West Yorkshire Schools Championships External Results
Cleckheaton
11 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.9Edan Whitelaw  U15MHalifax2:08.571:57.7329.5 
22:11.0Jack Allison  U15MLeeds City2:10.61:54.740.0 
32:15.6Alex Bradley PBU15MHalifax2:15.52:15.553.1 
42:18.8Ben Read PBU15MWakefield2:12.91:54.3810.9 
52:19.9Matthew Cowton PBU15MHalifax2:19.92:19.937.7 
62:20.3James Nixon PBU15MWest Yorkshire Schs2:20.32:20.354.0 
72:20.7Logan Gibb PBU15MWakefield2:19.22:16.6247.2 
82:31.3James Anthoney  U15MSpenborough2:18.981:59.708.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.1Jordan Bransberg  U17MSkyrac1:51.461:48.8216.4 
22:01.1Matthew O'Connor  U17MWakefield1:58.471:58.01-0.4 
32:02.1James Saxton  U17MWakefield/Ackworth1:58.341:51.51-0.8 
42:07.3Jerome Castelow PBU17MHalifax2:04.711:56.0023.5 
52:09.2Jordan Turner SBU17MWakefield2:09.22:08.6353.5 
62:12.6Peter Franklin PBU17MHolmfirth2:12.62:09.5549.8 
72:17.3Christopher Hampson  U17MSpenborough2:10.652:10.6552.5 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.4Robert Torch  U20MLeeds City2:01.361:55.935.7 
22:07.8Carl Foulstone  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees2:04.72:03.545.0 
32:12.5Simon Bolland  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees2:11.12:00.27-0.3 
42:21.0Liam Benson SBU20MWakefield2:21.02:12.754.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.0Rebecca Parkin PBU15WCity of Sheffield2:19.022:15.7236.4 
22:24.1Stephanie Rodgers  U15WWakefield2:18.722:18.7248.7 
32:27.7Sophie Woollin  U15WWakefield2:17.52:17.545.5 
42:30.6Louise Redmond PBU15WHalifax2:27.82:23.9236.2 
52:31.3Regan Smith SBU15WHalifax2:31.32:26.254.0 
62:34.1Lucy Williamson SBU15WIlkley2:34.12:25.13.5 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.9Bethany Ellis  U17WSpenborough2:17.822:17.8238.9 
22:22.1Helen Wood SBU17WSkyrac2:22.12:18.7541.4 
32:31.8Mollie Flannery SBU17WSpenborough2:31.82:24.0325.3 
42:32.5Ruby Sykes  U17WHolmfirth2:30.22:15.912.7 
52:37.1Natalie Brown SBU17WBingley2:37.12:30.454.0 
62:39.7Mollie Jagger PBU17WHalifax2:39.72:39.754.0 
72:41.1Ama Williams SBU17WLongwood2:41.12:39.654.0 
800
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.9Jennifer Walsh  U20WSpenborough/Kirklees2:07.572:04.07-0.3 
22:39.1Katherine Franklin  U20WHolmfirth2:33.992:30.232.0 
 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.3William Ingram PBU15MWakefield4:30.854:19.6523.1 
24:32.6Sam Convery PBU15MWakefield4:32.64:19.5631.8 
34:40.9Kieran Savage  U15MLeeds City4:37.704:33.5830.3 
44:48.2Luca Zenti PBU15MBingley4:43.14:26.4143.0 
54:49.8Emile Cairess  U15MBingley4:45.03:45.21-6.2 
64:52.1George Heppinstall  U15MWakefield4:46.284:46.2836.2 
74:54.9Dominic Owens  U15MLeeds City4:54.14:54.115.2 
84:57.7Lewis Crank  U15MLongwood4:42.54:34.444.2 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.5Bertie Houghton PBU17MDoncaster4:08.53:51.85-1.8 
24:20.3Andrew Smith  U17MPudsey & Bramley4:12.413:42.15-4.2 
34:21.1Max Wharton  U17MHalifax/Calder Valley4:13.813:47.14-4.2 
44:30.3Steven Eastwood  U17MWakefield4:13.594:13.5933.1 
54:37.7Alex Purver PBU17MWest Yorkshire Schs4:30.14:30.153.6 
64:38.6Paul Davis  U17MSpenborough4:29.44:13.3010.1 
74:46.8Gordon Weight SBU17MBingley4:46.84:42.825.8 
84:50.4Adam Knight U17MWY Sch    
94:50.9Ciaran Wilson-Baig  U17MHalifax4:46.404:40.4930.4 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.0Michael Wood  U20MLeeds City3:54.973:54.9730.9 
24:04.9Max Kaye  U20MHolmfirth3:53.613:53.6131.9 
34:06.9Ben Marriott  U20MBingley3:59.843:59.843.1 
44:12.3Samuel Kerfoot-Roberts  U20MHalifax4:08.934:08.9321.8 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.4Gemma Keir  U15WLeeds City4:49.14:49.136.4 
24:59.4Rebecca Firth PBU15WWakefield4:52.704:39.0841.1 
35:11.7Sophie Spencer  U15WHolmfirth5:10.465:08.7032.3 
45:12.7Chloe Fitton PBU15WWakefield5:00.45:00.448.7 
55:22.3Molly Traviss  U15WHalifax5:14.14:54.9231.5 
65:24.9Rebecca Mottershaw PBU15WWest Yorkshire Schs5:24.95:24.954.0 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:20.5Emma Wilkinson  U17WSpenborough4:58.174:38.7636.6 
25:25.5Zara Knappy SBU17WKeighley & Craven5:25.54:31.212.3 
35:31.1Freya Williams U17WWY Sch    
45:36.8Jenna Killock  U17WBingley5:22.45:12.59.9 
55:39.5Katie Byrne  U17WSpenborough5:38.95:13.252.3 
1500
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.6Carly Robertson  U20WBingley4:55.684:40.2937.2 
 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:24.2James Hall  U17MWharfedale/Bingley9:04.888:29.91-0.8 
29:36.8Liam Stedman SBU17MSpenborough9:36.89:14.2029.9 
310:04.1Sam Haggar PBU17MIlkley/Wharfedale10:04.110:04.146.8 
410:18.4Jack Mitchell  U17MWakefield10:08.89:41.4718.6 
510:55.2Kevin Hamer U17MWY Sch    
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.5Thomas Traviss-Pollard SBU20MHolmfirth8:44.288:40.7130.9 
29:35.9Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U20MSpenborough9:20.458:34.29-4.0 
310:05.6Jack Manners U20MWY Sch    
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:07.4Hannah Brown  U17WSkyrac10:42.249:56.251.4 
211:09.1Georgia Malir  U17WIlkley10:55.89:37.260.4 
3000
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:21.1Sally Ratcliffe  U20WEast Cheshire10:52.4610:17.742.2