Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
21 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.798KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:18Paul Martelletti SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand-5.5 
2 24:24Ian Grime V35MNewham & Essex Beagles-0.6 
3 24:28Mickey Reed U20MAldershot, Farnham & District47.7 
4 24:28Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland28.5 
5 24:35Steve Sharp SENMBelgrave28.8 
6 24:44Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.4 
7 24:46Chris Thomson SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley25.2 
8 24:48Sam Bradley U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni33.2 
9 24:54James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.2 
10 24:59James Poole U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students23.3 
11 25:07Alex Tovey U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.8 
12 25:10Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-4.0 
13 25:12Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough5.4 
14 25:18Paul Whitelam SENMThames Valley/Central28.2 
15 25:24Luke Allen U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni31.2 
16 25:32Anuradha Cooray SENMVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka15.8 
17 25:47Andrew Hennessy SENMWells City/Thames Valley2.6 
18 25:55Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.5 
19 25:58Alex Flynn U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela37.7 
20 26:01Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-2.1 
21 26:09Malachi Byansi V35MBelgrave/Uganda30.7 
22 26:10Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.5 
23 26:18Ben Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London-1.8 
24 26:25Andrew Dunwoody SENMAnnadale/Kent16.8 
25 26:34James Vernau U20MNene Valley23.9 
26 26:42Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon1.6 
27 26:50James Trapmore SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon4.2 
28 27:18John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles1.9 
29 27:20Robert Palmer V35MLuton/Eastern Masters35.8 
30 27:26Stephen Earley V40MBedford & County40.6 
31 27:42Paul Higham SENMNorfolk Gazelles/Norwich RR28.7 
32 27:51Mohammed Ismail SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Serpentine0.3 
33 27:53Bruce Judge V35MGarden City Runners2.3 
34 28:21Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill22.8 
35 28:51Matthew Flannelly V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies32.8 
36 28:59Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy1.5 
37 30:03John Skelton V55MMarshall Milton Keynes5.0 
7.798KL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:05Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland26.2 
224:10David Wardle SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.4 
324:14Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners16.7 
424:40Martin Mashford U23MAldershot, Farnham & District6.5 
525:13Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni6.4 
625:56Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-0.9 
726:02Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds26.2 
826:35Gordon Irvine SENMThames Valley/Belper H0.8 
927:01Alan Turnbull V40MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside6.0 
1027:05Tony Grant V40MHillingdon46.2 
1127:13Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove0.0 
1227:17Alistair Lindsay V35MWells City43.0 
1327:24Julian Critchlow V45MHarrow6.1 
1427:34Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa3.5 
1527:42Tom Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone-2.1 
1628:03Robert Cole SENMNewham & Essex Beagles49.5 
1728:08Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine6.8 
1828:09Luke Armitage V45MKent9.0 
1928:27Jaime Del Campo SENMAldershot, Farnham & District17.0 
2028:42Jonathon Massingham SENMNene Valley/Eye54.0 
2128:50Francis Hale V40M 49.8 
2229:17Chris Baynes SENMGarden City Runners14.2 
2329:28Kevin Walden SENMShaftesbury Barnet7.7 
2429:30Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1.8 
2530:15Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.6 
2630:44Josh Moss U20MStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni35.7 
2731:58Neil Jones V35MMarshall Milton Keynes7.3 
2832:40Ian Thompson V45MVale of Aylesbury35.8 
2939:44Paul Brooks V45MLuton19.8 
7.798KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:48Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-3.0 
224:54Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H1.6 
325:01Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil36.6 
425:12Tom Wade U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight-1.0 
525:29James Sumpter SENMThames Valley49.3 
625:35Tom Comerford U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni-3.4 
725:53Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-5.1 
825:58Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich26.9 
926:03Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.0 
1026:10Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton-1.1 
1126:12Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington10.8 
1226:13Andrew Robinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles38.8 
1326:25Dave Alcock SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds4.2 
1426:27Michael Claff SENMKent54.0 
1526:32John Kimaiyo V35MBelgrave/Kenya54.0 
1626:42Alan Chetwynd SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy32.8 
1726:44Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaster & Moreca-2.8 
1826:46Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni25.7 
1926:54James Hogg U20MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni27.9 
2026:58Ben Russell U20MNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni-0.2 
2126:59Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine26.2 
2227:12Matthew Revier U23MHillingdon/Winchester-2.6 
2327:36Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni3.4 
2427:50Declan Hamblin V35MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside12.1 
2527:53Kev Mason SENMBrighton & Hove28.6 
2628:05Christopher Cooper U20MNene Valley54.0 
2728:05James Drinkwater U23MBedford & County/Biggleswade44.1 
2828:19Ian May U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate30.5 
2928:23Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix3.3 
3028:26Eric Mayers V35MShaftesbury Barnet/South Africa53.9 
3128:41David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.0 
3229:15Charles Lescott SENMSerpentine23.7 
3331:08Cain Bradley V45MTonbridge13.0 
3432:55Valdis Pauzers V55MHerne Hill12.6 
3533:26Martin McPheat V50MMarshall Milton Keynes17.7 
7.798KL L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:40James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-4.1 
2 24:43Owain Matthews SENMBedford & County32.1 
3 24:52Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.7 
4 25:31Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles16.7 
5 25:36Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-1.4 
6 25:38Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil-0.3 
7 25:46Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange1.2 
8 26:11Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.2 
9 26:13Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill0.3 
10 26:15Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave2.3 
11 26:25Nick Earl SENMReading AC/East Anglia Uni-5.3 
12 26:28Stuart Major V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds5.6 
24 26:31David Vaughan SENMGarden City Runners42.5 
13 26:51Ronan Breen V35MShaftesbury Barnet13.7 
14 26:56Andrew Reeves V35MSerpentine1.0 
15 27:01Adrian Lowther SENMMedway & Maidstone2.0 
16 27:09Nicholas Grimer V35MNene Valley43.7 
17 27:11Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath13.7 
18 27:12Andrew Conway U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni46.5 
1927:19Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove42.1 
20 27:28Peter Norris SENMHarrow8.4 
21 27:58Steve Kimber SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8.7 
25 28:07Stephen Gibbs SENMNorwich RR4.8 
22 28:14Knut Hegvold V45MBelgrave/Norway7.1 
23 28:32Martyn Summerfield V40MVale of Aylesbury7.0 
26 28:47Stuart Still V40MLuton4.2 
27 28:55Michael Kerrigan V35MMarshall Milton Keynes9.9 
28 29:40Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon5.2 
29 29:47John McKeane SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets32.3 
30 30:18Paul Gooding V45MBedford & County10.0 
31 30:19John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx50.2 
32 30:33Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-0.2 
33 30:45Richard Harrison V50MMarshall Milton Keynes31.8 
7.798KL L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:50Mumin Gala U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti32.7 
2 24:08Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni21.3 
3 24:54Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia31.7 
4 25:16Jack Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London27.8 
5 25:21Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14.1 
6 25:22Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-0.5 
7 25:24Matt Janes SENMBedford & County14.0 
8 26:27Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.1 
9 26:30Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London11.2 
10 26:35Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley14.6 
11 26:37Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea39.9 
12 26:47Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.5 
13 26:53Andrew Donno U23MBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni10.3 
14 27:02Richard Munn SENMKent2.8 
15 27:10Gavin Lewis U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni6.0 
16 27:27Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine21.6 
17 27:34Mark Cursons V45MHarrow2.6 
18 28:09Mike Chapman SENMNene Valley4.8 
19 28:11Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-2.3 
20 28:31Mark Richards V35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service22.6 
21 28:35Matt Whiting SENMBelgrave30.2 
22 28:55Rob Brown V40MEaling Southall & Middx5.0 
23 29:16Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles48.1 
24 29:29David Desborough V50MGarden City Runners10.4 
25 29:33Cameron Smart U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow40.5 
26 29:40Barney Southin V35MSerpentine7.4 
27 29:59Mark Betts V35MNorwich RR3.9 
28 30:40Ian Pheasey SENMMarshall Milton Keynes9.2 
29 31:12Mike Lall SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets54.0 
30 32:05Matt Bachini U20MLuton54.0 
31 32:11Michael Potticary SENMShaftesbury Barnet40.2 
32 32:53Steven Dawkins SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion50.5 
7.798KL L9
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:35Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni-4.1 
2 24:51Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police28.6 
3 24:54Mathew Ashton SENMAldershot, Farnham & District9.2 
4 24:58James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni-1.2 
5 25:17Mohamud Aadan U20MThames Valley/Somalia-5.7 
6 25:35Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students23.8 
7 26:20Paul Cuddihy V35MHillingdon10.2 
8 26:23Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-1.2 
9 26:28Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil1.9 
10 26:44Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.5 
11 27:12Pat Curran SENMMedway & Maidstone54.0 
12 27:14Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni52.0 
13 27:22Charles Coleman V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow19.2 
14 27:25Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-1.0 
15 27:35Jim McMahon V45MBedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland21.1 
16 27:40Alan Wray V35MHarrow/Herne Hill12.4 
17 27:58Eoin O'Connell V35MSerpentine/Ireland2.8 
18 28:13Tony Jackson V40MShaftesbury Barnet2.1 
19 28:37Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent4.6 
20 28:38Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes8.2 
21 28:41Chris Hepworth U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London-1.1 
22 28:49Martin Horlock V35MNorwich RR3.4 
23 28:54Lee Morgan V40MSouth London/Nene Valley31.9 
24 29:02George Guthrie U20MNewham & Essex Beagles54.0 
25 29:18Mike BridgesSENMGard CR  
26 29:29Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2.8 
27 29:56David Maisey V35MVale of Aylesbury13.2 
28 30:28Ben Cope SENMSerpentine7.3 
29 31:36Pete Marsh V55MBelgrave39.3 
30 33:37Peter Keane V45MLuton44.8 
31 37:10Ray Dzikowski V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/West 46.9