Ted Pepper Memorial 10K External Results
Beckenham
2 May 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:26   Mark Steinle SBV35MBlackheath & Bromley33:2629:4215.5 
234:34   Chris Minns  V35MBeckenham32:4232:422.9 
334:52   Spencer Hempsted  V40MIlford33:0733:0723.6 
435:01   Clayton Barrett  SENMMedway & Maidstone34:4334:01 7.2 
535:21   Jamie Darling  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Oxford Uni/Achilles34:2734:0810.9 
635:31   Viesturs Dude PBV45MCrawley35:3135:0720.2 
736:01   David Weekes  V45MFolkestone34:5034:064.9 
836:02   Gavin Kitchingham  V40MOrpington/Bromley Veterans35:1234:422.5 
937:11   Lauris Rakickis PBSENMCambridge H/Lithuania37:1137:1132.8 
1037:31   Will Mercer PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley37:3137:3136.0 
1137:35   Stuart Scott PBV40MKent/Beckenham36:3536:359.6 
1238:01   Ross Braden PBU20MBlackheath & Bromley38:0132:54-3.2 
1338:16   Jason Witcombe SBV35MOrpington37:2536:484.7 
1438:21   Robert Yates PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley38:2138:2133.0 
1538:26   Justin Lee  V40MSerpentine37:5837:5826.0 
1638:31   Clare Elms  V45WDulwich/Veterans35:1735:172.7 
1738:49   Richard Selway SBV45MBeckenham38:4938:307.0 
1839:01   Damian MacEnhill SBV40MStriders of Croydon37:4336:524.7 
1939:19   Adrian Wiehann SENMUnatt    
2039:21   Steve Smythe  V50MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom38:2532:065.2 
2139:21   Tony Crowder  V40MBlackheath & Bromley37:3536:574.4 
2239:22   Ben Calascione PBV40MBeckenham39:2239:227.5 
2339:32   Matt Perry V35MUnatt    
2439:36   Mike Mann  V60MDulwich/Herne Hill38:4137:029.4 
2540:01   Brinsley Gunning PBSENMCambridge H40:0140:0120.6 
2640:18   Simon Ambrosi  SENMStriders of Croydon38:1836:593.2 
2740:24   Graham Maynard SBV45MCambridge H40:2439:554.8 
2840:42   Steve Pairman PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley40:4238:345.9 
2940:52   Len Crowder SBV40MBlackheath & Bromley40:5236:344.5 
3040:52   Fran Green SBSENWBlackheath & Bromley40:5237:339.7 
3141:01   Ed Osborne  V35MBeckenham39:1639:164.4 
3241:02   Trevor Edgley  V60MInvicta East Kent40:1937:3710.5 
3341:04   Robert Maclean SENMUnatt    
3441:15   Adrian Stocks PBV35MBlackheath & Bromley40:3140:319.4 
3541:17   Ian Montgomery PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley41:1739:5210.0 
3641:26   Melanie Burdett SBV35WBeckenham41:2639:3710.7 
3741:29   Clare Drake PBV35WBlackheath & Bromley41:2941:2936.0 
3841:31   Dave Beattie  V60MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets40:2838:3010.6 
3941:37   Julian Spencer-Wood SBV60MKent/Striders of Croydon41:3740:057.6 
4042:02   Ben Thomas V35MUnatt    
4142:03   Matthew J Bowley SBV35MDartford RR42:0339:1911.7 
4242:12   Alan Niblock PBV40MPetts Wood42:1239:355.9 
4342:21   David Beadle  V40MBlackheath & Bromley40:5638:416.4 
4442:21   Alan Cox  V50MAquila/New Eltham Joggers40:4940:4921.0 
4542:25   John Batchelor  V70MIlford/Veterans41:0937:3712.5 
4642:32   Stephen Mifsud PBV40MOrpington42:3242:3234.8 
4742:34   Ben Penny SENMUnatt    
4842:42   Harry Abrahim  V45MPaddock Wood41:1040:35 13.9 
4942:49   Katherine Aldridge PBV35WCambridge H/Australia42:4942:4936.0 
5042:54   Andy Ross V40MUnatt    
5143:22   David Carton PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley42:2342:2317.2 
5243:28   Ken Fancett  V60MBeckenham43:0040:0910.5 
5343:31   Julie Reynolds  SENWBlackheath & Bromley42:1642:1613.2 
5443:36   Andrew Lambert PBV45MUnattached41:4141:418.4 
5543:37   Rosemary Ferguson  V45WBlackheath & Bromley42:4739:4931.0 
5643:49   Colin Frith PBV50MDulwich43:4643:4611.0 
5743:51   Mark Henderson SENMUnatt    
5843:53   Steve Smith SBV50MStriders of Croydon43:5342:4511.0 
5943:56   Roger Cue V40MUnatt    
6044:01   Michael Clark PBV40MAquila41:2940:2722.6 
6144:02   Austin Adams V45MUnatt    
6244:06   David Hallson  V55MRoad Runners Club43:2443:2413.6 
6344:13   Rod Harrington PBV40MUnattached41:4240:519.0 
6444:21   Robert Ewen  V55MStriders of Croydon42:2036:4414.7 
6544:28   John Turner PBV60MBlackheath & Bromley44:2844:2814.1 
6644:32   Barry Wetherilt  V50MBlackheath & Bromley43:3443:349.5 
6744:35   Frank Parr PBV50MBeckenham44:3544:3536.0 
6844:41   Donna Mewis V40WUnatt    
6944:44   Martin Morley  V55MDulwich43:2743:2714.3 
7044:48   Jeremy Carmichael  V55MCrawley44:4342:2514.1 
7144:53   Justine Eastbury SBV35WBlackheath & Bromley44:5343:1720.1 
7244:57   Daniel Bugden  SENMPetts Wood43:4041:0013.0 
7345:06   Stephen Ferrar PBV50MBeckenham44:5744:5717.7 
7445:11   Darren Jackson  V35MStriders of Croydon43:3041:319.9 
7545:17   Rob Sargent  V55MDagenham 88/Eastern Masters/Loughton43:3543:3519.8 
7645:18   Andrew Hinds PBV55MBeckenham45:0745:0715.5 
7745:19   Patrick Dobbs  V70MThurrock/Ireland44:3639:4623.1 
7845:29   Sophie Bishop PBV40WBeckenham45:2945:2936.0 
7945:35   Alice Ewen SENMUnatt    
8045:42   Claire Steward  V55WDulwich44:5344:5316.9 
8146:06   Glen Read PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley46:0646:0611.2 
8246:15   Simon Hallpike  V55MSevenoaks45:4943:5113.3 
8346:21   Al Dowsett SENMUnatt    
8446:24   John Kemp SBV65MAquila46:2442:3328.7 
8546:31   Andy Walker V55MUnatt    
8646:34   Alex Thrall SENMUnatt    
8746:41   Glyn Jenkins SBV65MThanet RR46:4140:3619.2 
8846:49   Kate Marchant  V40WBeckenham/Bank of England43:2343:0410.7 
8947:05   Michael Dodds  V50MDulwich45:4045:2313.2 
9047:11   Debbie Ward V40WUnatt    
9147:19   Georgina Selway PBV45WBeckenham47:0447:0413.4 
9247:24   Jon Dowling V40MUnatt    
9347:26   Kerry Viner PBSENWUnattached47:2647:2636.0 
9447:31   Gail Arnott SBV50WBeckenham47:3144:3113.9 
9547:37   Peter Godbee PBV60MSwanley47:3747:3714.2 
9647:46   Martin Spence SBV55MVeterans47:3646:2516.7 
9748:06   Zoe Elizabeth Wood SBV35WBlackheath & Bromley48:0647:2017.7 
9848:15   David Leal PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley48:1548:1512.5 
9948:22   James Morris SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley48:2248:0919.7 
10048:24   Philip Loney V35MUnatt    
10148:25   Rob Johnson  SENMSevenoaks/Tunbridge Wells/Leeds Uni48:1344:5913.7 
10248:32   Ken Baksh SBV55MBeckenham47:0645:4312.2 
10348:32   Soheel Bhandari PBV50MBromley Veterans48:1644:5512.0 
10448:33   Peter Horton PBV60MBlackheath & Bromley48:3348:3336.0 
10548:35   Martin Double V35MUnatt    
10648:36   Trevor Biggs V55MUnatt    
10748:41   Andrew Bowmer Small SBV50MBeckenham48:4147:0316.2 
10848:45   Ravi Cautick  V35MLarkfield43:2943:2926.3 
10948:51   Tom Sawyer PBSENMCrystal Palace TC47:0347:0319.4 
11048:56   Patrick Kerrins PBV50MBeckenham48:5648:5613.9 
11149:03   James Fitzmaurice PBV65MSevenoaks49:0349:0319.6 
11249:06   Joanne Shelton-Pereda  V35WDulwich48:1845:1614.6 
11349:06   Nicola Howard SBV40WBeckenham49:0648:0717.3 
11449:09   Ameet Patel  V45MBeckenham/Dulwich48:0846:3017.4 
11549:48   Wilf Orton PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley49:4849:4836.0 
11649:49   Chris Vincent V35MUnatt    
11750:02   John Clarke V35MDulwich Runners AC    
11850:12   Kirsty Merritt SENMUnatt    
11950:15   Paul N Keating PBV40MDulwich49:0548:5717.9 
12050:33   Graham Williams  V70MIlford48:2648:2626.1 
12150:34   Isobel Finnie SENMBeckenham RC    
12251:01   Ian McCarthy SBV50MBeckenham51:0144:4511.4 
12351:09   Royston Hackett SBV40MUnattached51:0946:5211.9 
12451:16   Ray Davies V50MUnatt    
12551:18   Happy Fisher PBV35WSevenoaks51:1849:0128.2 
12651:23   Peter Jackson PBV55MDulwich51:2351:0116.8 
12751:26   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans47:5439:0624.3 
12851:27   Simon Moore PBV45MPetts Wood51:2751:2736.0 
12951:37   Joseph Simmonds SENMUnatt    
13051:38   Annie McDonough SBV50WBlackheath & Bromley51:3843:1036.0 
13152:01   Amy Scrimshaw SENWBeckenham Running Club    
13252:11   Clive Painter PBV55MBlackheath & Bromley52:1152:1128.8 
13352:54   Michael Brosnan SENMUnatt    
13452:56   Peter Lovell PBV70MBlackheath & Bromley52:5652:5630.0 
13553:18   John Robinson PBV65MBlackheath & Bromley53:1853:1836.0 
13653:31   Jill Phillips V45WUnatt    
13753:32   Tina Baines V50WUnatt    
13853:47   Brenda King  V65WChiltern/Southern Counties Vets/Honiton RC52:5152:5136.0 
13953:51   Pamela Jones SBV70WIlford/Veterans51:5847:5628.3 
14054:24   Ann Bath  V60W26.2/Scottish Vets H52:3847:5823.3 
14154:41   Tony Merritt SBV70MBurnham54:4153:3129.9 
14254:56   Deborah Ford  V40WBeckenham54:5452:2820.2 
14354:59   Nigel Bulmer SBV45MUnattached54:5946:579.9 
14455:25   Isobel Harrington  V45WUnattached53:5351:5817.9 
14556:01   Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis V45WUnatt    
14656:08   Ruth Bunn  V55WBeckenham55:5755:3922.2 
14756:14   Sergey Orlov V40MUnatt    
14856:28   Laura Clarke SENMUnatt    
14956:33   Carolyn Tustin  V50WBeckenham55:0955:0921.7 
15057:51   Sunanda Sarker-Bell V45WUnatt    
15157:51   Deanna Ozal SENWUnatt    
15258:36   Bob Carter PBV70MIstead & Ifield58:3658:3635.7 
15358:53   Jackie Murphy V45WUnatt    
15459:32   Maz Turner PBV60WBlackheath & Bromley59:3259:3225.4 
15561:15   Fiona Bolton SENMUnatt    
15661:44   Emma Yeo V35WUnatt    
15761:45   Chris Weeks V40MUnatt    
15861:51   Steve Wright V40MBlackheath & Bromley    
15962:06   Sue Riley V40WUnatt    
16063:01   James McSharry V55MUnatt    
16164:27   Pat Cliff  V50WBromley Veterans61:0461:0427.4 
16266:52   Nadege Syadat-Pajoo V40WUnatt    
16366:52   Corinne Watson V45MUnatt    
16470:46   Beverley Pates V50WUnatt    
16570:46   Mandy Adam V45WUnatt    
16672:06   Keith Tyler PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley72:0672:0636.0 
16785:28   Ron Chambers V75MBlackheath & Bromley