Welsh 3000m Championships External Results
Neath
10 Aug 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:48.63   Jonathan Peters SBU23MCardiff8:48.638:31.4425.9 
28:49.43   Matthew Evans PBU23MSwansea8:49.438:49.436.8 
38:58.53   Daniel Hiscox  U23MSwansea8:51.298:51.2936.0 
49:29.23   Stuart Crees SBSENMLes Croupiers9:29.239:17.340.8 
59:57.80   Anthony Powell PBV40MNeath/Porthcawl Runners9:57.809:57.805.2 
610:04.49   Gareth Lynch PBV35MLes Croupiers10:04.4910:04.4930.0 
710:22.83   Daniel Sumner PBSENMTonbridge10:22.8310:22.8315.3 
811:15.95   Brian Dias SBSENMCardiff/Warrington AC11:15.010:22.956.5 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:31.87   Tyler Pritchard PBU15MCwmbran9:31.879:31.8730.7 
29:44.58   Aneurin Jones PBU17MMenai9:44.589:44.5836.0 
39:48.66   Christian Lovatt SBU15MCarmarthen9:48.668:30.29-2.5 
49:52.69   Iolo Hughes SBU15MMenai9:52.698:21.80-2.8 
59:54.70   Nikita Neary PBU15MCarmarthen9:54.709:29.3715.6 
69:56.39   Liam Bradley SBU15MPembrokeshire9:56.398:57.1921.2 
710:01.96   Ciaran Lewis PBU15MCardiff10:01.968:47.44-3.5 
810:30.17   Rhys Llywelyn James PBU15MMenai10:30.1710:30.1729.5 
911:21.03   Samuel Withers PBU15MPembrokeshire11:21.0311:21.0336.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:10.15   Matthew Edwards PBU17MBarry & Vale9:10.158:19.39-3.6 
29:14.13   Jonathan Tobin PBU17MSwansea9:14.138:10.52-4.7 
39:16.26   Connor Davies PBU17MSwansea9:16.269:03.1626.7 
49:29.59   Gwynant Jones SBU17MMaldwyn9:29.598:45.4119.9 
59:33.38   James Hunt PBU17MBridgend9:33.389:18.13-4.0 
69:33.51   Ben Jones PBU17MCwmbran9:33.519:33.5132.3 
79:37.52   Deri Stewart SBU17MNeath/Celtic Tri9:37.529:05.991.0 
89:55.61   Ieuan Cooke SBU17MPembrokeshire9:55.619:37.0832.8 
910:13.04   Kieran John PBU17MNeath10:03.6610:03.6619.8 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.16   Matthew Drury PBU20MCardiff8:59.168:53.8011.3 
29:01.47   Chris Carpanini  U20MNewport8:54.68:27.251.4 
39:28.09   Matthew O'Leary SBU20MNeath/West Wales9:28.099:00.7012.5 
49:30.79   Luke Clements PBU20MSwansea9:30.799:30.7934.1 
59:38.56   Paul Tobin PBU20MSwansea9:38.568:38.92-2.5 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:01.27   Alaw Beynon-Thomas PBU23WSwansea10:01.279:41.451.4 
210:10.84   Debbie Rees  SENWCardiff9:49.779:46.9534.2 
310:33.96   Michelle Allen  U23WCardiff10:13.6510:13.6535.9 
411:15.51   Natalie Allen  U23WCardiff/Loughborough Students10:30.0510:30.0536.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22.93   Lara Philippart SBU15WSwansea10:22.9310:22.709.9 
210:39.71   Olivia Gwynn PBU15WSwansea10:39.719:37.042.5 
310:58.82   Heidi Davies SBU15WBrecon/Powys Schs10:58.829:58.145.0 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:31.30   Rebecca Evans  U17WCardiff10:30.099:53.772.3 
210:35.23   Caitlin Thompson PBU17WPembrokeshire10:35.2310:35.2336.0 
310:51.80   Elin Davies SBU17WSwansea10:51.8010:25.0113.9 
411:22.03   Kari O'Neill  U17WCarmarthen11:12.811:12.829.5 
511:40.43   Iona Evans  U17WSwansea11:12.1510:48.669.1 
611:45.93   Georgina Outten  U17WColwyn Bay11:32.09:24.817.0 
711:48.39   Megan Turner PBU17WAberystwyth11:48.3911:48.3936.0 
811:50.27   Ffion-Haf Harrett PBU17WCeltic Tri11:50.2711:50.2734.3 
912:26.34   Clare Harwood  U17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs12:12.512:01.023.5 
3000
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:58.74   Natasha Cockram  U20WCwmbran9:54.699:42.291.3