Mid Lancs League External Results
Leyland
3 Mar 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:07   Peter Huck U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.6 
233:09   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo0.8 
333:18   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.8 
433:28   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.3 
534:16   John McCole SENMLiverpool H26.7 
634:18   Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.3 
734:36   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-2.0 
834:48   Peter Matthews U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students30.9 
934:57   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness8.5 
1035:26   Kevin Bell U23MBorder3.1 
1135:37   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness5.5 
1235:38   Jonathan Benson U20MBarrow & Furness27.6 
1335:42   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn7.4 
1435:52   Gary Shaw V35MClayton le Moors0.7 
1536:01   Andy Ward V35MWigan Phoenix/Guildford & Godalming6.7 
1636:11   Gethin Butler V40MPreston2.3 
1736:21   David Rigby U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-2.7 
1836:26   Matthew Thompson V40MSouthport Waterloo14.8 
1936:34   Chris Matthews U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students15.0 
2036:39   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness22.9 
2136:43   Dominic Raby V35MChorley Harriers (defunct)5.1 
2236:50   Luke Betts U20MChorley AC (defunct)-3.2 
2336:52   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale7.0 
2437:02   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo9.5 
2537:04   Eddie Simpson V40MBarrow & Furness16.3 
2637:11   Ben Harrison SENMMorpeth35.1 
2737:14   John Mason SENMBorder1.3 
2837:18   John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.2 
2937:29   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn2.5 
3037:43   Gary Pennington V40MPreston/Civil Service8.1 
3137:47   Phil Hall V50MClayton le Moors/Northern Masters/Blackburn24.9 
3237:52   Mohammed Manir-Jolley V35MWigan Phoenix8.9 
3337:56   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn-4.5 
3438:15   Keith Johnston SENMChorley Harriers (defunct)5.9 
3538:20   Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4.3 
3638:35   Tim Pilkington V35MWigan & District24.7 
3738:38   Michael O'Donnell V45MPreston10.4 
3838:45   Zac Howe U20MHorwich-0.1 
3938:52   Paul Wilcock V35MAccrington26.8 
4038:54   Robert McGrath V45MSouthport Waterloo2.2 
4138:56   Mark Aspinall V50MClayton le Moors10.1 
4238:59   Andrew Vause V35MGarstang30.6 
4339:07   David Edmondson V40MClayton le Moors3.5 
4439:09   Breton Holdsworth V35MClayton le Moors10.3 
4539:17   Mark Saunders SENMHoad Hill24.0 
4639:23   Graham Morris V45MAccrington3.1 
4739:29   Daniel Gregson SENMWigan Phoenix36.0 
4839:33   Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix17.0 
4939:34   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors9.7 
5039:34   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich0.9 
5139:35   Michael Chalfont V40MChorley AC (defunct)35.9 
5239:40   Neil Holding V50MWest Pennine8.9 
5339:44   Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)16.8 
5439:49   David Watson V40MPreston4.8 
5539:52   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners5.8 
5639:52   Steve Snape V35MPreston20.8 
5739:58   Alan Durney V45MPreston14.3 
5840:00   Stephen Nicholls SENMWigan Phoenix6.9 
5940:01   Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo5.2 
6040:03   Ray Jones V50MBarrow & Furness7.6 
6140:07   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley30.7 
6240:08   Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters14.6 
6340:13   David Collins V50MWigan & District12.3 
6440:23   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.2 
6540:28   Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors23.9 
6640:38   Sean Molloy V45MRossendale8.7 
6740:43   Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors36.0 
6840:47   Christopher Scott U23MPreston20.7 
6940:48   Mike XMorganSENMSouthport Waterloo  
7040:50   Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness10.3 
7140:50   Tim Roe SENMHorwich35.5 
7240:51   Glen Goodwin V45MAccrington2.0 
7340:53   John Roche V50MClayton le Moors7.5 
7440:57   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo12.2 
7541:00   Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors11.8 
7641:02   Dave Waddington V45MWigan & District34.3 
7741:05   Steven Luff V45MPreston36.0 
7841:06   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose9.7 
7941:09   Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston6.9 
8041:13   Alan Life V45MClayton le Moors7.6 
8141:27   Kevin Davies V50MClayton le Moors2.0 
8241:29   Joe Swarbrick V55MRed Rose5.7 
8341:30   Perry Mann SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.4 
8441:34   David Motley SENMClayton le Moors5.0 
8541:35   Keith Lunt V40MSouthport Waterloo5.2 
8641:40   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.2 
8741:42   Duncan Carter V40MWesham27.1 
8841:44   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo9.9 
8941:48   Stuart Roberts V35MPreston/Red Rose22.6 
9041:50   John Sprackland V45MSouthport Waterloo5.6 
9141:52   Richard Jones SENMGarstang4.2 
9241:54   Brian Horrocks V50MClayton le Moors19.6 
9341:55   Ian Hepburn V35MHorwich30.7 
9441:57   Karl Ward V40MHorwich27.2 
9542:00   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District34.6 
9642:04   Paul Wareing V45MChorley AC (defunct)8.0 
9742:05   Andrew Priory V40MAccrington30.5 
9842:05   Jack Husband V50MLancaster & Morecambe25.4 
9942:07   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)6.4 
10042:11   Philip Walsh V55MPreston31.9 
10142:21   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich9.7 
10242:28   Gary Moore V50MWesham23.4 
10342:29   Graham Tagg V40MGarstang33.1 
10442:30   Phil ThurlowV40MHelm Hill Runners  
10542:34   Philip Bailey V60MSouthport Waterloo17.7 
10642:47   Gareth Melvin SENMBorder9.8 
10742:51   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich10.4 
10842:53   Philip Butler V45MRed Rose10.5 
10942:54   John Crook V45MSkelmersdale36.0 
11042:59   Richard Davies V50MWesham12.6 
11143:01   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors16.2 
11243:07   Phillip Baldwin SENMAccrington36.0 
11343:10   Jeff Whittington V60MWigan Phoenix14.0 
11443:12   Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors4.4 
11543:13   Kevin Edwards V45MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District13.2 
11643:17   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
11743:20   John Griffiths V45MPreston13.1 
11843:22   Matthew Baldwin SENMAccrington36.0 
11943:24   Dave Parker V45MBarrow & Furness6.8 
12043:25   Philip Iddon V40MChorley Harriers (defunct)9.0 
12143:27   Stephen Varney V60MKendal21.0 
12243:30   John Worthington V40MWigan Phoenix31.4 
12343:31   Steve Myerscough V35MWesham5.5 
12443:31   Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes9.1 
12543:40   Alan Hilton V40MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
12643:40   Gary W Heyworth V45MGarstang9.9 
12743:43   Gary Mason V55MBarrow & Furness36.0 
12843:49   Phill Cornall SENMGarstang36.0 
12943:56   Peter Broome V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.4 
13044:02   Michael Toms V45MClayton le Moors5.3 
13144:07   Kevin Hull V45MBorder5.4 
13244:12   Andrew Stuart Bush V45MAccrington18.3 
13344:15   Andrew Clough V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)23.6 
13444:16   Ben Donoghue SENMRed Rose12.5 
13544:18   Simon XGoraSENMGarstang RC  
13644:19   Stuart Williams V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
13744:19   Colin Valentine V50MKeswick24.8 
13844:34   Graeme Atkinson V35MKendal21.0 
13944:40   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston14.7 
14045:01   Dave Williams V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
14145:02   Tony Pritchard V55MGarstang33.4 
14245:02   David Horrocks V45MClayton le Moors32.8 
14345:10   Alan Glasgow V55MWesham22.0 
14445:15   Darren JacksonSENMWigan Harriers  
14545:16   Simon Tobin V45MSouthport Waterloo9.1 
14645:18   Ian Robinson V60MClayton le Moors  
14745:22   Mark Midgley V45MWesham24.6 
14845:29   Peter Acland V50MKendal24.7 
14945:41   Stuart Cann V45MRed Rose5.5 
15045:49   Roger Quayle V50MBarrow & Furness36.0 
15145:52   Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang15.9 
15245:54   Chris Walton SENMAccrington3.2 
15345:57   Philip Davidson V50MRed Rose8.1 
15445:58   Richard Briscoe SENMClayton le Moors9.1 
15545:59   Peter Singleton V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.1 
15646:11   Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo19.2 
15746:14   Steve Quarmby V50MLytham St. Annes24.8 
15846:22   Peter Sagar V50MHyndburn9.6 
15946:32   Chris Horner V35MGarstang/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service6.3 
16046:38   Howard Waite V50MWigan Phoenix34.6 
16146:44   Barry Wheeler SENMRed Rose6.3 
16246:47   Matt XGoddardSENMSouthport Waterloo  
16346:54   Jonathon BurgessSENMUnattached  
16446:55   Martin Sutton V35MSouthport Waterloo13.2 
16547:00   John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.2 
16647:07   Stuart BurgessSENMUnattached  
16747:10   Simon Townsend V45MChorley AC (defunct)19.9 
16847:18   Craig ThompsonV40MUnattached  
16948:02   James Hickie V50MClayton le Moors18.4 
17048:04   John Rogerson V55MRed Rose36.0 
17148:26   Colin Wood V50MHorwich32.4 
17248:30   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn14.5 
17348:31   Ichie PeetSENMPreston Har  
17448:33   Brian Davey V55MSouthport Waterloo9.7 
17548:38   David Waywell V65MWesham24.6 
17648:44   Barry Chester V60MChorley AC (defunct)31.6 
17748:51   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District35.5 
17848:58   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn18.8 
17949:03   Nigel Shepherd V50MWesham9.2 
18049:10   Philip Dean V50MRed Rose14.9 
18149:19   Robert Grant SENMBarrow & Furness29.4 
18249:24   Michael Brown V50MPreston15.6 
18349:31   Melvyn Thistlethwaite V55MClayton le Moors36.0 
18449:43   Michael HendrySENMChorley Har  
18549:44   Frank Atherton V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
18649:45   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich17.5 
18749:51   Alan Smart V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.9 
18849:55   Graham Schofield V55MChorley Harriers (defunct)24.6 
18949:59   Christopher Moss V45MWesham25.5 
19050:01   Mark Davies V45MSouthport Waterloo12.4 
19150:03   Albert Douglas V60MEden Runners35.6 
19250:16   John Parker V70MHorwich28.5 
19350:29   David Nelson V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
19450:41   Steve James V70MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters23.4 
19550:53   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn17.0 
19651:01   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V40MHyndburn16.4 
19751:13   Martin Brady V50MClayton le Moors10.9 
19851:14   Paul Percival-smith V55MKendal20.3 
19951:14   David Rowe V50MLiverpool H31.0 
20051:30   Michael JonesSENMUnattached  
20151:38   John Wiseman V45MRed Rose12.9 
20252:10   Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors16.8 
20352:12   Alex Turnbull V60MWigan Phoenix17.3 
20452:19   Michael Bray V60MLancaster & Morecambe16.8 
20552:29   David I Graham V55MAccrington36.0 
20652:55   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley10.9 
20753:22   Phil Lakeland V50MPreston20.1 
20854:02   Robert Massey V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.4 
20954:48   Philip McCullagh V50MChorley Harriers (defunct)/Lancashire WC33.5 
21054:58   Mark Pattinson V40MWesham36.0 
21155:05   David Preston V55MWesham36.0 
21255:33   George Thompson V60MClayton le Moors21.8 
21355:46   Alan Burns V65MWigan Phoenix36.0 
21456:20   John Sands V65MWigan Phoenix36.0 
21556:45   David Twizell V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.7 
21657:06   Ronald Chappell V60MClayton le Moors30.4 
21757:50   Christopher Airey SENMGarstang19.3 
21858:16   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.7 
21958:23   David Young V60MWesham18.2 
22058:36   Bernard Singleton V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.0 
22160:07   Steven Wilde V55MChorley AC (defunct)18.7 
22261:06   Christopher Clark V50MRed Rose27.6 
22364:36   Tom Hilton V65MChorley AC (defunct)36.0 
22465:29   Austin McBride V60MAccrington36.0 
22566:13   Barry Allman V55MSpectrum33.6 
22667:56   Jack McGuire V55MClayton le Moors34.0 
22769:24   Adrian Smith V60MChorley AC (defunct)35.7 
22870:27   Paul Jackson V45MChorley Harriers (defunct)22.6 
22972:19   Edward Murray V70MChorley AC (defunct)35.8 
23072:40   Micheal Coppin V65MChorley AC (defunct)35.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:28   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn36.0 
223:05   Daniel Bebbington U17MPreston-4.3 
323:21   Ross Campbell U17MBarrow & Furness-1.8 
423:47   Liam Ellis U17MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
524:23   Niall Cullen U17MSouthport Waterloo35.0 
624:29   James Loftus U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17.5 
724:41   Michael Rietdyk U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
825:22   Jonathan Foster U17MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
925:33   Sean Kenny U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.4 
1025:38   Tom Hartley U17MKendal2.0 
1126:26   David Reece U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton36.0 
1226:35   Jamie Midgley U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
1326:49   James Whitaker U17MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:41   Liam Burthem U15MWarrington AC-2.7 
215:46   Christopher Richards U15MHelm Hill-2.3 
315:57   Robert Wong U15MBlackburn36.0 
415:59   Jordan Hull U15MBorder5.7 
516:01   Mahoney Connor U15MBlackburn  
616:08   Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo1.9 
716:16   Matthew Dutton U15MPendle28.8 
Page: 1 2 3