Brooks Westward League External Results
Bovey Tracey
12 Feb 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:26   Kevin Toher V35MNewquay & Par27.5 
233:45   Jim Cole SENMTavistock-2.4 
334:17   Daniel Alsop SENMSt. Austell/Cornwall AC-1.5 
434:26   James Denne SENMExeter/Gloucestershire Uni-1.5 
534:32   Mark Jenkin SENMBideford-3.3 
635:05   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.8 
735:39   Steve Gallienne U23MBideford/St. Mary's Uni-1.5 
835:46   Josh Trigwell U20MExeter-4.2 
935:48   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC2.3 
1035:52   Justin Thomas V35MCornwall AC0.3 
1136:03   Oliver Gibson SENMNewquay RR/Cornwall AC34.2 
1236:04   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.8 
1336:07   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2.0 
1436:12   Dave Buzza V45MCornwall AC5.6 
1536:38   David Wilkinson V45MExeter4.6 
1637:00   Will Massey U20MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni28.3 
1737:07   Peter Waumsley V35MTamar/Royal Navy3.8 
1837:08   Ashley Smith U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers7.3 
1937:15   Tom Lapthorn SENMPlymouth H36.0 
2037:16   Allister Bristow V35MErme Valley2.8 
2137:18   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets24.2 
2237:20   Will Cullen U23MRadley/Exeter Uni-0.4 
2337:26   Simon Cook U20MSolihull & Small Heath/Plymouth Uni28.7 
2437:27   Liam Stubbington U20MDurham12.4 
2537:30   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC3.7 
2637:38   Ollie Garrod U20MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.1 
2737:57   Steven Simms U20M 4.2 
2838:19   Jamie Palmer V40MExmouth3.1 
2938:26   Stephen Gentle SENMEast Cornwall25.8 
3038:28   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter6.4 
3138:36   Russell Cleave SENMTorbay36.0 
3238:40   Martin Colwill V45MBideford2.0 
3338:47   Martin Exley-Deane V50MTavistock3.1 
3438:54   Steve Babb V45MLaunceston/Newquay & Par3.7 
3539:03   Oliver Berry SENMExeter/Taunton6.9 
3639:05   Darren Varker V35MNewquay & Par/St. Austell32.2 
3739:10   Russell Quew V40MPlymouth H23.6 
3839:17   Duncan Oakes V45MSt. Austell/Mud Crew12.7 
3939:19   Alex Warnakulasuriya U20MExeter Uni17.1 
4039:20   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.8 
4139:34   Paul Middleton U23MExeter Uni20.4 
4239:55   Richard Jones SENMExeter Uni-0.4 
4340:06   Gary Gerrard V45MWigan & District/Royal Navy  
4440:46   David Rowe V45MSt. Austell36.0 
4541:05   Andrew Trigg V45MErme Valley5.4 
4641:12   James Pugsley U20MBideford-0.2 
4741:28   Justin Day V40MCornwall AC6.1 
4841:29   Andy Trudgian V40MSt. Austell2.7 
4941:35   David Vosser V50MWinchester6.7 
5041:37   Tom Howell SENMUnattached4.1 
5141:50   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR16.8 
5242:08   T DraysonSENMCornwall AC  
5342:39   Martin Breslan SENMTorbay/Newton Abbot4.7 
5442:45   Alan Williams SENMTamar14.1 
5542:46   Steve Hay V50MTorrington7.3 
5642:50   Robert Leeke V40MSouth Devon5.2 
5743:09   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon16.0 
5843:36   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar32.6 
5944:04   Peter Chamberlain V45MExeter11.3 
6044:11   Guy Boswell V45MPlymouth Musketeers13.4 
6144:14   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC11.8 
6244:30   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC11.9 
6344:31   Alec McLaren V55MBideford17.2 
6444:54   John Tweedie V45MTeignbridge25.6 
6545:11   Joe R Bracher V40MErme Valley36.0 
6645:40   Chris Laithwaite V35MCornwall AC36.0 
6745:41   Doug Alsop V60MSt. Austell16.5 
6845:46   Carl Bennett V35MNewton Abbot30.0 
6945:51   Jason Shipton V40MTamar9.8 
7045:54   Adrian Millership V50MCity of Plymouth36.0 
7145:59   Benjamin Richard Hayter U20MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni36.0 
7246:10   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy15.4 
7346:19   Mike Baker V40MTavistock/Okehampton12.8 
7446:20   John Kavanagh V45MSouth West RR17.1 
7546:31   Wilfred Taylor V60MTeignbridge30.1 
7646:41   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H8.7 
7746:42   David Speake V40MSt. Austell10.0 
7847:13   Andrew Hill V55MTamar36.0 
7947:35   Paul Wright V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR25.8 
8047:41   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.8 
8147:44   Keiran Dore V60MNewton Abbot36.0 
8247:46   Stuart C Moulson V40MTeignbridge26.5 
8347:54   Mark Becker V45MTeignbridge28.6 
8449:01   J TaylorSENMGuests  
8549:27   David Rickwood V45MOkehampton/Tavistock36.0 
8649:55   Neil Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers21.6 
8750:02   Peter Bazley V55MTavistock11.1 
8850:07   Richard Luke V55MTamar22.1 
8950:09   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers31.7 
9051:14   Alister Ferguson SENMSouth West RR8.5 
9151:28   Mark Pearson V35MPlymouth Musketeers30.1 
9251:37   Gary Chater V45MTavistock30.5 
9352:03   George Holman SENMSouth Devon19.2 
9452:22   Richard Best V50MTavistock8.2 
9553:07   Roger Webb V55MSouth Devon20.2 
9653:15   Lee Russell V55MExmouth18.5 
9755:00   John Drennan V55MSouth Devon22.7 
9855:34   Steve Waddington V60MSouth Devon/South West Vets28.3 
9956:59   John Perratt V70MSidmouth/South West Vets36.0 
10058:38   Denis Doy V60MTorbay22.0 
10159:41   J SSENMTorbay AC  
10262:25   Mark Holman V50MSouth Devon26.9 
10362:52   Mike Lee V65MErme Valley36.0 
10463:16   Eric Barber V75MTorbay/South West Vets36.0 
10565:17   K AndersonSENMTeignbridge Trotters  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:56   David Weir U17MCity of Plymouth0.6 
217:02   Callum Jones U17MCornwall AC-3.4 
318:28   Luke Honey U17MErme Valley/Armada33.1 
419:16   Kieran Rowe U17MNewquay & Par21.5 
519:19   Harrison Baker U17MTavistock/Armada31.7 
619:36   Graeme Tinkler U17MNewton Abbot22.9 
720:00   Kyle Chapman U17MNewquay & Par4.6 
820:46   James Best U17MTavistock7.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:36   James Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada9.7 
215:24   Samuel Lane de Courtin U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.8 
315:58   Jordan Channon U15MTavistock1.6 
416:08   Matthew Robinson U15MCornwall AC22.9 
516:10   Joe Chamberlain U15MExeter19.6 
616:47   Jordan Walklett U15MCornwall AC36.0 
719:47   Mathew Wilson U15MCornwall AC36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Tom Blackford U13MCity of Plymouth/Armada3.2 
211:06   Isaac Parker U13MNewquay & Par14.0 
311:08   Sam Parham U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
411:15   Nathan Brown U13MErme Valley-1.4 
511:23   Frankie Aldred U13MEast Cornwall23.3 
611:28   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par-2.8 
711:37   F BarumU13MGuests  
811:42   Sam Bray U13MNewquay & Par19.3 
911:49   Owen Coldwell U13MTorbay10.3 
1012:17   Saul Fairman U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1113:09   Jonathan Wilson U13MCornwall AC15.5 
1213:47   Jamie Canavan U13MCornwall AC36.0 
1314:04   Ollie Lord U13MEast Cornwall30.4 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:30   Lee Dart U11MTiverton9.6 
25:34   Jenny Milburn U11WTavistock/Armada10.0 
35:45   Jude White U11MTavistock31.8 
45:48   Caitlyn Price U11WEast Cornwall34.0 
55:51   Rebecca Couchman U13WNewquay & Par34.5 
66:10   Sarah Wilson U11WCornwall AC10.3 
76:13   A Porter-HolbornU11MErme Valley Harriers  
86:14   Brooke Coldwell U11WTorbay12.6 
96:17   Callum Aldridge U11MEast Cornwall  
106:18   R DawesU11WPlymstock Road Runners  
116:20   A TaylorU11WErme Valley Harriers  
126:22   Abbie Thomas U11WEast Cornwall  
136:24   Molly O'Dwyer U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
146:26   M EvansU11MErme Valley Harriers  
156:29   Tilly McDowell U11WTavistock/Cornwall Schs7.9 
166:32   Amber Bolger U11WEast Cornwall36.0 
176:43   Lee Shipton U11MTavistock/Cornwall Schs30.5 
186:44   Lucy Steven U11WTavistock17.1 
196:57   Neve Birnie U11WNewquay & Par35.3 
207:05   S TuttyU11MErme Valley Harriers  
217:16   Tayla James U11WTavistock26.3 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:50   Emma Stepto V40WCornwall AC2.7 
219:07   Heather Fell SENWTavistock4.3 
319:22   Lucy Hodgson V35WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR13.3 
419:26   Katherine Humphreys SENWExeter/Cardiff9.4 
519:46   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H4.9 
619:56   Isabel Steele U17WCornwall AC23.0 
721:01   Caroline Steven V45WTavistock/South West Vets/Launceston RR10.8 
821:11   Sharon Coyne V45WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par28.5 
921:13   Anna Rust U20WExeter/Bedfordshire Uni20.9 
1021:33   Katie Burns U20WCity of Plymouth19.4 
1121:41   Clare Cowen U23WBristol & West/South West RR7.9 
1221:45   Hannah Blair U23WTorrington/Plymouth Uni11.2 
1321:47   Heidi Gray SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR36.0 
1421:53   Alice Rogers U17WTavistock3.8 
1522:01   Marilyn Blair V50WTorrington/South West Vets10.2 
1622:03   Emily Weeks U23WExeter17.5 
1722:04   Martha Neal U20WNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni4.0 
1822:07   Heidi Tregenza U23WCornwall AC1.3 
1922:08   Claire Davidson V40WEast Cornwall13.8 
2022:09   Mandy Wheeler V35WSouth West RR8.0 
2122:19   Karen Cook V50WSouth West RR11.1 
2222:32   Jenny Nash V45WEast Cornwall10.3 
2322:33   Jenny Stephens U23WCornwall AC11.3 
2422:45   Isabelle Baraffe V45WSouth West RR36.0 
2522:52   Sue Ogilvie V55WNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
2622:55   Rebecca Rogers U17WCity of Plymouth36.0 
2723:01   Hannah Vosser U20WWinchester/Exeter Uni9.2 
2823:23   Lucy Bowden U17WNewquay & Par36.0 
2923:38   Beth McClure SENWTorrington36.0 
3023:41   Sandra Toher SENWNewquay RR/Newquay & Par36.0 
3123:48   Jess Behennah U17WEast Cornwall16.5 
3223:57   Rachael Thomas V35WCornwall AC12.1 
3324:01   Thuza Edworthy U20WNewton Abbot/Plymouth Uni30.3 
3424:06   Anne Darby V55WNewton Abbot/South West Vets36.0 
3524:07   Caroline Gentry V40WWomens Running Network  
3624:23   Stephanie Olliffe V40WTorrington11.7 
3724:46   Yvette Williams V45WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR31.2 
3825:00   Lesley Maclaren SENWNewquay & Par/Newquay RR16.9 
3925:13   Paula Simson V35WCity of Plymouth13.3 
4025:21   Lesley Wright V50WCornwall AC/South West Vets18.5 
4125:33   Jinny Street V40WTorrington/Unattached36.0 
4226:12   Vicky Murphy SENWPlymouth H33.3 
4326:32   Kate Rogers V50WTavistock/South West Vets18.9 
4426:57   Jayne Reed V50WErme Valley34.7 
4527:03   Amanda Jane Rowlings V45WNewton Abbot29.1 
4627:22   J HainesSENWTeignbridge Trotters  
4727:31   Joanna Becker V45WTeignbridge36.0 
4827:50   T CookSENWTeignbridge Trotters  
4928:59   Diane Boardman SENWTruro/Cornwall AC21.3 
5029:35   J WhiteheadSENWTeignbridge Trotters  
5129:39   Christine Mcghee V55WPlymouth H33.9 
5230:05   Eleanor Taylor V50WTeignbridge20.3 
5330:06   Nicole Balmer SENWPlymouth Musketeers35.4 
5434:08   Sarah Abrams V45WPlymouth Musketeers29.5 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:17   Poppy Tank U15WCity of Plymouth/Armada1.0 
216:21   Emily Ackford U15WCity of Plymouth28.9 
316:28   Victoria Weir U15WCity of Plymouth3.1 
416:30   Lily Helston U15WExeter36.0 
516:56   Tess Masselink U15WEast Cornwall5.0 
619:18   Lowenna Hawkey U15WNewquay & Par26.4 
719:20   Lucy Hawtin U15WNewton Abbot32.0 
819:50   Danielle Page U15WNewton Abbot14.5 
919:53   Martha Carlisle U15WCornwall AC34.4 
1020:25   Sarah Woodyear U15WErme Valley36.0 
1121:36   Isabel Rawet U15WCornwall AC  
1224:02   Harriet Rogers U15WErme Valley  
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:42   Emily Attfield U13WTavistock36.0 
211:46   Lily England U13WNewquay & Par16.3 
311:51   Katie Hughes U13WCornwall AC3.7 
412:45   Annabelle Evans U13WNewton Abbot10.0 
512:50   Ami Brown U13WNewquay & Par35.7 
612:52   Jasmine Gray U13WTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par31.4 
713:05   Ella Buzza U13WCornwall AC36.0 
813:22   Mollie Rickwood U13WTavistock32.8 
913:36   Calla Sweetzer-Sturt U13WNewquay & Par35.1 
1014:12   Katie Jones U13WCornwall AC36.0 
1114:23   Lieacha Cundy U13WNewquay & Par33.4 
1214:57   Emily Taylor U13WErme Valley  
1317:54   Rebecca Bracher U13WErme Valley36.0