Southern Athletics League Division 2 External Results
Croydon
9 Jul 11
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.9Jack Stroud PBU23MOrion1:57.951:57.112.4 
22:06.1Sam Clayton SBSENMCroydon2:06.12:00.17.3 
32:11.8Neill Collins T20/F20  SENMHavering2:08.32:04.39.8 
42:23.2Jack Messenger  U17MWinchester2:06.51:57.738.5 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.4Lee Flanagan  V35MStriders of Croydon2:09.32:09.30.8 
22:20.8Mike Davies  V45MWinchester2:20.22:20.226.3 
32:29.5Ross Earney PBU20MHavering2:29.52:29.553.8 
42:41.7Buddy Green PBU20MOrion2:41.72:41.76.9 
800 ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.2Rob Warner PBSENMHavering2:05.22:05.2-2.4 
800 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.1Natalie Kipps SBSENWOrion2:19.12:11.6823.6 
22:22.1Jade Bowling PBU20WWinchester2:22.12:22.126.1 
32:23.5Vicky Smith  SENWHavering/Birmingham Uni2:23.252:18.611.8 
42:34.2Charlotte Cavanagh  U17WCroydon2:28.762:28.7635.6 
800 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.5Lauren Clark SBU23WHavering2:25.52:17.654.0 
22:27.4Sue True SBSENWWinchester2:25.82:25.649.0 
32:44.3Louise Locke PBSENWCroydon2:44.32:44.317.6 
 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.2Peter Chambers  U17MCroydon4:04.563:59.70-2.6 
24:14.0Hoseah Gikungu  U17MHavering4:08.774:06.741.5 
34:42.8Jack Stroud  U23MOrion4:04.414:01.032.4 
45:01.2Richard Bailey  U23MWinchester4:39.74:34.14.7 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.5Jamie Buckley-Stanton  U20MHavering4:08.074:06.920.8 
24:28.3Patrick Lucas  U17MCroydon4:15.154:02.440.0 
34:52.2Mike Davies SBV45MWinchester4:52.24:45.226.3 
45:08.8Adham Essam PBU20MOrion5:08.85:08.854.0 
1500 ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:16.5Neil Aikman SBV40MCroydon5:16.54:56.17.9 
36:21.4Ian Keith Lamont PBV35MCroydon6:21.46:21.454.0 
1500 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.9Georgia Morris  U17WWinchester4:42.24:42.245.7 
25:28.8Vicky Smith  SENWHavering/Birmingham Uni4:58.964:44.611.8 
35:47.7Louise Locke  SENWCroydon5:41.75:41.717.6 
46:45.1Melissa Timpson  U20WOrion6:36.35:23.054.0 
1500 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:01.3Jade Bowling  U20WWinchester4:52.44:50.8026.1 
26:23.6Lauren Pereira  U20WOrion6:22.26:22.254.0 
37:24.3Amy Stone (was Dowsett) PBSENWCroydon7:24.36:57.6829.5 
1500 ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
25:48.9Janet Littlewood  V35WWinchester/Southern Counties Vets5:24.065:24.0645.3 
 
3000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:14.8Lorna Russell  U23WWinchester9:48.689:44.35.0 
210:49.5Ingrid Deane  U23WHavering10:35.1710:35.1754.0 
312:05.0Louise Locke SENWCroy    
415:21.0Anne De Asha PBV50WOrion15:21.015:21.027.9 
3000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:28.3Vicky Smith  SENWHavering/Birmingham Uni10:39.0010:19.211.8 
 
5000 A
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:34.5Matthew Jones PBSENMThames Hare & Hounds/Athletics Veterans of Hong Kong/Croydon15:34.515:34.50.5 
216:30.6Phil Killingley  SENMWinchester/Oxford Uni16:15.915:25.20.3 
317:15.2Simon Hart SBV45MHavering17:15.216:57.314.5 
417:30.6Neil McGoun SBSENMOrion/Eton Manor17:30.617:07.44.0 
5000 B
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49.0David White PBSENMCroydon16:33.615:50.34.4 
218:42.6Franklyn Young  V50MWinchester/South West Vets/South West Vets18:18.6218:16.75.3 
319:00.4Adham Essam PBU20MOrion19:00.419:00.454.0 
420:33.2Thomas Brennan PBU17MHavering20:33.220:33.254.0 
5000 ns
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:40.0Daniel Comens PBV35MThames Hare & Hounds21:40.021:40.011.0