North West Counties Relays (5.3K) External Results
Liverpool
17 Sep 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
5.3KL SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:06Joe Bailey U23MSalford H-3.4 
216:42James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.4 
316:43Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.5 
416:47Dan Cliffe U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-5.3 
516:50Stuart Robinson SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-0.9 
617:03Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.9 
717:10Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/Deeside AAC-2.3 
817:16Karl Billington U20MBlackburn-2.5 
917:18Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H15.2 
1017:20Luke Betts U20MChorley AC (defunct)-3.1 
1117:24Chris Fell V35MRossendale2.9 
1217:28Jack Morris U20MStockport-3.6 
1317:31Danny James SENMStockport/Unattached0.0 
1417:34John Ashcroft U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Bristol Uni-3.8 
1517:35Bernie Murphy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8.2 
1617:37Luke Johnston U20MWarrington AC11.0 
1717:44Phil Leybourne V40MSalford H/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.3 
1817:46An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1918:00Patrick Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni0.4 
2018:04Nathan Vengdasalam V45MLiverpool H22.3 
2118:08Liam Thompson SENMLeigh13.5 
2218:10Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France9.5 
2318:25Sam Dykes U20MWarrington AC-0.3 
2418:26Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni-0.4 
2518:31Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-2.8 
2618:40Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh14.6 
2718:42Mark Clair SENMLiverpool RC1.1 
2818:51Robert Bland U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton37.0 
2918:56John RoweSENMTrafford AC  
3018:58Robert Warner U20MBlackburn-5.1 
3119:00Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley34.9 
3219:02Rob Dewhurst V35MLiverpool H1.8 
3319:03Alex Rowe V50MWesham/Northern Masters16.2 
3419:08Nathan Brown U20MSt. Helens Sutton45.8 
3519:14Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.7 
3619:31Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.3 
3719:38Ian Palin V35MLiverpool RC12.8 
3819:41Carl Wright V35MPenny Lane51.6 
3919:45Robert Ashworth V45MSouthport Waterloo53.8 
4019:52Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane31.9 
4119:55Chris MarshallSENMCheshire Tri  
4220:00Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes2.1 
4320:03Neil Garnett V50MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors8.2 
4420:07Paul Skaife V40MMossley Hill13.2 
4520:10Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire2.2 
4620:32Anthony Clarke V35MLiverpool H51.1 
4720:42Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo45.4 
4820:47Matt Williams SENMWallasey48.2 
4920:52Mike Clayton SENMLiverpool RC20.8 
5021:08Mark Bradley V45MEast Cheshire54.0 
5121:27David Shaw V45MSalford H49.7 
5221:33Martin Hirrell V45MPenny Lane10.8 
5321:50Mark Midgley V40MWesham26.6 
5422:01Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes14.6 
5522:11Kevin Carroll V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton42.0 
5622:32Chris Whitlock V45MWesham39.8 
5722:44Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn20.2 
5822:46Andy Garnett V55MSpectrum11.7 
5923:42David Brooks V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
6024:17Derek Crane V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.6 
6124:36Phil Robinson V40MSt. Helens Sutton13.5 
6226:12Tony Rudd V35MLytham St. Annes28.2 
5.3KL SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:15Andi Jones SENMSalford H10.5 
216:49Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
317:08Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla1.1 
417:20Simon Horsfield U23MEast Cheshire26.4 
517:23James Scott-Buccleuch SENMStockport-0.9 
617:35Dominic Mahon SENMWarrington AC17.4 
717:36Joseph Vis U20MSouthport Waterloo-2.2 
817:49Luke Minns U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.6 
1017:54Ian Roberts SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
917:54Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.0 
1117:57David Lockett V45MSalford H11.9 
1217:58James Bleakley V35MTrafford37.0 
1318:09Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.8 
1418:10Tom Michaelson SENMLiverpool H19.7 
1518:14Craig Wheeler V35MTrafford13.9 
1618:23Tony Battersby SENMLeigh19.6 
1718:24An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1818:39Michael Bride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.6 
1918:43Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo19.2 
2018:44Dominic Walton U20MBlackburn/Rossendale-1.0 
2118:47Colin Rigby V40MAstley & Tyldesley5.8 
2218:55Ian Magill V40MLiverpool RC4.5 
2319:00Mike Grace V35MSalford H13.9 
2419:04Jamie Webb U20MSt. Helens Sutton-6.7 
2519:08Tom McGaff V55MWilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers8.9 
2619:13Paul Dodsworth V40MWarrington AC46.5 
2719:16Phil Burns SENMStockport3.1 
2819:20Carl PickstockSENMWallasey AC  
2919:26Michael Chalfont V40MChorley AC (defunct)35.3 
3019:34Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale17.7 
3119:42Dale Daniels U23MSalford H50.7 
3219:45Mark Davies SENMSt. Helens Sutton/West Cheshire4.6 
3319:46Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.0 
3419:47Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes2.5 
3519:52Kevin Buxton V50MWirral23.4 
3619:58Chris Lloyd SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.4 
3720:04Ray Cole V50MLiverpool H37.2 
3820:04Phil Jacques V40MEast Cheshire17.2 
3920:09Gary PearceSENMBlackburn Harriers  
4020:17Brad Warburton SENMLiverpool RC53.1 
4120:29Gary House SENMChester TC4.2 
4220:39Gary DebankeSENMWesham RR  
4320:41Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni35.8 
4420:46Kenny Forster V50MSpectrum11.1 
4520:47Philip Bailey V60MSouthport Waterloo19.8 
4621:16Tony MannSENMPenny Lane Striders  
4721:16An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
4821:35Roy Upton V40MLytham St. Annes29.6 
4921:41Peter Gaskell U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.9 
5021:52John Bowker V45MEast Cheshire27.6 
5121:53Stephen McNicholas V45MPenny Lane6.4 
5222:01Ian Williams V45MMossley Hill22.4 
5322:28Alan Glasgow V55MWesham24.0 
5423:27John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.1 
5524:00Geoff ReidSENMSpectrum Striders  
5624:24David Dyson V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.7 
5724:50Bob NewmanSENMBlackpool Fylde & Wyre  
5826:02Finlay McCalman V45MWesham17.8 
5.3KL SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:17Steve Vernon SENMStockport3.5 
217:11Nathan Kilcourse U23MSalford H17.7 
317:27Stephen Broadhurst U23MLiverpool H23.1 
417:30Ian Lawton SENMLiverpool H1.2 
517:47Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC15.5 
617:54Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo1.4 
717:57Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale-2.3 
818:03Neil PendiburySENMLeigh Harriers  
918:14Ben Martin U23MTrafford21.8 
1018:38An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1118:41Steve Waterhouse V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.2 
1218:45Benjamin Costello U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Nottingham Uni21.1 
1318:49David Hudson V35MSalford H0.4 
1418:56James McNally SENMPenny Lane8.8 
1518:57Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.5 
1619:00Paul Quine V50MLiverpool RC30.9 
1719:02Jake Littlehales U20MEast Cheshire8.7 
1819:10Billy McCartney V35MSalford H2.0 
1919:13Peter Scarratt V45MWirral39.8 
1919:13Sean Kirkbride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.9 
2119:17Matt PonifexSENMWarrington AC  
2219:18David Thornton V35MBlackburn29.3 
2319:20John Slone SENMEast Cheshire52.5 
2419:26Callum CorneilliSENMSalford Harriers  
2519:26Alan Hilton V40MAstley & Tyldesley43.2 
2619:29Samuel Thomas Banner U20MLytham St. Annes2.9 
2719:49Barry Graney V40MSt. Helens Sutton10.7 
2819:58Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton7.2 
2920:03Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo26.7 
3020:06Luke Berry U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde51.2 
3120:11Trevor Rayner V45MSalford H8.7 
3220:18Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool RC23.2 
3320:20Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.9 
3420:21Ray EaglesSENMWilmslow AC  
3520:31Edward Devlin V35MLiverpool H44.2 
3620:32Simone Capponi V35MPenny Lane8.4 
3720:32Daniel Ankrah SENMLiverpool RC46.6 
3820:36Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo20.8 
3921:19Ryan Butler U20MLeigh/Loughborough Students32.3 
4021:26Steven Foley V40MWigan Phoenix/Newburgh/Blackburn15.3 
4121:36Gary Moore V50MWesham22.8 
4221:44Aaron RileySENMCheshire Tri  
4321:44Martin Bateman U23MLiverpool H28.4 
4422:06Malcolm Balmer V45MPenny Lane9.8 
4522:10Mark Bleasdale V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.9 
4622:29John Steele V35MMossley Hill51.4 
4723:06An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
4823:13Nigel Harrison V45MStockport17.6 
4923:14Terry Bradshaw V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde50.8 
5023:26Henry MinerczykSENMChorley AC  
5124:04Roy Stevens V55MLytham St. Annes17.0 
5224:06Peter Lynch V55MBlackburn40.8 
5324:53David Waywell V65MWesham26.7 
5425:39Tony Airnes V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde51.4 
5525:52Barry Allman V55MSpectrum37.7 
5626:07Peter Cooke V50MWesham24.2 
5.3KL SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:03Andy Nixon SENMStockport6.1 
217:24James Horman SENMLiverpool H1.6 
317:26Robert Hughes SENMSalford H8.4 
417:27Tim Egerton SENMTrafford38.9 
517:45Ben Johnson U23MSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-5.0 
618:05Glen Groves V40MLiverpool H4.5 
718:07Adrian Timmins V40MWarrington AC46.7 
818:13Tommy HendersonSENMLeigh Harriers  
918:13An OtherSENMVale Royal  
1018:30Andrew Woodward SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.7 
1118:34John Sutton V35MBlackburn13.4 
1218:46Howard Mead SENMSalford H36.5 
1318:53Graham McNeilSENMWilmslow AC  
1419:00Steven Wilkinson V35MSouthport Waterloo9.1 
1519:02Connor McArdle U20MWallasey/Loughborough Students1.0 
1619:06Gareth Howell SENMLiverpool H19.1 
1719:08Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire13.0 
1819:11Philip West V35MSalford H7.9 
1919:14John Connolly V40MPenny Lane9.4 
2019:19Adrian Nutter V35MStockport8.1 
2119:27Jimmy CorkeSENMLeigh Harriers  
2219:35Liam Walsh SENMLiverpool RC30.1 
2319:41Andrew Fell V35MRossendale17.7 
2319:41Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H3.7 
2519:46Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.7 
2619:47Gary Pendlebury V55MSalford H8.3 
2719:51Steve Myerscough V35MWesham6.8 
2819:53Greg Callaghan V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.0 
2920:00Peter Bartlett V60MWesham20.4 
3020:01Robert Kelly SENMLiverpool RC3.4 
3120:01Richard Park SENMWarrington AC1.0 
3220:08Nigel Grant V45MPenny Lane5.1 
3320:10Graham Webster V55MLytham St. Annes11.4 
3420:11Sean CordleSENMSalford Harriers  
3520:34Mark Liptrot V45MSt. Helens Sutton7.8 
3620:35Simon Marriott V35MLiverpool H47.6 
3720:40John Wealthy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.8 
3820:44Stephen Robinson V45MEast Cheshire32.1 
3921:13Dominic Cooper SENMMossley Hill6.5 
4021:24Danny Maynard U20MBlackburn5.9 
4121:24Stuart Williams V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde50.4 
4221:47Steve Martin V50MSpectrum33.3 
4321:56Alex Holt SENMSouthport Waterloo42.5 
4422:00Mark Morris V45MWirral51.8 
4522:35Nick Eastwood V40MChester TC25.2 
4622:54Ian Pass V40MSt. Helens Sutton19.2 
4723:07Alan Taylor V40MWesham26.6 
4823:22Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes52.7 
4923:45Mick Charman V60MSpectrum21.9 
5024:58Andrew Keeley V45MPenny Lane6.1 
5124:59Marco Sciacca V40MChorley AC (defunct)19.2 
5225:53Tony Croft V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde50.8 
5326:35An OtherSENMSt Helens Sutton AC  
5428:47Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde47.6 
5.3KL U17M L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:36Matthew Shirling U17MSt. Helens Sutton8.8 
218:03Jamaine Coleman U17MPreston-5.7 
318:19Chris Middleton U17MEast Cheshire3.7 
418:22Luke Towers U17MLiverpool H18.3 
518:47Kevin Acton U17MStockport6.1 
618:59Ryan Sciacca U17MChorley AC (defunct)-0.7 
719:00Harry Poole U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde0.5 
819:03Henry Buttress U17MWarrington AC7.0 
919:08Liam MorneU17MLeigh Harriers  
1019:16Richard Evans U17MWirral10.4 
1119:19Michael Vennard U17MVale Royal12.1 
1219:28Chris Manning U17MLiverpool H38.5 
1219:28James Ayre U17MVale Royal49.1 
1419:49Christopher Smith U17MWarrington AC51.8 
1519:52Liam Ellis U17MSouthport Waterloo50.2 
1620:33Nathan Milligan U17MBury30.4 
1722:58Richard McGeachie U17MHalton & Frodsham9.0 
5.3KL U17M L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:32Owen SharpeU17MLiverpool Harriers  
218:43Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-4.1 
319:06Matthew Hulse U17MWarrington AC33.9 
Page: 1 2