Junior Great North Run External Results
Newcastle
17 Sep 11
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
 20:45    James McAndrew SBU15MUnattached20:4515:4212.6 
4K U17M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:42    Jonathan Nisbet PBU17MMorpeth12:4212:424.5 
213:00    Barry Maskell PBU17MGateshead13:0013:007.8 
313:05    Alastair Weymouth PBU17MEden Runners/Team North Cumbria13:0513:0518.7 
413:12    Luke Clark SBU17MSouth Shields13:1212:2213.1 
513:18    Matthew Dickinson SBU17MWells City/Yeovil13:1812:28-2.2 
613:47    Jon Kerridge PBU17MSouthend13:4713:4733.3 
713:48    Chris Peverley PBU17MBirtley13:4813:4832.1 
813:49    Michael Bleasby PBU17MShildon13:4913:4924.9 
913:51    David Robertson SBU17MLeicester13:5113:102.1 
1013:53    William Smith PBU17MHelm Hill13:5313:5334.1 
1113:58    Adrian Bailes PBU17MBirtley13:5813:58-3.0 
1214:25    Matthew Salkeld PBU17MBorder14:2514:253.3 
1314:33    Robbie Ingham PBU17MKendal14:3314:336.5 
1414:41    Joe Donkin PBU17MHalesowen14:4114:414.6 
1514:44    Jay McGowan PBU17MGateshead14:4414:4436.0 
1614:47    Jonathan Currie SBU17MTynedale14:4713:40-0.9 
1714:51    David Wakefield PBU17MSouth Shields14:5114:5120.4 
1814:55    Isaac Dunn SBU17MBlackhill14:5513:530.5 
1914:58    Matthew Coulthard PBU17MShildon14:5814:5832.6 
2014:59    Paul Harmsworth PBU17MRichmond & Zetland14:5914:5935.7 
2115:03    Andrew Lawson U17M     
2215:06    Daniel Sandbach U17MK.C.K. AC    
2315:10    Niall Johnston U17M     
2415:13    Jonathan Owen PBU17MDerby15:1315:133.5 
2515:24    Adam Ewart SBU15MGosforth15:2414:5210.1 
2615:26    Kieran Doherty U17M     
2715:30    Peter Boxall U17M     
2815:31    Taylor Waddell PBU17MEccleshill15:3115:316.4 
2915:31    Oliver Plumley U17MHerts Phoenix    
3015:37    Joe Callanan U17M     
3115:38    Jack Davies U17M     
3215:39    Calum Wilson U17MHelensburgh AAC    
3315:43    Brad Pearson U17M     
3415:50    Lewis Mackinder U17M     
3515:56    Archie McCluskey PBU17MWigan & District15:5615:5635.3 
3616:00    Michael Todd PBU17MSouth Shields16:0016:0013.1 
3716:07    Dominic Rooney U17MSouth Shields Harriers & AC    
3816:09    Rhonan Green U17M     
3916:14    Ryan Little U17M     
4016:15    Gareth Griffin U17M     
4116:15    Sean Davies U17M     
4216:16    Adam Lee U17M     
4316:16    Jack Kelly PBU17MSunderland16:1616:1636.0 
4416:18    James Fardy PBU17MBingley16:1816:1836.0 
4516:22    Oliver Neill U17M     
4616:24    Benjamin Steele PBU17MGateshead16:2416:2436.0 
4716:27    Joshua Rivers U17MRiversiders Running Club    
4816:28    James Deverell U17M     
4916:45    Thomas Chandler U17M     
5016:49    Thomas Bramley U17M     
5116:52    Silas Nichols U17M     
5216:57    Philip Ireland U17M     
5316:57    Sam Hearmon SBU17MSedgefield16:5716:2821.4 
5417:00    Nicholas Barton U17M     
5517:06    Declan Foreman U17M     
5617:08    Luke Walker PBU17MGoole Viking Striders17:0817:0836.0 
5717:16    Jimmy Campbell U17M     
5817:18    Cameron Haswell U17MGosforth Harriers & Athletic Club    
5917:21    Konna Peterson U17M     
6017:23    Jack Devlin U17M     
4K U15M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:27    Joshua Schofield SBU15MCity of York13:2713:16-4.0 
213:35    Jack Gentle PBU15MSt. Albans AC13:3513:3533.3 
313:41    Henry Johnson PBU15MChester-le-Street13:4113:4111.8 
413:50    Tom Goulding SBU15MChester-le-Street13:5013:25-1.2 
514:11    James Cripwell SBU15MGateshead14:1113:15-0.3 
614:18    Philip Winkler SBU15MMorpeth14:1813:34-2.1 
714:25    Joe Armstrong SBU15MChester-le-Street14:2513:260.0 
814:25    Christopher Brown SBU15MOldham & Royton14:2513:228.5 
914:25    Elliot Kelly SBU15MMorpeth14:2513:391.1 
1014:29    Toby Routledge SBU15MTynedale14:2913:5333.6 
1114:32    Luke Prior SBU15MWells City/Yeovil14:3213:36-3.8 
1214:39    Fergus Robinson SBU15MTynedale14:3913:5431.1 
1314:43    Liam Emmett SBU15MSouth Shields14:4313:010.7 
1414:48    Nathan Cox SBU15MGala/Morpeth14:4813:1410.8 
1514:49    Ryan Green PBU15MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni14:4914:490.9 
1614:51    John Boardman SBU15MGoole Viking Striders14:5114:3536.0 
1715:04    Sam Garratt SBU15MNew Marske15:0413:59-0.2 
1815:12    Daniel Leng SBU15MAlnwick15:1213:560.5 
1915:14    Luke Reynolds SBU15MGoole Viking Striders15:1414:3536.0 
2015:14    Adam Shafiq SBU15MAlnwick15:1414:1734.2 
2115:23    Lewis Morgan SBU15MBirtley15:2314:5536.0 
2215:27    William Cooper U15M     
2315:28    Daniel Richardson U15M     
2415:30    Adam Weightman SBU15MAlnwick15:3013:3518.2 
2515:31    Aidan Wade PBU15MTelford AC15:3115:3136.0 
2615:35    Jonathan Owen SBU15MVale Royal15:3513:1815.3 
2715:39    George Rudman SBU15MBlaydon15:3914:161.0 
2815:39    Joshua Robson PBU15MBlyth15:3915:3934.6 
2915:49    Davy Brookes PBU15MMenai15:4915:4936.0 
3015:50    Alex Reay PBU15MDurham15:5015:5036.0 
3115:55    Andrew Peet U15M     
3215:58    Joseph Walker PBU15MElswick/Blaydon15:5815:5830.6 
3316:01    Chester Adamski U15M     
3416:03    Dominic Morley SBU15MTynedale16:0315:0124.9 
3516:04    Jay Kilpatrick U15M     
3616:06    Sam Foster-Beattie PBU15MMorpeth16:0616:0636.0 
3716:06    Nathan Barker U15M     
3816:07    Charlie Stead SBU15MGoole Viking Striders16:0714:3918.7 
3916:09    Joel Atkin U15MDurham City Harriers & AC    
4016:11    James Young SBU15MBlyth16:1113:19-3.8 
4116:14    Joseph Morris U15M     
4216:17    Ben Dixon U15M     
4316:19    Evan Ross SBU15MPitreavie16:1914:271.3 
4416:20    Charlie Race SBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)16:2015:138.0 
4516:23    Oliver Daniels PBU15MGosforth16:2316:2324.5 
4616:24    Joe Worley U15MSedgefield Harriers    
4716:26    Paul Longden U15M     
4816:28    James Habergham SBU15MHalifax16:2813:57-4.1 
4916:29    Patrick Sandbach PBU15MJarrow & Hebburn16:2916:2936.0 
5016:29    James Coulthard U15M     
5116:29    Frazer Clacherty U15M     
5216:31    Jake Morley PBU15MNorth Shields Poly16:3116:3136.0 
5316:33    Josh Cooper U15M     
5416:36    Andrew Davies U15M     
5516:41    Ben Priestley SBU15MGateshead16:4114:4527.8 
5616:42    James Cummings U15M     
5716:43    Andrew Mather PBU15MNorth Shields Poly16:4316:4336.0 
5816:43    Lewis Thompson SBU15MHoughton Harriers16:4315:0331.7 
5916:47    Liam Prince U15M     
6016:48    Samuel Campbell PBU15MDurham16:4816:4830.2 
4K U13M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:19    Markhim Lonsdale PBU13MGateshead14:1914:19-2.2 
214:31    Alfie Manthorpe SBU13MCity of Sheffield14:3114:18-1.9 
315:14    Josh Allen SBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15:1414:39-3.7 
415:16    Adam Gibbs SBU15MWallsend15:1614:107.4 
515:25    Matthew Wakefield SBU13MSouth Shields15:2514:2510.0 
615:27    Euan Gordon U13M     
715:30    James Hughes U13M     
815:31    Elliott Matier SBU13MEden Runners/Border/Team North Cumbria15:3113:547.5 
915:40    Jacob Hopkins SBU13MMorpeth15:4015:019.9 
1015:47    Callum Halley PBU13MLoftus & Whitby15:4715:4734.3 
1115:55    Dominic Swinson PBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15:5515:5534.9 
1215:57    Lewis Serpell SBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:5715:2715.4 
1316:03    George Ounsley SBU13MGoole Viking Striders16:0316:0016.2 
1416:05    Nathan Smith SBU13MCity of York16:0513:203.3 
1516:08    Alex Stewart SBU13MBingley16:0814:3125.0 
1616:13    Benjamin Schofield PBU13MCity of York16:1316:1322.9 
1716:14    Luke Entwistle U13MBolton United Harriers & AC    
1816:17    Colin Daly PBU13MTrafford16:1716:174.3 
1916:19    Christopher Jones SBU13MIpswich16:1915:5531.4 
2016:26    Christopher Jackson SBU13MTynedale16:2614:346.9 
2116:30    William Woodward PBU13MElswick16:3016:3036.0 
2216:38    Philip Chapman U13M     
2316:44    Jack Smith SBU13MSunderland16:4414:5016.0 
2416:45    Jacob Jardine SBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)16:4516:0236.0 
2516:55    Benjamin Mitchell U13M     
2616:56    Luke Kelly SBU13MBirtley16:5615:5433.8 
2717:00    Christopher Broadway U13M     
2817:02    Tyler Hutchinson SBU13MCity of York17:0213:351.3 
2917:05    Jamie John Johnson PBU13MBirtley17:0517:0536.0 
3017:05    Jed Russell PBU13MGosforth17:0517:0525.6 
3117:11    Adam Mason SBU13MStevenage & North Herts17:1114:158.9 
3217:14    Jack Martin SBU13MGoole Viking Striders17:1416:5134.5 
3317:17    Euan Jones PBU13MMorpeth17:1717:1733.3 
3417:17    Jack Stead SBU13MGoole Viking Striders17:1717:1534.2 
3517:18    James Ritchie U13M     
3617:22    Oliver Breden PBU13MDurham17:2217:2236.0 
3717:22    Joey Remillard SBU13MRichmond & Zetland17:2216:5820.0 
3817:24    Ben Grassam U13M     
3917:25    Michael Wade U13M     
4017:26    Stephen Greaves U13M     
4117:27    Bentley Abbey U13MGoole Viking Striders    
4217:32    Daniel Tait SBU13MBlyth17:3216:1335.8 
4317:39    Joshua McLay PBU13MDarlington H17:3917:3936.0 
4417:40    Jack Brookes PBU13MMenai17:4017:4036.0 
4517:40    Maximillian Sheppard U13M     
4617:45    Daniel Levitt PBU13MHolmfirth17:4517:4536.0 
4717:46    Daniel Feather U13M     
4817:55    Christian Howett PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash17:5517:550.8 
4917:56    Lewis Black U13M     
5017:56    William Nimmo U13M     
5117:56    Mattew Morley U13MNorth Shields Poly Club    
5217:57    Kieran Storey U13M     
5318:00    Rhys Clifford U13MGoole Viking Striders    
5418:01    Elliott Stephenson U13M     
5518:04    Jamie Wostear U13MEden Runners    
5618:05    Joshua Akal U13M     
5718:06    Sean Fuller PBU13MElswick18:0618:0636.0 
5818:09    Liam Herdman U13MAC Eyemouth    
5918:13    Adam Ridley PBU13MBirtley18:1318:1336.0 
6018:14    Robert Laud U13M     
4K U11M
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:52    Jimmy Burke SBU11MHolmfirth15:5214:3629.4 
216:09    Tom Humphries SBU11MEden Runners16:0914:114.6 
316:22    Andrew Hogg SBU11MGala16:2214:3225.3 
416:41    Josh Abbott SBU11MKelso/Teviotdale16:4116:0414.0 
516:42    Edward Mclean U11M     
616:44    Marshall Smith PBU11MGala16:4416:4431.6 
717:02    Elliot Hutchinson SBU11MCity of York17:0214:196.7 
817:07    Toby Antcliff U11M     
917:09    Patrick Lally SBU11MTynedale17:0915:2414.9 
1017:12    Jack Donaldson U11M     
1117:25    Connor Marshall SBU11MBlyth17:2513:513.9 
1217:27    Archie Jones U11M     
1317:30    Elliot Palmer U11M     
1417:33    Joshua Clarkson SBU11MGoole Viking Striders/Goole Youth17:3315:0917.3 
1517:33    Ryan Barrett U11M     
1617:38    Tosan Evbuomwan U11M     
1717:40    Ryan Carr U11M     
1817:44    Harry Poole U11M     
1917:45    Matthew Mcbeth U11M     
2017:46    Scott McKenna PBU11MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)17:4617:4636.0 
2117:47    Matthew Fuller U11M     
2217:49    Wil Anderson U11M     
2317:51    Lewis Liddle SBU11MBlaydon17:5116:3133.8 
2417:53    Joshua Bland U11M     
2517:56    Jacob Stephenson U11MDurham City Harriers & AC    
2617:58    James Salt U11M     
2718:02    Lochlann Huntly PBU11MBerwick18:0218:0236.0 
2818:03    Evan Griffiths PBU11MCoventry18:0318:0326.9 
2918:04    Adam Guest U11M     
3018:10    Owen Jackson SBU11MSunderland18:1016:5335.1 
3118:12    Oliver Thompson U11M     
3218:14    Oliver Barrett U11MChester-le- Street & District AC    
3318:14    Samuel Doherty SBU11MJarrow & Hebburn18:1417:1236.0 
3418:17    Joseph Dowd U11MMorpeth Harriers & Athletic Club    
3518:21    Ryan Noon SBU11MGoole Viking Striders18:2116:5236.0 
3618:22    Joseph Boneham U11M     
3718:28    Joshua Pointer U11M     
3818:32    Ben Blanchflower U11M     
3918:37    Thomas Falcus U11MJarrow & Hebburn AC    
4018:38    James Morris SBU11MGateshead18:3816:201.9 
4118:41    Owen Barker PBU11MPeterborough18:4118:4136.0 
4218:45    Aidan Thomas U11M     
4318:47    Mark Booth U11MMorpeth Harriers & Athletic Club    
4418:52    Lewis Lant U11M     
4518:56    Jacob Daglish U11M     
4619:00    Jake Crawley U11M     
4719:00    Thomas Henery U11M     
4819:00    Adam Bell U11M     
4919:00    Thomas Booth U11M     
5019:02    Ben Wright U11M     
5119:02    Jack Boaden U11M     
5219:06    Gabriel Morley SBU11MTynedale19:0616:5230.4 
5319:12    Aiden Williams U11M     
5419:15    Sam Rigg U11M     
5519:16    Mitchell Marshall U11M     
5619:17    Jake Tomys U11M     
5719:19    Joseph Ramshaw SBU11MGosforth19:1913:321.6 
5819:23    Jack Cruz U11MNorth Shields Poly Club    
5919:24    Daniel Calland PBU11MGateshead19:2419:2412.2 
6019:26    Harry Noon U11MGoole Viking Striders    
4K U17W
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:54    Jodie Ferguson PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14:5414:5434.2 
215:20    Amy Etherington PBU17WShildon15:2015:2011.8 
315:23    Sophie Forster PBU17WBirtley15:2315:2329.5 
415:38    Rebecca Pease PBU17WGateshead15:3815:387.9 
516:26    Danielle Scott PBU17WCity of Salisbury16:2616:2631.3 
616:52    Abie Hearmon SBU17WSedgefield16:5216:3815.2 
717:02    Paige Gilhespy SBU17WBirtley17:0216:3526.3 
817:08    Fay Lockhart PBU17WGateshead17:0817:0836.0 
917:19    Alex Haigh PBU17WNorth Shields Poly17:1917:1936.0 
Page: 1 2