Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Bangor
1 Oct 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:24   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-0.5 
229:00   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC33.7 
329:10   Peter Butler-Jones SENMOswestry0.3 
429:45   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
529:52   Gary Norgrove V40MWrecsam TC3.4 
630:16   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC0.1 
730:20   James Wignall U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.8 
830:28   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC14.6 
930:43   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.8 
1030:47   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC1.1 
1130:51   C OwlinsonU20MBangor U  
1230:52   Cai Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
1331:01   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC26.2 
1431:03   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.9 
1531:08   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd31.9 
1631:20   Shaun Mochan U23MSwindon/Bangor Uni36.0 
1731:27   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.4 
1831:41   Russell Owen V50MEryri7.4 
1931:47   Huw Brassington SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
2032:08   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.2 
2132:09   Jordan Evans SENMEryri34.1 
2232:14   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
2332:16   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.3 
2432:31   Stephen Eardley V35MColwyn Bay21.2 
2532:39   Josh Ogden U23MOswestry36.0 
2632:47   Kevin Jones V45MMeirionnydd36.0 
2732:51   Owain James U20MMenai36.0 
2832:52   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.7 
2932:55   Duncan Beales V45MShrewsbury36.0 
3032:56   Fred Maier U23MBangor Uni30.4 
3132:56   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC36.0 
3233:07   Andrew Sudlow U23MTattenhall9.1 
3333:10   Adam Preston V35MMeirionnydd36.0 
3433:11   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC2.0 
3533:12   Steve Turk V40MShrewsbury10.3 
3633:12   George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC36.0 
3733:14   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry10.4 
3833:15   Chris Evans SENMEryri35.6 
3933:16   M CalafatimiV45MDenbigh  
4033:17   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC9.1 
4133:19   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury4.7 
4233:20   John Garmson V45MTelford AC4.6 
4333:23   Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal10.0 
4433:32   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
4533:33   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.1 
4633:44   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury35.9 
4733:48   Russ Godwin V40MColwyn Bay10.8 
4833:53   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
4933:57   G NichollsV40MPrestytyn  
5034:12   Darren Doyle-Howson SENMColwyn Bay  
5134:14   Ryan Stokes U20MOswestry29.2 
5234:17   R SharsmSENMWhitchurch  
5334:24   Griff Owens V60MPrestatyn36.0 
5434:35   Mark Atherton V40MMeirionnydd36.0 
5534:36   D Whiteside ThomasSENMEryri  
5634:44   Dylan Owen V45MEryri/Les Croupiers12.1 
5734:48   P ClarkSENMBangor U  
5834:56   Gary Blackwell V40MDeeside AAC8.0 
5935:21   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.1 
6035:23   Michael Jones V40MBuckley RC30.5 
6135:29   Nick Jones V35MEryri36.0 
6235:39   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6335:46   S JonesSENMOswestry  
6435:48   William Price SENMDenbigh/Chester TC36.0 
6535:54   Spencer Davies V40MTelford AC33.0 
6636:04   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.1 
6736:09   Paul Davies V45MOswestry35.6 
6836:09   Sam Ellis SENMMenai35.8 
6936:13   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.3 
7036:15   S WheatleyU20MBangor U  
7136:22   Sam Green U20MBangor Uni/Wharfedale1.1 
7236:24   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.3 
7336:28   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh32.4 
7436:29   Ashley Wager V50MEryri14.8 
7536:31   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele14.9 
7636:33   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.9 
7736:49   Martin Cortvriend V55MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.1 
7836:55   M LearmouthV40MC Bay  
7936:59   G NixonV55MPrestayn  
8037:03   David Sykes V40MTattenhall36.0 
8137:26   Stephen Livett V45MMenai36.0 
8237:27   Lee Bailey V35MPrestatyn36.0 
8337:42   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.4 
8437:43   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.5 
8537:45   Peter Davies U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni36.0 
8637:53   Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury33.0 
8737:55   Huw Lewis V50MBuckley RC13.1 
8837:58   Emlyn Roberts V50MEryri9.9 
8938:03   Peter Roberts V65MBuckley RC30.5 
9038:24   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn22.1 
9138:28   P SandersonV55MTelford  
9238:31   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd22.5 
9338:36   Mark Smith V35MTattenhall6.5 
9438:38   Trevor Marshall V60MColwyn Bay  
9538:42   D Whiteside ThomasV60MEryri  
9639:04   T CharnleyV45MTattenhall  
9739:09   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.0 
9839:14   A MacdonaldV55MTelford  
9939:31   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.7 
10039:35   David Arwel Edwards V50MAbergele29.4 
10139:41   Ian Mulligan V40MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.1 
10239:50   Edward Edwards V55MEryri23.6 
10339:50   Paul Thomas V50MAbergele36.0 
10440:09   Paul Evans V40MWrexham32.0 
10540:10   Colin Jones SENMWhitchurch36.0 
10640:39   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele11.2 
10740:39   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn15.4 
10840:55   Nick Alford V50MBridgnorth36.0 
10941:05   Mark Hockedy V45MTattenhall36.0 
11041:13   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall22.0 
11141:19   Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury29.6 
11241:23   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.4 
11341:26   Mark David Arthur Cooper SENMNewcastle (Staffs)/Bangor Uni19.6 
11441:44   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham33.3 
11541:48   Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes9.2 
11641:50   Harri Roberts V45MEryri11.8 
11742:00   Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn14.7 
11842:29   S PardowsV50MWhitchurch  
11942:32   Adam Stockwell SENMShrewsbury36.0 
12043:32   Dave Davies V50MTelford AC36.0 
12144:12   David Jones V55MDenbigh16.8 
12244:27   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth36.0 
12344:45   Charles Evans U20MOswestry36.0 
12444:59   David Owen V60MPrestatyn35.0 
12545:49   R BaxendaleU20MBangor U  
12646:35   Mike Edwards V65MWrexham36.0 
12747:36   Neil Garton Jones V40MEryri36.0 
12849:27   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:09   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay4.8 
217:22   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn11.2 
317:48   Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry-2.9 
417:57   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-3.3 
518:04   Tom Earley U17MColwyn Bay29.4 
618:38   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay33.2 
719:10   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC25.6 
819:54   J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
920:18   Jack Francis U17MShrewsbury36.0 
1021:05   Michael Ludden U17MBuckley RC35.4 
1122:15   Morgan Evans U17MEryri36.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:36   Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn36.0 
225:48   Roger Harrison JonesV70MPrestatyn  
327:11   Peter Norman V70MWrexham29.3 
429:29   B JacksonV70MMeironnydd  
529:33   Ron Hird V70MEryri  
630:39   Brian Forster V75MWrexham33.5 
731:59   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
834:27   Ray Billington V75MWrexham36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:05   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.8 
218:40   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall30.8 
318:44   Erika Robinson SENWBuckley RC26.8 
420:04   Sarah Livett U20WMenai7.9 
520:19   Helen Marshall SENWAberystwyth7.6 
621:16   Emma Collins V45WDenbigh8.8 
721:20   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall26.3 
821:29   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay16.7 
921:38   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay12.4 
1021:47   Jenny Heming V40WEryri25.9 
1121:58   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry21.3 
1222:04   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
1322:08   Wendy Trimbel SENWEryri36.0 
1422:09   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) V45WTattenhall5.1 
1522:14   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
1622:21   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham27.0 
1722:21   Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni36.0 
1822:22   T Lewis JonesV40WEryri  
1922:24   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.7 
2022:27   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.2 
2122:28   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
2222:30   L Hampton JonesV45WWrexham  
2322:37   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh24.8 
2422:41   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
2522:43   Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry33.8 
2622:45   M Dowell JonesV35WC Bay  
2722:46   Sarah Barnwell V45WEryri34.5 
2822:59   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC19.2 
2923:18   Carol Willgoose V50WHalifax/Abergele33.8 
3023:24   Katie Brandrick SENWPrestatyn36.0 
3123:35   Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn36.0 
3223:49   Suzy Blandford U23WBangor Uni36.0 
3323:51   P RobertsSENWC Bay  
3423:58   Sarah Greaves V50WOswestry31.3 
3524:02   Sian Messum U20WDeeside AAC36.0 
3624:04   Gwen Jones SENWEryri33.6 
3724:05   Jenifer Richards V45WAbergele29.3 
3824:10   Budge English V50WDenbigh36.0 
3924:11   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall8.9 
4024:18   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.6 
4124:23   Christine Birch V60WAbergele15.7 
4224:30   Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police32.6 
4324:32   Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
4424:43   Chloe Barton U20WOswestry36.0 
4524:49   K JaquesSENWDenbigh  
4624:55   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn36.0 
4725:00   Lorraine Griffiths V45WChichester36.0 
4825:02   Margaret Ludden V45WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.8 
4925:32   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.2 
5025:36   Sharon Jones V40WPrestatyn30.5 
5126:07   Emily Wood V40WEryri16.7 
5226:11   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5326:14   B CarterSENWBangor U  
5426:22   Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury31.7 
5526:34   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
5626:35   Janet Preston V35WMeirionnydd36.0 
5726:35   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri21.3 
5826:36   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.1 
5926:38   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.7 
6026:45   Delyth Evans V35WAbergele36.0 
6126:49   Fiona Coleman V45WColwyn Bay34.6 
6226:50   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.9 
6326:54   Elin James U17WMenai34.9 
6426:55   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh21.9 
6526:55   Nicola Davies V40WMenai36.0 
6626:58   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn31.0 
6727:19   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham30.3 
6827:31   Diane Newsham V40WVale Royal36.0 
6927:50   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh20.7 
7027:57   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.0 
7128:00   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.3 
7228:28   Heidi Roden V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
7329:01   Dominique Jones SENWAbergele36.0 
7429:20   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh22.5 
7529:46   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury36.0 
7630:53   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.1 
7731:23   Rowena Hunter V45WColwyn Bay36.0 
7835:29   Mary Radford V65WWest Cheshire35.1