Grand Prix Express North Wales League External Results
Oswestry
4 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:05   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni0.0 
231:43   Richard Roberts SENMEryri9.8 
332:36   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.3 
432:38   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
533:00   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC33.5 
633:40   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-1.6 
733:44   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-0.1 
833:46   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.3 
933:52   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.4 
1033:56   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC14.3 
1134:14   Jordan Evans SENMEryri33.9 
1234:37   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC26.0 
1334:44   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd31.8 
1434:46   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC0.9 
1535:42   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry10.3 
1635:51   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.3 
1735:57   Chris Evans SENMEryri35.4 
1836:05   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury35.9 
1936:12   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall25.5 
2036:17   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd36.0 
2136:21   Matthew Ward V40MEryri36.0 
2236:30   John Garmson V45MTelford AC4.7 
2336:48   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
2436:55   Duncan Beales V50MShrewsbury36.0 
2537:04   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall10.5 
2637:04   David Tatton U23MTelford AC28.6 
2737:05   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch3.3 
2837:09   Marco Calatafimi V45MDenbigh36.0 
2937:11   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay21.0 
3037:13   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn8.2 
3137:15   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.9 
3237:31   L NorthallSENMWrexham  
3337:33   Duncan Quincey SENMDeeside AAC36.0 
3437:37   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.3 
3537:38   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri7.1 
3637:43   Adam Preston V35MMeirionnydd36.0 
3737:48   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall12.7 
3837:50   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn6.1 
3937:54   S JonesV55MEryri  
4038:00   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury4.1 
4138:01   C SmithSENMTri Club  
4238:07   Steve Turk V40MShrewsbury10.0 
4338:10   Mark Atherton V40MMeirionnydd36.0 
4438:12   James Roberts U20MWrexham24.9 
4538:15   Richard Garbett V40MOswestry36.0 
4638:22   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC2.0 
4738:28   Tim Smith V40MShrewsbury10.8 
4838:29   George Oliver U20MDeeside AAC36.0 
4938:29   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
5038:41   Craig Jones V40MEryri6.6 
5138:43   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.9 
5238:44   T MunslowSENMW Cheshire  
5338:45   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.4 
5438:48   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh6.9 
5539:05   Richard Lee V45MAbergele36.0 
5639:09   Robert Jones SENMWrexham12.9 
5739:11   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall8.5 
5839:14   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd8.1 
5939:17   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.9 
6039:20   Josh Ogden U23MOswestry36.0 
6139:33   Paul Stinton V35MBuckley RC9.2 
6239:38   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.1 
6339:40   Colin Jones SENMWhitchurch36.0 
6439:45   J RobertsSENMC Bay  
6539:49   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.6 
6639:56   Bob Wilson V35MWhitchurch10.8 
6740:02   Dave Newton V45MOswestry/Unattached7.0 
6840:20   Richard Collins V40MOswestry9.4 
6940:23   N JonesSENMC Bay  
7040:25   Tim Tansley V35MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)5.0 
7140:36   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC9.1 
7240:36   S JonesSENMOswestry  
7340:41   Ian Mulligan V45MColwyn Bay/Stockport/Cybi8.0 
7440:42   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele14.5 
7540:43   Phil Jones V55MEryri36.0 
7640:45   Peter Williams SENMTri UK  
7740:49   Charles Evans U20MOswestry36.0 
7840:56   Michael Bastow V40MOswestry36.0 
7941:01   Nick Jones V35MEryri36.0 
8041:01   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC5.2 
8141:15   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC9.2 
8241:22   Paul Ballinger V50MDenbigh32.2 
8341:27   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.1 
8441:32   Dylan Evans V45MMeirionnydd22.1 
8541:36   Bruce Gregory V50MTelford AC26.1 
8641:46   Nick Blake V50MOswestry9.0 
8741:50   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC10.2 
8841:58   George Nixon V55MPrestatyn9.0 
8942:11   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch9.4 
9042:22   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC30.5 
9142:29   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC28.7 
9242:49   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay35.9 
9342:51   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd22.3 
9442:58   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn24.8 
9543:06   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
9643:13   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.4 
9743:17   Stephen Oliver V50MShrewsbury32.9 
9843:24   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.3 
9943:33   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay16.0 
10043:43   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd9.4 
10143:48   David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC15.0 
10243:53   D FinchmanV50MTelford  
10344:02   Paul Evans V40MWrexham31.6 
10444:08   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch18.7 
10544:13   Rob Eaton V45MTattenhall36.0 
10644:34   Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.1 
10744:35   D EdwardsV50MAbergele  
10844:35   A TomlinsonSENMC Bay  
10944:38   M DurrantV50MTattenhall  
11044:41   David Hough V60MWest Cheshire36.0 
11144:59   Haydn Jones V45MAbergele24.9 
11245:35   Steve Hammond V50MTattenhall36.0 
11345:38   Edward Edwards V55MEryri23.4 
11446:00   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.6 
11546:06   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached5.6 
11646:12   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn15.4 
11746:22   N HattonV45MTelford  
11846:29   Richard Foggin V45MOswestry22.0 
11946:30   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham33.3 
12046:47   Martin Hilton V40MTattenhall20.1 
12147:13   John Smith V60MMeirionnydd36.0 
12247:44   D DaviesV50MTelford  
12347:50   David Beech SENMTelford AC36.0 
12449:02   Colin Rathbone V65MVale Royal14.3 
12549:12   Derek Owen V55MShrewsbury29.4 
12649:15   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth36.0 
12749:22   David Owen V60MPrestatyn35.0 
12849:41   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.7 
12951:28   M BlakeV60MEryri  
13051:36   Tom Bancroft V35MAbergele36.0 
13154:00   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC33.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:42   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn11.1 
217:52   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay4.7 
319:13   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
419:27   Alex Lanz U17MMeirionnydd/Eryri-3.2 
519:45   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay32.9 
620:35   J EvansU17MMeirionnydd  
721:20   Liam Price U17MWrexham36.0 
823:25   Kieran Sinnett U17MWrecsam TC36.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:43   Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn36.0 
231:02   Peter Norman V70MWrexham29.2 
333:32   Brian Forster V75MWrexham33.4 
433:45   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
543:00   Roger Griffin V70MBridgnorth36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:36   Alison Lavender U23WOswestry/Loughborough Students0.8 
220:04   Marilyn Kitching V40WTattenhall30.5 
320:20   Sarah Livett U20WMenai7.7 
420:53   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.9 
521:34   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay16.5 
621:40   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.8 
721:54   Laura Bestow SENWWest Cheshire35.5 
822:19   Jenny Heming V40WEryri25.7 
922:31   Annie Williams V50WEryri28.9 
1022:36   Wendy Trimbel SENWEryri36.0 
1122:47   Daisy Tickner U17WOswestry35.2 
1222:57   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay12.3 
1323:04   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
1423:08   S Van OnselenSENWOswestry  
1523:11   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry24.2 
1623:17   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall26.1 
1723:26   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry14.6 
1823:29   Andrea Vaughan V40WMeirionnydd36.0 
1923:35   Emily Dove SENWWhitchurch/Leeds Beckett Uni35.8 
2023:48   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham26.7 
2123:55   Kim Collins V45WOswestry36.0 
2223:59   Linda Jones V45WWrexham12.9 
2324:09   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC19.1 
2424:19   Katie Brandrick SENWPrestatyn36.0 
2524:23   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh24.5 
2624:25   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC13.0 
2724:36   Shelley Ward V40WPrestatyn36.0 
2824:41   Jackie Jarvis V45WOswestry33.6 
2924:50   Brenda Tiedtke V45WPrestatyn36.0 
3024:51   Christine Birch V60WAbergele15.9 
3124:52   Gabriella Waring V50WPrestatyn/Police32.4 
3225:26   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry16.4 
3325:32   Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall34.3 
3425:36   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry31.2 
3525:39   Lucy Morgan V35WOswestry  
3625:42   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn4.0 
3725:43   Sian Messum U20WDeeside AAC36.0 
3825:49   Carys Edwards U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
3925:53   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.7 
4026:15   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4126:27   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay15.1 
4226:29   Amanda Davies SENWTattenhall23.0 
4326:30   Sara Avery (was Atkinson) V45WTattenhall5.1 
4426:31   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters14.2 
4526:42   Barbara Ward V55WOswestry25.9 
4626:54   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.6 
4727:01   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall16.3 
4827:02   Sharon Jones V40WPrestatyn30.5 
4927:06   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.1 
5027:21   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5127:36   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn30.9 
5227:40   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay16.9 
5327:45   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham29.9 
5427:49   Budge English V50WDenbigh36.0 
5527:55   Janet Preston V35WMeirionnydd36.0 
5628:09   Ann Marie Parry SENWWrexham36.0 
5728:15   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn36.0 
5828:25   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.1 
5928:38   Margaret Oliver V60WEryri21.2 
6028:48   Diane Newsham V40WVale Royal36.0 
6128:55   Jude Evans V45WMeirionnydd30.5 
6229:07   Jeanette Paletta V50WWrexham  
6329:13   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh22.8 
6429:35   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele8.5 
6529:54   Emma Davies SENWMeirionnydd  
6629:57   Viv Edwards V55WMenai21.9 
6730:05   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.1 
6831:21   Carole Williams V55WVale Royal23.6 
6931:49   Helen Jones V40WTattenhall36.0