McCain Scottish Young Athletes League Final External Results
Glasgow (S)
23 Jul 11
800 1200 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.18James Adam PBU13MPitreavie2:26.181:55.80-1.1 
22:26.38Calum Brown PBU13MEdinburgh AC/Orchard County2:25.432:21.1047.3 
32:26.62Aidan Comerford PBU13MKilbarchan2:26.622:02.7225.7 
42:29.86Michael Lowrie  U13MGiffnock North2:25.42:14.9826.2 
52:30.01Lewis Ross PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:29.61:58.07-1.6 
62:31.33Paul Morrison  U13MNorth Uist2:29.701:58.58-2.4 
72:37.99Struan Tweedie  U13MInverness2:36.662:36.6654.0 
82:49.06Scott Wilson U13MFalk    
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.49Robbie McLaren  U13MPitreavie2:26.622:13.2541.5 
22:31.72Jack Duncan  U13MOrkney/Team Hippo2:29.282:08.7329.4 
32:41.99Ewan McLevy PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:37.512:20.2742.8 
42:49.72Ryan MacBean PBU13MInverness2:49.722:49.7254.0 
52:51.96Joseph Lowrie  U13MGiffnock North2:50.382:10.2414.2 
62:58.62Calum Willis PBU13MEdinburgh AC2:58.622:58.6254.0 
73:00.05James McTaggart U13MKilb    
83:09.08Steven Stone  U13MFalkirk3:08.92:25.441.6 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.61Cameron Gilmour  U15MEdinburgh AC2:10.521:55.6916.7 
22:15.10Euan Trout PBU15MKilbarchan2:15.102:01.6019.7 
32:16.87Ben O'Neill  U15MKilmarnock2:14.602:03.7139.2 
42:17.59Liam Barnsby PBU15MEast Sutherland2:17.591:57.67-2.4 
52:20.16Euan Anderson PBU15MGiffnock North2:20.162:11.044.1 
62:23.34Scott Lisle PBU15MInverness2:23.342:23.3430.1 
72:27.54Corey Smith PBU15MPitreavie2:26.712:05.5818.5 
82:33.71Baillie McRoberts  U15MFalkirk2:23.62:16.2641.9 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.25Patrick Keith  U15MEdinburgh AC2:13.432:06.3432.5 
22:16.88Fraser MacKie  U15MNorth Ayrshire2:14.792:08.0811.3 
32:30.53Gregor Beatson U15MPit    
42:34.14Paddy McEwen U15MI'ness    
52:35.98Andrew Davis  U15MOrkney2:30.462:12.243.5 
62:36.40Dewi Gould SBU15MGiffnock North2:36.402:22.752.0 
72:45.70Baillie McRoberts  U15MFalkirk2:23.62:16.2641.9 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.75Lewis Jamieson PBU17MGiffnock North2:04.252:04.2549.9 
22:05.99AN Other         
32:11.89Roy Shankland PBU17MKilmarnock2:11.891:59.340.3 
42:17.35Mark Govan  U17MFalkirk2:15.622:15.6253.9 
52:20.20Stuart Michael PBU17MInverness2:10.082:03.490.5 
62:21.96Magnus Bichan  U17MOrkney2:21.312:05.6030.6 
72:23.22Fraser Warwick PBU15MKilbarchan2:23.222:23.2252.2 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.23Lewis Jamieson  U17MGiffnock North2:04.252:04.2549.9 
22:13.19Evan Cornforth  U17MKilmarnock2:09.902:04.7223.0 
32:13.58Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC2:07.982:07.9834.0 
42:22.73Finlay MacLennan  U17MInverness2:17.892:04.45-0.6 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.48Erin Wallace  U13WGiffnock North2:27.042:02.93-1.9 
22:31.88Kerry MacAngus  U13WKilbarchan2:26.572:10.772.4 
32:40.30Erina Brown  U13WOrkney/Team Hippo2:36.112:31.151.4 
42:42.32Franca Still  U13WEdinburgh AC2:33.272:20.6134.5 
52:45.97Claire Orr  U13WKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:41.112:35.7015.0 
62:53.62Sophie Nethery  U13WPitreavie2:52.622:29.6629.1 
72:56.45Sophia Thom PBU13WInverness2:56.452:56.4554.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.97Danielle Kelly PBU13WGiffnock North2:32.722:18.7321.1 
22:40.08Rona Tytler PBU13WKilbarchan2:40.082:26.6311.1 
32:43.53Julia Smith  U13WEdinburgh AC2:39.452:39.4553.5 
42:47.90Rhiannon Kirk  U13WCaithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2:37.452:27.504.0 
52:54.33Olivia Cochrane  U13WKilmarnock2:50.782:37.7545.9 
62:59.89Eilidh Magill  U13WInverness2:57.482:35.5549.9 
73:03.64Alana Sneddon  U13WPitreavie2:59.742:51.339.6 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.23Leia Glading  U15WFalkirk2:18.422:18.3136.8 
22:20.70Sarah Dempsey PBU15WKilbarchan2:20.362:14.4017.0 
32:23.06Rosie Wilson  U15WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:14.1632.8 
42:32.86Gillian Gordon  U15WInverness/Giffnock North2:25.852:20.8921.5 
52:33.74Peigi McKellar  U15WStornoway2:33.72:21.0814.4 
62:37.50Lisa Rennie  U15WAyr Seaforth2:32.052:27.241.2 
72:57.31Rachel Smillie U15WGiff N    
83:11.83Caitlyn Dudgeon PBU15WPitreavie3:11.833:11.8354.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.64Hannah Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.122:06.41-0.1 
22:37.83Carey Ross  U15WInverness2:30.762:30.0253.4 
32:38.44Emma Kelly PBU15WKilbarchan2:38.442:28.839.7 
42:40.07Sarah MacPhail  U15WOrkney2:34.782:34.7854.0 
52:42.25Shona Blades  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:33.922:23.67.3 
62:44.30Kelly Bissett  U15WFalkirk2:42.232:37.7251.8 
73:03.44Anne Shields PBU15WGiffnock North3:03.443:03.4454.0 
83:12.59Kirsten Mullen  U15WPitreavie3:04.323:04.3254.0 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.03Kirsten Peters  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.0341.3 
22:31.13Eve Kerr  U17WKilmarnock/Ayrshire2:27.742:21.754.0 
32:33.04Rebecca Munro SBU17WStornoway2:33.042:28.753.5 
42:38.58Aliyah Zuberi  U17WGiffnock North2:37.872:22.8854.0 
52:45.40Mhairi MacLennan  U17WInverness/Morpeth2:35.122:23.55-1.4 
62:56.83Cleo Jackson  U17WKilbarchan2:47.22:40.154.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.98Olivia MacKenzie SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:24.662:21.7953.2 
22:32.72Brogan Wallace  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:23.922:15.571.9 
32:43.72Sarah Henderson  U17WCaithness AAC2:36.72:28.6850.8 
42:46.26Megan Howat SBU17WGiffnock North2:46.262:39.947.9 
 
1200 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.34Laura Stark  U13WKilbarchan4:00.854:00.856.5 
24:01.59Demi Orr PBU13WIrvine4:01.594:01.5954.0 
34:10.08Holly Still  U13WGiffnock North4:06.484:06.484.5 
44:11.49Esme Stewart  U13WEdinburgh AC4:02.534:02.5338.0 
54:28.12Mary Flockhart PBU13WInverness4:28.124:28.1251.2 
64:28.17Jennifer Bichan PBU13WOrkney/Team Hippo4:28.174:28.1726.4 
75:15.65Eilidh McCallum  U13WFalkirk5:05.35:05.310.3 
1200 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.13Rebecca Craig  U13WKilbarchan3:57.603:57.607.0 
24:20.47Carolyn Cameron SBU13WEdinburgh AC4:20.474:11.135.2 
34:21.39Rebecca Conroy  U13WGiffnock North4:14.544:14.5451.9 
44:30.15Megan Munro  U13WInverness4:23.34:23.343.3 
54:40.40Caitlin McClounie  U13WKilmarnock4:37.624:25.6433.0 
65:17.85AN Other         
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.69Ally Velzian PBU13MInverness4:54.74:54.717.0 
25:00.17Connor Morris  U13MPitreavie4:58.84:43.942.5 
35:02.65Conor Thomson PBU13MKilbarchan5:02.654:12.60-0.4 
45:25.19Murray Wilson  U13MFalkirk5:19.75:17.7953.8 
55:25.24Ross Allan PBU13MEdinburgh AC5:25.244:28.8017.1 
65:30.62Josh Bicknell  U13MGiffnock North5:20.905:00.7747.0 
75:33.24Fraser Roach SBU13MEast Sutherland5:33.244:44.903.2 
86:02.21Blair McKnight U13MAyrs    
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.24James Geddes PBU13MInverness5:04.244:12.574.5 
25:33.14Ryan Nesbit PBU13MKilbarchan5:33.145:13.453.5 
35:37.93Rory Mighton SBU13MStornoway/Team Hippo5:37.935:33.6849.1 
45:45.16Ross Stewart U13MPit    
55:58.76Andrew Kilpatrick  U13MGiffnock North5:41.85:41.853.3 
66:48.46Jamie Nix SBU13MNorth Ayrshire6:48.464:31.433.8 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.33Gavin McArdle PBU15MKilbarchan4:10.493:51.7821.8 
24:30.91Josh Kerr  U15MEdinburgh AC4:19.623:29.05-6.8 
34:40.34Blair MacLellan  U15MInverness4:30.264:24.5950.7 
45:01.24Ross Wolsenham U15MAyrs    
55:15.85Evan Ross PBU15MPitreavie5:15.084:23.102.7 
65:20.95Chris Hyde  U15MGiffnock North4:49.204:49.2051.2 
75:23.69Ruairidh Gollan PBU15MEast Sutherland5:23.695:12.173.4 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:17.55Euan Gillham PBU15MKilbarchan4:17.363:58.642.8 
24:42.78Michael Hudson  U15MEdinburgh AC4:33.914:33.918.0 
35:01.79Murray Fraser PBU15MInverness5:01.795:01.7954.0 
45:17.78Angus Kerr  U15MKilmarnock5:16.714:36.429.8 
55:49.13Callum Sutherland PBU15MGiffnock North5:49.135:49.1354.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.82Neil Gourley  U17MGiffnock North3:59.673:35.79-6.5 
24:14.31Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17-1.7 
34:19.24Chris Ponton PBU17MEdinburgh AC4:13.674:06.1330.9 
44:28.31Scott McAlpine  U17MPitreavie4:24.224:22.3834.5 
54:44.45Aidan Hilton PBU17MFalkirk4:44.454:44.4553.6 
64:44.90Magnus Bichan SBU17MOrkney4:44.904:22.9330.6 
74:45.19Finlay MacLennan PBU17MInverness4:45.194:16.44-0.6 
84:48.76Christopher Liechti PBU17MAyr Seaforth4:48.764:48.7654.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.38Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.7934.0 
24:50.09James Lamont PBU17MGiffnock North4:50.094:50.0953.8 
34:52.72Cameron Swanson SBU17MKilbarchan4:52.724:30.8-0.2 
44:52.82Stuart Michael PBU17MInverness4:46.854:31.980.5 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.83Gwen Gillham PBU15WKilbarchan4:57.154:41.7319.5 
24:58.17Chloe Cowan  U15WGiffnock North/Team West4:51.074:34.8341.3 
35:02.10Alexandra Hunter  U15WEdinburgh AC4:52.364:51.6714.0 
45:13.20Amy Donnelly PBU15WKilmarnock5:13.205:13.2051.9 
55:15.38Arianne Ross PBU15WInverness5:15.384:59.0035.3 
65:18.58Hanna Cleghorn  U15WRoss County5:05.715:05.7151.7 
75:48.94Natalie McLeod  U15WFalkirk/Forth Valley5:25.155:12.0138.3 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.89Emily Strathdee  U15WEdinburgh AC5:03.084:36.572.7 
25:29.63Kathryn Lee  U15WKilbarchan5:21.405:20.6554.0 
35:31.04Kirstin Oakley  U15WAyr Seaforth4:56.874:37.028.3 
46:01.99Catriona Holland SBU15WInverness6:01.995:58.9448.8 
56:36.76Gillian Manchip PBU15WGiffnock North6:36.766:36.7654.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.58Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC4:42.184:23.4527.1 
25:02.06Brogan Wallace  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.904:36.121.9 
35:25.00Mhairi MacLennan  U17WInverness/Morpeth5:03.54:34.75-1.4 
45:39.73Frances Lonergan PBU15WGiffnock North5:39.735:39.7354.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.72Rachael Dunn  U17WEdinburgh AC4:48.734:47.3717.5 
25:18.99Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:59.514:36.6512.7 
35:51.46Selena Jackson  U17WGiffnock North/Team West5:22.05:09.0954.0 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.74Callum Matthews PBU17MKilbarchan9:28.748:43.03-1.7 
29:53.76Josh Hyde PBU17MGiffnock North9:53.769:53.7637.2 
39:58.33Chris Ponton  U17MEdinburgh AC9:29.989:29.9830.9 
410:29.60Graham Black PBU17MNorth Uist10:29.6010:29.6051.7 
510:50.08Alexander Thorne PBU17MInverness10:50.0810:50.0845.4 
610:51.52Evan Cornforth PBU17MKilmarnock10:51.5210:51.5223.0 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:34.30Cameron Swanson PBU17MKilbarchan10:34.3010:34.30-0.2 
210:52.60Ross Kellock PBU17MGiffnock North10:52.6010:52.6053.9 
310:54.45Donald Inwood PBU17MEdinburgh AC10:54.4510:54.4553.3 
411:24.03Luke McGill  U17MKilmarnock10:57.810:48.3746.3 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:44.24Stacie Taylor  U17WKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport11:00.969:36.0912.7 
211:56.63Kirsty Harper SBU17WKilbarchan11:56.6311:22.647.6 
312:03.11Katie Watson  U17WEdinburgh AC11:57.9111:54.0734.6