North of England League Division 3WC External Results
Preston
7 May 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.0   Kevin Bell PBU23MBorder1:53.591:49.92-3.2 
21:58.0   Joseph Moores  U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.4910.8 
31:59.3   Philip Waite  SENMBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.120.5 
42:00.7   Danny Parkinson PBSENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe2:00.72:00.712.6 
52:15.1   Adam Howarth  U17MLeigh2:04.782:01.8725.5 
62:32.9   Ben Welsh  U17MSeaton2:17.122:17.1227.4 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.2   Matthew Grieve PBU20MBorder/Northern Reivers1:59.21:56.09-4.0 
22:03.3   Nick Bradley  SENMBorder1:57.021:54.4136.0 
32:05.3   Liam Moore PBU17MLeigh2:03.722:02.07.2 
42:05.6   Sam Storey PBU17MBarrow & Furness2:01.52:01.533.1 
52:11.0   Nathan Welsh SENMSeat    
62:12.4   Ryan Bradshaw PBU17MRossendale2:05.92:05.72.6 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.8   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) PBSENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni2:22.82:22.86.0 
22:24.8   Bethany Jones  U17WLeigh2:23.122:18.6029.1 
32:25.4   Lauren Gora SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe2:22.82:22.810.2 
42:26.4   Leah Williamson SBU17WRossendale2:22.32:22.332.9 
52:27.6   Olivia Miller  U17WBarrow & Furness2:23.92:22.2536.0 
62:36.4   Michela Kellet PBU17WSeaton/Cheddar Valley2:35.52:25.335.6 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.0   Abigail Howarth  U20WLeigh/Wigan & District2:18.262:11.981.1 
22:32.0   Rachel Thompson  U23WBarrow & Furness2:23.62:19.9623.4 
32:41.6   Nicole Taylor-Lyons  U17WRossendale2:36.62:36.636.0 
42:57.0   Katherine Winrow  V45WKendal2:49.32:42.321.5 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.8   Matthew Grieve  U20MBorder/Northern Reivers3:56.253:52.64-4.0 
24:08.8   Tommy Henders  SENMLeigh/Police4:02.894:02.893.9 
34:11.8   Luke Ingham  U20MKendal4:11.03:59.8921.5 
44:20.2   Jonathan Benson  U20MBarrow & Furness4:11.024:11.0220.6 
54:23.6   Nathan Thompson PBU20MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:17.734:17.7336.0 
64:32.3   Ashley Kay  U20MRossendale4:17.34:07.832.7 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.3   Callum Mason PBU20MLancaster & Morecambe4:12.14:12.125.1 
24:24.5   Graham Millican  SENMBorder4:22.64:11.88.8 
34:30.2   Ross Campbell PBU17MBarrow & Furness4:12.64:12.61.2 
44:31.1   Thomas Kneller PBU20MLeigh4:27.24:26.24.0 
54:52.2   Danny Walsh PBU17MRossendale4:38.824:30.415.4 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:47.9   Clare McKeown SBV35WBorder/Northern Masters4:47.94:42.67.3 
24:50.3   Shannon Johnson  U17WLeigh4:47.944:47.9433.6 
34:54.0   Megan Davies SBU17WRossendale/Greater Manchester Schs4:51.54:20.760.2 
44:57.3   Ellie Wilson SBU20WBarrow & Furness4:57.34:52.135.3 
55:22.2   Lauren Gora PBSENWLancaster & Morecambe5:14.45:14.410.2 
65:30.6   Michela Kellet SBU17WSeaton/Cheddar Valley5:30.65:11.335.6 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.3   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SBSENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni4:55.34:51.66.0 
25:04.0   Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni5:00.94:42.3532.0 
35:12.5   Georgina Leck  U17WLeigh5:07.94:55.210.0 
45:19.7   Katie Waite  SENWBarrow & Furness5:02.504:55.710.6 
55:48.4   Emma Marie Moore  U20WSeaton/Team North Cumbria5:32.85:32.836.0 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:37.0   Ellie Wilson  U20WBarrow & Furness10:13.9210:13.9235.3 
210:50.6   Abigail Howarth PBU20WLeigh/Wigan & District10:22.99:48.091.1 
310:57.0   Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:11.4410:11.4432.0 
411:06.0   Charlotte Douglas  SENWBorder10:53.610:53.628.5 
512:17.7   Emma Marie Moore PBU20WSeaton/Team North Cumbria12:17.712:17.736.0 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:00.4   Sarah Yeomans  U23WRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni10:54.910:54.930.5 
211:16.1   Katie Waite  SENWBarrow & Furness10:47.310:47.310.6 
311:19.1   Elizabeth Lee PBU20WLeigh11:19.111:19.135.7 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:17.6   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:58.3614:26.92-4.1 
215:42.0   Alasdair Russell SBSENMKendal/Central Lancashire Uni15:42.015:03.27-2.8 
315:53.8   Chris Fell PBV35MRossendale15:53.815:11.61-1.8 
416:24.2   Tony Battersby  SENMLeigh16:00.115:39.513.5 
516:28.7   Patrick Miller SBV40MBarrow & Furness16:28.716:00.919.3 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01.2   Peter Harrison PBU20MBorder16:01.215:57.029.2 
216:08.0   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale16:05.115:15.98-0.6 
316:47.7   Todd Oates PBSENMBarrow & Furness16:47.716:47.73.0 
428:10.0   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh18:00.616:23.70.1