Southern Men's 12 Stage Relays (Long Legs) External Results
Milton Keynes
21 Mar 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
7.798KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:18Paul Martelletti SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/New Zealand-5.2 
2 24:24Ian Grime V35MNewham & Essex Beagles0.1 
3 24:28Mickey Reed U20MAldershot, Farnham & District50.2 
4 24:28Marcin Fudalej SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland31.0 
5 24:35Steve Sharp SENMBelgrave31.3 
6 24:44Chris Busaileh SENMHerne Hill-2.8 
7 24:46Chris Thomson SENMBrighton & Hove/Crawley27.7 
8 24:48Sam Bradley U20MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni35.7 
9 24:54James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.2 
10 24:59James Poole U23MBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students25.8 
11 25:07Alex Tovey U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-3.1 
12 25:10Alex Bruce-Littlewood U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Portsmouth Uni/Hercules Wimbledon-4.0 
13 25:12Daniel Agustus SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Scarborough2.2 
14 25:18Paul Whitelam SENMThames Valley/Central30.7 
15 25:24Luke Allen U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni33.7 
16 25:32Anuradha Cooray SENMVale of Aylesbury/Sri Lanka18.3 
17 25:47Andrew Hennessy SENMWells City/Thames Valley3.9 
18 25:55Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.1 
19 25:58Alex Flynn U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's Uni/Irela40.2 
20 26:01Steven Tuttle U23MBedford & County-1.5 
21 26:09Malachi Byansi V35MBelgrave/Uganda33.1 
22 26:10Jim Cooper V35MHarrow/Met Police-0.1 
23 26:18Ben Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London-2.5 
24 26:25Andrew Dunwoody SENMAnnadale/Kent19.3 
25 26:34James Vernau U20MNene Valley26.4 
26 26:42Martin Bateman SENMHillingdon0.2 
27 26:50James Trapmore SENMShaftesbury Barnet/Hercules Wimbledon6.2 
28 27:18John Pike V35MNewham & Essex Beagles1.6 
29 27:20Robert Palmer V35MLuton/Eastern Masters38.3 
30 27:26Stephen Earley V40MBedford & County43.1 
31 27:42Paul Higham SENMNorfolk Gazelles/Norwich RR11.0 
32 27:51Mohammed Ismail SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Serpentine2.1 
33 27:53Bruce Judge V35MGarden City Runners2.2 
34 28:21Basil Wallace V35MHerne Hill25.3 
35 28:51Matthew Flannelly V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies35.3 
36 28:59Nicola Barberis Negra SENMSerpentine/Italy3.1 
37 30:03John Skelton V55MMarshall Milton Keynes5.7 
7.798KL L11
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:05Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland28.7 
224:10David Wardle SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.9 
324:14Kevin Skinner SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners19.2 
424:40Martin Mashford U23MAldershot, Farnham & District3.0 
525:13Carl Goose SENMCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8.9 
625:56Jeff Cunningham SENMHerne Hill-1.5 
726:02Ian Harkness V40MHarrow/Thames Hare & Hounds28.7 
826:35Gordon Irvine SENMThames Valley/Belper H2.3 
927:01Alan Turnbull V40MBedford & County/Royal Air Force/Riverside4.3 
1027:05Tony Grant V40MHillingdon39.1 
1127:13Matt Bristow SENMBrighton & Hove1.1 
1227:17Alistair Lindsay V35MWells City45.5 
1327:24Julian Critchlow V45MHarrow1.8 
1427:34Hendrik Zietsman V40MSerpentine/South Africa5.6 
1527:42Tom Collins SENMMedway & Maidstone-1.9 
1628:03Robert Cole SENMNewham & Essex Beagles51.2 
1728:08Andrew Taylor SENMSerpentine3.9 
1828:09Luke Armitage V45MKent7.3 
1928:27Jaime Del Campo SENMAldershot, Farnham & District19.5 
2028:42Jonathon Massingham SENMNene Valley/Eye54.0 
2128:50Francis Hale V40M 51.9 
2229:17Chris Baynes SENMGarden City Runners16.7 
2329:28Kevin Walden SENMShaftesbury Barnet7.5 
2429:30Daniel Webber SENMMarshall Milton Keynes1.9 
2530:15Duncan Anderson SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.3 
2630:44Josh Moss U20MStevenage & North Herts/Hertfordshire Uni38.2 
2731:58Neil Jones V35MMarshall Milton Keynes5.8 
2832:40Ian Thompson V45MVale of Aylesbury38.3 
2939:44Paul Brooks V45MLuton20.8 
7.798KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:48Paskar Owor SENMBelgrave/Uganda-1.5 
224:54Kairn Stone SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Plymouth H4.1 
325:01Adrian Marriott V35MWells City/Yeovil39.1 
425:12Tom Wade U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle of Wight1.5 
525:29James Sumpter SENMThames Valley11.4 
625:35Tom Comerford U23MMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni-1.6 
725:53Joe Morwood U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.6 
825:58Wayne Lincoln V40MCity of Norwich29.4 
926:03Julian Rendall SENMThames Hare & Hounds0.5 
1026:10Daniel Woodgate U20MLuton1.3 
1126:12Chris Riley V35MBedford & County/Headington10.9 
1226:13Andrew Robinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles41.3 
1326:25Dave Alcock SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Thames Hare & Hounds4.5 
1426:27Michael Claff SENMKent54.0 
1526:32John Kimaiyo V35MBelgrave/Kenya54.0 
1626:42Alan Chetwynd SENMHarrow/Oxford Uni/Royal Navy34.8 
1726:44Angus Holford U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Lancaster Uni/Lancaster & Moreca-2.1 
1826:46Jonathan Henderson SENMHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni-0.3 
1926:54James Hogg U20MMedway & Maidstone/Kent Uni30.4 
2026:58Ben Russell U20MNorwich RR/Liverpool Uni2.3 
2126:59Eric Phillips SENMSerpentine28.7 
2227:12Matthew Revier U23MHillingdon/Winchester-1.6 
2327:36Sam Ashcroft U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Cambridge Uni5.0 
2427:50Declan Hamblin V35MVale of Aylesbury/London Heathside10.8 
2527:53Kev Mason SENMBrighton & Hove31.1 
2628:05Christopher Cooper U20MNene Valley54.0 
2728:05James Drinkwater U23MBedford & County/Biggleswade46.6 
2828:19Ian May U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Highgate31.6 
2928:23Andy Holt V45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix5.0 
3028:26Eric Mayers V35MShaftesbury Barnet/South Africa54.0 
3128:41David Cox V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.2 
3229:15Charles Lescott SENMSerpentine19.1 
3331:08Cain Bradley V45MTonbridge14.8 
3432:55Valdis Pauzers V55MHerne Hill13.2 
3533:26Martin McPheat V50MMarshall Milton Keynes17.6 
7.798KL L5
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:40James Connor SENMKent/Brunel Uni London-4.2 
2 24:43Owain Matthews SENMBedford & County34.6 
3 24:52Alastair Hay SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni-4.9 
4 25:31Scott Sterling SENMNewham & Essex Beagles11.3 
5 25:36Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni-0.4 
6 25:38Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil-0.8 
7 25:46Alan Barnes SENMHerne Hill/Stock Exchange2.8 
8 26:11Neil Phillips SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-1.3 
9 26:13Andrew Weir V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill2.3 
10 26:15Will Cockerell V35MBelgrave3.0 
11 26:25Nick Earl SENMReading AC/East Anglia Uni-4.9 
12 26:28Stuart Major V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds0.7 
24 26:31David Vaughan SENMGarden City Runners45.0 
13 26:51Ronan Breen V35MShaftesbury Barnet14.3 
14 26:56Andrew Reeves V35MSerpentine1.2 
15 27:01Adrian Lowther SENMMedway & Maidstone1.2 
16 27:09Nicholas Grimer V35MNene Valley46.2 
17 27:11Anupam Das U23MHillingdon/Oxford Uni/Team Bath16.2 
18 27:12Andrew Conway U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni49.0 
1927:19Martyn Bean SENMBrighton & Hove44.6 
20 27:28Peter Norris SENMHarrow8.9 
21 27:58Steve Kimber SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.2 
25 28:07Stephen Gibbs SENMNorwich RR7.3 
22 28:14Knut Hegvold V45MBelgrave/Norway9.3 
23 28:32Martyn Summerfield V40MVale of Aylesbury9.5 
26 28:47Stuart Still V40MLuton4.4 
27 28:55Michael Kerrigan V35MMarshall Milton Keynes9.4 
28 29:40Andrew Davies V35MSerpentine/Hercules Wimbledon5.6 
29 29:47John McKeane SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets34.8 
30 30:18Paul Gooding V45MBedford & County10.2 
31 30:19John Blanchard V50MEaling Southall & Middx51.8 
32 30:33Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.6 
33 30:45Richard Harrison V50MMarshall Milton Keynes34.3 
7.798KL L7
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:50Mumin Gala U23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti35.2 
2 24:08Mitch Goose U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni23.8 
3 24:54Phill Sly V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Australia34.2 
4 25:16Jack Tyler U23MMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London30.3 
5 25:21Steven Connor U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13.2 
6 25:22Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde0.9 
7 25:24Matt Janes SENMBedford & County16.5 
8 26:27Tim Doran SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood2.4 
9 26:30Chris Hearn SENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Brunel Uni London13.7 
10 26:35Tim Elsey SENMHerne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley17.1 
11 26:37Naz Dawit U20MThames Valley/Eritrea42.4 
12 26:47Jack Bancroft U23MWells City/Exeter Uni-3.7 
13 26:53Andrew Donno U23MBrighton & Hove/Portsmouth Uni12.8 
14 27:02Richard Munn SENMKent3.5 
15 27:10Gavin Lewis U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni8.5 
16 27:27Andrew Robbins V35MSerpentine24.1 
17 27:34Mark Cursons V45MHarrow2.6 
18 28:09Mike Chapman SENMNene Valley6.0 
19 28:11Robert Thompson U20MHillingdon-4.3 
20 28:31Mark Richards V35MVale of Aylesbury/Fire Service25.1 
21 28:35Matt Whiting SENMBelgrave32.7 
22 28:55Rob Brown V40MEaling Southall & Middx5.6 
23 29:16Leigh Crispin SENMNewham & Essex Beagles49.6 
24 29:29David Desborough V50MGarden City Runners9.5 
25 29:33Cameron Smart U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow43.0 
26 29:40Barney Southin V35MSerpentine5.3 
27 29:59Mark Betts V35MNorwich RR4.3 
28 30:40Ian Pheasey SENMMarshall Milton Keynes11.6 
29 31:12Mike Lall SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets54.0 
30 32:05Matt Bachini U20MLuton54.0 
31 32:11Michael Potticary SENMShaftesbury Barnet41.7 
32 32:53Steven Dawkins SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion53.0 
7.798KL L9
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1 24:35Ash Harrell U23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni-4.4 
2 24:51Dave Mitchinson SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Police31.1 
3 24:54Mathew Ashton SENMAldershot, Farnham & District11.2 
4 24:58James Kelly SENMBelgrave/Cambridge Uni0.0 
5 25:17Mohamud Aadan U20MThames Valley/Somalia-6.2 
6 25:35Martyn Cryer SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students26.3 
7 26:20Paul Cuddihy V35MHillingdon9.2 
8 26:23Simon Wurr SENMHerne Hill/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.6 
9 26:28Eliot Haimes SENMWells City/Yeovil2.1 
10 26:44Simon Coombes V35MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County-1.0 
11 27:12Pat Curran SENMMedway & Maidstone54.0 
12 27:14Luke Lambourne U23MBrighton & Hove/Warwick Uni53.0 
13 27:22Charles Coleman V35MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21.7 
14 27:25Mike Boucher SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-1.2 
15 27:35Jim McMahon V45MBedford & County/Eastern Masters/Ireland23.6 
16 27:40Alan Wray V35MHarrow/Herne Hill14.7 
17 27:58Eoin O'Connell V35MSerpentine/Ireland4.0 
18 28:13Tony Jackson V40MShaftesbury Barnet3.4 
19 28:37Simon Taylor SENMAbbey AC/Kent3.2 
20 28:38Adam Atkins SENMMarshall Milton Keynes10.7 
21 28:41Chris Hepworth U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Brunel Uni London-1.5 
22 28:49Martin Horlock V35MNorwich RR4.8 
23 28:54Lee Morgan V40MSouth London/Nene Valley34.4 
24 29:02George Guthrie U20MNewham & Essex Beagles39.0 
25 29:18Mike BridgesSENMGard CR  
26 29:29Simeon Bennett SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.9 
27 29:56David Maisey V35MVale of Aylesbury15.7 
28 30:28Ben Cope SENMSerpentine6.5 
29 31:36Pete Marsh V55MBelgrave27.4 
30 33:37Peter Keane V45MLuton46.8 
31 37:10Raymond Dzikowski V45MCentral Park/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/West 47.9