby U15MStockport30.8 
911:25   Benn Heywood U15MBury16.4 
1011:27   Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton34.3 
1111:28   Sam Mayon U15MSale Harriers Manchester27.0 
1211:30   Josh Laws U15MTrafford36.0 
1311:36   James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri36.0 
1411:42   Thomas Taylor U15MManchester H10.1 
1512:03   Christopher Wilson U15MMoston36.0 
1612:05   Jay Wood U15MStockport29.7 
1712:13   Matt Graham U15MManchester H0.3 
1812:14   Maxwell Hobson U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
1912:19   Robert Mcdougall U15MMoston36.0 
2012:30   Charley Wray U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
2112:32   Cameron Rigg U15MLeigh36.0 
2212:33   Daniel Hill U15MMoston36.0 
2312:37   Bradley Healey U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
2412:43   Michael Sidebottom U15MStockport36.0 
2512:44   Nathan Hilditch U15MOldham & Royton1.6 
2613:01   Jordan BezzIna U15MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2713:15   Joshua Wiseman U15MSalford Met34.8 
2813:30   Alex Warren U15MTrafford35.4 
2913:49   Lewis Hickson U15MSalford Met36.0 
3014:08   Joe Newby U15MLeigh36.0 
3116:02   Daniel Brint U15MSale Harriers Manchester29.6 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
18:51   Joshua La Manna U13MOldham & Royton31.7 
29:04   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire1.9 
39:08   Sam Wardle U13MLeigh/St Helens Tri1.7 
49:24   Jake Spilsbury U13MSale Harriers Manchester-0.9 
59:27   Colin Daly U13MTrafford13.3 
69:33   Adam Spilsbury U13MSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
79:37   Andre Yiasoumi U13MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
89:39   Philip Whitham U13MOldham & Royton30.5 
99:55   Kyle Anderson U13MMoston36.0 
1010:11   Dylan Burchill U13MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1110:14   Sam Brooks U13MBury27.3 
1210:14   Ben Skertchly U13MManchester H10.3 
1310:16   Shaun Alford U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
1410:17   Joe Hammond U13MSale Harriers Manchester34.5 
1510:25   Ben Lanigan U13MEast Cheshire/Greater Manchester Schs36.0 
1610:30   Ethan Jones U13MLeigh30.0 
1710:32   James Kelly U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
1810:34   Joseph Kershaw U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
1910:35   Joseph Eyles U13MSalford Met36.0 
2010:48   Josh Decamps U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
2111:14   Alex Taylor U13MOldham & Royton36.0 
2211:24   Mikey Kingston U13MTrafford7.3 
2311:38   Thomas Wiseman U13MSalford Met36.0 
2412:08   Matthew Lee U13MLeigh36.0 
2512:15   Daniel Keogh U13MSalford Met28.7 
2612:17   Ethan Hartshorne U13MEast Cheshire34.9 
2712:27   Cian HendersonU13MBury AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:53   Lauren Heyes U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni/Wigan & District0.1 
228:56   Tessa Robinson SENWSalford H7.2 
329:36   Jacqueline Fairchild U23WTrafford/Tulsa Uni-0.6 
429:44   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.1 
530:18   Bev Simons V40WSalford H/Bolton6.8 
630:29   Anna Weaver SENWSalford H20.6 
731:00   Emily Beedham SENWSale Harriers Manchester9.2 
831:16   Abigail Howarth U20WLeigh/Wigan & District0.5 
933:12   Alison Drasdo V40WTrafford10.5 
1033:30   Katie Geelan V35WBury7.0 
1133:43   Sandra Lewis V35WAltrincham36.0 
1234:29   Danielle Allen U23WLeigh33.2 
1334:56   Sian Holland SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1435:13   Joanne Lott V45WTrafford12.8 
1535:40   Sarah Aylmer V45WStockport19.8 
1635:53   Lauren Marsden V35WSwinton7.5 
1736:07   Alison Pye SENWSale Harriers Manchester12.7 
1836:10   Cath Hurst V45WTrafford17.6 
1936:29   Jennifer Clayton U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni34.1 
2036:45   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire26.0 
2137:07   Lindsay ClarkeSENWStockport AC  
2237:16   Emma McQueen V40WEast Cheshire36.0 
2337:37   Gillian Doolan V40WStockport13.9 
2437:55   Amanda Anderson-Holton V35WStockport14.4 
2538:07   Diane Hooper V45WSalford H32.4 
2638:20   M DaviesSENWTrafford AC  
2738:35   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA8.5 
2839:18   Lynda Rowlinson V50WSale Harriers Manchester14.9 
2939:28   Lauren Davies SENWSale Harriers Manchester28.0 
3039:38   Belinda Hammond SENWSale Harriers Manchester18.8 
3139:58   Lesley Sinclair V45WStockport11.3 
3240:19   Jenny Clink SENWSale Harriers Manchester27.6 
3340:21   Rebecca Mills SENWSwinton9.6 
3440:22   Helen Fraser V50WStockport33.1 
3540:23   Helen Todd V55WStockport16.6 
3641:15   Sue Exon V55WTrafford16.5 
3741:27   Lou Harrison V35WStockport17.1 
3841:28   Alexis Dinsmor V60WStockport/Pennine20.0 
3941:44   Linda Rix V45WManchester FrontRunners14.6 
4042:37   Sophie Seingier V35WStockport16.3 
4143:06   Maggie Jones V50WAltrincham25.0 
4244:05   Debbie Beresford V45WManchester H20.7 
4344:23   Fiona Green V35WManchester H36.0 
4444:28   Emma Elmerhebi (was Bedford) V35WManchester YMCA16.6 
4544:30   Heather Clarkson SENWManchester FrontRunners21.8 
4645:07   Sarah RichardsonSENWMan Frontrunners  
4746:26   Lynsey Charles V35WManchester H34.6 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:32   Megan Davies U17WSale Harriers Manchester3.0 
220:39   Katie Buckley U17WBury3.8 
320:58   Shannon Johnson U17WLeigh36.0 
421:24   Georgina Leck U17WLeigh15.1 
521:28   Bethany Jones U17WLeigh32.3 
621:58   Imogen Nutter U17WStockport10.5 
722:07   Alison Walsh U20WBury/Oxford Uni35.3 
822:27   Nicola Berry U17WStockport36.0 
Page: 1 2