Lincolnshire County Championships External Results
Grantham
14-15 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.3Matthew Bowser SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.31:49.7-4.7 
22:04.4Adam Madge SBSENMGrantham AC2:04.41:59.710.1 
32:06.7David Allworthy  SENMLincoln Wellington2:03.651:59.51.9 
42:10.1Andrew Dickens SBSENMNene Valley/Cardiff Uni2:08.661:59.317.4 
52:18.1Alan Oliver PBSENMSleaford2:18.12:14.7-0.8 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.8Lordie Bevan  U13MPeterborough/Berkshire Schs2:26.691:58.5115.9 
22:33.6Leigh Robertson PBU13MBoston2:31.42:16.135.9 
32:37.2Kyle Seetul-Drew PBU13MGrantham AC2:37.22:34.254.0 
42:39.5Bradley Allan PBU13MNene Valley2:36.462:00.09.9 
52:39.7Lucas Fidler PBU13MBourne2:39.52:11.231.9 
62:40.5B Kenneally-Forre U13MHorn    
72:56.8David Parrish PBU13MGrantham AC2:56.82:56.854.0 
82:59.6Joshua Kaufman PBU13MBourne2:59.62:59.654.0 
93:08.9Matthew Connolly SBU13MBoston3:08.92:57.153.9 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.1James McCrae PBU15MNene Valley2:05.121:52.55-3.8 
22:21.4Joshua Brown PBU15MGrantham AC2:14.12:13.039.0 
32:25.1Dion Harrison PBU15MLincoln Wellington2:20.22:06.514.5 
42:29.5Joshua Lord PBU15MGrantham AC2:28.12:05.9531.2 
52:37.5Michael Harper  U15MLincoln Wellington2:31.92:31.954.0 
800 h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.6Kaine Walker  U15MNene Valley2:12.642:12.6453.3 
22:21.7Joshua Brown PBU15MGrantham AC2:14.12:13.039.0 
32:32.7Dion Harrison  U15MLincoln Wellington2:20.22:06.514.5 
42:39.5Stuart Kirkaldie PBU15MNene Valley2:39.52:39.554.0 
52:40.5Daniel Martin PBU15MBoston2:40.52:40.553.5 
62:41.8Elliot Asbrey  U15MSleaford2:39.02:39.054.0 
72:46.8Edward Booth SBU15MNewark AC2:46.82:43.554.0 
800 h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.2James McCrae  U15MNene Valley2:05.121:52.55-3.8 
22:31.1Alex Humberstone  U15MLincoln Wellington2:14.21:59.4039.7 
32:32.0Joshua Lord PBU15MGrantham AC2:28.12:05.9531.2 
42:36.6Michael Harper  U15MLincoln Wellington2:31.92:31.954.0 
52:37.1Robert Gray PBU15MSleaford2:37.12:26.152.8 
62:38.5Roy Monksfield PBU15MNene Valley2:38.52:38.554.0 
72:52.4Luke Macleod PBU15MBoston2:52.42:38.453.1 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.3Samuel Shuttleworth PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:00.812:00.603.2 
22:04.9Ben Hampson  U17MNene Valley/Bourne2:04.52:04.545.9 
32:05.6Harry Baxter PBU17MLincoln Wellington1:58.751:52.692.5 
42:05.8Haran Dunderdale PBU17MLincoln Wellington2:04.61:54.24-0.1 
52:07.2Henry McTernan PBU17MCleethorpes2:07.22:07.217.1 
62:07.8Richard Brine SBU17MLincoln Wellington2:04.882:04.807.4 
72:10.1Linton Taylor  U17MNewark AC2:05.851:54.62-5.6 
82:20.4Jake Foster  U17MLouth2:16.82:16.849.4 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.0Jacob Wright  U20MLincoln Wellington2:04.342:01.0339.2 
22:06.0Tom Rodgers SBU20MNene Valley2:06.02:05.8543.0 
32:07.2Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley2:05.81:56.55-3.2 
42:12.4Aidan McClure PBU20MBoston2:12.42:12.46.6 
52:14.5Lukcasz Buzulski  U20MNene Valley2:12.982:02.7054.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.3Adrian Marston  V45MLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters2:24.62:02.318.9 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.2Laura Wilkinson PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:35.62:22.37.0 
22:42.5Leah Epton PBU13WLouth2:39.42:23.4236.0 
32:51.5Libby Ball PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:50.92:36.4618.3 
42:52.9Kim Newell PBU13WGrantham AC2:50.12:36.831.4 
52:54.1Shelbie Jackson PBU13WGrantham AC2:53.72:53.754.0 
62:55.7Charlotte Ripley  U13WNewark AC2:43.32:43.349.0 
72:57.6Lucy Thornton PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:54.42:26.253.5 
83:01.2Alice Callcut PBU13WNene Valley2:55.42:30.628.9 
800 h1 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.7Leah Epton PBU13WLouth2:39.42:23.4236.0 
22:46.2Laura Wilkinson  U13WLincoln Wellington2:35.62:22.37.0 
32:55.4Alice Callcut PBU13WNene Valley2:55.42:30.628.9 
42:57.3Charis Atkins PBU13WGrantham AC2:57.32:57.354.0 
52:59.0Lauren Brown  U13WBourne2:50.42:50.454.0 
62:59.3Clea Butcher PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:59.32:52.029.5 
800 h2 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:49.0Florence Bancroft PBU13WGrantham AC2:49.02:49.054.0 
22:50.1Kim Newell PBU13WGrantham AC2:50.12:36.831.4 
32:50.9Libby Ball PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:50.92:36.4618.3 
42:53.7Shelbie Jackson PBU13WGrantham AC2:53.72:53.754.0 
52:54.4Lucy Thornton PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:54.42:26.253.5 
62:54.9Rhiannon Troop PBU13WLincoln Wellington2:54.92:33.132.5 
72:56.6Steph Wilkinson PBU13WSleaford2:56.62:56.654.0 
83:16.1Saskia Hunt  U13WBourne3:10.02:50.532.4 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.6Catrina Thomas PBU15WLincoln Wellington2:22.92:13.8613.6 
22:37.2Rosie Marshall  U15WNene Valley2:27.652:22.037.0 
32:48.9Hana McMath SBU15WGrantham AC2:42.12:42.154.0 
42:53.1Olivia Conway SBU15WBourne2:46.42:43.454.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.1Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC2:16.742:12.743.7 
22:42.0Eleanor Ripley  U17WNewark AC2:35.72:35.733.5 
32:59.3Emily Stevens  U17WBourne2:39.52:39.554.0 
800 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.4Chelsea Brockett PBU20WBoston2:22.42:22.453.3 
22:27.9Megan Ball  U20WLincoln Wellington2:24.382:21.35.8 
32:31.7Hester Talbot SBU20WLincoln Wellington2:30.802:20.9254.0 
42:38.9Gemma Selwood  U20WLincoln Wellington2:32.42:28.4616.3 
 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:04.9Matthew Bowser  SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students3:47.733:43.41-4.7 
24:38.8Jose Ferreira SBSENMBoston/Portugal4:38.84:17.7717.3 
34:39.1David Allworthy SBSENMLincoln Wellington4:39.14:11.891.9 
44:44.4Alan Oliver SBSENMSleaford4:44.44:24.7-0.8 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.3Jake Scott SBU13MSleaford5:06.34:34.632.8 
25:12.6Lordie Bevan PBU13MPeterborough/Berkshire Schs5:05.634:39.9315.9 
35:15.5Leigh Robertson  U13MBoston5:14.54:41.9135.9 
45:26.0Liam Brotherton  U13MLincoln Wellington5:18.35:18.324.9 
55:31.5Kyle Seetul-Drew  U13MGrantham AC5:17.15:17.154.0 
65:33.2Ethan Richards-Cole SBU13MGrantham AC5:33.24:46.326.0 
75:44.4Bradley Allan  U13MNene Valley5:25.54:20.929.9 
86:09.3Matthew Ellis PBU13MNene Valley6:09.36:09.354.0 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.2Alex Hampson  U15MNene Valley4:45.93:47.70-4.4 
24:48.8Samuel Smith PBU15MNene Valley4:46.164:28.841.4 
34:52.7Jake Richardson PBU15MGrantham AC4:45.64:17.93-3.1 
45:00.7Martin Clarke  U15MBourne5:00.24:55.345.8 
55:02.6Dion Harrison  U15MLincoln Wellington4:50.514:21.7814.5 
65:35.4Max Chapman  U15MLincoln Wellington5:26.34:54.75.4 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.7Haran Dunderdale  U17MLincoln Wellington4:09.503:48.32-0.1 
24:28.4Dylan Love  U17MLincoln Wellington4:09.814:02.5938.9 
34:30.4Joshua Asbrey  U17MLincoln Wellington4:22.784:22.7845.1 
44:34.5Linton Taylor  U17MNewark AC4:14.743:48.85-5.6 
54:41.6Kyle Nicholson  U17MLincoln Wellington4:30.014:30.0153.2 
64:51.0Joe Wilkinson  U17MLincoln Wellington4:34.933:47.06-4.4 
74:57.8Joe Howells  U17MBourne4:56.04:56.020.5 
85:05.5Alex Dickinson  U17MSleaford5:00.64:26.833.2 
95:17.0AN Other         
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.8Lloyd Kempson PBU20MNene Valley4:28.263:52.64-3.2 
24:58.0Aidan McClure  U20MBoston4:46.84:36.96.6 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.4Les Ball  V40MLincoln Wellington4:09.524:09.523.9 
25:04.1Arthur Short  V45MGrantham AC5:01.14:57.015.8 
35:18.9Geoff Collier PBV50MGrantham AC5:18.95:18.910.6 
45:28.8Mark Tucker PBV40MGrantham AC5:28.85:28.810.9 
55:51.0George Shuttleworth SBV50MLincoln Wellington5:45.65:41.715.7 
66:08.4Phil Hall SBV55MGrantham AC6:08.46:04.544.1 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.0Olivia Mathias PBU13WNewark AC5:14.64:38.89.0 
25:44.0Leah Epton  U13WLouth5:40.44:55.7436.0 
35:46.4Laura Wilkinson  U13WLincoln Wellington5:23.384:49.167.0 
45:52.8Libby Ball PBU13WLincoln Wellington5:40.065:20.118.3 
55:56.6Maddy Jackson  U13WNewark AC5:52.35:37.752.1 
65:57.0Lucy Thornton SBU13WLincoln Wellington5:57.04:46.823.5 
76:00.3Rhiannon Troop PBU13WLincoln Wellington5:51.55:17.4232.5 
86:15.9Clea Butcher  U13WLincoln Wellington6:14.15:36.029.5 
96:21.8Hermione Wright PBU13WBoston6:21.86:21.831.7 
106:31.5Charis Atkins PBU13WGrantham AC6:31.56:31.554.0 
117:15.9Elise Longden U13WLinc Sch    
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.0Abbie Donnelly  U15WLincoln Wellington4:53.684:32.25-1.3 
25:11.9Catrina Thomas SBU15WLincoln Wellington4:54.794:25.013.6 
35:14.8Rebekah Thomas  U15WLincoln Wellington5:06.64:40.264.9 
45:31.7Elizabeth Hardcastle  U15WLouth5:19.55:16.248.1 
56:09.5Phoebe Whattoff PBU15WBourne6:03.55:52.848.7 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:11.9Naomi Collier  U17WGrantham AC5:02.84:27.173.7 
25:48.2Sophia Tucker  U17WGrantham AC5:25.84:59.908.7 
35:52.3Eleanor Ripley PBU17WNewark AC5:52.35:52.333.5 
45:59.9Emily Stevens  U17WBourne5:38.95:38.954.0 
57:21.3Bethany Preston  U17WSleaford7:11.47:11.454.0 
1500 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.5Georgia Ball  U20WLincoln Wellington/McNeese State Uni4:51.24:37.49.2 
25:31.2Hester Talbot SBU20WLincoln Wellington5:31.24:54.854.0 
35:36.8Gemma Selwood PBU20WLincoln Wellington5:36.84:56.016.3 
45:59.4Emma Penniston SBU20WBoston5:44.15:00.66.4 
 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:13.0Jake Richardson PBU15MGrantham AC10:08.789:09.63-3.1 
210:40.9Samuel Smith SBU15MNene Valley10:40.99:51.6741.4 
311:58.9Max Chapman PBU15MLincoln Wellington11:58.911:58.95.4 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:28.0Joshua Asbrey  U17MLincoln Wellington9:15.89:15.845.1 
29:34.5Dylan Love PBU17MLincoln Wellington9:34.59:24.438.9 
39:37.2Haran Dunderdale  U17MLincoln Wellington9:22.58:04.87-0.1 
410:08.8Joe Wilkinson PBU17MLincoln Wellington10:08.88:11.26-4.4 
510:51.5Alex Dickinson SBU17MSleaford10:51.59:56.833.2 
611:09.0Daniel Patterson  U17MNene Valley10:40.4810:40.4851.3 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:33.9Lucinda Pitcher SBSENWLincoln Wellington10:33.910:13.124.6 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:45.6Abbie Donnelly PBU15WLincoln Wellington10:45.69:18.12-1.3 
211:25.7Rebekah Thomas PBU15WLincoln Wellington11:25.710:15.584.9 
312:02.9Amy Gibbons SBU15WNene Valley12:02.911:59.425.2 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:58.6Nic Moss SBU17WLouth11:58.611:37.154.0 
215:31.0Bethany Preston  U17WSleaford15:22.212:31.254.0 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:59.5Georgia Ball  U20WLincoln Wellington/McNeese State Uni10:12.9510:02.869.2 
211:59.7Sheridan McWilliam SBU20WLincoln Wellington11:53.111:18.36.8 
312:28.9Emma Penniston SBU20WBoston12:28.911:13.86.4 
3000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:05.5Jane James SBV45WSleaford12:05.511:40.829.6 
212:59.7Alison McCoy  V50WLouth12:50.612:50.631.4 
 
5000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:58.7Joshua Stone PBSENMLincoln Wellington15:51.815:13.769.1 
217:23.7Alan Oliver SBSENMSleaford17:23.716:23.7-0.8 
317:33.2Jose Ferreira PBSENMBoston/Portugal17:33.24:22.017.3 
5000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34.9Aidan McClure SBU20MBoston17:34.917:29.46.6 
217:59.5Ryan Stevenson SBU20MLincoln Wellington17:59.517:36.012.6 
318:31.4Adam Runacres PBU20MSleaford18:31.418:31.49.3 
5000 (14 May)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07.9Nicholas Marsh SBV40MLouth17:07.916:41.22.5 
217:41.6Arthur Short SBV45MGrantham AC17:33.317:23.915.8 
318:18.2Dennis Rainbow SBV40MBoston18:18.218:16.453.3 
419:44.8Nigel Dickens PBV55MNene Valley19:44.819:44.814.0 
521:38.3Phil Hall PBV55MGrantham AC21:38.318:12.044.1 
621:46.6George Shuttleworth PBV50MLincoln Wellington21:46.621:46.615.7 
723:17.1David Eldridge PBV60MGrantham AC23:17.123:17.118.9