McCain UK Mountain Running Challenge & European Trial External Results
Keswick
12 Jun 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:03   Steve Vernon SENMStockport5.7 
255:40   Andi Jones SENMSalford H4.6 
356:49   Nick Swinburn U23MMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-0.6 
457:14   Adam Osborne SENMLeeds City0.3 
557:30   Chris Smith SENMThames Valley-4.4 
657:35   Martin Cox V40MSalford H3.2 
757:55   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.6 
858:05   Robbie Simpson U20MBanchory Stonehaven-4.6 
958:54   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.5 
1059:11   Huw Lobb SENMBedford & County/Serpentine12.2 
1159:26   Simon Deakin SENMLeeds City2.0 
1259:43   Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.2 
1359:53   Steven Cale SENMShrewsbury/Fell Runners Association/Mercia Fell18.8 
1460:00   Sam Hesling SENMCarnethy4.6 
1560:19   Matt Whitfield V35MBingley/Royal Air Force10.2 
1660:54   John Brown V40MSalford H/Ambleside11.3 
1760:59   Gary Priestley U23MHorwich/Edge Hill Uni-3.3 
1861:30   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley22.1 
1961:59   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West-4.1 
2062:05   Danny Hope SENMPudsey & Bramley21.2 
2162:27   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-0.3 
2263:05   Paul Faulkner V35MCarnethy1.3 
2363:49   Frederick Slemeck U23MPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-3.3 
2463:58   Philip Sanderson V40MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners6.6 
2564:56   Jason Williams V35MCharnwood/Wigston-0.9 
2665:19   Martin Mikkelsen-Barron SENMBorrowdale25.8 
2766:06   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.4 
2866:57   Dan Whitehead V35MDeeside Runners17.1 
2967:04   Andrew Schofield V40MBorrowdale  
3067:47   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff0.6 
3168:06   Alex Whittem SENMCalder Valley2.6 
3270:42   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale0.0 
3374:48   Mark Ketley SENMElswick9.6 
3475:59   David Armstrong V50MTynedale/Northumberland Fell Runners18.3 
3578:57   Oscar Guallar V35MScarborough/Spain21.7 
3684:08   Geoff DavisV50MNFR  
3793:47   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.2 
3899:00   William Johnstone V45MPreston6.9 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
152:34   Garry Rankin U20MKilbarchan34.0 
253:24   Dominic Mahoney U17MBlackburn34.1 
353:34   Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands4.1 
454:15   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale0.4 
554:50   Marc Scott U17MRichmond & Zetland-3.3 
656:46   William Neill U20MStaffordshire Moorlands-2.0 
757:39   Adam Bateson U17MLancaster & Morecambe12.3 
858:20   Anthony Dalton U17MRossendale7.0 
960:21   James Ellis U20MWarrington AC-2.8 
1063:20   Lawrence McCourt U20MGateshead19.7 
1164:55   Alex Brown U17MHelm Hill  
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
155:42   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley35.4 
255:48   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Knavesmire1.5 
356:07   Emma Clayton U23WBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni0.8 
456:57   Clare Whitehead SENWDeeside Runners14.6 
557:18   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham16.8 
657:53   Nicola Meekin SENWLochaber31.9 
758:09   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni3.1 
859:18   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters7.0 
959:23   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil3.3 
1059:32   Tessa Strain SENWHighgate5.6 
1160:01   Jo Buckley V35WBingley/Calder Valley7.1 
1260:27   Louise Brown SENWScarborough17.9 
1360:31   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.5 
1461:09   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni5.8 
1561:18   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe16.3 
1661:53   Gina Paletta U23WWrexham/Cardiff Met Uni/Wrexham13.4 
1762:40   Lindsey Brindle SENWHorwich7.5 
1863:23   Tara Krzywicki V35WCharnwood/Accrington33.3 
1963:57   Louise Roberts V35WKendal/Ambleside15.7 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:26   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire11.4 
222:38   Ffion Price U17WBrecon-0.4 
322:53   Beckie Taylor U17WBlackburn16.5 
423:37   Louise Hill-Stirling U20WGirvan/Ayr Seaforth20.8 
524:05   Louise Mercer U15WTeviotdale1.5 
625:29   Nichola Jackson U20WPreston3.5 
726:24   Charlotte Edge U17WScarborough32.6