BMC Regional Races External Results
Tooting Bec
26 Jul 23
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
Mens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.31Samuel Reardon  U23MBlackheath & Bromley1:45.951:45.95-3.6 
21:48.25Henry Fisher  U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni1:46.561:46.56-3.5 
31:50.01David Locke  U23MCardiff/Loughborough Students1:47.311:46.41-2.8 
41:50.12Michael Wilson  SENMSunderland1:49.961:48.27-3.9 
51:51.38Jack Atherton  U23MAustralia1:48.611:48.61-1.4 
61:52.47Simon Coppard  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:49.11:48.70-2.9 
71:54.14Charles Crick  U23MTonbridge/Durham Uni1:49.041:49.04-4.9 
Mens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.01Jack Gumm PBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Bath Uni1:49.011:49.01-4.7 
21:49.71Frank O'Brien PBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:49.711:49.71-3.6 
31:49.79Jordan Chambers PBSENMTonbridge1:49.791:49.79-3.7 
41:49.98Jack Dickson SBU23MKingston & Poly/CSP University1:49.981:49.68-4.4 
51:50.07Adam Dray SBU23MBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni1:50.031:49.41-3.4 
61:53.06Jamie Webster SBU23MBedford & County1:53.061:52.45-1.7 
71:53.42Farris Vakil  U23MIlford1:53.091:53.09-1.5 
Mens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.89Charlie Wyllie SBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Kent Uni1:51.891:50.99-4.1 
21:53.38Ben Waterman SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Run Fast1:53.381:47.57-0.8 
31:53.88Andrew Shaw PBSENMSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Oxford Uni1:53.881:53.88-1.4 
41:53.90Victor Nutakor SBV35MNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.901:50.91-1.1 
51:53.99Jamie Keir SBU20MInvicta East Kent1:53.991:53.83-3.6 
61:54.43Eoin Pierce  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland1:54.001:52.25-3.2 
71:55.59Samuel Stapley  U17MReigate Priory1:53.721:53.72-2.9 
81:56.56Finlay McPhillips PBSENMAustralia1:56.561:56.560.2 
Mens 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.25Rory Forbes SBU20MOptima Racing Team1:55.251:53.36-3.1 
21:55.95Daniel Cooke PBSENMSt. Helens Sutton1:55.951:55.95-1.2 
31:55.97Jack White SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.901:54.70-1.1 
41:56.11Alex Wood  SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club1:54.681:54.52-1.3 
51:56.39Ethan Curran  U20MCrawley1:54.281:54.28-1.8 
61:56.41Harry Forman Wilshaw SBU20MKent1:55.001:54.97-3.6 
71:56.51Jack Millar PBSENMBristol & West/Thames Hare & Hounds1:56.511:56.51-6.5 
81:59.14Adam Lane  U23MAshford AC/Cardiff Met Uni1:57.191:56.74-2.6 
92:00.59Jake Stevens  U20MInvicta East Kent1:59.781:59.78-3.4 
Mens 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.21Oscar Curry PBU20MReigate Priory1:58.211:58.211.1 
21:58.29Samuel Sprostranov PBU17MCrawley1:58.291:58.29-1.1 
31:59.14Luke Newton PBU20MCrawley1:59.141:59.14-1.8 
41:59.48Videsh Weerakkody SBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni1:57.291:57.29-2.8 
51:59.48Calum Laing PBSENMTonbridge/Lancaster Uni1:59.481:59.48-2.0 
62:01.13Samuel Crick SBSENMTonbridge2:01.131:56.496.5 
72:02.61Dylan Stevens  U20MCrawley2:01.802:01.801.1 
82:02.74Jack Doderico PBSENMAustralia2:02.742:02.742.0 
92:03.58Fred Hake  U17MHerne Hill/Surrey Schs2:02.82:02.82.0 
102:03.87Warren Wilson  U17MHerne Hill2:03.022:03.021.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.43Alexandra Bell SBSENWPudsey & Bramley1:59.281:57.66-0.8 
22:01.21McKenna Keegan PBSENWUnited States2:01.212:01.211.5 
32:01.36Emily Richards PBSENWUnited States2:01.362:01.361.6 
42:01.60Carley Thomas PBSENWAustralia2:01.602:01.601.6 
52:03.17Ellie Sanford PBSENWAustralia2:03.172:03.172.1 
62:03.43Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles1:59.961:59.96-2.1 
72:03.81Michaela Meyer  SENWUnited States2:02.911:58.553.6 
82:04.45Niamh Bridson Hubbard PBSENWBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni2:04.452:04.45-0.4 
92:05.74Ella Donaghu  SENWUnited States2:04.202:04.202.6 
Womens 800m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.68Suzie Monk PBSENWGuildford & Godalming2:13.032:13.030.6 
22:16.12Annabel Carter  SENWTonbridge/Loughborough Students2:15.672:15.244.9 
32:16.28Ezrah Harrold PBU15WChelmsford2:16.282:11.044.0 
42:16.28Iris Williams PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley2:16.282:16.283.3 
52:16.89Hannah Clark SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:13.602:13.602.5 
62:17.76Lucy Wright  U17WHerne Hill/London Schs2:14.942:13.524.4 
72:18.08Alexa Parker SBSENWKent/Trafford2:16.392:12.713.1 
82:18.66Kelsi Cornish  SENWBlackheath & Bromley/UCL2:16.992:16.205.5 
Womens 800m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.11Grace Knapp SBSENWExeter/Exeter Uni2:20.112:19.55.2 
22:20.49Jacqueline Heller  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.412:18.413.7 
32:23.79Lily Meers SBU20WBlackheath & Bromley2:23.792:16.637.6 
42:24.25Olivia Magee-Brown  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.232:21.236.4 
52:24.61Maya Rungusumy  U15WSouth London2:20.642:20.646.7 
62:24.94Leah Kyriacou  U15WBlackheath & Bromley2:21.652:21.657.8 
72:26.97Fiona de Mauny  V40WHerne Hill/Southampton2:26.62:09.075.6 
Mixed 800m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.95William Potts PBU17MOxford City2:01.952:01.950.0 
22:02.64Jasper Brooks PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:02.642:02.641.2 
32:04.71Joshua Poncia  U23MHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:03.872:03.281.1 
42:06.99Jasper Jones PBU17MKent2:06.992:06.022.2 
52:07.71Michael Tay  V35MHerne Hill/Veterans2:06.182:05.511.1 
62:08.53Adrian Haines  V55MBrighton Phoenix/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:06.232:01.031.1 
72:09.24Andrew Ridley  V55MVeterans2:07.192:04.240.3 
82:09.55Seth Noott  U15MWinchester2:07.582:07.580.1 
Mixed 800m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.37Billy Bannon PBU17MSt. Mary's Richmond2:08.372:07.931.0 
22:08.90Charlotte Wormley  U20WCrawley2:07.952:07.951.8 
32:09.73Lauren Wormley  U20WCrawley2:09.122:09.122.4 
42:10.20Thomas Whorton  U15MHercules Wimbledon2:09.692:03.31-0.5 
52:10.76Morgan Squibb  U23WBlackheath & Bromley/St. Mary's Uni2:08.362:08.360.8 
62:11.45Thomas Clerkin PBU15MHerne Hill2:11.452:11.45-0.2 
72:11.56Cameron Kelly-Gordon  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:10.272:10.271.4 
82:11.99Steve Atkinson  V55MBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:08.732:05.682.5 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:35.15Samuel Tanner  SENMNew Zealand3:31.603:31.34-2.2 
23:35.39Callum Elson PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge3:35.393:35.39-6.4 
33:36.02John Reniewicki PBSENMUnited States3:36.023:36.02-3.1 
43:37.11Thomas Keen PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:37.113:36.43-5.8 
53:37.34Adam Fogg  SENMCoventry3:35.703:34.37-6.3 
63:37.50Jackson Sharp PBSENMAustralia3:37.503:37.50-2.0 
73:37.51James Gormley PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Oregon3:37.203:37.20-5.4 
83:37.54Joe Wigfield PBSENMWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Liverpool H3:37.543:37.54-6.0 
93:37.57Henry McLuckie PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet3:37.573:37.57-6.1 
103:37.98Archie Davis SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Crawley3:36.763:36.76-4.4 
113:38.63Jude Thomas PBU23MAustralia3:38.633:38.63-2.7 
123:41.57Callum Davies PBSENMAustralia3:41.573:41.57-2.3 
Mens 1500m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.30Kristian Imroth PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:46.303:45.89-4.8 
23:47.77Will Singleton  U20MShrewsbury3:46.933:46.93-2.3 
33:48.67Andrew Penney  SENMHercules Wimbledon3:45.743:45.74-4.6 
43:49.55Charlie Eastaugh SBSENMHercules Wimbledon3:49.553:45.45-4.0 
53:50.20Juan Ignacio Pena Pizarro  SENMChile3:47.353:47.260.0 
63:50.80Xavier O'Hare PBU23MTrafford/St. Mary's Uni3:50.803:50.80-1.8 
73:52.92John Sanderson  SENMGuildford & Godalming3:49.053:43.64-4.6 
83:53.77James Hancock PBSENMCroydon3:53.773:53.77-4.5 
93:55.16Daniel Shaw PBSENMHerne Hill3:54.223:54.22-3.6 
103:56.06Joel Doye PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:52.223:52.22-4.0 
113:57.09Jonny Brook  U23MSt. Mary's Richmond/Bath Uni3:55.263:55.26-2.7 
123:59.12Will Boutwood  SENMWinchester/St. Mary's Uni3:57.973:57.97-3.1 
134:02.92Ben Pearce  U23MTonbridge/University of Bath3:55.203:55.20-3.3 
Mens 1500m C
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.44Joseph O'Connell PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Durham Uni3:55.533:55.53-5.0 
23:56.54Sam Nesbitt PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:56.543:56.54-2.1 
33:57.61Macgregor Cox SBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Royal Holloway Uni of London3:57.613:52.65-3.5 
43:58.19Alex Lennon PBU17MSutton & District3:58.193:58.19-4.0 
53:58.29Phillip Crout  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:56.453:44.92-2.4 
63:58.53Tim Bongaerts PBU20MCity of Norwich3:58.533:58.53-2.5 
73:58.64Jamie Grose SBSENMPoole AC/Bournemouth3:58.643:51.75-1.8 
83:58.69Matthew Pickering PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.693:58.69-4.0 
93:58.76Peter Hart PBSENMSouthampton3:58.763:58.76-4.0 
103:58.86George Thomas PBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:58.863:58.86-2.3 
114:00.57Mike Cummings  V35MHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans3:58.133:53.81-2.2 
124:04.67Hugo Cayssials  SENMThames Valley/France3:56.263:56.26-1.9 
Mens 1500m D
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.23George Withers PBSENMSt. Albans AC/Herne Hill/Herne Hill3:58.233:58.23-1.7 
23:59.28Max Selby PBU20MWeald Tri3:58.503:58.50-2.2 
33:59.77Oliver Weston PBU23MInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni3:58.193:58.19-1.5 
44:00.21Conor Kissane-Wood PBSENMThames Valley3:56.373:56.37-1.6 
54:00.94Andrew Clarke SBSENMHerne Hill4:00.943:57.17-3.3 
64:01.41Joseph Scanes PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:00.534:00.53-3.2 
74:02.23Semi Mokenen PBU23MEnfield & Haringey4:02.234:02.23-0.3 
84:03.18James Rennie SBU23MReading AC/Cambridge Uni4:03.184:03.06-3.6 
94:04.05Oliver Bushdari PBSENMOrion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:04.054:04.05-3.2 
104:04.19Henry Silverstein PBU23MHercules Wimbledon/Cambridge Uni4:04.194:04.19-4.3 
114:04.39Thomas Patterson PBU23MHerne Hill/North Down4:01.044:01.04-1.1 
124:06.04Luc Jolly  V40MReading AC/Southern Counties Vets4:03.234:03.23-3.3 
134:07.03Sam Burkitt PBU20MIpswich/Birmingham Uni4:07.034:07.03-4.6 
144:14.59Sarab Dhillon  U23MThurrock/Kent Uni4:13.694:03.07-2.6 
Mens 1500m E
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.81Ben Gibbons SBSENMPoole AC4:07.813:57.00-1.1 
24:08.17Jed Starvis PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley4:08.174:08.17-0.7 
34:08.24Ethan Newell PBU17MSutton & District4:08.244:08.24-3.1 
44:08.76Sam Todd PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/City of Norwich4:08.764:08.76-2.0 
54:09.75George Morris PBSENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:06.584:06.58-2.3 
64:10.66Joseph Griffiths SBSENMInvicta East Kent4:10.174:10.00-0.3 
74:11.09Nathan Williams  SENMVale Royal/Bristol Uni4:10.694:10.69-2.0 
84:11.20Harry Bell PBU20MHerne Hill4:11.204:11.20-1.2 
94:12.04Ethan McColgan  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Oxford Uni4:09.834:09.83-2.3 
104:12.44Christopher Fullerton  SENMInvicta East Kent4:11.054:08.39-0.7 
114:13.34Eoin Brady  V35MHercules Wimbledon4:12.084:12.08-2.6 
124:17.55Seve Loudon PBSENMHerne Hill/United States4:17.554:17.550.7 
134:17.96Rob Kelly  SENMBelgrave/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland4:15.144:15.14-1.7 
144:18.04Ben Findlay SBSENMWinchester4:18.044:16.79-2.4 
154:25.48Andrew Merry  SENMHercules Wimbledon4:25.114:16.59-0.1 
Womens 1500m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.16Georgia Bell PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet4:06.204:03.22-2.6 
24:13.15Revee Walcott-Nolan  SENWLuton/Newham & Essex Beagles4:03.844:03.84-2.1 
34:13.92Rebekah Greene  SENWNew Zealand4:11.494:11.492.1 
44:14.06Kristine Lande Dommersnes PBSENWNorway4:14.064:14.062.2 
54:23.03Vilde VĂ¥ge Henriksen PBSENWNorway4:23.034:23.033.7 
64:23.97Lilly Hawkins  SENWSouthampton4:21.614:15.631.0 
74:25.68Helen Hall  V35WWinchester4:24.634:24.63-0.9 
84:28.38Pippa Roessler SBU20WAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.794:21.281.4 
94:28.52Kate Willis  U23WCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:20.704:20.700.5 
104:30.03Alex Barbour SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Portland State4:30.034:27.581.5 
114:32.65Scout Storms  U17WBirchfield H4:31.474:31.474.7 
124:32.94Rachel Clutterbuck SBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.944:32.62.1 
134:42.94Isabella Harrison  U15WHercules Wimbledon4:32.104:32.101.5 
144:45.36Poppy Taylor  U15WWinchester4:39.704:39.705.3 
154:56.03Marnie Fieldsend  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:37.264:35.575.1 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:02.41Jonathan Escalante-Phillips  SENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni13:56.8313:56.83-4.9 
214:03.30Oscar Bell PBSENMHerts Phoenix/Ware Joggers14:03.3014:03.30-5.7 
314:10.20Samuel Gebreselassie PBSENMBelgrave14:08.3114:08.31-4.5 
414:11.29Andrew Fyfe PBSENMEdinburgh AC14:05.7814:05.78-4.4 
514:16.76Harry McGill PBSENMAustralia14:16.7614:16.76-1.8 
614:18.11Euan Wilson PBSENMCharnwood/Sheffield Uni14:18.1114:18.11-3.5 
714:25.62Sam Bramwell PBSENMHerne Hill14:25.6214:25.62-5.0 
814:48.74Charlie Haywood  SENMHighgate14:47.5714:47.57-3.6 
914:49.68Alex Milne  SENMHercules Wimbledon14:27.8514:27.85-4.9 
1014:52.15Sam Hodgson SBU20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students14:52.1514:40.64-4.6 
1114:53.26Robert Wood PBV35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force14:53.2614:53.26-3.7 
1214:57.98Morgan Roberts PBSENMHerne Hill14:57.9814:57.98-3.6 
1314:58.40Hugo Hewitt PBU23MCrawley/Exeter Uni14:58.4014:43.91-3.9 
1414:59.24Elliot Hind SBV35MMarshall Milton Keynes14:59.2414:53.29-1.9 
1515:00.07Simon Fox PBSENMExeter15:00.0715:00.07-3.8 
1615:06.76Matthew Dubery PBU20MTonbridge/Cambridge Uni15:06.7615:06.76-3.0 
1715:18.34Elias Ahmed PBU23MEaling Southall & Middx15:18.3415:18.34-3.1 
1815:37.57Craig Emmerson SBSENMBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni15:37.5715:00.16-1.8 
1915:42.44Jonathan Scott SBSENMBelgrave15:42.4415:27.43-0.7 
Mixed 5000m B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:36.24Thurso Willett PBU20MKent Schs15:36.2415:36.24-0.8 
215:36.87Tom Drayton PBSENMHercules Wimbledon15:35.2615:35.26-0.2 
315:46.03Hannah Irwin SBSENWCambridge & Coleridge15:40.5715:40.57-0.8 
415:49.18Sarah Astin  SENWBelgrave15:36.4315:36.43-0.9 
515:54.48Jeff Cunningham SBV40MHerne Hill15:54.4815:24.11-1.3 
615:58.30Stephanie Twell SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District15:58.3014:54.08-0.7 
715:58.48Rebecca Johnson PBSENWHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:46.7115:46.710.6 
816:00.14Raj Paranandi SBV45MHerne Hill16:00.1415:59.50.6 
916:06.06Luke Rowland PBSENMKent16:05.9316:05.93-0.6 
1016:09.07Edward Foster PBSENMSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni16:09.0716:09.07-0.8 
1116:13.34Rebecca Murray  SENWBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:08.7816:06.400.2 
1216:27.85Hannah Viner PBSENWHighgate16:27.8516:27.851.9 
1317:39.61Grace Leyland PBSENWHerne Hill/University of London17:39.6117:39.612.5 
1418:04.80Jennifer Nandi PBSENWHerne Hill18:04.8018:04.802.7 
1518:13.85Nikki Sturzaker PBV50WHerne Hill/Veterans18:09.0618:09.063.3