North of England League Division 2WC External Results
Ashton-under-Lyne
14 Aug 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.6Sam Bucknall  U20MLeeds City1:53.151:53.1546.1 
22:03.4Jake Littlehales  U23MEast Cheshire1:58.31:52.918.7 
32:04.7Anthony Valentine SBV35MBolton/City of Sheffield2:04.72:00.41.1 
42:07.2Andy Brown PBV35MBingley2:07.22:07.214.3 
52:08.2Keith McGhie SBV50MSpenborough2:08.21:55.84.2 
62:13.1Adam Butterworth SENMBurn    
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.9Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni1:53.941:53.948.8 
22:10.3Andrew Hartshorne  U23MEast Cheshire2:08.42:08.448.5 
32:14.2Chris Brown SENMBing    
42:14.2Christopher Hampson  U17MSpenborough2:10.652:10.6552.5 
52:17.0Scott Whittle PBV35MBolton2:17.02:17.044.9 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.8Sheryl Punter  SENWLeeds City2:18.702:18.7032.6 
22:27.6Rebecca Holmes PBU17WBingley2:27.62:27.621.4 
32:34.5Bethany McManus PBU23WEast Cheshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Trafford2:34.52:19.438.1 
42:39.0Emma Rawnsley  U23WSpenborough/Kirklees2:30.692:25.846.1 
53:03.0Emma Scott  U17WBurnley2:50.52:42.554.0 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.5Katie Parry  SENWValley Striders2:19.872:19.2025.9 
22:41.1Jenna Killock  U17WBingley2:30.72:28.69.9 
33:00.8Leanne Scott SBU23WBurnley3:00.82:27.041.0 
44:07.6Amanda Pearson SBV45WSpenborough4:07.64:00.427.3 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.4Dale Worton  U23MLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:50.453:47.568.8 
24:14.9James Hall  U17MWharfedale/Bingley4:07.53:59.82-0.8 
34:18.9Joseph Hudak  U20MEast Cheshire4:12.514:02.56-2.1 
44:19.6Joshua Woodcock-Shaw  U20MSpenborough4:15.383:59.13-4.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.6Aaron Lowery  SENMLeeds City4:18.614:10.357.0 
24:30.6Andy Brown PBV35MBingley4:30.64:30.614.3 
34:38.0Joe Steward  U17MEast Cheshire4:30.14:05.6-4.1 
44:44.7Simon Bolland  U20MSpenborough/Kirklees4:33.134:12.9-0.3 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.8Katie Parry  SENWValley Striders4:43.714:43.1825.9 
25:17.4Holly Gartside  SENWEast Cheshire5:11.24:54.133.7 
35:35.9Sharon Taylor SBSENWBingley5:35.94:58.675.4 
46:03.3Samantha Borystawsky SENWSpen    
56:18.3Lindsay Warburton SENWBolt    
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.4Sophie Martin  SENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:58.14:58.14.6 
25:42.0Andrea Dennison SBV45WBingley/Northern Masters5:42.05:29.236.7 
35:58.5Phoebe Hartshorne SBU17WEast Cheshire5:58.55:42.820.5 
46:51.7Jackie Carter SBV45WSpenborough6:51.76:10.320.1 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:16.6Sophie Martin SBSENWLeeds City/Leeds Uni11:16.610:54.44.6 
211:32.8Andrea Dennison SBV45WBingley/Northern Masters11:32.810:43.936.7 
312:23.5Stella Boam  V45WEast Cheshire12:06.610:37.454.0 
413:25.3Samantha Borystawsky SENWSpen    
513:30.6Lindsay Warburton SENWBolt    
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:35.9Sharon Taylor SBSENWBingley11:35.910:45.45.4 
212:30.5Ellie Dooley  U17WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City12:25.412:25.446.0 
312:47.6Victoria Hartshorne  U20WMiddleton/East Cheshire12:37.211:04.254.0 
413:52.9Jackie Carter  V45WSpenborough13:28.413:02.620.1 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41.9Frazer Jardine PBU23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni15:41.915:41.912.4 
215:56.5Mike Burrett  V35MLeeds City15:24.8614:58.29-1.8 
316:11.6Stephen Broadbent  V35MBingley15:54.215:54.222.8 
416:41.6Kevin Ogden SBV35MSpenborough16:41.615:53.013.7 
517:48.9Gary Matthews  V50MEast Cheshire16:56.515:53.713.3 
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57.8Jamie Robinson SBV35MBingley16:57.816:36.830.8 
217:05.5Trevor Wilks  V40MLeeds City16:45.415:43.03.4 
319:34.8Ian Ogden PBV35MSpenborough19:34.818:18.96.5