Gwent League External Results
Bristol
3 Mar 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:00Ben Nagy U23MEnfield & Haringey-0.3 
232:15Nathan Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip4.9 
332:34Austin Davies V45MBrecon5.4 
433:06Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil41.6 
533:30Huw Evans V35MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.6 
633:43Matt Ellis SENMWestbury2.4 
733:54Mark Roberts V40MSwansea39.4 
834:02Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers20.4 
934:31Jack Bancroft SENMWells City/Exeter Uni-3.6 
1034:33D RandallSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
1134:40Stephen Paterson SENMLes Croupiers10.7 
1234:41Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters0.6 
1334:44Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du45.1 
1434:51David Coales V40MTeam Bath3.6 
1535:16Felix McGrath U20MWestbury-4.2 
1635:23Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.1 
1735:24Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-0.9 
1835:32Hugh Aggleton SENMCardiff Harlequins/Royal Air Force/MDC15.4 
1935:34Ben Pointing SENMTaunton38.2 
2035:35Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers5.7 
2135:36Christopher Williams V40MNeath47.4 
2235:44Daniel Summers SENMWestbury1.2 
2335:48John Terry V35MYate/Westbury9.3 
2435:55Will Massey U20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni9.1 
2535:59Stuart Crees SENMLes Croupiers3.4 
2636:10Peter Coles V45MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters7.6 
2736:20Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni11.1 
2836:24Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers6.1 
2936:38Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst0.9 
3036:44Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.4 
3136:47John Collier SENMWestbury-1.6 
3236:48Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.3 
3336:50James King V35MCaerleon51.6 
3436:55Jonathan Gilling V35MWells City/Yeovil4.2 
3536:59Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.5 
3637:02Greg Ward SENMWestbury45.6 
3737:05Nick Frost V50MPontypridd (Roadents)50.6 
3837:09Ashleigh Harper U20MCardiff/Swansea Uni3.4 
3937:11Tom Bowerman U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid 2.2 
4037:14Karl Dunn SENMWestbury8.2 
4137:19Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.6 
4237:34Nick Taviner V35MBristol & West44.6 
4337:40Stephen Shields SENMSan Domenico21.7 
4437:47Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters11.7 
4537:56Matthew Hurford V35MLes Croupiers2.2 
4637:58Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley1.5 
4738:03David James V50MLes Croupiers2.7 
4838:05Ken Ham V50MWestbury13.1 
4938:06Nigel Edwards V45MGreat Western54.0 
5038:08Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers9.2 
5138:13Steve Masters V50MWells City10.1 
5238:22Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West3.4 
5338:23Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.5 
5438:26Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)11.0 
5538:27Carl Edwards V40MPontypridd (Roadents)14.6 
5638:28Alexander Pillow U23MBath Uni18.9 
5738:29Edward Ball V45MSan Domenico31.9 
5838:30Jon Thraves V40MGreat Western6.9 
5938:31T GdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
6038:45Jonathan D Jones V40MCarmarthen46.7 
6138:50Andy Gardiner SENMSan Domenico/South Wales Police0.2 
6238:57Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West7.7 
6338:58Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico11.3 
6439:16George Robinson SENMStroud18.6 
6539:17Tomos Jeffery SENMLes Croupiers5.8 
6639:18Ewan Kilgour V40MWestbury28.3 
6739:19David Wintle V55MGreat Western9.1 
6839:20Philip Chan V45MGreat Western22.1 
6939:32Alan Pitt V45MStroud5.0 
7039:39Andrew Cleves V35MLes Croupiers32.5 
7139:42Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.0 
7239:43Jullian Bailey-Gard V35MWestbury/Yate6.5 
7339:51Richard Lowe V35MBristol & West5.3 
7439:52Geraint Williams V35MAberdare Valley/Unattached7.1 
7539:59Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
7640:07Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil3.0 
7740:08Sandy Johnston V60MLes Croupiers10.1 
7840:09Ian Ruck V40MWestbury16.4 
7940:22Simon Young V40MThornbury43.8 
8040:32Jerry Cleall-Harding V55MLes Croupiers13.3 
8140:34Kevin Jackson V50MDursley10.3 
8240:38Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport H7.3 
8340:49Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico16.7 
8440:55Christopher O'Donovan U20MWestbury9.1 
8540:58Steve Wadley V50MNewport H/Welsh Masters12.4 
8641:00Kevin Lewis V50MNeath42.5 
8741:01Johnny Lam V35MSan Domenico5.4 
8841:02David Hobbs V40MWestbury10.7 
8941:05Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City8.9 
9041:09Mike Murphy V55MLes Croupiers10.8 
9141:14Clive Harwood V60MWells City53.1 
9241:21Dave Austin V40MChepstow H33.0 
9341:32Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers6.3 
9441:35Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset18.2 
9541:36B PringleSENMWestbury Harriers  
9641:37Neil Williams V45MPontypridd (Roadents)54.0 
9741:40T Jewel-DaviesV45MWestbury Harriers  
9841:45Andrew Maggs V45MTeam Bath33.8 
9941:45Nick Bower V40MTeam Bath44.9 
10042:02Stephen Allen V40MThornbury27.1 
10142:06Colin Johnson V45MWestbury19.1 
10242:13Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City10.5 
10342:19Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins-0.2 
10442:24Stephen Morath SENMPenarth & Dinas46.3 
10542:28James Greene U23MHercules Wimbledon/Swansea Uni4.4 
10642:30James Potts V40MSan Domenico52.9 
10742:39Garry Slater V40MThornbury9.3 
10842:41Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers17.1 
10942:56Mark Joyce V35MLes Croupiers10.2 
11042:59Simon Arnold V40MUnattached  
11143:00Christopher Nellins V55MPenarth & Dinas/Headington15.4 
11243:06T CridlandSENMWestbury Harriers  
11343:11N KerryV40MWestbury Harriers  
11443:12David Engledew V50MBristol & West7.0 
11543:26Julian Hall V50MWestbury35.0 
11643:29Gafin Griffiths SENMLes Croupiers5.7 
11743:30Gerard Crispie V50MLes Croupiers/Ireland18.1 
11843:33Simon Merrick V40MSwansea11.1 
11943:38Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico28.4 
12043:39Jullian Bailey-Gard V60MWestbury22.2 
12143:43Simon Hazel V40MLes Croupiers14.8 
12243:50Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
12343:53Kristo Holm U23MSwansea Uni15.4 
12443:54N LangridgeV60MThornbury Running Club  
12544:01J FrithSENMThornbury Running Club  
12644:02Ceri Davies V35MSan Domenico9.2 
12744:03Gordon Orme V65MBirchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen28.4 
12844:11John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins17.6 
12944:25James Cant SENMWestbury39.1 
13044:31Reuben Whitcombe U20MWells City54.0 
13144:34Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers13.9 
13244:38E BurdU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
13344:42Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury40.7 
13444:51Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico11.6 
13544:54Alan Gillard V50MCardiff Harlequins19.7 
13644:57John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western14.0 
13744:58John Magee V35MLes Croupiers8.6 
13844:59Stephen Hughes SENMAberdare Valley54.0 
13945:12Clive Shepherd V50MWestbury54.0 
14045:20Peter Mountain V50MBristol & West10.9 
14145:21Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers36.9 
14245:23Rob Wilcox V45MPenarth & Dinas31.5 
14345:27Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon24.6 
14445:30Anton Williams V35MBarry & Vale  
14545:36Stephen Alexander V45MLes Croupiers47.2 
14645:39Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico22.9 
14745:45Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.7 
14845:50S MaherSENMUniversity of Bath  
14945:56John Beveridge V55MWells City52.8 
15045:58Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley16.3 
15146:02Richie Sewell V55MLes Croupiers13.2 
15246:06Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot37.6 
15346:07Tim Synge V45MWestbury13.8 
15446:13Gary John V55MLes Croupiers14.4 
15546:17Steve Hames V45MNeath22.1 
15646:20Geraint Torrington V40MWestbury13.5 
15746:23David Griffiths V45MNewport H17.6 
15846:32David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach22.5 
15946:33Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.1 
16046:38Malcolm Bradley V60MPenarth & Dinas14.3 
16146:40James Delaney V55MSan Domenico25.9 
16246:41Chris Rees V45MChepstow H15.5 
16346:52Richard Bloss V45MWestbury54.0 
16446:54Andreas Lomvardos V40MWestbury48.1 
16546:55AN Other      
16647:05Dave Breen V55MPorthcawl Runners16.4 
16747:12Paul Chadwick V50MWells City14.0 
16847:22Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico16.0 
16947:28Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.9 
17047:55Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers24.2 
17148:04Pete Wright V60MWells City35.3 
17248:09Brian Mogford V50MAmman Valley36.2 
17348:10Mike Evans V55MForest of Dean AC/Chepstow H14.2 
17448:27S SinghU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
17548:28Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
17648:32Rod Perons V45MLes Croupiers27.9 
17748:36Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H11.8 
17848:55Richard Hughes V50MWestbury9.4 
17948:56Justin Jones V40MPontypridd (Roadents)/Rhondda Valley54.0 
18048:57Robert Anderson V70MLliswerry19.7 
18149:02Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western31.6 
18249:09Stephen Dickinson V45MWells City43.9 
18349:12Tim Carr V40MWestbury16.7 
18449:14Eric Davey V60MLlanelli22.3 
18549:23S BroomV40MNeath Harriers  
18649:24Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins22.3 
18749:32Gareth Rees V45MLes Croupiers22.2 
18849:38Graham Crump V50MBristol & West13.6 
18949:52Mel James V65MPort Talbot/Les Croupiers52.0 
19049:58Terence Fenton V50MGreat Western32.9 
19150:15Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury41.3 
19250:22Stuart Pearce SENMNewport H54.0 
19350:26Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly14.1 
19450:27Chris Bennett V55MGreat Western29.6 
19550:29Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry19.0 
19650:31Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters13.5 
19750:36D E WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
19850:37Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers26.0 
19950:45Roland Hobbs V65MDursley47.6 
20051:14Michael Halsall V35MLlanelli11.3 
20151:16Jeff Aston V60MLes Croupiers35.3 
20251:31Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins18.4 
20352:27Roland Sherwood V65MCarmarthen54.0 
20453:42John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters47.2 
20554:24Andrew Bray V55MChepstow H19.3 
20657:00Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers25.4 
20757:46S SelwynV40MThornbury Running Club  
20858:10Steve Parsons V70MGreat Western50.0 
20959:13Hugh Evans V50MLlanelli11.9 
21059:40Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot28.1 
21163:02Gordon Lewis V60MBitton/Unattached26.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:32Max Thomas U20MHastings AC/Bath Uni5.0 
216:46Blair Brown U20MTaunton40.1 
317:01Euan Mackenzie U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Bath Uni9.2 
417:08John Bird U20MIpswich/Bath Uni8.4 
517:26George Harris U20MYeovil/Wells City44.1 
617:27Matthew Thomas U20MSwansea/Cardiff Uni19.0 
717:53Ed Nesbitt U20MOxford City/Bath Uni7.7 
818:07Paul Tobin U20MSwansea-1.6 
918:31Owen Haswell U20MBarry & Vale/Cardiff Uni3.8 
1018:36Sam Joseph U20MSwansea0.9 
1118:37Alexander Rogers U20MTaunton/Minehead48.0 
1221:21Kirk Wyatt U13MWestbury46.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:52Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil12.3 
216:59Max Patch U17MTaunton43.9 
317:17Jack Gooch U17MCardiff-1.6 
417:37Jamie Coles U17MTaunton37.5 
517:38Cameron Coetzee U17MNorth Somerset21.8 
618:09Evan Wynne U17MNewport H43.4 
718:38Christopher Price U17MCwmbran  
819:18Ben Dunster U17MBrecon27.3 
919:20Kane Lee U17MYate/Westbury-2.5 
1019:26Sam Harding U17MWells City/Yeovil1.7 
1119:47Matthew Cole U17MYeovil/Wells City0.1 
1220:16Alex Massey U17MYate54.0 
1321:36William Harrison U17MWestbury48.7 
1422:27Rhodri Davies U17MAberdare Valley51.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:34John Cove U15MCardiff7.7 
210:53Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
310:57Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen31.1 
411:00Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-2.0 
511:09Liam Bradley U15MPembrokeshire36.6 
611:10Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-3.8 
711:13Alex McDowell U15MCwmbran49.4 
811:14George Chapman U15MTeam Bath34.1 
911:25Rhys Gooch U15MCardiff49.9 
1011:36Lewis Brunt U15MCardiff30.6 
1111:39Isaac Mackay U15MBlaenau Gwent52.4 
1211:40Byron Marriott U15MNorth Somerset53.4 
1311:43Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon13.3 
Page: 1 2 3