Midland Road Relay Championships External Results
Sutton Park
24 Sep 11
5.847KL 4.315KL 

Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.847KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:37   Ben Livesey SENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force-3.4 
217:42   Jonathan Wills SENMBristol & West2.6 
317:48   Paul Thompson U20MBRAT/St. Mary's Uni20.8 
418:07   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-3.2 
518:08   Daniel Studley U20MYate/Westbury/Oxford Brookes Uni-4.7 
618:14   Alastair Watson SENMHermitage-4.4 
718:24   Tom Salmon SENMNotts36.0 
818:26   Ryan Kenny SENMCoventry33.8 
918:28   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS3.3 
1018:33   Gordon Lee V40MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.7 
1118:35   Marc Hartley SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Burnley-0.6 
1218:40   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry/UWE-0.5 
1318:41   Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force2.6 
1418:50   Richard Simkiss SENMKenilworth Runners0.9 
1518:58   Chris Illman SENMCirencester16.4 
1619:02   Chris Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford-2.1 
1719:05   Daniel Hallam U20MOwls Leicester-3.7 
1819:11   Richard Harper SENMLeamington/Loughborough Students15.1 
1919:13   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough5.8 
2019:15   Mark Couldwell V35MCharnwood-1.9 
2119:16   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield15.5 
2219:19   Gregg Halliwell U20MStroud/Yate31.1 
2319:23   Stephen Lisgo SENMMansfield/Edinburgh AC12.5 
2419:32   Tom Kenderdine V35MHalesowen2.3 
2519:39   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge3.7 
2619:39   Daniel Woolford U23MBristol & West/Team Bath/Bath Uni36.0 
2719:45   Andrew Renfree V35MGloucester/Phoenix Racers35.7 
2819:46   Lewis Roberts U20MWorcester6.5 
2919:59   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers28.4 
3020:00   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.7 
3120:05   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury2.1 
3220:05   Aaron Phelps U20MStroud-2.8 
3320:10   Michael Harding U20MCity of Stoke28.8 
3420:10   Christopher Andrew Ashford SENMBRAT0.2 
3520:19   Paul Gibbings V45MTrentham36.0 
3620:20   Malcolm Eustace V50MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford35.5 
3720:22   James Rose SENMSevern1.3 
3820:25   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.2 
3920:28   Richard Brown SENMCharnwood8.7 
4020:31   Sean Bowden U20MBromsgrove & Redditch11.9 
4120:35   Mark Edwards V50MBRAT36.0 
4220:38   Peter Dimbleby V35MBirchfield H3.0 
4320:46   Craig Jeffery V35MStaffordshire Moorlands/Cheadle9.9 
4420:50   Doug Musson U20MNotts-4.3 
4520:54   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.0 
4620:55   Matthew Judson SENMNotts2.4 
4720:55   Clark Roberts SENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni-2.2 
4820:59   Chris Bacon V35MStratford-upon-Avon20.9 
4921:01   Elliott Hart U20MLeicester15.0 
5021:05   Gary Vickers V40MTelford AC6.4 
5121:13   Bill Nock V45MHalesowen3.9 
5221:14   Troy Garrity V35MCorby2.4 
5321:19   Simon Nash V40MRedhill RR2.5 
5421:21   Chris Heywood SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
5521:22   David Egginton V45MHuncote24.4 
5621:26   John Dineen V35MBromsgrove & Redditch32.1 
5721:31   Chris Driskell SENMCLC Striders8.1 
5821:31   Ian Satterthwaite V40MCenturion4.1 
5921:34   Gary Castrey V40MCity of Stoke29.2 
6021:35   Andrew Hunt SENMWest Bromwich36.0 
6121:36   John Saw SENMRugby & Northampton6.1 
6221:39   Paul Archer V50MNotts30.6 
6321:42   Matthew Richards SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
6421:55   James Parrott SENMCoventry0.5 
6521:57   Rick Hailey V55MTelford AC26.2 
6621:58   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield25.8 
6721:59   Christopher Collins SENMBournville Harriers2.0 
6822:01   Karl Dunn SENMWestbury7.5 
6922:04   Carson Tweedie V35MCobra7.3 
7022:05   Patrick Finnegan V45MSparkhill10.6 
7122:06   Richard NixonSENMKnowle & D A  
7222:16   Dean Blythe V35MTelford H4.2 
7322:17   Daniel Wilson V45MBournville Harriers7.7 
7422:19   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston10.1 
7522:27   Mark Appleton U23MBromsgrove & Redditch1.3 
7622:37   Alex Teagle U20MSolihull & Small Heath34.4 
7722:42   Andrew Buck V45MHermitage27.6 
7823:01   Ian Talbot V40MStafford H21.9 
7923:15   Gareth Dixon SENMBRAT/Birmingham Running & Triathlon Club9.1 
8023:18   Austin Degge SENMSevern36.0 
8123:23   John Wilson V35MNorthbrook4.2 
8223:30   Jamie Claricoates SENMHolme Pierrepont/Unattached32.0 
8323:35   Craig Bower V40MLeamington5.7 
8423:40   Scott Speller SENMHarborough36.0 
8523:42   Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst3.4 
8623:50   Stuart Granger V50MKidderminster & Stourport26.4 
8723:57   Keith Alger SENMHolme Pierrepont9.2 
8824:05   Jared Wilson U20MNuneaton32.4 
8924:17   Christopher Darron Somerfield V35MTipton21.7 
9024:19   Andrew Hoole SENMBournville Harriers5.4 
9124:40   Brent Stevenson V40MSutton-in-Ashfield7.6 
9224:50   Dale Colclough V50MTrentham/Mercia Fell20.9 
9324:56   Shaun Howat V45MBirchfield H36.0 
9425:40   Steve Webb V45MLeamington13.6 
9525:57   Carl Rutt V40MHermitage36.0 
9626:07   Lloyd Barton V40MKnowle & Dorridge10.6 
9726:17   Steve Millington V45MHalesowen15.2 
9826:31   Kev Baldry V50MCenturion24.2 
9926:35   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough21.7 
10027:07   Charles Fentiman V50MSparkhill19.2 
10130:59   Les Woods V70MHalesowen36.0 
10233:19   Sean O'Connor V40MNorthbrook36.0 
5.847KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:12   Ben Jones SENMCoventry6.7 
218:16   Tom Purnell U20MStroud9.0 
318:17   Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-0.9 
418:24   Kevin Farrow V35MNotts-2.5 
518:35   Jack Gray U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni-4.7 
618:39   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath34.9 
718:47   Steve McGuigan SENMBristol & West/White Horse30.1 
818:49   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke4.3 
918:58   Stuart King SENMMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.9 
1019:00   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester13.7 
1119:01   Tom Crowley U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni0.8 
1219:09   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-2.5 
1319:29   Christian Booker U23MHalesowen/Birmingham Uni31.5 
1419:30   Alistair Smith SENMCoventry-2.6 
1519:31   Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby23.4 
1619:32   Steve Millward SENMGloucester/Cardiff-0.8 
1719:40   Luke Carroll U20MCheltenham22.7 
1819:41   Leigh Stubbs SENMRedhill RR0.6 
1919:43   Jon Grix V45MBournville Harriers29.1 
2019:45   Dave Bell SENMCirencester-2.2 
2119:52   Josh Carr U20MWorcester-5.0 
2219:53   L GrenfellShawSENMBristol & B  
2319:53   Rich Collinson SENMWestbury36.0 
2419:55   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield12.4 
2519:57   Jonathon Tune V35MBRAT36.0 
2620:01   Jamie Langley U23MLeamington4.1 
2720:06   James Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford2.3 
2820:09   Carl Frapwell U23MStroud36.0 
2920:13   David Mansbridge V45MTelford AC3.2 
3020:20   Ian Grindley V45MWolverhampton & Bilston22.8 
3120:21   Martin Makin V35MCharnwood0.9 
3220:23   Paddy Radley U20MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni14.5 
3320:25   Jon Hill U23MBromsgrove & Redditch35.9 
3420:28   Philip Wilson U20MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC-2.3 
3520:29   Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1.8 
3620:30   Paul Terleski SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield7.7 
3720:35   Jelle Verwer U23MTipton36.0 
3820:44   Paul Andrew SENMKenilworth Runners-1.4 
3920:45   Stephan Walley SENMTrentham7.0 
4020:47   Gareth Howells U23MSevern32.3 
4121:02   Peter Whitehouse U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni33.4 
4221:06   Simon O'Meara U23MBirchfield H/East Anglia Uni1.3 
4321:09   Danny Tolhurst SENMStratford-upon-Avon11.6 
4421:09   Andrew Allen V40MCity of Stoke6.4 
4521:10   Freddie Hessian U20MNotts-2.7 
4621:15   Stephen Reid V35MTelford H30.9 
4721:17   Thomas FisherSENMWolverhamp B  
4821:20   Andrew Hart V45MLeicester25.3 
4921:21   Brendan Moen V45MRugby & Northampton8.6 
5021:26   Martin Gore V45MHarborough5.6 
5121:28   Daniel Rebeiro U20MSolihull & Small Heath10.8 
5221:35   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.0 
5321:39   Chris Talbot V40MHuncote13.1 
5421:48   Simeon Paine V35MBournville Harriers30.2 
5521:48   Mark Treadwell V40MNuneaton6.3 
5621:56   Darren Weston V35MHermitage7.3 
5722:00   Jordan Smith U20MDudley & Stourbridge25.7 
5822:03   Stephen Titmarsh V35MBRAT24.8 
5922:03   Neil Devonport V50MHolme Pierrepont9.5 
6022:05   Colin MacauleySENMRoyal Sutt B  
6122:06   Jake Watson U20MHarborough8.9 
6222:10   Neil Bradley SENMKidderminster & Stourport33.2 
6322:16   Gary Whitehouse V35MWest Bromwich-1.0 
6422:28   Rob Ryan V45MBRAT11.8 
6522:29   Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate8.8 
6622:32   Dave Ashworth V40MLeamington21.5 
6722:38   Peter Fellows V55MNorthbrook11.6 
6822:42   Dale Wilkinson V40MTelford AC2.5 
6922:46   Tony Bill V50MHalesowen36.0 
7022:50   Michael Tovey V40MCobra7.7 
7122:56   Tom Clarke SENMWolverhampton & Bilston22.2 
7222:57   Barry Gardner V40MBournville Harriers29.8 
7322:57   Ray Stanier V55MTipton10.7 
7423:16   Abdullah Nur U20MNotts29.5 
7523:39   Joel Freeland SENMCLC Striders6.3 
7623:59   Rob Mills V50MSparkhill10.2 
7724:02   Peter Banks V60MCoventry/Midland Masters13.2 
7824:03   Andrew Connors V45MKnowle & Dorridge8.8 
7924:03   Anthony BethalSENMSevern Ac B  
8024:16   Andrew Cox V45MKnowle & Dorridge/Unattached11.6 
8124:19   Martin Aspley-Davis SENMBromsgrove & Redditch8.8 
8224:22   Mark Tanner SENMBromsgrove & Redditch7.0 
8324:28   Tony Foster V50MLeamington10.9 
8424:36   Andy Rea V45MCenturion12.1 
8524:41   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury27.0 
8625:09   Peter Armstrong SENMHermitage2.9 
8725:20   Douglas Talbot SENMCenturion/BRAT17.2 
8825:28   Steve Turner V45MStafford H15.1 
8925:36   Matthew Lewis SENMHolme Pierrepont36.0 
9025:55   Paul Gorman SENMBournville Harriers20.4 
9126:06   Richard Guest V45MHalesowen12.8 
9226:08   John Goulding V40MSparkhill14.5 
9326:54   Craig Kevin Johnson V35MHermitage25.5 
9427:08   Barry Thompson V55MHalesowen32.1 
9527:11   Joel Benedickter V35MAmpthill & Flitwick/Corby36.0 
9627:22   Alan Dickens V55MSutton-in-Ashfield15.3 
9727:58   David Ward V50MHarborough14.5 
9828:27   David Cooper V40MNorthbrook29.1 
9928:41   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston26.2 
5.847KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   Tim Hartley V40MNotts/Barrow Runners-2.6 
218:16   Daniel Beier SENMTipton7.8 
318:17   Charlie MacLean U20MBristol & West17.8 
418:24   Warren Frey SENMBirchfield H12.8 
518:48   Chris Rimmer SENMTelford AC8.8 
618:49   John Collier SENMWestbury1.1 
718:56   Matthew Rose U20MCoventry35.0 
818:59   Richard Burman V35MBirchfield H/Coventry28.1 
919:07   Robert Galt U20MStroud/UWE25.4 
1019:09   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-0.5 
1119:12   Andy Norton SENMMansfield/Civil Service0.5 
1219:13   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-2.7 
1319:13   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1.2 
1419:20   Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club17.4 
1519:28   Chris Bull U23MLeamington25.7 
1619:34   Stuart Nelson V35MRugby & Northampton16.3 
1719:39   Philip Wolfe U23MCannock & Stafford/Stafford Tri/Birmingham Uni0.9 
1819:48   Simon Cotton V40MLeicester19.0 
1919:54   Rob Andrew V45MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters/BRAT1.0 
2019:55   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-0.5 
2120:03   George Buttery U20MCharnwood9.3 
2220:06   Ben Griffiths U20MBirchfield H-1.8 
2320:08   Roger Mullins V35MCheltenham2.7 
2420:13   Daniel Cleary U20MHalesowen3.8 
2520:25   Richard de-Camps U23MGloucester/Birmingham Uni-3.3 
2620:29   Barry Sampson SENMCirencester/Running Somewhere Else32.6 
2720:31   Scott Baxter U23MCharnwood34.7 
2820:31   Jonathan Jennings V40MKnowle & Dorridge3.0 
2920:39   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke1.9 
3020:41   Jason Pitcher V40MHarborough35.1 
3120:48   Ben Clarson SENMBRAT32.9 
3220:51   Dane Atkin V60MHolme Pierrepont36.0 
3320:52   Derek Guess V45MLeicester15.9 
3421:02   Dave Nation SENMDudley & Stourbridge-0.2 
3521:07   Dave Turvey SENMHalesowen0.9 
3621:08   Steve Cunningham V45MWolverhampton & Bilston7.3 
3721:09   Jordan Frapwell U20MStroud7.4 
3821:17   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury2.7 
3921:19   Darren Valentine SENMHuncote26.4 
4021:24   Stephen Hale SENMSevern6.9 
4121:28   Jake Waples U20MKettering28.0 
4221:30   Lee Taylor U23MCenturion36.0 
4321:32   Callum Eden V45MWolverhampton & Bilston10.3 
4421:33   Lee Whitehouse U20MTipton35.8 
4521:37   Howard Andersen V50MCoventry11.3 
4621:39   Andy Cockerill V45MStratford-upon-Avon36.0 
4721:50   Joe Ashby U20MNuneaton36.0 
4821:50   Tom Hobbins SENMStafford H36.0 
4921:53   David O'Brien V40MWorcester5.4 
Page: 1 2 3 4