Up & Running Midland League Division 6 External Results
Hereford
7 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.2Lewis Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:06.22:00.74-0.5 
22:09.4Abijo Gbenga PBSENMAbingdon2:05.62:05.643.7 
32:14.2Daniel Worley PBSENMHarborough/Chester Uni2:14.22:14.251.8 
42:17.0Thomas Stokes SBU20MHereford2:17.02:12.651.3 
52:23.1Neil Williams SBV45MKidderminster & Stourport2:23.11:52.5930.7 
62:25.4Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield2:18.52:18.53.8 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.2Oliver Roberts PBU17MWorcester2:17.02:06.7034.2 
22:21.9Matthew Driver  U20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)2:20.02:05.16.1 
32:30.9Steve Smith PBV45MKidderminster & Stourport2:30.92:30.910.7 
42:32.9Paul Whittingham PBV45MSutton-in-Ashfield2:32.92:32.92.4 
52:33.7Tom Clarke PBV40MAbingdon/Midland Masters2:33.72:25.810.1 
63:04.1Kevin Barnes  V45MHereford3:00.12:47.917.7 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6Alice Wright PBU17WWorcester2:24.62:24.61.0 
22:34.2Nikita Pembleton  U23WSutton-in-Ashfield2:18.322:15.940.8 
32:36.4Sarah Ward SBU20WHarborough/Corby2:27.32:21.115.5 
42:44.5Katy Adams  V35WAbingdon2:43.32:43.315.6 
53:06.4Lucy Stokes PBU17WHereford3:06.43:06.454.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.6Jacqueline Kind  V40WSutton-in-Ashfield2:30.72:12.932.1 
22:48.0Ellie Wilkins SBU17WAbingdon2:48.02:36.454.0 
32:57.9Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough2:41.212:31.239.4 
43:05.3Sheryl Evans PBV40W 3:05.33:05.39.8 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.8Josh Carr PBU20MWorcester4:18.53:40.70-3.5 
24:34.8Andy Wetherill SBV50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield4:34.84:21.83.8 
34:36.0Abijo Gbenga  SENMAbingdon4:29.14:29.143.7 
44:40.0Matthew Driver PBU20MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)4:40.04:21.36.1 
55:16.0Thomas Stokes  U20MHereford4:42.04:42.051.3 
65:33.0Mark Hawkins PBV40MKidderminster & Stourport5:33.05:33.016.7 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.6David Jubb  U20MWorcester4:21.64:20.09.5 
24:41.7David Walters SBU20MAbingdon4:41.74:20.0554.0 
34:57.8Paul Whittingham  V45MSutton-in-Ashfield4:42.04:41.12.4 
45:06.8Daniel Worley SBSENMHarborough/Chester Uni5:06.84:32.9851.8 
55:21.1Neil Williams SBV45MKidderminster & Stourport5:21.13:49.0530.7 
65:56.4Kevin Barnes SBV45MHereford5:56.45:36.717.7 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.7Jennifer Nesbitt PBU17WWorcester4:30.444:30.08-1.5 
25:05.8Nikita Pembleton  U23WSutton-in-Ashfield4:48.64:39.440.8 
35:07.5Cordelia Parker PBU17WAbingdon5:07.54:51.883.5 
45:40.5Naomi Prosser  U20WHereford5:38.05:12.848.5 
55:50.8Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough5:25.715:06.609.4 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.4Alice Wright SBU17WWorcester4:48.44:40.221.0 
25:15.3Francesca Meakin  SENWSutton-in-Ashfield5:15.24:37.3730.0 
36:13.3Liz Purbrick  SENWAbingdon5:48.54:58.933.2 
46:32.1Sheryl Evans PBV40W 6:32.16:32.19.8 
57:04.8Lin Farrow SBV55WHarborough7:04.86:32.519.8 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:24.3Clara Evans  U20WHereford10:50.1010:00.16-1.2 
212:05.9Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough11:28.311:18.239.4 
314:27.2Liz Purbrick  SENWAbingdon12:09.510:54.0433.2 
416:35.8AN Other         
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:31.2Naomi Prosser SBU20WHereford11:31.211:25.188.5 
212:50.4Katy Adams  V35WAbingdon12:33.912:33.915.6 
317:34.4Sue Saunders PBV45WKidderminster & Stourport/Midland Masters17:34.417:34.454.0 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35.8Oz Ellis PBSENMAbingdon/Royal Air Force/Hayle16:01.916:01.90.3 
216:54.8Andy Wetherill  V50MRedhill RR/Midland Masters/Sutton-in-Ashfield16:34.415:38.73.8 
317:08.9Jonathan Barnes  U20MHereford/Wye Valley16:15.315:57.440.6 
417:28.5Benjamin Danvers  V40MKidderminster & Stourport17:13.816:31.030.6 
518:10.6David O'Brien PBV40MWorcester18:10.618:10.66.2 
619:04.6Adam Brooks SBSENMHarborough19:04.618:17.04.5