Celtic Cup - Inc Schools' International, Welsh 3000m Championships & Selected Guest Events External Results
Cardiff
29 Jan 12
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.07Daniel Mooney  SENMLiverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland1:51.501:49.87-3.5 
21:52.56Jordan Bransberg SBU20MSkyrac1:48.971:48.8218.4 
31:53.55Andrew de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:51.681:50.290.2 
41:54.17David Banwell-Clode PBU23MCwmbran/Warwick Uni1:53.131:50.8413.9 
51:54.87Johnathan Morgan  U23MNewport H/Cardiff Met Uni1:53.61:52.988.6 
61:55.19Lewis Banner PBU23MStubbington Green/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19-1.0 
71:57.78Tom Bowerman SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 1:55.781:53.10-0.7 
800 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.94Sam Dykes  U20MWarrington AC1:50.391:50.391.4 
21:53.66Elliot Slade SBU20MCardiff1:49.141:47.70-4.2 
31:56.48Grant Muir  U20MGiffnock North1:54.381:49.8-3.8 
41:58.56Tom Earley  U20MColwyn Bay1:55.051:52.8432.2 
800 U13M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.50James Vincent  U13MCardiff2:22.371:55.01-1.9 
23:07.89Adam Grey  U13MCwmbran2:45.972:22.384.8 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.67Kathryn Evans SBSENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.9530.3 
22:12.31Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.892:08.0819.5 
32:14.58Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:09.922:05.063.0 
800 SW ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.14Sara Treacy  SENWMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:09.122:06.846.8 
800 U13W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.57Isobel Dodd  U13WBridgend2:28.12:16.2918.6 
22:35.10Caitlin Exton PBU13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7240.1 
32:36.27Holli Jehu  U13WAberdare Valley2:31.172:21.1020.8 
42:36.72Sara Flower PBU13WNorth Somerset2:36.722:34.726.6 
52:43.50Rebecca Horton PBU13WAberdare Valley2:43.502:41.1126.2 
62:47.37Abigail Fisher  U13WBlaenau Gwent2:39.112:28.3915.3 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.19Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave3:42.393:38.5033.0 
23:48.48Adam Bitchell  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.133:43.7120.3 
33:52.81Stewart Orr PBU23MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:52.063:52.0638.3 
1500 SM ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.65Ruari Finnegan PBU20MLetterkenny/Ireland3:46.273:44.6026.8 
23:48.68Joe Warne  SENMDoheny/Ireland3:47.223:43.623.4 
33:50.58Ieuan Thomas SBSENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:48.473:43.3-4.5 
43:53.23Michael Kershaw  U23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.743:48.952.1 
1500 U20W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.78Laura Muir PBU20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:54.50-2.9 
24:34.46Ffion Price  U20WBrecon4:22.214:14.137.5 
34:47.05Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon4:26.364:09.5610.6 
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:07.90Mark Mitchell PBSENMForres/Birchfield H7:59.007:59.001.3 
28:25.40Josh Gorecki SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni8:24.698:23.4138.1 
38:33.77Wynne Evans SBSENMCarmarthen/Swansea Uni8:33.778:30.4446.0 
48:35.73Michael Kallenberg PBU23MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Ingli8:35.738:35.73-3.9 
58:41.15Luke Carroll PBU20MCheltenham8:41.158:41.156.7 
68:51.83Chris Carpanini PBU20MNewport H8:45.618:27.25-1.2 
79:07.08Lloyd Heckler SBU20MCarmarthen9:07.088:51.817.9 
3000 U20M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:30.84Tom Purnell  U20MStroud8:15.468:03.3919.6 
28:34.71Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:28.747:53.88-0.1 
38:51.83Chris Carpanini PBU20MNewport H8:45.618:27.25-1.2 
48:58.03Joshua Griffiths PBU20MCarmarthen8:58.038:11.98-6.1 
59:22.15Matthew O'Leary SBU20MNeath/West Wales9:22.159:00.7019.7 
69:23.27Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea9:22.898:38.92-2.8 
79:47.56Ronan Llyr SBU20MCarmarthen9:47.569:36.0346.9 
3000 U17M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:09.44Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea9:03.169:03.1639.5 
29:30.68Jack Fear PBU17MNewport H/Gloucestershire Schs9:30.689:15.5037.6 
39:32.36Ciaran Lewis PBU17MCardiff9:32.368:25.96-4.1 
49:56.07Laurie Haworth PBU17MPembrokeshire9:56.079:40.136.3 
510:19.54Lewis Brunt  U17MCardiff9:52.209:36.227.6 
610:31.26Ieuan Cooke SBU17MPembrokeshire10:31.269:37.0848.6 
710:34.76Thomas John PBU17MNeath/Dyfed Schs10:12.4610:12.4636.5 
3000 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.13Emily Stewart PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9:05.448:59.3832.7 
29:38.70Charlotte Arter PBU23WCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Eden Runners9:38.708:58.48-2.4 
39:53.67Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBSENWSwansea9:53.679:41.451.1 
410:12.16Debbie Rees  SENWCardiff10:07.779:46.9529.8 
510:18.09Shavaun Shodeinde SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley10:18.0910:07.2549.6 
610:18.89Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai10:10.739:48.568.7 
710:33.34Emily Brown  SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:27.9910:03.4710.7 
811:05.38Leigh James SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/London Heathside11:05.3810:47.257.9 
3000 U17W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.64Rebecca Evans PBU17WCardiff10:24.649:53.773.5 
210:32.38Olivia Gwynn PBU17WSwansea10:25.859:37.042.9 
310:57.59Lara Philippart  U17WSwansea10:22.7010:22.7021.2 
411:04.16Iona Evans PBU17WSwansea11:04.1610:48.6618.1 
511:11.49Rhian Homer PBU17WPembrokeshire11:11.4911:11.4940.4 
611:15.89Caitlin Thompson  U17WPembrokeshire11:08.6010:35.2352.0