North of England League Division 3WC External Results
Carlisle
4 Jun 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.7   Kevin Bell  U23MBorder1:53.591:49.92-3.2 
21:57.1   Philip Waite  SENMBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.120.5 
31:57.1   Joseph Moores  U20MRossendale/Lancashire Schs1:55.011:53.4910.8 
41:59.0   Tommy Henders PBSENMLeigh/Police1:58.81:58.83.9 
52:03.7   Luke Ingham  U20MKendal2:00.681:57.821.5 
62:11.6   Nathan Thompson PBU20MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton2:09.42:09.436.0 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.1   Nick Bradley SBSENMBorder1:57.021:54.4136.0 
22:03.1   Peter Harrison PBU20MBorder2:03.12:03.129.2 
32:08.5   Ross Campbell PBU17MBarrow & Furness2:08.52:08.51.2 
42:10.4   Ryan Bradshaw PBU17MRossendale2:05.92:05.72.6 
52:11.7   Thomas Kneller PBU20MLeigh2:11.72:11.74.0 
62:25.4   Ben Welsh PBU17MSeaton2:17.122:17.1227.4 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.5   Shannon Johnson SBU17WLeigh2:21.52:20.2833.6 
22:23.8   Leah Williamson PBU17WRossendale2:22.32:22.332.9 
32:24.5   Lauren Gora SBSENWLancaster & Morecambe2:22.82:22.810.2 
42:27.1   Philippa Wakefield PBSENWBorder2:22.02:22.08.9 
52:28.4   Olivia Miller  U17WBarrow & Furness2:23.92:22.2536.0 
63:07.5   Rhianna Crampton SENWSeat    
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.6   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)  SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni2:22.82:22.86.0 
22:27.0   Eilidh Sproul SBU17WKendal2:25.382:25.3836.0 
32:28.4   Rachel Thompson SBU23WBarrow & Furness2:23.62:19.9623.4 
42:29.4   Elizabeth Lee  U20WLeigh2:29.062:29.0635.7 
53:11.2   Laura Johnston PBU23WRossendale3:11.23:11.236.0 
 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.7   Matthew Grieve  U20MBorder/Northern Reivers3:56.253:52.64-4.0 
24:05.9   Grant Cunliffe  U23MRossendale4:01.173:55.98-1.1 
34:10.2   Danny Parkinson  SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe4:03.44:01.512.6 
44:14.0   Jonathan Benson PBU20MBarrow & Furness4:11.024:11.0220.6 
54:27.2   Thomas Kneller PBU20MLeigh4:27.24:26.24.0 
64:39.5   Nathan Thompson  U20MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:17.734:17.7336.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.4   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale4:14.964:07.7-0.6 
24:17.2   Sam Storey PBU17MBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.3333.1 
34:20.5   James Knox SENML&M    
44:22.6   Graham Millican SBSENMBorder4:22.64:11.88.8 
54:29.3   Liam Moore PBU17MLeigh4:25.624:09.437.2 
65:36.6   Brian Thompson  V45MCumberland Fell Runners5:19.15:19.126.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.2   Clare McKeown  V35WBorder/Northern Masters4:47.94:42.67.3 
24:57.7   Abigail Howarth  U20WLeigh/Wigan & District4:43.04:23.931.1 
34:57.9   Ellie Wilson  U20WBarrow & Furness4:57.34:52.135.3 
45:00.9   Emma Flanagan SBU23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni5:00.94:42.3532.0 
55:27.2   Lauren Gora  SENWLancaster & Morecambe5:14.45:14.410.2 
65:36.6   Emma Marie Moore  U20WSeaton/Team North Cumbria5:32.85:32.836.0 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07.9   Georgina Leck SBU17WLeigh5:07.94:55.210.0 
25:14.0   Philippa Wakefield PBSENWBorder5:09.75:09.78.9 
35:15.2   Sarah Yeomans  U23WRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni5:06.15:04.3030.5 
45:56.2   Hannah Stanway SBU17WBarrow & Furness5:54.35:53.536.0 
56:24.2   Bev Faulder  V35WSeaton6:18.46:15.818.6 
 
3000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.8   Laura Riches  U20WLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.472.8 
210:49.0   Emma Flanagan  U23WRossendale/Edge Hill Uni10:11.4410:11.4432.0 
310:53.6   Charlotte Douglas PBSENWBorder10:53.610:53.628.5 
414:00.2   Emma Marie Moore  U20WSeaton/Team North Cumbria12:17.712:17.736.0 
3000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:22.9   Abigail Howarth PBU20WLeigh/Wigan & District10:22.99:48.091.1 
210:54.9   Sarah Yeomans PBU23WRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni10:54.910:54.930.5 
 
5000 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15.8   James Douglas  SENMBorder/Loughborough Students14:58.3614:26.92-4.1 
216:00.1   Tony Battersby SBSENMLeigh16:00.115:39.513.5 
316:02.9   Iain Quinn PBSENMBarrow & Furness15:50.715:50.74.3 
416:05.1   Joe Johnston PBU20MRossendale16:05.115:15.98-0.6 
516:42.7   Luke Ingham SBU20MKendal16:42.715:57.421.5 
5000 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22.3   Michael Hoyle SBU20MKendal17:22.314:53.69-2.8 
217:25.2   Philip Bolton SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni17:25.216:54.023.7 
318:01.8   John Howarth SBV45MLeigh/Northern Masters18:01.816:58.98.8 
421:45.1   Peter Leviston SBV60MBarrow & Furness21:45.120:30.115.9