Up & Running Midland League Division 7 External Results
Nottingham
7 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.3   Tom Mahon  U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:54.191:54.19-3.0 
22:01.3   Chris Smith  SENMNotts2:00.331:53.3-0.1 
32:09.2   Ryan Busst PBU20MTamworth2:09.22:09.136.0 
42:13.9   Joe Ashby  U20MNuneaton2:10.42:09.836.0 
52:21.8   Aaron Young SBU20MDaventry2:21.82:14.536.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.1   Chris Hooper PBU23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni2:12.12:11.8534.3 
22:12.6   Ben Wright PBU17MTamworth2:08.32:06.636.0 
32:14.7   Mark Treadwell  V40MNuneaton2:13.02:13.06.5 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.9   Lucy Crookes SBU20WLeicester2:24.92:15.20.8 
22:32.3   Tania White  U20WNuneaton2:24.52:20.536.0 
32:49.3   Rebecca Eastland SBU17WTamworth2:49.32:42.036.0 
42:54.1   Rachel Maddock PBU20WOwls Leicester2:54.12:54.136.0 
53:46.5   Laura Boultby  SENWNotts3:35.23:11.915.8 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:54.1   Rachael Eastland PBV45WTamworth2:54.12:54.131.6 
23:08.1   Tara Tomson PBSENWOwls Leicester3:08.13:08.119.1 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.4   Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.73:45.658.9 
24:26.1   Simon Burton SBSENMNotts4:26.13:46.7135.1 
34:37.0   Matthew Pleass PBSENMTamworth4:37.04:37.03.3 
44:37.9   Tyler Selway PBU17MNuneaton4:37.94:20.1314.9 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.7   Niall McSharry PBU20MOwls Leicester4:22.74:22.714.8 
24:41.3   Mark Treadwell SBV40MNuneaton4:41.34:39.26.5 
34:44.5   Ben Wright PBU17MTamworth4:43.74:43.736.0 
44:45.8   David Oxland  V55MNotts/Midland Masters4:37.884:29.696.7 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.1   Amy Casey SBU17WNuneaton4:54.634:48.3536.0 
24:59.0   Lucy Crookes  U20WLeicester4:44.344:23.810.8 
35:54.2   Rachael Eastland  V45WTamworth5:50.65:50.631.6 
46:00.5   Charlotte Saunders PBU20WNotts6:00.56:00.534.5 
56:11.8   Rachel Maddock PBU20WOwls Leicester6:11.86:11.836.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:35.3   Tara Tomson PBSENWOwls Leicester6:35.36:35.319.1 
26:56.3   Elly Knifton SBU20WTamworth6:56.36:05.236.0 
38:05.1   Laura Boultby  SENWNotts7:09.47:09.415.8 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:13.3   Heather Langham PBSENWNotts11:13.310:39.189.1 
212:49.0   Simone Wilson  V40WNuneaton12:34.712:34.718.7 
314:14.0   Tara Tomson PBSENWOwls Leicester14:14.014:14.019.1 
415:29.6   Anne Devenney PBV35WTamworth15:29.615:29.629.6 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:24.0   Jane Leigh PBV45WOwls Leicester16:24.016:24.036.0 
217:10.9   Laura Boultby SBSENWNotts17:10.913:34.415.8 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:04.4   Thomas Meakin PBSENMOwls Leicester16:04.416:04.410.3 
216:54.0   Chris Smith SBSENMNotts16:54.015:46.61-0.1 
317:42.2   Dave Williams SBV50MTamworth17:42.217:16.512.4 
419:10.1   Jared Wilson  U23MNuneaton19:02.218:40.926.8 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11.5   John Muddeman  SENMLeamington/Notts16:15.515:52.0-0.2 
217:31.4   Niall McSharry PBU20MOwls Leicester17:31.417:31.414.8 
320:21.8   Derek Bolton PBV50MTamworth20:21.820:21.810.2 
421:47.4   Nick Wilson PBV45MNuneaton21:47.421:47.415.3