Northern Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
1 Oct 11
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:00   Stephen Hepples SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loftus & Whitby30.4 
210:04   Garry Bristow SENMStockport30.8 
310:07   Kris Lecher U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni-4.0 
410:08   James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students5.3 
510:25   Chris Birchall SENMLeeds City27.4 
610:30   Jonathan Fletcher SENMBorder19.6 
710:35   Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts U20MHalifax31.5 
810:39   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.4 
1010:44   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield-1.4 
1110:44   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-2.7 
910:44   Richard Smith U23MHolmfirth-0.6 
1210:47   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
1310:50   Adam Newton U20MCity of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni34.6 
1410:53   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.9 
1510:54   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.1 
1611:02   Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.5 
1711:07   Jamie Rutherford U23MDarlington H/Sheffield Uni0.4 
1811:09   Andrew Clews U20MVale Royal36.0 
1911:10   Chris Ward SENMWakefield0.4 
2011:11   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2111:19   Ryan Buck U20MCity of York9.3 
2211:31   Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire7.6 
2311:35   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
2411:39   Chris Cotton SENMKimberworth5.3 
2511:43   Ben Dyson SENMDerby/Leeds City17.7 
2611:56   Christopher Neil SENMCumberland AC/Border/Barrow Runners6.0 
2712:22   Graham Gagg SENMCity of Hull32.4 
2812:39   Matthew Merson SENMEast Cheshire33.1 
2912:47   Matthew SloaneSENMSheffield Running Club 'B'  
3013:18   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
3113:49   Joan PonsLaplanaSENMSheffield Running Club  
3214:15   Pat Rooney V55MKimberworth10.3 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:15   Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire27.7 
210:21   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.1 
310:27   Dale Worton U20MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni6.3 
410:31   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
510:35   Richard Harris V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.3 
610:38   Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City4.3 
710:38   Niall Brooks U23MSale Harriers Manchester5.8 
810:39   Jack Morris U20MStockport-3.3 
910:54   Kyle Craib U20MRotherham10.2 
1011:02   Elliot Todd U20MLeeds City36.0 
1111:06   Howard Thompson U20MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students11.2 
1211:06   George Thompson SENMVale Royal1.4 
1311:10   Nick Hindle SENMBorder36.0 
1411:18   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1511:19   Zak Mellard SENMKimberworth-0.7 
1611:25   John Hunter V50MLoftus & Whitby19.7 
1711:28   John Convery V45MWakefield2.2 
1811:35   Mike Shaw V45MStockport6.0 
1911:42   Harry Gilham U23MHerts Phoenix/Sheffield Uni8.0 
2011:56   Samuel Emson U20MSheffield RC36.0 
2112:02   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2212:03   Michael Thompson V50MCity of Sheffield/Northern Masters13.6 
2312:05   Max Lawton U20MHolmfirth/Kirklees36.0 
2412:12   Paul Goble V40MCity of York/York Acorn8.3 
2512:58   Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire36.0 
2612:59   Stuart Buchan V50MCity of Hull12.0 
2713:05   Joe Crossfield U20MHalifax/Calder Valley3.7 
2813:10   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
2913:46   Michael Jackson V35MKimberworth16.5 
3014:37   Kirk Keoghan V35MSheffield RC36.0 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Gordon Benson U20MLeeds City-1.8 
210:48   Sam Bucknall U20MLeeds City36.0 
310:49   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
410:49   Danny James SENMStockport/Unattached0.1 
510:53   Harry Earl U20MBorder9.7 
611:08   Gregan Clarkson SENMKingston upon Hull-1.4 
711:15   Chris Adams SENMRotherham12.1 
811:23   John Mason SENMBorder1.7 
911:23   Peter Steel V35MLeeds City23.3 
1011:26   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1111:27   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal-2.2 
1211:30   Simon Dearden U23MHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni36.0 
1311:31   Christopher MariSENMRotherham Harriers & Ac 'B'  
1411:41   Tom Taylor U23MWoodbridge/Sheffield Uni4.8 
1511:46   Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton12.4 
1611:49   Mike Schofield V40MCity of York/York Acorn8.8 
1711:49   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire10.9 
1811:57   Kevin Doyle V35MKimberworth4.7 
1912:08   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
2012:10   Kieran Blogg SENMCity of Hull36.0 
2112:23   Neil Dutton V35MWakefield5.1 
2212:32   Jake Richardson U20MHolmfirth35.8 
2312:34   Stephen Mussett SENMLoftus & Whitby4.0 
2412:40   Louis Gardner U20MCity of Sheffield8.6 
2513:35   Craig Burrows SENMSheffield RC11.5 
2613:52   Ben Youngman SENMSheffield RC36.0 
2714:49   John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire25.2 
2814:51   Lee Weatherall V40MKimberworth9.5 
2915:08   Neil Thompson V40MStockport19.0 
3018:25   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac 'B'  
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:14   Andy Nixon SENMStockport4.4 
210:15   Kevin Bell U23MBorder2.8 
310:27   Philip Hoole SENMRotherham0.5 
410:29   Martin Gostling V35MLeeds City30.3 
510:42   Martin Hilton V35MLeeds City/Civil Service9.6 
610:46   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers  
711:04   Charlie Hulson U20MSale Harriers Manchester-5.3 
811:07   James Gray U20MCity of Sheffield7.1 
911:11   James Wilson SENMLoftus & Whitby-0.6 
1011:42   Michael Gaughan U20MHalifax4.5 
1111:44   An OtherSENMBeverley Ac  
1211:46   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire35.2 
1311:52   Graham Millican SENMBorder9.6 
1411:58   John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire35.8 
1511:59   David Smith U23MRotherham11.8 
1612:03   Samuel Touchard SENMSheffield Uni/France36.0 
1712:06   Edd Crowther U20MVale Royal16.0 
1812:08   An OtherSENMHallamshire Harriers 'B'  
1912:25   Pete Baker SENMCity of Hull3.6 
2012:49   Ian Richardson V35MKimberworth26.6 
2112:51   James Pratt SENMSheffield RC36.0 
2213:00   Andrew Nesom V45MCity of York/York Acorn35.6 
2313:11   Steve Faulkner SENMWakefield36.0 
2414:58   James Smith V35MKimberworth26.5 
ZXCL U17M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:59   Tom Bains U17MHallamshire-2.6 
27:02   Ryan Moore U17MSale Harriers Manchester22.9 
37:03   Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire10.9 
47:16   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax10.9 
57:16   Adam Oxley U17MKingston upon Hull2.1 
67:21   Liam Moore U17MLeigh13.1 
77:23   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-0.4 
87:25   Jack Ellis U17MPreston29.3 
97:26   Luke Cockerton U17MVale Royal36.0 
107:42   Jack Donnelly U17MEast Cheshire24.5 
117:46   Connor Ryan U17MRotherham27.5 
127:47   Ryan Moore U17MVale Royal-0.6 
137:53   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
148:06   Sam Hever U17MLongwood36.0 
158:26   Robert Hinchliffe-Smith U17MHolmfirth14.1 
168:38   Ciaran Wilson-Baig U17MHalifax28.0 
ZXCL U17M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:23   Alex Burchill U17MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni36.0 
27:24   Jack Gleave U17MWarrington AC28.3 
37:27   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-1.3 
47:27   Jerome Castelow U17MHalifax21.1 
57:27   Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal9.6 
67:33   Sandy Kelly U17MPreston32.7 
77:42   Michael Murphy U17MEast Cheshire36.0 
87:46   Patrick Stradling U17MVale Royal4.9 
98:07   William Johnson U17MRotherham36.0 
108:21   Harvey Jackson U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
118:22   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
128:37   Robert Morris U17MLongwood36.0 
139:14   Jack Dighton U17MHalifax35.8 
ZXCL U17M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:18   Chris McGahan U17MSale Harriers Manchester29.6 
27:19   Zack Bamber U17MVale Royal16.5 
37:20   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-3.9 
47:29   Matthew Hulse U17MWarrington AC31.4 
57:36   Callum Dinsdale U17MEast Cheshire32.5 
67:44   Nicholas Myers U17MRotherham34.5 
77:46   Stuart Singleton U17MKingston upon Hull36.0 
87:56   An OtherU17MSale Harriers Manchester 'B'  
98:06   Kingsley Judd U17MPreston36.0 
108:50   Matthew Jakeman U17MVale Royal36.0 
118:52   Matthew Jacques U17MEast Cheshire36.0 
1210:08   Tom Fraser U17MHalifax30.3 
ZXCL U15M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:46   Elliot Bowker U15MVale Royal14.7 
27:00   Darius Boardman U15MPendle36.0 
37:04   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC21.0 
47:05   Tom McGuinness U15MEast Cheshire1.1 
57:10   Charlie Sarginson U15MCity of York36.0 
67:10   Joshua Taylor-Brown U15MKingston upon Hull6.0 
77:11   Fabrice Kisela U15MPreston18.4 
87:12   Kieran Savage U15MLeeds City27.9 
97:12   Christopher Durney U15MPreston-1.2 
107:13   Rory Judd U15MPreston36.0 
117:15   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-0.7 
127:16   Edan Whitelaw U15MHalifax27.1 
137:20   Sam Convery U15MWakefield29.5 
147:24   Joseph Hibbert U15MCity of Sheffield3.9 
157:25   Aaron Thorpe U15MRotherham9.8 
167:30   Devon Stead U15MRotherham9.4 
177:33   Donnacha MaguirU15MManchester Harriers & Ac  
187:35   Ben Read U15MWakefield8.4 
197:40   Lewis Crank U15MLongwood36.0 
207:43   Declan Neary U15MDoncaster-4.1 
217:50   Matthew Cowton U15MHalifax33.2 
228:04   Evan Webb U15MCity of Sheffield14.1 
238:09   Daniel Richardson U15MWarrington AC20.4 
248:14   Joseph HutchessU15MOn Hallamshire Harriers  
258:26   Andrew Jones U15MWakefield36.0 
268:35   James Wright U15MCity of York36.0 
278:36   Ellis Stelfox U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
288:41   Thomas Yarrow U15MHallamshire35.5 
299:13   Joshua Norman U15MKingston upon Hull6.3 
ZXCL U15M L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:07   Liam Burthem U15MWarrington AC-3.1 
27:12   Elliott Roberts U15MPreston9.5 
37:14   Ben Lewis U15MCity of York16.1 
47:15   Robert McCarthy U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
57:15   Timothy Morris U15MVale Royal33.6 
67:17   Dominic Owens U15MLeeds City12.9 
77:18   Luke Penswick U15MPreston34.7 
87:20   Matthew Dutton U15MPendle28.3 
97:23   Jarrod Beedle U15MCity of Sheffield36.0 
107:27   Alex Bradley U15MHalifax36.0 
117:30   George Heppinstall U15MWakefield31.4 
127:32   Callum Wilson U15MDoncaster-0.9 
137:35   Robert Bentham U15MRotherham36.0 
147:38   Andrew Hess U15MKingston upon Hull33.4 
157:46   Thomas Taylor U15MManchester H9.6 
167:53   Thomas Pomeroy U15MHalifax  
177:57   Daniel Whitlock U15MPreston24.6 
187:58   Liam Haigh U15MLongwood  
198:00   Ewan South U15MHallamshire23.7 
208:02   Oliver Minns U15MWakefield34.3 
218:08   David Mason U15MKingston upon Hull36.0 
228:11   Shay Walker U15MRotherham36.0 
238:12   Aaron Kettlewell U15MHolmfirth-2.0 
248:12   Harry Mallinson U15MWakefield23.4 
258:19   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC17.2 
268:21   Philip Nesom U15MCity of York33.3 
278:25   Jonathan Shields U15MCity of Sheffield-4.9 
288:45   Thomas Slack U15MHallamshire32.7 
ZXCL U15M L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:40   Patrick Dever U15MPreston-4.4 
26:45   Joshua Schofield U15MCity of York-3.2 
36:47   Thomas Blanchard U15MHalifax36.0 
46:47   Matthew Wigelsworth U15MWarrington AC-4.7 
57:08   Matthew Chaib U15MCity of Sheffield36.0 
67:22   Ryan Beale U15MRotherham14.9 
77:23   William Ingram U15MWakefield20.6 
87:25   Josh Walton U15MHallamshire13.3 
97:26   James Salisbury U15MPreston22.3 
107:30   Jack Allison U15MLeeds City-2.1 
117:32   Leighton Sharman U15MWarrington AC1.2 
127:41   Sam Jaram U15MKingston upon Hull36.0 
137:43   James Marchant U15MPendle2.7 
147:46   Aaron Arthur U15MHolmfirth36.0 
157:50   Charley Wray U15MEast Cheshire36.0 
168:08   Joseph Hibbert U15MCity of Sheffield3.9 
178:15   Jack Michaels U15MKingston upon Hull32.7 
188:19   Cameron Dye U15MWakefield33.4 
198:21   Adam PhillipsU15MDoncaster Ac  
208:22   Dougie Ashcroft U15MPreston9.4 
218:25   Matt Graham U15MManchester H-0.1 
228:34   Tom Wood U15MCity of York36.0 
238:43   Charlie Birro U15MHalifax36.0 
248:47   Marcus Tembe U15MRotherham36.0 
258:49   Nathaniel Stock U15MLongwood21.6 
269:11   Jack Jones U15MHallamshire36.0 
ZXCL U13M L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:24   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-2.8 
25:29   George Lewis U13MEast Cheshire1.6 
35:29   Jack Brothwell U13MKingston upon Hull3.6 
45:30   Dean Tierney U13MPreston21.4 
55:33   Will Parsons U13MVale Royal30.1 
65:39   Edward Dunbavin U13MWakefield35.8 
75:45   Billy Dawson U13MLeeds City25.2 
85:47   Adam Woosey U13MSt. Helens Sutton23.1 
95:53   Tiarnan Crorken U13MPendle-4.4 
105:55   Andrew Farquhar U13MHolmfirth36.0 
Page: 1 2 3