Brooks Sussex League External Results
Lancing
18 Feb 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:18   Max Pickard U20MBrighton Phoenix-3.6 
227:54   James Baker V35MChichester-3.4 
328:05   James McCarthy U20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley11.4 
428:28   Robbie James V40MLewes14.5 
528:39   Ed O'Brien SENMWorthing Striders20.7 
628:50   Howard Bristow V35MBrighton & Hove-2.4 
728:58   Kevin Rojas SENMBrighton & Hove-3.2 
829:10   Paul Navesey SENMCrawley-3.9 
929:13   Christian Faires SENMTuff Fitty TC/Exeter Uni34.9 
1029:24   Ross Skelton U20MHastings AC-3.9 
1129:33   Josh Painter V35MBrighton & Hove20.7 
1229:38   David Bradford SENMLewes4.1 
1329:53   Adam Smith U20MBrighton & Hove21.9 
1430:01   Sean Parker-Harding U20MHastings AC0.9 
1530:07   Paul Bond V40MWorthing8.1 
1630:35   Timmy Gedin U23MArena 800.6 
1730:46   Neil Smith V35MAnster Haddies/Crawley-1.1 
1831:04   Joshua Varney SENMHastings AC6.1 
1931:14   Viesturs Dude V45MCrawley21.2 
2031:18   Nigel Gates V55MBodyworks/Veterans6.2 
2131:37   John McGrath V45MWorthing Striders18.8 
2231:40   Shayne Fensom V40MCrawley25.3 
2331:53   Mark Parry V50MCrawley10.0 
2432:07   James Miles SENMBrighton Phoenix2.3 
2532:07   Ben Webb V35MEast Grinstead TC/Crawley35.2 
2632:37   David Risebrow SENMTuff Fitty TC36.0 
2732:51   Ryan Bowyer U20MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2832:55   Martin Airey V40MReigate Priory6.7 
2933:01   Peter Lay V50MWorthing30.1 
3033:05   Kris Everett U20MHastings AC2.5 
3133:17   Jonathan Austin V45MWorthing36.0 
3233:33   Andy Lamb V50MHastings AC36.0 
3333:37   Phillip Radford U20MHaywards Heath-1.0 
3433:39   Stephen John Fryer V40MWorthing Striders7.8 
3533:45   Jim Risdale SENMArena 802.3 
3633:55   Tom Ulliott V55MBrighton & Hove7.7 
3734:00   Nigel Herron V45MBrighton Phoenix3.4 
3834:20   Dave Dorning V55MChichester27.3 
3934:30   Steve McNealy V45MArena 808.2 
4034:58   Paul Sargent SENMBurgess Hill5.8 
4135:15   Christopher Ette SENMTuff Fitty TC29.8 
4235:17   David Mercer V40MHailsham9.7 
4335:20   Paul Standen-Payne V35MHailsham12.9 
4435:30   Jason Collett V40MBurgess Hill11.5 
4535:31   Grant Patterson V45MWorthing27.3 
4635:32   Peter Wirtzfeld V50MWorthing Striders11.0 
4735:36   David Cook V55MCrawley10.6 
4835:43   Paul Gasson V55MArena 807.3 
4935:53   Tony Crossley V55MEast Grinstead18.4 
5035:55   Vince Golding V45MCrawley13.8 
5136:01   Paul McCleery V35MHastings AC5.1 
5236:23   Ben Pepler U20MLewes2.8 
5336:29   William Darby V45MHastings AC14.2 
5436:35   Julian Hollingdale V40MArena 806.9 
5536:39   Tim Hicks V50MHaywards Heath8.3 
5636:46   Paul Atkinson V45MTuff Fitty TC21.5 
5736:53   Colin Day SENMEast Grinstead34.7 
5837:05   Tom Blaylock V55MChichester13.5 
5937:19   Lance Quirico V55MEast Grinstead31.4 
6037:25   Richard Speller V45MWorthing Striders10.3 
6137:29   Andrew Maynard V45MChichester30.4 
6237:37   Chris Cheeseman V50MCrawley/Thames Hare & Hounds20.7 
6337:42   Carl DaveySENMTFT  
6437:43   Alan Clarke V60MWorthing20.9 
6537:46   Steven Lowry-Smith V45MBrighton & Hove12.7 
6637:48   Barry Tullett V45MHaywards Heath4.1 
6737:48   Gavin Newton V40MCrawley7.9 
6837:54   Scott Percy SENMBurgess Hill36.0 
6938:00   Darren Lodge SENMWorthing12.5 
7038:10   Stuart Condie V55MBurgess Hill11.9 
7138:20   Stephen Feest V50MWorthing Striders17.6 
7238:37   Angus Kirby V45MWorthing Striders7.8 
7338:51   Jon Roper V45MTuff Fitty TC23.2 
7438:58   Tony MorganV40MTFT  
7539:28   Paul WinterV50MA80  
7639:37   Ian Hughes V55MLancing Eagles14.7 
7739:44   Tim Best V40MEast Grinstead36.0 
7839:48   Malcolm Hales V60MSteyning13.1 
7939:54   Andrew Haig V65MBrighton Phoenix10.2 
8040:02   Martin Miller V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans/Chichester19.6 
8140:08   Neil Terry V40MWorthing Striders16.3 
8240:40   Chris Hayes V55MLancing Eagles20.1 
8341:00   Tony CooleyV50MCHI  
8441:05   Stuart GreigV40MWST  
8541:20   Tony Pearce V50MWorthing Striders34.8 
8641:27   Nick PalmerSENMCHI  
8741:36   John Betts V60MChichester16.9 
8844:09   Mark Watson V50MWorthing36.0 
8944:58   Graham TaylorV50MEG  
9045:01   Richard MorrisseyV60MU/A  
9145:11   Roger Ockenden V60MArena 8026.9 
9245:24   Mike Airey V60MBrighton & Hove21.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:30   Ian Crowe-Wright U17MBrighton & Hove-5.4 
217:51   Charlie Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove29.1 
318:07   Ben Collier U17MHorsham Blue Star35.5 
418:07   Luke McWilton U17MEastbourne19.4 
518:10   Ryan Higgs U17MHastings AC15.0 
618:43   William Thompson U17MBrighton Phoenix33.6 
718:54   Francis Scarr U17MHorsham Blue Star1.0 
818:58   Harvey Noakes U17MBrighton & Hove33.6 
919:05   Keith Alger U17MEastbourne35.1 
1019:11   Josh Freed U17MBrighton & Hove11.4 
1119:12   Martin Brooks U17MBrighton & Hove14.0 
1219:13   Euan Ramage U17MHorsham Blue Star12.4 
1319:13   Oliver Graveson U17MWorthing34.1 
1419:28   Tom Lankshear U17MSteyning/Worthing30.8 
1519:49   Oliver Springett U17MBrighton & Hove25.2 
1620:18   Samuel Taylor U17MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
1720:19   Greg Smith U17MChichester28.7 
1821:26   Jacob Sayers U17MCrawley27.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:50   Billy White U15MBrighton Phoenix-3.5 
216:09   Harry Leleu U15MChichester-1.7 
316:32   Stephen Ferroni U15MBrighton & Hove-2.0 
416:45   Jake Alger U15MEastbourne16.0 
516:54   Josh Woods U15MBrighton & Hove27.4 
616:56   Joshua James U15MChichester27.7 
716:56   Luke Cooper U15MHastings AC3.5 
816:57   Samura Kamara U15MBrighton & Hove36.0 
917:24   Ben Golding U15MCrawley7.0 
1017:29   Ieuan Handley U15MEastbourne15.3 
1117:39   Casey Keates U15MChichester18.6 
1217:40   Daniel Eeles U15MChichester-1.3 
1317:52   William Thomas U15MHorsham Blue Star22.9 
1418:02   Patrick McManus U15MLewes-1.4 
1518:13   Jack Milnthorpe U15MHorsham Blue Star16.6 
1618:32   Anthony Donaldson U15MHastings AC11.4 
1718:54   Connor Sullivan U15MLewes30.2 
1819:04   Ed Evans U15MCrawley23.3 
1919:10   Edward Gerwat U15MChichester29.1 
2019:37   Marcus Ramage U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2119:50   Matthew Franklin U15MCrawley35.9 
2219:58   Daniel Pidgeon U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2320:27   Harry Pink U15MChichester/Brighton Phoenix9.3 
2420:32   Joseph West U15MHorsham Blue Star36.0 
2520:52   Theo Donegan U15MBrighton & Hove36.0 
2621:10   Jason Wren U15MHastings AC31.2 
2721:14   Will Russell U15MBrighton Phoenix5.7 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:12   Archie Davis U13MBrighton Phoenix-5.3 
211:15   Matthew Herring U13MHastings AC18.7 
311:26   Daniel Stidder U13MEastbourne-2.1 
411:33   Aiden Briffett U13MLewes13.7 
511:45   Liam Coleman U13MHastings AC35.8 
611:46   Thomas Thayre U11MCrawley-2.0 
711:46   Sam Rogers U13MLewes-1.5 
811:54   Harry Bartley U13MHaywards Heath  
911:57   Connor Dearden U13MHorsham Blue Star13.2 
1011:59   Brodie Keates U13MChichester3.9 
1112:04   Alec Goldstone U13MHastings AC9.6 
1212:12   Oliver JohnstonU13MPHX  
1312:13   Sam Pink U13MChichester21.1 
1412:16   Tom Mackman U13MHorsham Blue Star2.2 
1512:22   Thomas Law U13MBrighton & Hove36.0 
1612:25   Tommy Blanden U13MBrighton & Hove10.6 
1712:29   Bailey Cheshire U13MHastings AC28.1 
1812:36   Zac Hurst U13MChichester22.0 
1912:39   Joseph Hart U13MHastings AC  
2012:40   Liam Rieley U13MEast Grinstead29.3 
2112:42   Samuel BettsU13MPHX  
2212:45   Joe Kelly U13MBrighton Phoenix36.0 
2312:49   Jasper BakerU13MLEW  
2412:52   Adam Croad U13MChichester22.5 
2513:10   Reuben Evans U13MCrawley19.3 
2613:12   Joshua Fitzgerald U13MBrighton & Hove36.0 
2713:22   Luke Triccas U13MHorsham Blue Star1.5 
2813:32   Nathan Wren U13MHastings AC29.3 
2913:48   Jack Etherton U13MBrighton Phoenix19.4 
3013:58   Dylan Halpin U13MEastbourne36.0 
3114:11   Matthew Redfern U13MCrawley  
3214:16   Sam PalframanU13MHAI  
3315:20   Lewis Clark U13MHastings AC36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:15   Lauren Bourne U17WWorthing30.8 
220:17   Sharon Elder V40WAldershot, Farnham & District/Arena 80/Worthing/Southern Cou35.1 
320:36   Jane Harrop V50WHavant/Chichester6.8 
420:38   Caroline Wood V45WArena 806.3 
520:40   Camille Cowan U17WHorsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath34.4 
620:42   Erica Martin SENWBrighton Phoenix/Dursley5.5 
720:49   Samantha Alvarez V40WHailsham/Hastings AC22.1 
820:53   Fay Cripps SENWChichester7.2 
920:59   Rebecca Adams V35WHorsham Blue Star35.3 
1021:03   Georgina Warner U17WChichester28.6 
1121:08   Sue Fry V40WHailsham/Run 4 Fitness4.4 
1221:10   Rose Inman U20WHorsham Blue Star24.6 
1321:11   Olivia Webb V40WHailsham10.3 
1421:11   Julia Taylor V50WBrighton & Hove16.8 
1521:13   Micaela Floyd V35WTuff Fitty TC25.2 
1621:14   Rachel Gifford U20WWorthing3.7 
1721:22   Cerian Lancaster U23WBrighton & Hove/Sussex Uni36.0 
1821:24   Lizzy Durman SENWBrighton Phoenix15.9 
1921:25   Susan Aldridge V35WCrawley8.2 
2021:25   Emily Proto U23WArena 802.9 
2121:25   Clare Aquilina V50WArena 8020.0 
2221:42   Angel Collins U20WLewes8.7 
2322:01   Claire Rank V35WBrighton & Hove14.1 
2422:01   Alex WaddellU20WHBS  
2522:03   Jeanette Kenneally V40WBrighton & Hove10.3 
2622:08   Cathy Ulliott V45WBrighton & Hove8.9 
2722:10   Emma Rollings SENWArena 806.7 
2822:18   Lucy Thraves U17WChichester4.3 
2922:27   Kirsty Fenn SENWCrawley34.1 
3022:33   Gail Nerurkar V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Brighton & Hove16.4 
3122:55   Annette Feakes V35WHailsham17.6 
3222:58   Charlie Walters SENWArena 8019.0 
3323:10   Faith Daughtery U17WLewes35.8 
3423:12   Catherine Swinson V45WLewes27.4 
3523:14   Millie Windus U20WHorsham Blue Star/Millfield Sch36.0 
3623:31   Jenny Hughes V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets11.2 
3723:40   Fiona Jamie V50WArena 8017.5 
3823:44   Judith Carder V50WBrighton & Hove12.7 
3924:04   Karin Divall V50WLewes9.6 
4024:21   Isobel Muir SENWArena 8011.4 
4124:28   Caroline WaltersV45WLEW  
4224:38   Karen McGrath V50WWorthing Striders28.2 
4324:40   Julie Chicken V50WEastbourne/Hailsham18.0 
4424:45   Kathryn Harnett V35WBrighton Phoenix17.8 
4524:55   Emma HughesU20WLAE  
4625:00   Helen Pellett V45WWorthing32.5 
4725:03   Liz Halliday V45WBrighton Phoenix17.9 
4825:04   Lisa Holloway SENWCrawley36.0 
4925:08   Jane Barlow V45WEastbourne/Hailsham34.1 
5025:12   Lydia JordanSENWSTY  
5125:17   Jessica Cook U17WCrawley16.9 
5225:18   Maisie Boast U17WHorsham Blue Star10.7 
5325:19   Emma HughesSENWPHX  
5425:37   Michelle Feest V45WWorthing Striders32.2 
5525:42   Dawn Cobbett V50WWorthing Striders21.2 
5626:06   Louise Lawrence V35WBrighton & Hove18.3 
5726:07   Gill Cammack V50WBrighton & Hove17.0 
5826:21   Marian De Silver V50WBrighton & Hove18.0 
5926:23   Sheena Bassett V50WHorsham Blue Star/Mel's Milers36.0 
6026:26   Marie Stewart V40WHailsham20.0 
6127:19   Alice SowdenU17WCHI  
6227:44   Pauline Rich V65WWorthing Striders/Veterans17.8 
6327:47   Wendy Jane Hadley V45WCrawley36.0 
6427:52   Jaci Blackwell V55WBrighton & Hove36.0 
6527:54   Sue Baker V55WChichester20.3 
6628:06   Rachel Williams U23WCrawley23.9 
6728:25   Mary J Crabb V50WWorthing Striders26.1 
6830:19   Michelle Holdstock SENWHaywards Heath22.1 
6930:22   Linda Tullett V45WHaywards Heath24.5 
7030:28   Lucy FullbrookV35WWST  
7130:28   Ruth SnelesonV45WWST  
7241:28   Tracie Brockhurst V40WWorthing Striders35.5 
7341:28   Theresa CallawayV45WWST  
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:42   Rebecca Elphick U15WCrawley12.3 
216:19   Louise Nash U15WHastings AC3.9 
316:24   Martha Coyle U15WBrighton & Hove4.2 
416:48   India Spoor U15WWorthing27.3 
516:59   Sophie Markwick U15WHastings AC4.4 
617:11   Leah Harris U15WWorthing1.8 
717:19   Rose Ellis U15WChichester12.2 
Page: 1 2