BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
12 Jul 11
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.61   Andy Wiles PBSENMNew Marske1:50.061:50.06-3.1 
21:50.65   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.431:49.3618.9 
31:51.95   Sam Yates PBU20MNewham & Essex Beagles1:51.451:51.4522.4 
41:52.13   Daniel Cheeseman PBU20MCity of York1:52.131:51.58-3.4 
51:52.37   Rhian Hastey  SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.59-1.4 
61:52.67   Andrew Mariani PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:51.971:51.978.6 
800 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.86   Allan Ramsay SBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathclyde Uni1:53.861:52.89-1.5 
21:54.31   Billy Ryan SBU23MNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Students/Irela1:54.311:50.4520.6 
31:54.38   Philip Waite PBSENMBarrow & Furness1:54.121:54.128.1 
41:55.50   Matthew Clowes PBU23MStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H1:55.171:49.77-5.6 
51:56.21   David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:53.451:49.33-0.7 
61:56.74   Michael McKillop T37 SBU23MSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland1:56.741:54.40-1.3 
 
1500
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.69   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:48.693:42.17.5 
23:49.19   Luke Cragg PBSENMMansfield/Adams State Uni3:49.193:49.1923.1 
33:49.82   Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:47.003:46.82-3.5 
43:51.33   Dan Garbutt SBSENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.333:45.471.1 
53:52.18   Stephen Emery SBSENMCoventry/Loughborough Students3:50.043:47.6428.5 
63:52.62   Tom Doe SBSENMLincoln Wellington3:52.623:48.738.3 
73:53.06   Matthew Shirling PBU17MSt. Helens Sutton3:53.063:44.119.5 
83:53.85   Stephen Bennett PBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students3:53.853:53.8532.4 
93:53.95   Adam Morrell PBU23MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.6636.0 
103:56.36   Chris Matthews PBU20MBlackburn3:56.363:55.6114.5 
113:57.20   Mark Shaw  U20MNew Marske3:55.933:55.93-2.9 
123:57.69   Tom Straw SBU23MLincoln Wellington3:57.693:49.97-3.0 
133:57.92   James Bleakley  SENMTrafford3:57.003:57.0034.5 
144:01.79   Kris Lecher SBU23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:01.793:55.20-4.0 
1500 A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.75   Stephen Broadhurst SBU23MLiverpool H3:59.753:49.7820.6 
24:01.17   Grant Cunliffe PBU23MRossendale4:01.173:55.98-0.4 
34:01.51   Luke Betts PBU20MChorley AC (defunct)4:01.513:49.26-3.6 
44:01.53   David Devine T13  U20MLiverpool H4:00.163:49.79-3.3 
54:02.12   Sam Atkin SBU20MLincoln Wellington4:02.123:45.07-5.2 
64:02.41   James Riley PBSENMLiverpool H4:02.413:55.369.2 
74:04.42   Tom Cornthwaite PBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H/Northumbria 4:04.424:02.40-2.9 
84:05.23   Lisa Dobriskey SBSENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.763:59.5025.4 
94:05.75   Andrew Kaar T20/F20 PBSENMBirchfield H4:02.614:01.015.9 
104:07.92   Joe Mercer  SENMSkipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford4:07.274:05.3-0.4 
114:09.90   Nasir Hussain  U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Manchester4:05.004:05.0027.6 
1500 B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.03   Sam Storey  U17MBarrow & Furness4:09.334:09.3336.0 
24:12.66   Michael Craven PBU17MBoston4:12.664:04.9334.2 
34:13.14   Joshua Dixon SBU23MAbergele/Army4:12.74:10.13.3 
44:14.75   Andrew Miles PBU20MVale Royal4:14.754:01.73-2.2 
54:16.25   Robbie Ingham PBU17MKendal4:16.254:00.2715.0 
64:17.72   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Loughborough Students/Ireland4:14.674:10.65-0.1 
74:18.42   Rob Dewhurst SBV35MLiverpool H4:18.424:03.581.5 
84:19.38   Richard Owen PBU17MCrewe & Nantwich4:19.384:17.9936.0 
94:19.96   Nathan Brown  U20MSt. Helens Sutton4:16.74:16.736.0 
104:20.81   Stuart Robinson  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:19.74:19.7-1.1 
114:24.48   Luke Berry PBU23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:22.624:22.6236.0 
124:24.61   Michael Bride  U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:16.874:13.612.3 
134:27.96   Dean Miller T37/F37  U23MBarrow & Furness/Birmingham Uni4:18.934:14.7824.4