BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
18 May 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.39Charlie Da'Vall Grice SBU20MBrighton Phoenix1:48.831:45.53-5.1 
21:53.06Mike East SBSENMCity of Portsmouth1:53.061:46.2729.1 
31:54.21Max Thomas PBU20MHastings AC1:54.141:50.821.4 
41:55.16Will Durkin PBU17MBrighton Phoenix1:55.161:55.1626.6 
51:55.47Chris Johnson SBSENMCrawley/East Anglia Uni1:52.901:52.6245.0 
61:56.14Sam Bennett PBU20MLewes1:56.141:55.3527.4 
71:56.45Jonathan Ketley SBU20MCrawley/Seaford1:56.451:53.3125.3 
81:59.34James McCarthy SBU20MBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:59.161:57.6621.4 
91:59.58Matt Peel SBSENMCrawley/Brighton Uni1:59.581:54.1541.1 
102:02.83Keith Alger  U17MEastbourne1:58.61:58.646.7 
800m B (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.26John Morrey  U20MWorthing2:00.71:55.8431.0 
22:01.36Martin Johnson  SENMSouthampton/Corby1:59.971:59.9725.4 
32:02.24Joshua Burgess PBU23MLewes2:02.241:58.0-0.3 
42:03.04Daniel Snow SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley2:03.042:00.652.8 
52:03.65Jack Gregory PBU20MReading AC/Southampton Uni2:00.721:58.05-2.3 
62:04.02Billy White PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:02.831:54.525.7 
72:07.17Ben Ivorson SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Southampton Uni2:07.172:00.0638.9 
82:08.04Samuel Kitchen PBU15MBrighton Phoenix2:06.621:59.3826.6 
92:14.51Tim Calliafas SBU17MLewes2:14.512:07.15.0 
800m C (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.80Karl Jenner  U23MCrawley/Brighton Uni2:09.082:08.237.3 
22:11.84Ieuan Handley PBU15MEastbourne2:09.71:58.3925.3 
32:12.62Ryan Elson PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:12.622:07.245.9 
42:14.42Jacob Sayers PBU17MCrawley2:14.422:14.423.2 
52:15.17Ray Matthews PBV45MBrighton Phoenix2:15.172:15.1720.5 
62:16.25Brian Slaughter SBV50MEastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton Keynes2:16.252:15.112.2 
72:16.83Abi Fowlie SBU20WWorthing2:16.832:14.3854.0 
82:18.68Abigail Ashbee-Simmonds PBU20WCrawley2:17.552:17.5540.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:58.24Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon3:50.103:43.714.7 
23:59.48Adam Stainsby PBU23MWorthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.6735.9 
33:59.63William Gray PBU20MBrighton & Hove3:59.633:50.676.0 
43:59.9Max Pickard PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:58.243:45.74-0.1 
54:00.39Finn McNally PBU23MBrighton Phoenix4:00.394:00.39-4.6 
64:00.57Harry Carter SBU23MCity of Portsmouth4:00.573:56.5840.2 
74:02.29Mike Cummings SBSENMHerne Hill/Hardley3:56.203:53.81-2.6 
84:04.77Bryan Brett SBSENMBrighton & Hove4:04.774:03.831.1 
94:10.06Kieran Silsby  U20MBrighton & Hove4:08.94:08.911.5 
104:13.4Ludo Goodliffe  U20MLewes4:04.774:04.7744.7 
114:14.4Tom Holden PBU15MSouth London4:09.833:46.305.8 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.23Jake Alger PBU15MEastbourne4:19.233:54.9826.0 
24:27.37Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU17MBrighton Phoenix4:25.863:36.97-1.6 
34:34.01Stephen Ferroni PBU15MBrighton & Hove4:34.013:54.09-2.0 
44:36.33Grace Cook PBU15WBodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.334:36.3322.1 
54:48.68Brittany Saville SBU20WWorthing4:48.684:34.8725.9 
64:50.89Cerian Lancaster  U23WBrighton & Hove4:49.314:42.0651.1 
74:56.29Mark Halls PBV45MBrighton & Hove4:56.294:56.294.5 
84:59.46Jacob Canby PBU17MBodyworks4:59.464:59.4654.0 
95:19.26Eve Rothwell  U15WLewes5:10.85:03.6347.2