Mid-Essex League External Results
Leigh-on-Sea
13 Mar 11
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Ben Hunter U23MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni36.0 
10NT   Greg Wisken V40MMid Essex13.0 
11NT   Tim Harvey SENMSouthend/Leigh on Sea36.0 
12NT   Peter Karaiskos SENMLeigh on Sea34.8 
13NT   Daniel Reynolds U23MGrange Farm & Dunmow1.1 
14NT   Jeremy Bethell V40MLeigh on Sea3.5 
15NT   Mike Mansfield V35MLeigh on Sea3.0 
16NT   David Spencer V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow30.0 
17NT   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield22.9 
18NT   Andy Ritchings V45MLittle Baddow Ridge11.2 
19NT   Darren Thomas V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow32.8 
2NT   Tom Frith U20MSouthend/Oxford Uni-4.3 
20NT   Colin Barnes V40MLeigh on Sea33.7 
21NT   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield6.0 
22NT   Richard Bonham V40MCastle Point Joggers4.8 
23NT   Rob Marek SENMLeigh on Sea15.4 
24NT   James Burns V40MLeigh on Sea5.7 
25NT   Chris Bulman SENMLittle Baddow Ridge  
26NT   Andrew Doig V35MPitsea RC3.4 
27NT   Craig Hooke V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
28NT   Rob Haigh SENMLeigh on Sea/East Essex TC9.7 
29NT   Chris ReadSENMPitsea  
3NT   Shay Joyce SENMOrion27.0 
30NT   Matthew Faires SENMBraintree  
31NT   Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex24.9 
32NT   Paul Stukas V45MSpringfield12.1 
33NT   David Green V40MLeigh on Sea  
34NT   Stuart Warwick V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow34.9 
35NT   Robert Burns V50MLeigh on Sea28.0 
36NT   Tim Brockington V50MSpringfield11.1 
37NT   Howard Jardine V55MGrange Farm & Dunmow35.4 
38NT   Richard Fall V40MSpringfield29.4 
39NT   Richard Taylor V55MSpringfield9.8 
4NT   Nathan SmoothySENMLeigh-on Sea  
40NT   Mark Keeble V40MLeigh on Sea34.1 
41NT   Steve Downing V35MGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
42NT   Myles Coulson V35MBraintree11.6 
43NT   Paul ChopperSENMLeigh-on Sea  
44NT   Earl Cadman SENMLeigh on Sea  
45NT   Trevor LeVoi V45MLeigh on Sea36.0 
46NT   Eric Britton V50MLeigh on Sea36.0 
47NT   David Cronk V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow18.1 
48NT   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex20.3 
49NT   Jon Legge V45MSpringfield19.1 
5NT   Alistair Brown V35MGrange Farm & Dunmow7.5 
50NT   Christopher Peter Hayhow V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow19.0 
51NT   Bing Crosby SENMLittle Baddow Ridge33.5 
52NT   John Morris V50MLeigh on Sea36.0 
53NT   Steve Tate V55MLeigh on Sea26.5 
54NT   Christopher Bell V40MPitsea RC35.5 
55NT   Ray VaultierSENMMid Essex Casuals  
56NT   Sharon Bulman V35WNew Marske3.5 
57NT   Glenn TaylorSENMLeigh-on Sea  
58NT   Nick Perry V35MGrange Farm & Dunmow16.3 
59NT   Ian Lawson V50MGrange Farm & Dunmow13.1 
6NT   Nick Laughton V40MGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
60NT   Paul ChapmanSENMLeigh-on Sea  
61NT   John Hardy V65MGrange Farm & Dunmow21.3 
62NT   David Enders V45MWitham (Essex)12.4 
63NT   Paul Maskell V50MLeigh on Sea30.6 
64NT   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC21.8 
65NT   Lee Prowse V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow9.6 
66NT   Ian Foskew V45MMid Essex24.7 
67NT   Steve EasonSENMGrange Farm  
68NT   Gavin Foster V45MGrange Farm & Dunmow28.6 
69NT   Paul OrrockSENMLeigh-on Sea  
7NT   Dean Ovel SENMLeigh on Sea3.6 
70NT   Dave Carr V40MLeigh on Sea  
71NT   Pete Deadman V65MOrion36.0 
72NT   James Leeming V50MGrange Farm & Dunmow  
73NT   David West V65MLeigh on Sea31.4 
74NT   Keith Passingham V55MPitsea RC27.0 
75NT   Ivan Howlett V60MSpringfield24.7 
76NT   Jim JennettSENMLeigh-on Sea  
77NT   Rick OveringtonSENMLittle Baddow  
78NT   Lord PercySENMGrange Farm  
79NT   Nick Richards SENMLittle Baddow Ridge29.9 
8NT   Stuart Putt V35MSpringfield19.8 
9NT   Simon Le Mare V45MSouthend/Leigh on Sea3.7 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Holly Gillard U20WSouthend9.2 
10NT   Hollie Boyd SENWLeigh on Sea13.6 
11NT   Sarah Mclagan V45WGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
12NT   Katherine L Birks V40WGrange Farm & Dunmow32.9 
13NT   Jules Reeves V40WGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
14NT   Shelley Wray SENWBraintree  
15NT   Nikki BennettSENWMid Essex Casuals  
16NT   Gail Alexander V45WLeigh on Sea17.4 
17NT   Lisa Ward V40WLeigh on Sea36.0 
18NT   Dorinda Fribbens V45WBraintree36.0 
19NT   Laura McHugh SENWLeigh on Sea20.5 
2NT   Elisabet Barnes SENWLeigh on Sea/Sweden27.5 
20NT   Jacqueline Adams V45WGrange Farm & Dunmow21.7 
21NT   Chloe Cockell U15WBraintree36.0 
22NT   Sarah Hodder SENWLeigh on Sea36.0 
23NT   Teresa Flannigan V55WPitsea RC21.5 
24NT   Elspeth Missen V50WChelmsford27.8 
25NT   Carol Drake V45WLeigh on Sea21.1 
26NT   Denise Redburn V45WLeigh on Sea36.0 
27NT   Laura Sanders V35WLeigh on Sea36.0 
28NT   Diane Eastland SENWPitsea RC32.3 
29NT   Sue Harrington V45WGrange Farm & Dunmow36.0 
3NT   Jane Smith V40WGrange Farm & Dunmow30.4 
30NT   Sharon Eastland SENWPitsea RC32.1 
31NT   Eleanor Carmichael SENWLeigh on Sea17.5 
32NT   Nicola Woolham V35WLeigh on Sea36.0 
33NT   Sarah Simpson SENWLeigh on Sea36.0 
34NT   Linda Bates V60WPitsea RC26.9 
35NT   Angela Bulman SENWLittle Baddow Ridge  
36NT   Caroline Farrow V35WLeigh on Sea36.0 
4NT   Jo Bisset-Smith V35WGrange Farm & Dunmow18.3 
5NT   Claire Dumontier V35WLeigh on Sea  
6NT   Hayley Dawn Smith V45WGrange Farm & Dunmow16.9 
7NT   Rea Evison SENWLeigh on Sea18.1 
8NT   Prunella Hayhow V40WGrange Farm & Dunmow18.0 
9NT   Amelia Kyriakides U20WSouthend36.0