Merseyside County Championships External Results
St Helens
7 Jan 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:55   Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.6 
240:50   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies20.6 
341:02   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-2.1 
441:30   John McCole SENMLiverpool H22.7 
541:37   Lee Siemaszko SENMLiverpool H-0.7 
641:59   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-2.1 
742:38   Adam Peers SENMLiverpool H-0.3 
842:40   Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H-0.5 
943:19   Matthew Donnery SENMHerne Hill/Pensby/Epsom Oddballs/Wirral31.4 
1043:30   Matthew Thompson V40MSouthport Waterloo10.8 
1143:43   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.5 
1243:48   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.5 
1344:18   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo1.3 
1444:21   Ian Magill V40MLiverpool RC3.0 
1544:23   Rob Berry V40MSouthport Waterloo/Edge Hill Uni13.8 
1644:41   Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo6.2 
1745:01   Greg Williams SENMSt. Helens Sutton11.3 
1845:17   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral6.6 
1945:28   David Hamilton V40MSouthport Waterloo1.1 
2045:36   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.3 
2145:40   Anthony Smith V40MSt. Helens Sutton28.6 
2245:44   James McNally SENMPenny Lane2.8 
2345:47   Joe Johnson V40MWirral2.8 
2446:03   Paul Quine V50MLiverpool H24.9 
2546:18   Colin Potts V40MLiverpool H2.7 
2646:19   Karl Pickstock SENMWallasey5.4 
2746:22   Peter Scarrett V45MWirral34.5 
2846:55   Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.3 
2946:58   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo24.5 
3047:04   Kevin Buxton V50MWirral17.4 
3147:08   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H15.5 
3247:21   Tony Barbat V50MWallasey7.5 
3347:41   Christopher Burrows SENMSt. Helens Sutton/Liverpool RC33.7 
3447:43   Matthew Smith SENMLiverpool RC31.2 
3547:44   Tony Devoy V50MWirral11.3 
3647:45   Martin Bateman U23MLiverpool H26.4 
3747:49   Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool RC20.5 
3847:52   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni29.8 
3948:01   Phil Cuthbert V35MWallasey9.3 
4048:31   Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo6.5 
4148:47   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached4.5 
4248:50   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo9.8 
4349:02   Richard Webster V45MWallasey7.7 
4449:13   Simon Fox V45MWirral6.1 
4549:29   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.7 
4649:30   John Armstrong V40MWallasey4.5 
4749:33   Paul Owens V35MLiverpool H8.2 
4849:36   Greg Callaghan V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.6 
4949:45   Richard Bowker V50MSouthport Waterloo35.1 
5049:48   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo20.6 
5149:48   Myles Robertson V45MWirral/Pensby/Police34.3 
5249:49   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo6.6 
5349:58   Lee Ward V35MLiverpool RC10.3 
5450:08   Keith Simpson V45MWallasey13.2 
5550:18   Barry Graney V40MSt. Helens Sutton6.7 
5650:27   C PalmerV45MWallsy  
5750:30   Keith Lunt V40MSouthport Waterloo4.7 
5850:43   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo12.1 
5951:07   Neil Toner V35MWirral5.7 
6051:08   Rob Marsh V40MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
6151:28   Robert Burke V45MLiverpool RC6.4 
6251:37   John Thelwell SENMWallasey2.9 
6351:45   Peter Johnson V40MSt. Helens Sutton30.4 
6451:51   Paul Riley V40MPenny Lane4.3 
6552:08   Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
6652:16   J McManamanSENMLRC  
6752:28   Andrew Rogerson V50MWallasey28.6 
6852:48   Pete Belcher V35MLiverpool H4.5 
6952:51   Robert Wood V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.3 
7052:53   Nick Wilson V40MWirral6.8 
7153:00   Derek Ashcroft V55MPenny Lane36.0 
7253:10   Stephen Millar SENMLiverpool RC22.7 
7353:14   Michael Cunningham V45MSouthport Waterloo14.2 
7453:23   Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane8.5 
7553:24   Andrew Gaskell V40MSpectrum8.3 
7653:25   H HadziadbicV40MBirk AC  
7753:26   Ian Cannings V50MWallasey13.1 
7853:32   George Pierce V40MLiverpool RC14.3 
7953:48   Ian White V45MSt. Helens Sutton16.7 
8053:49   Colin Benson V45MWallasey30.5 
8153:50   Martin Sutton V35MSouthport Waterloo11.2 
8253:55   Andrew O'Connor V50MSt. Helens Sutton11.4 
8354:03   Ian McNeill V50MBirkenhead10.8 
8454:20   Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
8554:30   Mark Morris V45MWirral36.0 
8654:35   Robert Givnan V35MLiverpool RC15.9 
8754:42   Dave Lovatt V50MPenny Lane27.5 
8854:45   T MurphyV45MSpctrum  
8954:58   Steve Clague U23MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
9055:05   Christopher Gibbs V45MWirral13.1 
9155:09   John Appleton V55MSt. Helens Sutton11.0 
9255:14   Tony Man V40MPenny Lane12.1 
9355:30   Nicholas Holt V35MWallasey5.6 
9455:35   Timothy Warn V60MPenny Lane36.0 
9555:47   Alan R Mcnally V45MSt. Helens Sutton12.7 
9655:49   Keith Andrews V45MLiverpool RC27.5 
9756:16   Dave Hampson V45MSt. Helens Sutton32.5 
9856:25   T HanleyV40MSouthport Waterloo  
9956:50   Jonathan Fisher SENMLiverpool RC13.3 
10057:26   Thomas Madden V35MLiverpool RC25.0 
10157:48   M GriffithsSENMWallsy  
10258:18   Matt Williams SENMWallasey36.0 
10358:30   Peter J Weatherhead V60MWirral17.6 
10458:35   Paul Thelwell V55MWallasey17.6 
10559:05   John Dobie V65MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.2 
10659:09   Steve Pemberton V55MPenny Lane10.1 
10759:32   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.4 
10859:46   Peter McArdle V50MWallasey24.2 
10960:04   Lee Kennedy V35MBirkenhead35.6 
11060:10   James Atkin V55MWirral15.6 
11160:28   Philip Baxendale V60MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
11260:41   Derek McArdle V45MWallasey13.4 
11360:51   Christopher Dunn V40MSouthport Waterloo24.8 
11461:47   Nigel Pratten V65MWirral17.5 
11564:37   Peter Ashton V40MWallasey36.0 
11665:20   Ian Sneddon V60MBirkenhead21.5 
11766:47   Stan Williams V60MWallasey20.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:05   Toby Loveridge U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton11.1 
227:02   Jai Vernon-McGuigan U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton35.6 
327:58   Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-0.6 
428:08   Benjamin Costello U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni19.8 
529:04   John Ashcroft U20MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.6 
629:24   Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-0.6 
729:54   Jamie White U20MSt. Helens Sutton21.3 
830:08   Phil Robertson U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.2 
930:45   Jamie Webb U20MLiverpool H-6.2 
1030:53   Michael Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.8 
1131:43   Jon Seymour U20MWirral/Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni11.0 
1233:41   Timothy Gordon U20MWirral-1.0 
1333:58   David Gough U20MSouthport Waterloo16.5 
1446:28   Jordan Thomas Shandley U20MSouthport Waterloo20.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:22   Owen Sharp U17MLiverpool H33.2 
221:36   Warren Turner U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton25.3 
321:41   Luke Towers U17MLiverpool H19.8 
422:08   Matthew Shirling U17MLiverpool H6.0 
522:08   Kristian Quirk U17MLiverpool H18.8 
622:42   Daniel Jarvis U17MWirral-4.0 
723:07   Niall Cullen U17MSouthport Waterloo32.0 
823:37   Liam Ellis U17MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
923:48   Callum Grant U17MLiverpool H4.7 
1023:49   Matthew Westby U17MWirral36.0 
1124:09   Nathan Schofield U17MWirral30.3 
1224:13   Conor Flanagan U17MWirral36.0 
1324:34   Chris Manning U17MLiverpool H32.5 
1425:17   Richard Evans U17MWirral9.3 
1525:17   Jonathan Foster U17MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1627:53   C ClarkU17MSouthport Waterloo AC  
1730:13   Thomas Robertson U17MWirral36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:08   Matthew Wigelsworth U15MWarrington AC-2.4 
214:12   James Taylor U15MWirral10.3 
314:13   Andrew Kershaw U15MSouthport Waterloo0.1 
414:34   Luke Tyson U15MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
514:41   Lee Dobson U15MLiverpool H31.7 
614:47   Niall Flanagan U15MWirral36.0 
715:00   William Patterson U15MWirral11.4 
815:00   Christian White U15MWirral33.0 
915:20   Michael Panes U15MSouthport Waterloo34.7 
1015:30   Jack Bowden U15MLiverpool H34.9 
1115:31   Sean Keyes U15MLiverpool H36.0 
1215:44   Amedeo Scanavacca U15MWirral24.7 
1315:47   Charlie Quinn U15MWirral23.3 
1416:10   Tom Clarke U15MLiverpool H0.0 
1516:15   Daniel Wright U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton24.0 
1616:19   Guy Reeve U15MWirral30.1 
1716:40   Ben Brennan-Doyle U15MLiverpool H36.0 
1816:46   Joseph Molyneux U15MWirral36.0 
1916:46   Thomas Shearer U15MSouthport Waterloo34.4 
2017:05   Sam Miley U15MLiverpool H34.3 
2117:17   Christopher Williams U15MLiverpool H34.3 
2217:21   James Burns U15MWirral36.0 
2317:30   John Dufton-Kelly U15MWirral  
2417:49   M GreenU15MWirral  
2518:02   Jamie Hemingway U15MLiverpool H36.0 
2618:29   T SmithU15MLivHar  
2718:36   O SweeneyU15MLivHar  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:37   Thomas Rogerson U13MLiverpool H-2.5 
211:42   K WoodU13MLivHar  
311:47   Ryan Doubtfire U13MLiverpool H25.6 
412:01   Adam Moorcroft U13MLiverpool H36.0 
512:11   Jack Lenehan U13MSouthport Waterloo30.4 
612:14   Adam Woosey U13MSt. Helens Sutton19.5 
712:19   Alex McBain U13MWirral10.8 
812:23   Michael Smith U13MWirral36.0 
912:28   B CampbellU13MLivHar  
1012:29   Ieuan Kearney U13MWirral9.3 
1112:41   Gabriel Cooper U13MWirral36.0 
1212:43   Joe Wigfield U13MWirral-2.7 
1312:44   Harry Peacock U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
1412:45   Matthew Johnson U13MWirral  
1512:46   Joe Gordon U13MSouthport Waterloo10.1 
1612:48   Joseph Ford U13MSt. Helens Sutton-1.1 
1713:06   L BarnardU13MWirral  
1813:12   Thomas Bickerstaffe U13MWirral36.0 
1913:13   Joseph Walker U13MSt. Helens Sutton18.5 
2013:16   J DaviesU13MWirral  
2113:20   Joe Martin U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.0 
2213:22   George Patterson U13MWirral8.0 
2313:24   D McDonaldU13MWirral  
2413:25   J LoweU13MLivHar  
2513:28   P DelaneyU13MWirral  
2613:30   David Jamieson U13MWirral29.0 
2713:32   Jacob Roberts U13MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
2813:39   H DasU13MWirral  
2914:21   Christopher Rimmer U13MSouthport Waterloo24.7 
3014:35   C NixonU13MWirral  
3114:46   Steven Jones U13MLiverpool H36.0 
3215:33   James Cook U13MSouthend/Liverpool H36.0 
3315:34   S McKiernanU13MSouthport Waterloo AC  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:21   Max Brame U11MLiverpool H-1.2 
29:31   Samuel Cross U11MWirral13.4 
39:36   Jacob Brophy U11MWirral4.7 
49:59   Arran Kearney U11MWirral2.6 
510:21   D PrestonU11MLivHar  
610:27   Samuel Tempest U11MWirral8.6 
710:38   Matthew Slevin U11MSt. Helens Sutton32.4 
812:04   Stephen Walker U11MSt. Helens Sutton  
912:07   E PeacockU11MSouthport Waterloo AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:26   Kirsty Longley V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.0 
231:37   Jenny Clague V35WLiverpool H13.7 
331:57   Maria Barrett SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni9.4 
433:11   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.6 
533:44   Lisa Grantham V35WWirral12.6 
634:00   Sarah Howard SENWLiverpool H6.1 
734:17   Anna Hardman U23WLiverpool H/Kimberworth21.7 
834:42   Clare Constable V40WSouthport Waterloo6.7 
935:24   Natalie Palin SENWLiverpool RC17.0 
1035:46   Nabilah Salihi SENWSpectrum31.8 
1136:10   Charlotte Wilson-Dewhurst U23WLiverpool H7.6 
1236:14   Michelle Murphy V45WLiverpool H13.2 
1336:16   Sarah McRobie SENWMenai/Liverpool Uni36.0 
1436:17   Aimee Bartley SENWWirral20.1 
1536:28   Vicky Unsworth SENWLiverpool RC4.8 
1636:51   Sarah Jackson SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Middlesbrough & Clevel15.8 
1737:03   Sallie Holt V35WWallasey9.1 
1837:27   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.9 
1938:27   Lisa Gawthorne SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.4 
2038:57   Michelle Spencer V35WSouthport Waterloo13.4 
2139:11   Sue Cooper V55WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters18.0 
2239:43   Laura Stanley U23WLiverpool H35.6 
2339:47   Jane Eardley SENWPenny Lane35.5 
2439:58   Noami Fowlis V45WPenny Lane36.0 
2541:03   Carole Morrison V45WBirkenhead18.6 
2641:52   Vicky Kehoe V35WWallasey11.0 
2742:24   Sharon Lamont V45WWallasey16.8 
2842:44   Tarja Kinnunen V40WPenny Lane36.0 
2943:17   Vicky Gilbody U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.8 
3043:20   L StanfieldV40WSouthport Waterloo  
3143:45   Karen Dalby V45WLiverpool H22.3 
3244:16   Julie Barbat V45WWallasey15.6 
3347:19   S BurkeV45WLRC  
Page: 1 2