National Junior League National Final External Results
Derby
11 Sep 11
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.34   Zak Curran  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:51.811:46.78-1.3 
21:55.71   Matt McLaughlin  U17MShaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col1:51.061:48.9721.5 
31:58.23   Peter Loudon  U20MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:53.91:52.5524.8 
41:58.72   Philip Sesemann  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:53.41:51.13-5.1 
51:59.15   Charlie Hulson  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.171:53.18-5.3 
61:59.32   Tom Graves  U20MBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.581:51.5030.2 
72:09.33   Carwyn Evans  U17MSwansea1:58.051:58.0534.8 
82:39.78   Greg Urwin  U20MGateshead1:53.251:51.295.2 
800 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.56   Richard Charles  U20MShaftesbury Barnet1:52.181:47.282.4 
22:01.03   Nicholas Lingley  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Memphis1:54.511:51.2821.7 
32:01.37   Simeon Greenwood  U20MGateshead1:59.21:54.971.0 
42:04.19   Theo Blundell  U17MBirchfield H1:58.801:46.435.7 
52:05.71   Rhys Granville  U17MCarmarthen/West Wales1:58.291:54.722.7 
62:05.97   Oliver Robinson  U20MBlackheath & Bromley1:58.081:58.0822.3 
72:07.65   Ciaran Turton  U17MEdinburgh AC/Northumberland Schs2:02.22:02.225.4 
82:11.83   Kyle Conway  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:04.721:59.3525.2 
800 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:13.64   Leah Barrow PBU20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:13.642:03.18-0.5 
22:14.21   Olivia O'Hare  U17WEdinburgh AC2:10.662:10.6615.5 
32:16.08   Sophie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni2:09.642:05.956.3 
42:16.19   Chloe Richardson  U20WBirchfield H2:15.32:14.21.0 
52:18.87   Cherisse Walley  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:12.872:12.8723.5 
62:21.38   Danielle Critchley  U20WBlackheath & Bromley2:17.812:14.598.2 
72:29.37   Elysia Pearson  U20WSwansea/West Wales2:24.12:18.9117.4 
800 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.33   Kirsten Peters  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.972:11.0329.8 
22:23.71   Georgia Bell  U20WShaftesbury Barnet2:12.512:03.384.6 
32:24.23   Hannah Edwards  U20WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley2:17.742:09.9911.6 
42:27.25   Dannii Johnson  U20WBirchfield H2:19.892:18.3830.3 
52:28.48   Abigail Fitton SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:28.482:26.0136.0 
62:29.24   Christina Hall  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.112:22.2126.2 
72:33.77   Dannielle Franklin  U17WLlanelli/West Wales2:27.552:21.9823.4 
 
1500 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.40   Richard Goodman  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.663:45.66-4.0 
23:57.78   Ross Matheson  U20MLasswade/Team Edinburgh3:54.363:43.27-3.1 
33:58.14   Elliot Giles PBU20MBirchfield H3:58.143:41.27-5.6 
44:06.86   Jack Killip  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.493:59.8122.4 
54:07.32   Robbie Costello  U20MGateshead4:03.74:03.725.3 
64:10.44   Jonathan Tobin  U17MSwansea4:06.893:45.04-4.5 
74:22.27   Robert Yates  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:12.874:12.8733.0 
1500 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.65   Tadhg Grant  U20MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.333:54.3335.8 
24:11.65   Alex Goodall  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.883:54.72-2.2 
34:14.76   Barry Maskell  U17MGateshead4:03.53:56.537.6 
44:25.03   Georges Vacharopoulos  U20MBlackheath & Bromley4:24.473:58.010.5 
54:30.36   Matthew Richards  U20MPembrokeshire4:10.354:03.07-0.5 
64:32.49   Joshua Lacey  U20MBirchfield H4:24.44:20.136.0 
74:37.39   Jake Kerr  U17MEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.7935.9 
1500 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.18   Chloe Richardson  U20WBirchfield H4:32.374:25.661.0 
24:41.08   Melissa Courtney  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC4:27.874:03.44-2.0 
34:41.27   Emily Dudgeon PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh4:41.274:24.871.1 
44:47.23   Kate Curran  U17WBlackheath & Bromley/Greenwich Tritons4:44.524:33.366.5 
55:00.15   Molly Riglin  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.354:37.245.2 
65:00.45   Cherisse Walley  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:57.024:53.223.5 
75:06.55   Kari O'Neill  U17WCarmarthen5:06.45:06.429.0 
85:24.70   Fay Lockhart  U17WGateshead5:16.45:16.236.0 
1500 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:56.84   Georgia Bell  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:36.384:16.964.6 
25:08.26   Jessica Freeman  U17WBirchfield H4:59.844:54.136.0 
35:08.71   Iona Evans  U17WSwansea5:08.294:57.828.8 
45:15.27   Hannah Edwards  U20WHerne Hill/Liverpool Uni/Blackheath & Bromley4:58.544:34.0211.6 
55:17.38   Isabelle Bough  U17WEdinburgh AC5:04.65:04.635.8 
65:22.31   Alice Wills  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:09.45:00.436.0 
75:39.52   Misha Nayak-Oliver SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:39.525:20.0636.0 
 
3000 U20M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.13   Niall Fleming  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:08.45-0.5 
28:58.55   Calum Johnson  U20MGateshead8:45.808:37.38-4.0 
39:09.53   Bradley Goater  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:28.978:10.09-3.7 
49:35.88   Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC9:00.288:13.6-6.1 
59:38.61   Ben Griffiths  U20MBirchfield H9:36.19:09.13-0.6 
69:46.90   Paul Tobin  U20MSwansea9:38.568:38.92-2.2 
710:01.99   Ross Braden  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Uni9:28.558:44.16-3.3 
3000 U20M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:50.34   Michael Callegari  U17MShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23-5.1 
29:10.70   Lewis Hogg SBU20MGateshead9:10.708:58.9330.1 
39:32.11   Ben Kennard  U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:19.639:08.0119.7 
49:52.19   Peter Cameron  U20MEdinburgh AC9:42.48:41.51-2.0 
510:03.66   Kieran John PBU17MNeath10:03.6610:03.6619.3 
610:20.57   Ben Topley  U17MBirchfield H9:47.69:20.51.7 
710:31.98   Christopher Miles  U20MBlackheath & Bromley9:49.609:49.6032.5 
3000 U20W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:28.71   Sophie Connor  U20WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni9:44.329:44.326.3 
210:40.92   Dannii Johnson  U20WBirchfield H10:09.5010:08.3130.3 
310:44.93   Megan Davies  U17WSale Harriers Manchester10:35.89:29.051.2 
411:04.70   Clare Parkin  U20WBlackheath & Bromley10:40.0210:40.0225.5 
511:05.46   Alice Wills  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:03.7010:46.736.0 
611:21.08   Rebecca Pease  U17WGateshead10:58.5610:58.47.7 
712:12.92   Rhian Homer  U17WPembrokeshire11:46.6011:11.4927.4 
816:46.34   Gabriella Vita PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh16:46.3416:46.3436.0 
3000 U20W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:06.49   Laura Muth  U20WBirchfield H11:01.6510:57.7036.0 
211:33.45   Ciara Stewart  U20WShaftesbury Barnet11:14.311:01.6629.1 
311:48.16   Amber Reed  U17WBlackheath & Bromley11:25.010:52.198.5 
412:24.31   Ellie Wallis  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11:10.4211:10.4235.4 
512:37.96   Misha Nayak-Oliver  U17WSale Harriers Manchester12:30.511:50.9736.0 
612:59.09   Lowri Heckler  U17WCarmarthen12:03.512:03.536.0 
713:09.61   Katie Taylor  U17WGateshead12:33.212:33.214.8 
816:46.35   Laura Robertson SBU20WEdinburgh AC16:46.3512:27.7736.0