Flintshire 10K External Results
Mold
9 Oct 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:11   David Mountford  U23MDeeside AAC/Buckley RC30:5030:037.0 
234:30   Dean Longley PBSENMPrestatyn34:3032:440.4 
334:51   Andrew Edwards PBU23MDeestriders RC34:5133:2721.7 
435:21   Andrew Bromley PBU23MDeeside AAC35:2133:060.9 
535:27   Jez Brown  V35MBuckley RC35:2534:311.1 
635:40   Darren Blazier  V35MAbergele35:2633:132.2 
736:14   Neil Parry SBV35MClwydian RR36:1434:5036.0 
836:37   Jordan Evans  SENMEryri33:4733:3833.9 
936:42   Chris Evans  SENMEryri35:1733:2335.4 
1036:46   Matthew Welsh SBSENMDeeside AAC36:4636:0617.5 
1137:02   Martin Green PBV35MNorth Wales RR36:4732:55-2.2 
1237:16   Erika Robinson  SENWBuckley RC36:3536:3526.7 
1337:23   Wesley Oakley SENM     
1437:41   David Lemon SBSENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force37:4134:232.9 
1537:46   Craig James Worthington SENM     
1637:57   William Sheridan SBU20MDeeside AAC37:5736:2126.0 
1738:05   Ronan Kearney PBV40MWirral/Ireland38:0538:0514.0 
1838:09   Jonathan Bradshaw  V35MBuckley RC36:1936:1925.6 
1938:12   Tegid Roberts V50MEryri Harriers    
2038:23   Paul Evans SBV40MWrecsam TC38:2335:3735.6 
2138:26   Emma Crowe  V35WWrexham37:3736:404.9 
2238:38   Michael Jones PBV40MBuckley RC38:3838:3830.2 
2338:59   Mark Davies  V35MNorth Wales RR38:5238:2117.6 
2439:02   Les Coathup  V55MBuckley RC37:5236:2022.2 
2539:11   Jeff Gifford PBV45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC39:1137:265.2 
2639:31   Gary House SBSENMChester TC39:3135:328.1 
2739:35   Andrew Campbell  V35MWrecsam TC36:1634:547.5 
2839:39   Ryan Morrison SENM     
2939:41   Paul Williams SENM     
3040:16   Ian Aldridge SENM     
3140:18   Tim Watson V45M     
3240:35   Andrew Roberts V45M     
3340:52   Steven Hayes  V35MUnattached39:0432:54-1.2 
3440:59   Mark Threadgold V40M     
3541:00   Andy Roberts V40M     
3641:26   Ian Hughes V50M     
3741:27   Stephen Bellis  V55MBuckley RC38:5136:297.9 
3841:27   Andy Jones PBV35MNorth Wales RR41:2740:016.8 
3941:30   Kevin Challinor PBV50MDeeside AAC41:3041:3010.2 
4041:34   Michael Thelwell PBV35MNorth Wales RR41:3441:3433.6 
4141:39   Stephen O'Neill V55M     
4241:41   Robert Freeman PBV55MNorthern Masters/West Cheshire40:5038:449.7 
4341:51   Ian Madeley SENM     
4441:54   Lee Sanger V35M     
4541:58   Arwyn Parry V40M     
4642:10   Andrew Godwin V35M     
4742:20   Tom Froggett U20M     
4842:27   Paul Conlon V45M     
4942:30   David Jones V50M     
5042:39   Jason Williams V40M     
5142:54   Philip Reynolds SENM     
5242:57   Sam Tulley SENM     
5342:59   Mark Williams PBV45MDeestriders RC42:5938:5413.4 
5443:02   Debbie Holl SBV35WUnattached43:0240:3934.4 
5543:12   Stephen Botham PBV50MWrecsam TC43:1243:1211.8 
5643:15   Nick Eastwood SBV40MChester TC43:1542:21 24.4 
5743:27   David Martin SENM     
5843:27   Michael Ludden SBU17MBuckley RC43:2742:4135.3 
5943:28   Mark Proudlove V45M     
6043:30   Pete Murphy SENM     
6143:31   Stephen Evans V50M     
6243:40   Konrad Roberts  V45MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay41:0240:3415.2 
6343:46   Stuart Jones SENM     
6443:58   Gwyn Jones V45M     
6544:01   Matthew Skett SBV35MChester TC44:0143:1736.0 
6644:06   John Walker V45M     
6744:10   Tony Benton  V50MDenbigh43:5141:4610.3 
6844:14   Michael John Griffiths V45M     
6944:15   Adam Crispin SENM     
7044:25   Helen MacArthur PBV40WColwyn Bay44:2542:3912.3 
7144:28   Paul Brandrick SBV55MPrestatyn44:2844:0821.9 
7244:34   Stephen Hannam  SENMDeestriders RC42:1642:0834.0 
7344:40   David Fowles SENM     
7444:45   Stephen Cunningham V35M     
7544:46   Nick Brown SBV50MWrecsam TC44:4642:4336.0 
7644:49   David Watts V35M     
7744:57   Gareth Wyn Williams V40M     
7845:20   Dean Evans SENM     
7945:31   Leah Hughes PBSENWPrestatyn45:3145:3136.0 
8045:34   Brian Jones V50M     
8145:40   Thomas Clarke U20M     
8245:48   Peter Barraclough V35M     
8345:52   Toby Jones Roberts U20M     
8445:55   John Hughes - Roberts V50MPrestatyn RC    
8546:01   Glynn Hughes SENM     
8646:12   Roger Dugan V45M     
8746:19   Ceri Cook V40W     
8846:23   Richard Turner SENMWrexham AC    
8946:31   Kay Hatton PBV45WNorth Wales RR46:3145:4314.8 
9046:35   Stephen Pritchard SENM     
9146:36   Daniel Pedley PBSENMWrexham41:3741:3736.0 
9246:44   Mark Maurice V45M     
9346:49   Sian Beck SBSENWPrestatyn46:4942:198.8 
9446:55   Eric Pignard Eyraud SENM     
9546:58   Tim Hargreaves V40M     
9646:59   Guy Swindlehurst SENM     
9747:00   Jamie Mcnally V45M     
9847:05   Lynn Ward  V45WRoad Runners Club46:3646:0336.0 
9947:12   Catherine Jones SENW     
10047:18   Charlie Evans V40M     
10147:32   Katie Brandrick SBSENWPrestatyn47:3244:4536.0 
10247:34   Robert Batterbee SBSENMAbergele47:3439:3827.1 
10347:40   Gary Smith V40M     
10447:42   Katy Woolgar SBSENWChester TC47:4247:1036.0 
10547:48   Jonathan Moore PBSENMUnattached47:4847:4836.0 
10647:56   Robert Duckers SENM     
10747:57   Lee Wasnidge V45M     
10848:03   Paul Goan V40M     
10948:10   Gareth Hansom SENM     
11048:12   Simon Williams V40M     
11148:14   Richard Whale V35M     
11248:19   Robert Prys-Owen V60M     
11348:24   Adam Brennan V45M     
11448:29   James Salt SENM     
11548:38   Margaret Ludden PBV45WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters48:3843:1914.2 
11648:52   Marc Musgrave SENM     
11748:56   Phillip Cowburn V50M     
11849:06   Ian Barnes V55M     
11949:08   Danielle Petrie SENW     
12049:09   Leighton Johnson SENM     
12149:13   Glenda Davies  V50WPrestatyn45:5743:2036.0 
12249:16   Robert Jones SENM     
12349:19   Gary Rendle V50M     
12449:28   Jaco Baas PBV45MUnattached49:2849:2836.0 
12549:29   Gareth Johnstone V35M     
12649:32   Philip Walker SENM     
12749:36   Martin Price V35M     
12849:39   Steve Carney V40M     
12949:41   Owain Tomos-Griffiths SENM     
13049:44   Lesley Phoenix SENW     
13149:47   Neil Garvey SENM     
13249:48   Jane Pendlebury SENW     
13349:57   Richard Godwin V35M     
13449:59   Maxine Brockley V40W     
13550:00   Christopher Sear SENM     
13650:12   Pam Grant PBV50WMysteruns50:1250:1236.0 
13750:13   Michelle Owens V35W     
13850:14   Christopher Marsland  V45MRoad Runners Club48:1848:1836.0 
13950:22   Dave Wootton SBV45MBuckley RC50:2243:1314.5 
14050:38   Luke Williams U20M     
14150:41   Peter Blundell V55MPrestatyn RC    
14250:46   Derek Hayes V55M     
14350:54   Gareth Richards SENM     
14450:54   Katherine Lee V40W     
14550:59   Phillip Young V45M     
14651:03   Paul Martin V40M     
14751:03   Thomas Allen-Mead SENM     
14851:05   Jane Doughton V35W     
14951:15   Paul Atkins V35M     
15051:32   David Lloyd V35M     
15151:38   Terry Duffy V55M     
15251:40   Helen Jones SENW     
15351:41   Lynn Cunnah-Watson V45W     
15451:43   David Taylor V50M     
15551:48   Mark Parry V35M     
15651:49   Andrew Williams SENM     
15751:52   Dai Gallagher V50M     
15851:55   Jeff Moses V40M     
15952:02   Robert Ross PBV40MDeeside AAC52:0252:0236.0 
16052:04   Bob Howatson V40M     
16152:04   Nigel Hill V45M     
16252:05   John Fenwick V45M     
16352:08   Nia Richards SENW     
16452:08   Robert Mackey SBV60MBuckley RC52:0850:4933.5 
16552:10   Jeremy Jones V45M     
16652:11   Peter Potter V55M     
16752:16   Pete Fletcher SENM     
16852:16   Gareth Jones V45M     
16952:17   David Sutton V50M     
17052:22   Melanie Lewis V40W     
17152:24   Rhian Carpenter SBV40WNorth Wales RR52:2450:5236.0 
17252:26   David Walsh SENM     
17352:26   Marcel Muller SENM     
17452:26   Steve Farrall SENM     
17552:27   Robert Challinor V50M     
17652:28   Suzanne Cheatle PBV40WUnattached52:2852:2836.0 
17752:47   Richard Newell V40M     
17852:53   Mark Edwards SENM     
17952:55   Percy Hogg  V65MBirkenhead52:4551:3434.3 
18053:05   Paul Sear V60M     
18153:06   Mike Wootton SENM     
18253:10   Eleri Jones  V40WPrestatyn52:0051:5130.9 
18353:14   Joe Griffiths SENM     
18453:18   Nigel Crierie PBV45MEllesmere Port53:1853:1836.0 
18553:18   Nicola Clarke V40W     
18653:27   Val Williams V45W     
18753:31   Helen Watson V35W     
18853:34   Clair Gregory SENW     
18953:43   Duncan Longley PBV50MPrestatyn53:4353:4323.4 
19053:43   Kevin Duffield SENM     
19153:44   Richard Westwood SBSENMUnattached53:4444:479.7 
19253:49   Marianne Evans SENW     
19353:51   Philip Smith V40M     
19453:52   Steve Robertson V35M     
19553:53   Michael Moore V35M     
19653:54   David Jones V45M     
19753:55   Colin Hampson V45M     
19853:57   John Biard V45M     
19953:57   David Griffiths SBV40MPenny Lane53:5743:3811.9 
20053:58   Rhiannon Ellis SENW     
20153:59   Susan Ridings PBV50WBuckley RC53:5953:5922.1 
20254:09   Anouska Youds PBSENWDeestriders RC54:0954:0936.0 
20354:14   Ben Williams SENM     
20454:15   Andrew Baker V40M     
20554:15   Gwilym Davies V45M     
20654:17   Richard Powell V40M     
20754:17   John Hatton PBV65MNorth Wales RR54:1754:1732.5 
20854:29   Sian Jones V45W     
20954:38   Chris Littlejohn SENM     
21054:44   Richard Anwin V45M     
21154:47   David Davies V55M     
21255:07   David Pierce V40M     
21355:10   Ian Clews V45M     
21455:11   Alison James V35W     
21555:24   Anne Steel V35W     
21655:26   Mike Whiteley SENM     
21755:28   Rebecca Ames SENW     
21855:29   Michelle Thomas V35W     
21955:29   Phil Brewer V35M     
22055:38   Gordon Carter V70M     
22155:41   Helen Mead SBV40WColwyn Bay55:4150:0432.8 
22255:44   Mark Cook V40M     
22355:45   Andy Griffiths V40M     
22455:46   James Mitton V35M     
22555:53   Nan Roberts V40W     
22656:00   Nicholas Blandford V45M     
22756:06   Alison Jones V40W     
22856:06   Geoff Fowles V55M     
22956:06   Stuart Shepherd SENM     
23056:06   Raymond Williams V60M     
23156:16   D Gethin V45M     
23256:23   Pauline Kay PBV50WWest Cheshire56:2356:2336.0 
23356:31   Jeremy Coughlan V45M     
23456:32   Philip Howells V50M     
23556:32   Ryan Howatson U20M     
23656:32   Pauline Malia V50W     
23756:37   Mark Sobczak V40M     
23856:38   Roy Jones V55M     
23956:39   Tim Peers V45M     
24056:41   Anthony Salisbury V40M     
24156:42   Peter Dodd SENM     
24256:46   Andy Hickson V35M     
24356:54   Michael Turner SENM     
24457:07   Sharon Thomson V35W     
24557:12   John Etherinton V65M     
24657:12   Alan Spray V60M     
24757:12   Ian Kelly V50M     
24857:20   Angela Jones SENW     
24957:26   Daniel Blight U20M     
25057:40   Simon Moreton V40M     
Page: 1 2