McCain Young Athletes League Midland Regional Final External Results
Birmingham
17 Jul 11
800 1200 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.64Jack Harmer  U13MNotts2:15.52:15.553.6 
22:24.59Alfred Yabsley PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.591:53.83-3.7 
32:24.71David Fligelstone PBU13MSwansea2:23.152:18.4449.5 
42:24.74Haydn Arnall PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:24.742:00.71-2.8 
52:28.92Ben Folland PBU13MCheltenham2:28.922:28.9254.0 
62:37.55Elliot Dunn  U13MBirchfield H2:30.22:30.253.6 
72:38.84Bradley Allan  U13MNene Valley2:36.462:00.07.9 
82:40.52Lewis Fullwood  U13MCity of Stoke2:40.22:40.254.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.14Joseph Tuffin  U13MNotts2:28.11:49.35-5.4 
22:31.70Ewan Roberts PBU13MRugby & Northampton2:31.702:10.832.5 
32:33.80Ben Roberts PBU13MCheltenham2:33.802:10.4840.0 
42:34.32Rhys Harris PBU13MSwansea2:29.02:19.6134.2 
52:38.81Cameron Beazley-Clarke  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes2:38.392:22.7433.2 
62:39.44Andrew Ward U13MStoke    
72:49.00Jamil Quarless  U13MBirchfield H2:48.12:48.154.0 
85:51.86Daniel Lornie  U13MNene Valley2:52.52:25.543.7 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.60MacAuley Snutch  U15MCity of Stoke2:04.061:56.2920.8 
22:07.60James McCrae PBU15MNene Valley2:05.121:52.55-4.7 
32:08.89Adam Wright  U15MRugby & Northampton2:06.71:49.89-5.0 
42:12.96Archie Rippin  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.591:58.3314.0 
52:13.74Jack Cooper  U15MCheltenham2:11.02:11.049.4 
62:14.90Ashley Hopkins PBU15MSwansea2:11.162:09.6046.3 
72:19.22Robert Umeokafor  U15MBirchfield H2:08.81:50.055.9 
82:22.15Ali Elalaoui  U15MNotts2:21.62:05.3631.1 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.68Joel Mann  U15MCity of Stoke2:06.021:56.824.5 
22:16.32Sam Sherratt  U15MRugby & Northampton2:13.12:08.246.6 
32:18.06Will Richardson  U15MBirchfield H2:16.751:57.1-4.5 
42:22.06Jamie Harper  U15MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Schs2:18.91:55.24-3.3 
52:24.60Reginald Reeves  U15MNene Valley2:24.22:24.254.0 
62:26.26Owen Seamark  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes2:23.602:06.7732.4 
72:42.58Rhodri Williams PBU15MSwansea2:42.582:38.554.0 
82:44.20James Caron PBU15MNotts2:44.202:44.2054.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.83Josh Knight PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes1:57.831:57.8347.6 
21:59.16David Sheldon PBU17MCity of Stoke1:58.801:54.56-3.4 
32:01.17Christopher Allison  U17MNene Valley2:00.031:54.372.6 
42:02.00Camron Wood  U17MBirchfield H1:59.01:59.042.0 
52:02.19Tom Charteress PBU17MRugby & Northampton1:59.821:57.65-2.5 
62:03.81Carwyn Evans  U17MSwansea1:58.051:58.0546.6 
72:04.95Jack Phillips  U17MNotts2:03.12:03.149.1 
82:18.08Matthew Parr  U17MCheltenham2:11.42:03.243.4 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.30Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea2:02.21:53.23-3.2 
22:03.92Jordan Drummond  U17MBirchfield H2:02.52:00.741.3 
32:08.59Nathen Baggaley PBU17MCity of Stoke2:08.592:08.5953.4 
42:09.62Bradley Kelman PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes2:07.852:07.8543.9 
52:10.46Ben Hampson  U17MNene Valley/Bourne2:04.52:04.543.9 
62:14.61Jacob Allen PBU17MRugby & Northampton2:14.611:56.81.2 
72:22.41Kaci Ibeggazene SBU17MNotts2:22.412:16.6751.1 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.26Ellie Brazil PBU13WNotts2:26.262:11.4235.2 
22:32.03Karys Amory PBU13WBirchfield H2:30.542:16.49.4 
32:37.72Constantia Liburd  U13WRugby & Northampton2:34.02:34.054.0 
42:41.56Ffion Jenkins  U13WSwansea2:36.52:36.343.7 
52:51.12Sophie Botham  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:34.532:15.8910.8 
62:58.42Georgia Wray  U13WCheltenham2:53.62:53.651.1 
73:02.98Megan Pusey SBU13WNene Valley3:02.982:32.734.3 
83:10.72Laura Cogan  U13WCity of Stoke3:01.13:01.154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.55Kylie Richards PBU13WSwansea2:35.542:35.5453.4 
22:47.77Rhona Grant PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes2:47.772:23.233.0 
32:49.78Ella Bromley  U13WRugby & Northampton2:43.62:26.337.8 
42:53.77Helen Heathcote  U13WNotts2:52.82:52.854.0 
52:55.33Chelsea Brownsword SBU13WCity of Stoke2:55.332:28.347.6 
62:57.67Eloise Evans PBU13WBirchfield H2:57.672:49.051.6 
73:00.41Emma Gibbs  U13WNene Valley2:56.92:36.345.4 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.83Tasha Stone  U15WCity of Stoke2:15.802:15.8025.3 
22:27.58Lara Philippart  U15WSwansea2:25.362:16.8219.7 
32:28.62Natalie Goddard  U15WRugby & Northampton2:28.02:28.027.1 
42:28.91Lucy Hacking  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes2:25.312:25.3114.4 
52:29.96Mia Spence  U15WNotts2:27.52:16.9933.3 
62:30.10Hannah-Mai Amory  U15WBirchfield H2:26.942:23.6637.9 
72:31.55Alice Dolan PBU15WNene Valley2:29.762:29.7621.5 
82:32.84Bethan Skuse  U15WCheltenham2:29.62:28.150.6 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.06Emelia Berrisford  U15WCity of Stoke2:24.82:17.122.9 
22:31.12Katie Clubb SBU15WRugby & Northampton2:31.122:15.8617.7 
32:39.19Ellie Lambrou  U15WBirchfield H2:38.22:38.254.0 
42:44.33Sarah Chan  U15WNene Valley2:40.92:40.928.9 
52:55.59Ellie Coates  U15WSwansea2:38.72:38.754.0 
63:06.25Alicia Davies  U15WCheltenham3:06.13:06.154.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.16Jasmine Finlay  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes2:11.02:11.042.8 
22:22.81Lucy Hayes  U17WCity of Stoke2:16.32:11.324.1 
32:24.31Elin Davies  U17WSwansea2:23.12:23.125.1 
42:27.56Mary Hughes  U17WRugby & Northampton2:27.22:22.9749.1 
52:29.47Sophia De Beer  U17WBirchfield H2:27.102:25.9043.3 
62:34.84Paige Lambert  U17WNene Valley/Werrington2:30.82:26.5442.7 
72:37.72Katy Townsend SBU17WCheltenham2:37.722:26.953.7 
83:08.34Etienne Hodge PBU17WNotts3:08.343:08.3454.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.90Jade White PBU17WMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project2:22.822:22.8213.7 
22:29.96Genevieve Roberts  U17WRugby & Northampton2:27.22:27.241.5 
32:31.45Aimee Hopcroft SBU17WBirchfield H2:31.452:19.935.1 
42:37.62Lucy Hammett  U17WSwansea2:32.22:30.953.3 
52:39.72Melissa Harding SBU17WCity of Stoke2:39.722:35.8953.5 
62:48.00Pamela Jacobs SBU17WNene Valley2:48.002:46.354.0 
72:50.32Alice Woodman PBU17WCheltenham2:50.322:50.3254.0 
83:46.10Jessica Adcock PBU17WNotts3:46.103:46.1054.0 
 
1200 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.72Katie Ryder  U13WBirchfield H4:01.34:01.340.2 
24:10.61Lily Carmichael PBU13WRugby & Northampton4:00.804:00.8023.9 
34:12.79Georgia Rafferty PBU13WCity of Stoke4:12.794:12.7924.6 
44:15.93Natasha Finlay PBU13WMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.934:15.9353.4 
54:18.43Jasmine Oldfield PBU13WNene Valley4:18.434:18.4330.1 
64:28.10Bethan Harris PBU13WSwansea4:26.954:26.9515.6 
74:42.03Jessica White PBU13WCheltenham4:42.034:42.0337.0 
1200 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.84Lauren Presswell  U13WMarshall Milton Keynes4:15.54:15.553.2 
24:23.63Georgia Willix  U13WRugby & Northampton4:20.684:14.046.3 
34:31.02Katie Finney  U13WCity of Stoke4:08.804:08.8037.8 
44:34.11Kelsey Rabaiotti PBU13WSwansea4:34.114:34.1154.0 
54:39.29Megan Howat PBU13WBirchfield H4:39.294:31.154.0 
64:46.37Charlotte Hayward  U13WCheltenham4:37.84:37.846.8 
74:58.02Alice Callcut  U13WNene Valley4:46.84:18.426.9 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.81Dominic Murphy  U13MMarshall Milton Keynes4:48.834:42.8343.2 
24:59.92Ollie Bowling PBU13MNene Valley4:59.924:06.43.3 
35:01.66Joshua Lay  U13MRugby & Northampton4:55.643:36.92-6.2 
45:05.62Jack Davies PBU13MCity of Stoke5:05.625:05.6254.0 
55:08.62Jasper Greenleaf  U13MCheltenham5:05.14:48.232.3 
65:19.97Thomas Mansfield PBU13MBirchfield H5:19.974:37.930.4 
75:21.41Euan Wilson  U13MNotts5:07.44:03.62-1.5 
85:27.92Samuel David Martin PBU13MSwansea5:21.544:31.4520.2 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.89Reece Canavan PBU13MRugby & Northampton5:06.895:06.8954.0 
25:08.97Jacob Tresham PBU13MMarshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs5:08.974:52.5544.0 
35:21.41Casey Maddock PBU13MCity of Stoke5:21.413:58.221.5 
45:28.48Sam Greenleaf  U13MCheltenham5:22.65:19.424.3 
55:35.60Jack Kinder PBU13MBirchfield H5:35.604:50.98.9 
66:40.82Ryan Nicholas  U13MSwansea6:32.45:58.0947.3 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.82Jac Hopkins PBU15MSwansea4:21.823:52.67-4.4 
24:29.08Harry Mahoney  U15MCheltenham4:21.104:13.2636.5 
34:31.55Jack Murphy  U15MRugby & Northampton4:30.604:29.337.7 
44:38.07Lindon Evans  U15MCity of Stoke4:31.754:31.7547.4 
54:38.65Harry Morton  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.774:19.0928.7 
64:40.63Will Graves PBU15MBirchfield H4:40.634:40.6347.4 
74:47.04Billy Mugnier PBU15MNene Valley4:47.044:19.335.7 
85:34.05Sam Godwin  U15MNotts/Holme Pierrepont5:32.74:39.22.9 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.61Harry Hughes  U15MRugby & Northampton4:41.34:30.640.6 
24:44.31Liam Baggley PBU15MCity of Stoke4:42.194:29.145.8 
34:45.88Toby Herdman-Smith  U15MMarshall Milton Keynes4:35.604:28.8835.2 
44:55.34Alex Hampson  U15MNene Valley4:45.93:47.70-4.3 
55:06.63Jacob Pickering  U15MCheltenham4:54.44:08.80-3.2 
65:20.11Nigel Isherwood  U15MBirchfield H5:00.284:51.050.4 
75:29.50Rhys Griffiths  U15MSwansea5:18.875:18.8754.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.84David Sheldon  U17MCity of Stoke4:00.693:48.92-3.4 
24:18.37Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea4:06.893:45.04-3.2 
34:19.72Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H4:18.83:53.6-2.5 
44:22.81Paddy Clark  U17MNotts4:08.573:53.784.5 
54:26.90Josh Knight  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:08.684:08.6847.6 
64:28.64Jordan Rackham  U17MNene Valley4:18.064:18.0650.5 
74:34.31Joseph Lantsbery PBU17MRugby & Northampton4:34.314:31.03.2 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.07Calum Hulme  U17MCity of Stoke4:18.74:10.8545.0 
24:23.51Connor Davies SBU17MSwansea4:15.204:09.2738.0 
34:32.45Ben Hampson  U17MNene Valley/Bourne4:17.554:17.5543.9 
44:43.40Sam Lacey  U17MBirchfield H4:36.04:25.138.1 
54:45.82Jacob Allen  U17MRugby & Northampton4:44.13:44.021.2 
64:50.88Benjamin James  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes4:24.764:24.7639.0 
75:05.12Robert Trusson  U17MNotts5:00.24:58.436.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.20Olivia Gwynn  U15WSwansea4:49.904:29.882.2 
24:58.69Lucy Holt  U15WCity of Stoke4:54.14:42.612.5 
35:04.02Amy Botham  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:02.534:58.6239.0 
45:16.73Charlotte Murphy  U15WRugby & Northampton5:08.95:08.941.3 
55:26.20Georgia Clarke  U15WNotts5:12.05:10.131.2 
65:36.39Claudia Ovens  U15WCheltenham5:26.95:19.728.8 
75:39.26Amy Gibbons  U15WNene Valley5:19.65:19.623.2 
85:57.57Lindsey Tyler PBU15WBirchfield H5:50.295:50.2954.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.39Megan Cogan  U15WCity of Stoke4:58.24:58.232.9 
25:20.12Amy Radford  U15WMarshall Milton Keynes5:20.04:58.210.3 
35:28.59Alison Inwood  U15WRugby & Northampton5:15.95:15.948.5 
45:35.78Lucy Fligelstone  U15WSwansea5:15.75:15.711.4 
55:37.61Bethany Davies PBU15WNotts5:37.615:34.254.0 
65:41.75Georgia Gibbs  U15WNene Valley5:39.95:21.045.3 
76:17.56Hannah MacArthur  U15WBirchfield H5:51.95:51.954.0 
86:32.39Louise Ward PBU15WCheltenham6:32.396:32.3954.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.27Jade White  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes/MK Distance Project4:50.004:50.0013.7 
25:01.44Elin Davies  U17WSwansea5:00.034:51.2625.1 
35:02.39Lucy Hayes PBU17WCity of Stoke4:52.64:29.584.1 
45:05.30Jessica Freeman SBU17WBirchfield H4:59.844:54.150.3 
55:13.60Emma Chan  U17WNene Valley5:10.95:10.928.3 
65:19.49Hannah Robinson  U17WNotts5:08.994:37.241.1 
75:25.03Genevieve Roberts  U17WRugby & Northampton5:06.65:06.641.5 
85:47.49Holly Jones  U17WCheltenham5:31.95:31.953.3 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.60Ellie Howat  U17WBirchfield H5:04.04:57.251.6 
25:16.71Fern Yull  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes5:04.405:04.4013.0 
35:23.38Iona Evans  U17WSwansea5:08.294:57.8216.6 
45:28.58Tilly Lea  U17WRugby & Northampton5:23.74:59.85.2 
55:43.62Jessica Griffiths SBU17WCity of Stoke5:43.625:33.854.0 
66:00.71Charlotte Harris PBU17WNene Valley/Werrington6:00.716:00.7120.9 
76:30.06Rachel See  U17WCheltenham5:36.45:05.934.2 
88:06.38Annabelle Crossdale  U17WNotts7:30.57:30.554.0 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:30.32Calum Hulme PBU17MCity of Stoke9:22.209:22.2045.0 
29:38.20Matthew Williams  U17MNotts9:29.38:35.62-1.1 
39:38.42James Simpson PBU17MRugby & Northampton/Warwickshire Schs9:38.429:38.4253.1 
410:06.92Elis Rees  U17MSwansea10:04.1610:04.1652.5 
510:14.84James Thomas  U17MNene Valley9:53.09:53.053.8 
610:16.18Benjamin James  U17MMarshall Milton Keynes9:58.29:58.239.0 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.70George Goodwin SBU17MRugby & Northampton9:51.708:53.5-0.2 
29:56.19Sam Botham PBU17MCity of Stoke9:55.49:27.245.2 
310:17.97James Wilson PBU17MMarshall Milton Keynes10:17.9710:17.9753.9 
411:19.36Corey Plewinski  U17MNotts10:15.99:52.438.7 
511:24.41Daniel Hall  U17MSwansea10:56.810:35.3432.0 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:56.76Grace Mullins  U17WNene Valley10:46.8010:22.6615.0 
211:04.64Sarah Bennett  U17WRugby & Northampton10:50.0910:50.0937.0 
311:11.06Ellie Hemming  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes10:38.9510:38.9547.4 
411:32.87Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.6616.6 
511:59.79Hannah Robinson  U17WNotts11:31.259:47.611.1 
612:08.81Jessica Griffiths  U17WCity of Stoke11:30.211:30.254.0 
712:26.82Holly Jones  U17WCheltenham12:11.312:11.353.3 
812:40.70Jasminder Odusanya PBU17WBirchfield H12:40.7012:40.7053.9 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:40.79Emily Bousfield  U17WMarshall Milton Keynes11:14.5510:54.7310.7 
211:47.67Clarissa Blake  U17WRugby & Northampton11:20.611:20.641.5 
312:47.09Rachel See  U17WCheltenham12:14.010:55.74.2 
412:53.89Charlotte Foxall  U17WBirchfield H12:01.611:32.012.8 
514:08.59Naomi Osborn PBU17WSwansea14:08.5914:08.5937.1