Scottish East District Championships External Results
Aberdeen
10 Dec 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-0.9 
231:31   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley12.8 
332:01   Ben Hukins SENMAberdeen-1.7 
432:12   Robbie Simpson U20MDeeside Runners-4.4 
532:28   Keith Hood V35MCorstorphine3.9 
632:36   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni3.5 
732:52   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon2.1 
832:58   Matthew Sutherland U23MCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central-2.1 
933:03   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen22.5 
1033:07   Mark Haskett U23MAberdeen0.0 
1133:12   Kris Berry SENMCorstorphine25.8 
1233:24   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.5 
1333:29   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine0.3 
1433:40   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland21.6 
1533:45   Andrew Wright V35MCarnegie-0.1 
1633:47   Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC-6.7 
1733:51   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine8.4 
1833:55   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.4 
1933:57   Scott McDonald U23MCentral2.1 
2033:59   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni6.5 
2134:00   Calum McKenzie U23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-3.9 
2234:02   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine17.4 
2334:14   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine18.5 
2434:19   Alasdair Anthony SENMCentral/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni9.2 
2534:23   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-0.5 
2634:24   David Wright V35MHunters Bog Trotters0.7 
2734:27   Ross Milne SENMLothian1.6 
2834:29   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.3 
2934:49   Zachary Delaney U20MFife34.0 
3034:52   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine5.4 
3134:58   Richard Meade SENMEdinburgh AC/Unattached2.1 
3235:05   Grant Wilkie V40MCorstorphine36.0 
3335:08   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC33.9 
3435:08   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners28.0 
3535:23   David Smith U20MAberdeen36.0 
3635:33   Russell McAdam SENMFalkirk3.3 
3735:34   Graeme Campbell V35MCarnegie9.2 
3835:40   Malcolm Fraser SENMEdinburgh AC0.9 
3935:41   David Knight V40MPerth RR1.8 
4035:44   Fergus Johnston SENMGala9.8 
4135:59   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds23.1 
4236:03   Martin Gore SENMLasswade1.1 
4336:05   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk6.2 
4436:17   Andoni Correas Illarramendi SENMAberdeen/Spain36.0 
4536:18   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine23.3 
4636:21   Jeff Farquhar V50MPitreavie2.6 
4736:25   Malcolm Beattie SENMAberdeen34.8 
4836:30   Scott Bradley V35MCarnegie21.0 
4936:46   Dan Gay V35MHunters Bog Trotters12.9 
5036:54   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.4 
5137:09   Forbes Reid V35MMetro Aberdeen36.0 
5237:14   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.8 
5337:23   Steve Clark SENMFife4.9 
5437:29   Declan Murray U23MMacclesfield/Edinburgh Uni3.3 
5537:38   Peter Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC-3.4 
5637:44   John Mitchell SENMCosmic30.6 
5737:45   David Clark V35MCarnegie/Girvan8.0 
5837:47   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.8 
5937:51   Matthew Strachan V40MDundee Hawkhill13.7 
6037:53   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen36.0 
6137:54   Richard Connor SENMLasswade8.1 
6237:58   Roger Clark V40MCarnegie9.2 
6338:01   Keith Farquhar V45MUnattached10.3 
6438:02   Robert Taylor V50MMetro Aberdeen8.5 
6538:06   Ian Stewart V50MCarnegie/Central11.9 
6638:09   Martin Ferguson V45MEdinburgh AC5.1 
6738:16   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade21.1 
6838:23   Alan Sealy V45MDeeside Runners21.7 
6938:27   Jacob Howe V35MLondon Heathside/Fife11.6 
7038:33   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine4.5 
7138:45   Ian Urquhart SENMMetro Aberdeen23.8 
7238:48   Allan Fotheringham V40MCarnegie/Army/North Belfast36.0 
7339:05   Stuart Smith SENMCosmic33.8 
7439:11   Daniel Newman V40MFife4.2 
7539:25   Steven King V40MCarnegie3.8 
7639:38   Graeme Murdoch SENMGala-0.1 
7739:45   Keith Dunlop SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North6.3 
7839:55   Alex Milne V45MCentral6.0 
7940:01   David Lindsay U20MCentral7.9 
8040:07   Steve Matthews V35MDundee Hawkhill4.4 
8140:14   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC8.2 
8240:25   William WatsonV45MHaddington ELP  
8340:29   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.7 
8440:34   David Eckersley V45MCentral4.4 
8540:45   Peter Simpson V50MCarnegie9.6 
8640:57   Roger Rees V40MFife20.2 
8740:59   Ivor Normand V45MHunters Bog Trotters7.0 
8841:00   Lewis Coffin U20MAberdeen36.0 
8941:01   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral10.5 
9041:15   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters6.4 
9141:42   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston18.4 
9241:47   Magnus Inglis SENMGala10.0 
9341:55   David Nightingale V55MGala10.5 
9442:02   John Martin V55MFalkirk11.8 
9542:11   Domnic TresederSENMAberdeen AAC  
9642:18   Stuart Milne U23MFife/St. Andrews Uni3.0 
9742:20   Ian Robert Johnston V50MCarnegie6.5 
9842:21   Derrick Brydon SENMGala17.5 
9942:39   Paul Eggeling V40MAberdeen5.6 
10042:46   John Christy V50MCorstorphine29.6 
10142:57   David Armitage V60MAberdeen  
10243:01   Kevin Davie SENMPitreavie/Carnegie7.2 
10343:03   Chris Peggie SENMCorstorphine9.1 
10443:06   John Mill V45MDundee RR7.5 
10543:14   Nigel Reynolds V50MDundee Hawkhill12.5 
10643:38   Alan Cockburn V45MCarnegie5.6 
10743:49   Jack Williams U20MCorstorphine32.5 
10844:10   Richard Docherty V45MLothian36.0 
10944:24   Tomonori OeataSENMFalkirk Victoria H  
11044:26   Andrew Milne V40MFife12.9 
11144:34   Billy McCullochV50MGala Harriers  
11245:09   Grant Matheson V45MFalkirk4.2 
11345:31   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie10.5 
11445:53   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie18.8 
11546:21   Alan GallV55MCentral AC  
11646:48   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC16.0 
11747:06   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie8.0 
11847:23   Gavin Prise V40MAberdeen26.1 
11947:42   Iain Thomson V60MCarnegie17.7 
12047:58   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC14.1 
12148:09   Craig Bertie V40MDundee Hawkhill26.6 
12248:11   Phil Smithard V60MCarnegie23.0 
12348:39   Thomas BowieV65MCarnegie H  
12448:51   John Denholm V55MFalkirk27.0 
12549:28   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.8 
12649:39   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.2 
12749:50   Ronnie Hunter-Blair V65MCarnegie19.6 
12850:03   John Millar V60MCentral17.6 
12950:10   Alan ColtmanV40MTeviotdale Harriers  
13050:42   Michael Cowie V55MCarnegie27.1 
13150:51   Alan Fulton V60MAberdeen19.6 
13251:21   Leslie Nicol V75MMetro Aberdeen25.7 
13351:43   Steve Cromar V70MDundee Hawkhill19.6 
13454:20   Kenneth Hislop SENMCentral16.3 
13556:53   Adam Sinclair U23MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:40   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.8 
222:51   Adam Craig U17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track-5.0 
323:18   Dale Colley U17MFalkirk-1.5 
423:36   Chris Ponton U17MEdinburgh AC28.0 
523:41   Christopher Galloway U17MCorstorphine32.7 
623:47   Michael Ferguson U17MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.0 
723:47   Jake Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC25.8 
823:59   Scott McAlpine U17MPitreavie31.4 
924:18   John McLean U17MMoorfoot32.2 
1024:47   Michael Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC/Durham-2.5 
1125:08   Euan Berry U17MFife36.0 
1225:10   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-0.1 
1325:38   Benjamin KurzmanU17MPitreavie AAC  
1425:55   Lucas Cheskin U17MMoorfoot-0.1 
1526:18   Mark Govan U17MFalkirk36.0 
1626:39   Aidan Hilton U17MFalkirk36.0 
1726:53   Cameron Thomson U17MFife36.0 
1827:06   Craig Nolan U17MCorstorphine6.5 
1927:44   Michael Addison U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2030:00   Connor Johnston U17MCorstorphine36.0 
2131:22   Andrew NisbetU17MMoorfoot Runners  
2234:11   Paul FlavellU17MDundee Hawkhill  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:20   Josh Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC-6.5 
215:13   Aidan Thompson U15MPitreavie-1.2 
315:38   Jacob Lewis U15MPerth Strathtay36.0 
415:47   Logan Rees U15MFife1.6 
515:52   Drew Davidson U15MFife34.2 
615:56   Steven Murray U15MAberdeen-2.7 
716:01   Alex Carcas U15MEdinburgh AC-2.8 
816:06   Jack Stanners U15MMoorfoot35.8 
916:09   Matthew Galloway U15MCorstorphine34.6 
1016:14   Ewan McMillan U15MBanchory Stonehaven21.9 
1116:17   Michael Gillespie U15MPerth Strathtay32.1 
1216:25   Michael Hudson U15MEdinburgh AC8.0 
1316:29   Oskar Fraser-KraussU15MFife AC  
1416:29   Aidan Cameron U15MCentral18.6 
1516:38   James Pennycook U15MFife18.7 
1616:43   Kierr Miller-Archibald U15MPerth Strathtay23.9 
1716:48   Kobe Stevens U15MMoorfoot4.5 
1816:52   Fergus Ingledew U15MFife2.3 
1916:56   Dominic O'Hare U15MEdinburgh AC15.7 
2017:11   Jamie Cousin U15MLasswade33.4 
2117:40   Iain Davies U15MCentral-3.8 
2217:41   Matthew Young U15MCorstorphine36.0 
2317:56   Kieran Potter U15MCentral36.0 
2417:58   Ruairidh Britton U15MMoorfoot36.0 
2517:59   Jamie Dickson U15MAberdeen36.0 
2618:03   John Macleod U15MCorstorphine36.0 
2718:04   Ronan McKinstray U15MAnster Haddies24.1 
2818:16   Daniel Rees U15MBanchory Stonehaven27.5 
2918:17   Ewan Calder U15MAberdeen30.5 
3018:18   Andrew Burnett U15MAberdeen31.3 
3118:28   Charlie SwanU15MDundee Hawkhill  
3218:37   Corey Smith U15MPitreavie15.6 
3318:51   Evan Ross U15MPitreavie0.7 
3418:57   Alistair Merry U15MDundee Hawkhill36.0 
3519:02   Murray Allan U13MBanchory Stonehaven36.0 
3619:11   Gary MacFarlaneU15MCentral AC  
3720:13   Connor Bertie U15MDundee Hawkhill22.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:24   Connor Morris U13MPitreavie36.0 
211:26   Ben Greenwood U13MPerth Strathtay1.6 
311:31   Anthony Addison U13MCorstorphine2.4 
411:39   Matthew Crawford U13MCentral36.0 
511:41   Ben Renton U13MAberdeen26.6 
611:42   Adam Scott U13MFife-1.6 
711:49   Jamie Ingledew U13MFife27.1 
811:57   Stewart Millar U13MAberdeen0.4 
912:08   Robbie McLaren U13MPitreavie36.0 
1012:09   Finlay Strachan U13MAberdeen19.5 
1112:11   Freddie Carcas U13MEdinburgh AC-3.0 
1212:12   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC8.1 
1312:13   Andrew Merry U13MDundee Hawkhill0.8 
1412:20   Matthew Keenan U13MAberdeen32.2 
1512:26   Ryan Brocklebank U15MFife32.0 
1612:29   James Berry U13MFife36.0 
1712:36   Ross Allan U13MEdinburgh AC18.1 
1812:39   Tyler WhiteU13MPitreavie AAC  
1912:40   Paul Ireland U13MEdinburgh AC-0.2 
2012:42   Charlie Beeson U13MBanchory Stonehaven9.3 
2112:57   Andrew Farmer U13MAberdeen25.9 
2213:12   Mathew Smith U13MLasswade-3.8 
2313:34   Ryan Thompson U13MPitreavie36.0 
2413:34   Innes Grant U13MBanchory Stonehaven33.9 
2513:46   George Rees U13MFife11.2 
2613:49   Cameron Baird U13MBanchory Stonehaven24.5 
2713:57   Liam Clark U13MAberdeen31.4 
2814:07   Callum Letham U13MDundee Hawkhill13.8 
2914:13   Ben FettesU13MDundee Hawkhill  
3014:15   Jack Anderson U13MDundee Hawkhill18.4 
3115:05   Connor GavinU13MAberdeen AAC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:06   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC4.1 
224:16   Keira Gore (was Murray) SENWLasswade6.9 
324:24   Sarah McCormack SENWLancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Ireland9.4 
424:28   Morgan Windram-Geddes SENWFife/United States4.4 
524:31   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni-2.2 
624:32   Louisa Stewart U20WEdinburgh AC35.9 
724:37   Dianne Lauder V35WGala/Police13.8 
824:45   Helen Sharpe SENWFife4.8 
924:48   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran2.0 
1024:55   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate/Hunters Bog Trotters9.3 
1125:00   Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni21.0 
1225:22   Lyndsay Morrison SENWCentral5.3 
1325:27   Megan Crawford U23WFife/St. Andrews Uni4.3 
1425:48   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters8.4 
1526:01   Laura Dunn U23WEdinburgh AC12.4 
1626:05   Gemma Cormack U20WAberdeen/Elgin/Team Hippo3.4 
1726:11   Victoria Bailie SENWEdinburgh AC6.4 
1826:22   Joanne Thom SENWEdinburgh AC33.9 
1926:31   Veronique Oldham V45WAberdeen6.8 
2026:41   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire7.9 
2126:54   Vicky Frew SENWEdinburgh AC13.8 
2227:03   Becky Dunphy U20WArbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni4.7 
2327:11   Sarah O'Neil SENWHunters Bog Trotters12.0 
2427:14   Amie McKimmie SENWFife18.4 
2527:26   Eilidh Anthony SENWHunters Bog Trotters33.3 
Page: 1 2