Glasgow Milers Meet External Results
Glasgow (S)
17 Jun 11
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.43Mhairi Hendry  U17WShettleston2:14.682:01.30-0.2 
22:16.77Eilidh Mackenzie  U23WStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni2:11.652:11.6511.9 
32:17.26Chloe Cowan PBU15WGiffnock North/Team West2:17.262:15.1540.8 
42:17.54Stella Winters SBU17WShettleston2:17.322:14.840.1 
52:25.20Madeleine Murray  U20WGiffnock North2:23.72:03.660.8 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.65Bethany Ross PBU20WKilmarnock2:16.652:16.6516.5 
22:20.37Alice McGrath PBU17WLaw2:18.412:18.4150.7 
32:20.52Emma Dunnett PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:20.522:20.529.7 
42:22.46Laura Penrice  U17WShettleston2:20.272:20.2736.3 
52:29.04Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.92:20.6612.2 
62:31.86Melanie Chiswell PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:28.3453.5 
800 C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.77Victoria McGloin SBU17WShettleston2:28.772:27.4653.8 
22:28.78Oonagh Dunnett PBU17WEdinburgh AC2:28.782:28.789.7 
32:31.27Anya Morrison PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.272:24.6741.3 
42:39.76Elizabeth Edgar PBU17WAirdrie Harriers2:39.762:39.7650.7 
52:39.77Hannah Bartl  U15WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:35.02:35.054.0 
62:41.39Amy Donnelly  U15WKilmarnock2:33.722:33.7251.7 
72:42.06Katy Aitken PBU13WFife2:41.262:36.6020.2 
82:43.88Abigail McInness U15WGsos    
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.36Guy Learmonth  U20MLasswade/Loughborough Students/Team Edinburgh1:48.581:44.73-6.1 
21:53.22Gary Smith  SENMFalkirk1:51.911:50.4311.0 
31:53.34Jack Walker PBU20MGiffnock North1:53.341:49.9015.0 
41:53.64Donald MacLeod PBSENMStornoway1:52.601:51.0411.0 
51:55.19Dale Colley PBU17MFalkirk1:55.191:51.86-3.0 
61:55.75Sean Reilly  U23MCentral/Forth Valley1:54.021:52.8731.2 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.17Adam Drummond PBU20MShettleston1:55.171:55.1741.6 
21:55.37Scott Pilkington SBSENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:55.371:52.355.0 
31:55.53Stewart Orr PBU20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire1:54.951:54.9536.3 
41:55.75Lee Wilson PBU20MShettleston1:55.751:53.8331.4 
51:56.04Craig McDowall PBU20MLothian/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:55.81:55.830.2 
61:56.75Edward Dudgeon PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:56.751:52.7515.7 
71:59.19Chris Watson  U20MLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:56.41:49.7618.5 
800 C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.35Max Aitchison PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.351:56.3512.9 
21:57.33Max Lott SBU20MGiffnock North1:57.331:56.7538.2 
31:58.01Sean Fontana  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.441:56.24-3.0 
41:58.30Ross McLearie PBU23MGiffnock North1:58.301:58.3040.0 
51:58.36Euan Martin PBU20MFalkirk1:58.361:53.77-1.3 
61:58.38Gary Grieve  U23MLaw/West of Scotland Uni1:57.81:55.347.7 
71:58.77Scott Anderson SBU23MLasswade/Queen Margaret Uni1:58.771:58.4444.5 
81:59.55Chris Barlas  SENMInverclyde/Corstorphine1:56.741:56.747.9 
800 D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.50Andrew Campbell SBU20MInverclyde1:57.501:57.1446.4 
21:57.83Paul Leck SBU23MKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:57.831:57.135.2 
31:58.72Andrew Coulter PBU23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1:58.721:58.7236.1 
41:58.86Martin Fishwick PBU20MGiffnock North1:58.861:58.8647.7 
51:59.14Graham Evans PBU20MKilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni1:59.141:59.14-0.1 
61:59.73Ben Stevenson PBU20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil1:59.731:53.1310.3 
72:01.87Jonnie Tweedie PBU17MGiffnock North2:01.872:01.8750.6 
82:02.74Fraser White  U15MNithsdale2:02.11:57.0824.9 
800 E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.95Lewis Boyle PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.11:56.235.8 
22:01.61Stuart Roe PBU17MCambuslang2:01.52:01.547.0 
32:01.68Calum McKenzie SBU23MCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:00.31:55.9-4.2 
42:01.98Stephen Allen SBV40MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:00.51:53.940.2 
52:02.99Callum Drummond  U17MShettleston1:59.521:53.762.3 
62:03.22Christopher Russell PBU20MGiffnock North2:03.222:03.221.6 
72:08.49Andrew Clark  U17MGiffnock North2:05.431:59.455.0 
800 F
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.96Cameron Mackie PBU20MKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:02.961:57.689.4 
22:04.80Ryan Thomson PBU17MCambuslang2:04.801:57.18-4.6 
32:05.12Mark Rooney PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.122:05.1250.9 
42:05.27Ben Potrykus PBU17MPitreavie2:05.271:51.06-3.3 
52:05.63Josh Hyde PBU17MGiffnock North2:05.632:03.2036.8 
62:07.31Josephine Moultrie PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.312:07.318.2 
72:09.89Bruce Millar  U17MFife2:00.81:56.0829.5 
82:19.60Ross Kellock  U17MGiffnock North2:09.462:09.4653.7 
800 G
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.91Liam Turner PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.42:06.1546.7 
22:09.71Dean McMurran PBU17MCambuslang2:06.82:05.744.9 
32:10.67James MacDonald SBV50MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:10.672:02.8652.7 
42:10.71Ryan Flanagan PBU15MShettleston2:10.02:07.641.6 
52:11.09Peter Cameron PBU20MEdinburgh AC2:10.81:56.20-1.6 
62:12.46Michael Cameron PBU17MEdinburgh AC/Durham2:08.361:58.4-2.1 
72:12.70Euan Urquhart  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:12.601:57.0414.6 
82:15.43Kieron Rafferty  U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.912:06.17.9 
92:17.51Andrew Fisher PBU20MGreenock Glenpark2:17.512:17.5147.4 
800 H
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.96Fraser Glass PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.31:59.1727.7 
22:16.33Murray McGiven PBU15MShettleston2:14.72:07.836.7 
32:17.10David Robertson PBU15MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire2:17.102:12.034.5 
42:21.15Craig Jardine PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:20.42:03.7-3.5 
52:22.79Jack MacGregor PBU15MCambuslang2:22.22:22.210.4 
62:23.11Euan Penrice PBU15MShettleston2:23.112:11.943.4 
72:24.53Adam Scott PBU13MFife2:24.531:54.93-1.8 
82:26.21Paul Harper PBU15MGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.212:06.8323.4 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:20.09Chris Mackay  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Inverclyde8:17.878:10.8641.9 
28:21.97Mark Mitchell  SENMForres/Birchfield H8:17.287:59.0013.3 
38:27.54Craig Ruddy PBSENMCentral8:27.548:23.46-3.6 
48:32.31Alexander Hendry PBU23MCentral/Forth Valley8:32.318:19.0715.4 
58:32.83John Newsom SBSENMCentral/Stirling Uni8:32.838:20.44-2.7 
68:35.42Luke Traynor PBU20MGiffnock North8:35.427:53.88-2.4 
78:37.36Douglas Selman  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni8:33.868:26.40-3.9 
88:40.42Lachlan Oates PBU20MShettleston/Team Glasgow8:28.298:16.53-5.0 
98:41.27Stuart Gibson PBSENMCambuslang/Whitemoss8:41.278:37.41-3.2 
108:48.16Mark Pollard  SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde8:30.948:20.89-0.5 
118:52.97Jack Hamilton  U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire8:47.258:47.2540.5 
128:57.10Mickey Breen PBSENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC8:57.108:40.98-0.8 
139:17.40Joe McKnight PBV35MGarscube9:17.409:17.4041.7 
149:22.40Ethan Sloan-Dennison  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:51.38:51.35.7 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.34Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan9:00.298:32.362.3 
29:22.05Max McNeill PBU20MLothian/Falkirk9:16.058:29.95-2.3 
39:22.62Murdo MacKenzie PBSENMStornoway9:22.629:22.620.2 
49:22.97Ben Stafford PBU20MEast Kilbride/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:22.979:22.9739.7 
59:42.76Elspeth Curran  U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9:34.469:30.122.4 
69:50.32Sean Gaffney SBU23MInverclyde9:50.329:24.530.6 
79:58.22Sarah Potter  U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:51.439:43.082.2 
810:06.94Martin Coleman SBSENMSpringburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers10:06.9410:00.0644.3 
910:10.89Euan Berry PBU17MFife10:00.99:54.638.7 
1010:47.00Laura Dunn  U23WEdinburgh AC9:51.739:27.3414.8 
1112:14.01Chloe Simpson PBU15WInverclyde12:14.0110:42.677.4