Gwent League External Results
Brecon
11 Feb 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:57Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey-3.8 
233:20James Mills SENMCardiff/Wrexham-1.8 
333:50Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff9.3 
433:58Austin Davies V45MBrecon0.9 
534:01Matt Ellis SENMWestbury-1.2 
634:18Huw Evans V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-1.2 
734:36Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers15.4 
834:44Peter Hart U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni-2.8 
934:50Mark Roberts V40MSwansea34.4 
1035:03John Collier SENMWestbury-2.0 
1135:15Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-4.1 
1235:20Elsidig Ibrahim V35MCardiff21.4 
1335:26Daniel Beynon SENMSwansea47.2 
1435:30David Coales V40MTeam Bath1.4 
1535:36Stephen Francis U23MBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club25.9 
1635:37Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath1.9 
1735:40Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers5.7 
1835:41Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du40.1 
1935:49Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni6.1 
2035:50Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.2 
2135:56Gareth Michael Green SENMSan Domenico9.5 
2235:59Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers3.6 
2336:04Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley1.8 
2436:08Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers1.8 
2536:26Christopher Williams V40MNeath42.4 
2636:38Lewis Banner U23MSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea-1.7 
2736:40Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.0 
2836:46Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.8 
2936:54Richard Spear U23MBath Uni2.8 
3037:02Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.1 
3137:06Rob Hunt V45MBridgend2.9 
3237:09Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.2 
3337:11Greg Ward SENMWestbury50.2 
3437:12Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.9 
3537:22Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.4 
3637:25Nick Frost V50MPontypridd (Roadents)45.6 
3737:27Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni38.1 
3837:28Charlie Jones SENMWestbury38.6 
3937:29Nick Somerville V50MWells City9.4 
4037:37Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers6.3 
4137:41Karl Dunn SENMWestbury4.2 
4237:43Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend3.2 
4337:55Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.0 
4437:58James King V35MCaerleon47.6 
4538:07Alex Donald SENMCardiff25.7 
4638:09Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni2.3 
4738:13Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers1.4 
4838:18Adam Roberts U23MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)7.9 
4938:19Edward Boyles SENMWestbury18.1 
5038:22Edward Ball V45MSan Domenico36.0 
5138:27Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers5.9 
5238:35Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.1 
5338:37Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff8.6 
5438:38Ken Ham V50MWestbury8.6 
5538:41Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst1.5 
5638:42Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H26.6 
5738:43Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
5838:44David Davies V55MBrecon22.3 
5938:47Dimitri Vorres V45MGriffithstown17.2 
6038:50Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.5 
6138:53Martin Williams V45MLes Croupiers6.4 
6238:55John Morris SENMAmman Valley0.4 
6339:01David James V50MLes Croupiers3.1 
6439:04Steve Masters V50MWells City6.4 
6539:06Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)11.7 
6639:09Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico16.7 
6739:18Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans13.1 
6839:19Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.5 
6939:22Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.4 
7039:25Dee Buchanan SENMSan Domenico18.0 
7139:27Jason Scanlon V40MPontypridd (Roadents)7.8 
7239:28Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
7339:31James Bruce V35MPegasus RC4.9 
7439:36Paul Coker V50MLes Croupiers41.9 
7539:38B DaviesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
7639:48Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen41.7 
7739:49Rhys Annett U20MSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni2.4 
7839:53Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.9 
7940:00Laurie Carter V50MChepstow H12.0 
8040:04Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers19.7 
8140:07David Wintle V55MGreat Western8.9 
8240:16Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police1.2 
8340:29M AsplandU23MNeath Harriers  
8440:32Alec Care U23MCardiff Uni5.6 
8540:34George Robinson SENMStroud13.6 
8640:36Steven Cummins SENMBrecon43.0 
8740:37Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached5.4 
8840:38Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport H5.7 
8940:41Philip Chan V45MGreat Western17.2 
9040:42I RobertsV45MStroud & District Athletic Club  
9140:44Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon6.1 
9240:46John M Morgan V45MBridgend11.8 
9340:54Glyn Sansom V45MSan Domenico11.8 
9441:04Peter Kellam V45MLes Croupiers42.3 
9541:11M BullU23MCardiff University Harriers  
9641:15Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers30.9 
9741:17Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers8.4 
9841:20Peter Osborne V50MSwansea6.0 
9941:37Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers8.8 
10041:39J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
10141:46Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.9 
10241:54A McLainV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
10341:56James White V35MSan Domenico17.7 
10442:02Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City6.6 
10542:11Robert Pringle SENMWestbury48.6 
10642:14Richard Mulvany V35MAbingdon/Neath3.7 
10742:18John Palser SENMUnattached54.0 
10842:21Ian Ruck V40MWestbury14.9 
10942:29Moses Tutesigensi U23MUnattached47.5 
11042:35P ReesV40M3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
11142:42Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico23.7 
11242:48Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas41.7 
11342:51Simon Arnold V40MUnattached  
11442:55Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins1.8 
11542:58Simon Merrick V40MSwansea12.4 
11643:00Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
11743:01S WadeleyV50MNewport Harriers Athletic Club  
11843:05Stephen Allen V40MThornbury22.1 
11943:06Mohamed Osman SENMBristol & West/Somalia47.4 
12043:07James Greene U23MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.2 
12143:17Robert Taylor SENMChepstow H51.2 
12243:18Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City9.6 
12343:19Mick Tabor V55MLes Croupiers11.4 
12443:26Jonathan Hancock V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)31.6 
12543:28Howard Carpenter V55MNeath10.6 
12643:32Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico7.1 
12743:35Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers31.9 
12843:37Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico9.7 
12943:43T HesslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13043:48Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers14.3 
13143:53David Cornish V45MPort Talbot15.5 
13243:55Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
13343:58Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
13444:00Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury17.7 
13544:14Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen23.4 
13644:17Allen Bunney V40MAberdare Valley10.1 
13744:18C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
13844:23David Griffiths V45MNewport H12.7 
13944:35Matthew Hooper U23MLes Croupiers13.4 
14044:39David Davies V60MNeath50.1 
14144:41John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western12.9 
14244:46Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers18.6 
14344:48Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.4 
14444:51N LangridgeV60MThornbury Running Club  
14545:00M HopkinsV40MWestbury Harriers  
14645:02Stephen Alexander V40MLes Croupiers42.2 
14745:04Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon19.6 
14845:09Anton Williams V35MBarry & Vale  
14945:11S BridgesV40MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
15045:17Dean Hardie V50M3M Gorseinon25.5 
15145:19G CrispieV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
15245:22Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers12.1 
15345:26T JefferiesV60MWestbury Harriers  
15445:30Brian Phillips V45MParc Bryn Bach40.3 
15545:42Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley12.5 
15645:47Huw Durham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)40.1 
15745:49R WhitcombeV50MWells City Harriers  
15845:54R SewellV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
15945:55Darryn McAtee V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters16.0 
16045:57Brian Dias SENMCardiff/Warrington AC8.8 
16146:05Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot32.6 
16246:07AN Other      
16346:15Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers14.4 
16446:23D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
16546:26Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico12.7 
16646:37David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach18.0 
16746:54Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas12.0 
16846:58Marc Evans V35MSan Domenico47.8 
16947:00Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners18.0 
17047:04Steve Hames V45MNeath17.6 
17147:27G JohnV50MLes Croupiers Running Club  
17247:43Alan Gillard V45MCardiff Harlequins14.8 
17347:50H SkipperV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
17447:52Nick Simms SENMCardiff Harlequins20.6 
17548:03Eric Davey V60MLlanelli20.6 
17648:08Adrian Bridge V40MYeovil/Wells City39.9 
17748:10Justin Jones V40MPontypridd (Roadents)53.9 
17848:14Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western27.9 
17948:27Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western26.6 
18048:43Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters14.6 
18148:49S SinghU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
18248:55Laurence Worth V45MPembrokeshire10.3 
18349:03Graeme Donnan V55MLes Croupiers17.5 
18449:10Carl Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)14.8 
18549:19Rod Perons V45MLes Croupiers23.0 
18649:29Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly10.0 
18749:31Steffan Jones U23MSarn Helen52.3 
18849:41Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley31.2 
18949:50Colin Anthony V65MPort Talbot54.0 
19050:09AN Other      
19150:25Simon Talbot SENMNewport H17.6 
19250:29Stuart Pearce SENMNewport H54.0 
19350:29Cyril Walters V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)27.4 
19450:50O LewisU23MCardiff University Harriers  
19551:01Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western33.4 
19651:02Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers22.8 
19751:03Chris Rees V45MChepstow H10.6 
19851:10Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury36.3 
19951:15Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins14.7 
20051:22Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City38.9 
20151:39Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers31.4 
20251:45Roland Hobbs V60MDursley42.6 
20352:01Allan McCall V40MChepstow H50.0 
20452:41John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters42.2 
20552:58I BennettV40MBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
20653:14D McDonaldV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
20753:30Roland Sherwood V65MCarmarthen54.0 
20856:28Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.6 
20956:39Desmond Davies V60MLes Croupiers28.1 
21059:26S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
21159:58Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers21.9 
21260:03Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot24.2 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:07Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni20.7 
222:30Sam Joseph U20MSwansea2.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:45Matthew Edwards U17MBarry & Vale-3.9 
220:03Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil7.3 
320:08Zak Tobias U17MBristol & West11.3 
421:02Jack Gooch U17MCardiff-3.6 
521:32Philip Bridge U17MYeovil/Wells City2.2 
622:16Tom Bevan U17MCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs52.3 
722:27Evan Wynne U17MNewport H38.4 
822:59Matthew Tucker U17MBrecon41.5 
923:10Declan Morris U17MCardiff42.4 
1023:19Matthew Cole U17MYeovil/Wells City0.5 
1123:47Ben Dunster U17MBrecon22.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:11John Cove U15MCardiff3.0 
212:16Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-4.9 
312:22Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.2 
412:27Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire31.6 
512:48Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen26.1 
612:48Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-5.1 
713:09Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran44.4 
813:19Ashley Hopkins U15MSwansea45.8 
913:22Luke Brown U15MAberdare Valley46.7 
1013:23Corey Haynes U15MBristol & West38.0 
1113:23Mark Bailey U15MWells City52.7 
1213:38Isaac Mackay U15MBlaenau Gwent49.6 
1313:41Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon8.3 
1413:54Jesse WhiteU15MAberdare A A C  
1513:57Kyle Davies U15MAberdare Valley31.5 
1614:00Kieran Harris U15MCardiff48.5 
1714:24Sam Curwen U15MCardiff13.4 
1814:29Tom Walters U15MCarmarthen46.8 
1915:00John Wardle U15MBarry & Vale24.5 
2015:38Scott Dunster U15MBrecon27.3 
2115:39Henry Jones U15MBrecon53.9 
2215:48Tom Burns U15MCardiff36.0 
2316:11Cameron James U15MBrecon39.5 
2416:16Alex Love U15MCardiff29.3 
2516:54Scott Andrews U15MBrecon53.6 
Page: 1 2 3